Directed by
David I. Strasser |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jason-Shane Scott |
Cast (in credits order)
Stephanie Bennett | ... | Peyton | |
Mark Ghanimé | ... | Alex | |
Lynn Whyte | ... | Jackie | |
Shyinne Anastacio | ... | Georgie | |
Alana Hawley Purvis | ... | Olivia | |
Dan Weber | ... | Roman | |
Laura Yenga | ... | Tiffany | |
Geoff Edwards | ... | Barry | |
Dave Kenneth MacKinnon | ... | Stewart | |
Shaughnessy O'Brien | ... | Carissa | |
Destiny Millns | ... | Felicia | |
Jonathan Hawley Purvis | ... | Graham | |
C.J. Wilkins | ... | Spencer | |
Cassidy Slingsby | ... | Charlotte | |
James MacDonald | ... | Doug | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Geoff Edwards | ... | Barry (as Edwards-30) | |
Jennifer Procé | ... | Yanna | |
Matt Shay | ... | Podcast Employee (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sebastian Battro | ... | executive producer |
Tom Berry | ... | executive producer |
Cjay Boisclair | ... | line producer |
Laurence Braun | ... | executive producer |
Breanne Laplante | ... | executive producer (as Breanne Hartley) |
Gilles LaPlante | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Tim Jones |
Cinematography by
Robert Riendeau | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael P. Vidler |
Casting By
Ann Forry | ||
Angela Quinn |
Production Design by
Jim Cliffe |
Set Decoration by
Tiffany Hedges |
Costume Design by
Cayla Christy |
Makeup Department
Heather Clark | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Jeremy Kulyk | ... | production manager |
Aaron Mallin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tawni L. Duhamel | ... | trainee assistant director |
Kevin Royce | ... | first assistant director |
Asia Sidloski | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Mac Allison | ... | set dresser |
Duane Boisclair | ... | set dresser |
Chrissie Davies | ... | set dresser |
Zach Jones | ... | property master |
Taresa Knuit | ... | props |
Ethan Sands | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
Matt Coffey | ... | foley |
Jason Wood | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Maximilian Brey | ... | a camera operator |
Adam Hinds | ... | Genny Op |
Gary Hinter | ... | First assistant camera: A cam |
Marc Nadeau | ... | digital imaging technician |
Robert Riendeau | ... | b camera operator |
Kyle D. Robertson | ... | best boy grip (as Kyle Robertson) |
Alistair Tingate | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Candice Prince | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Chrissy Ray | ... | Truck Costumer: wardrobe (as Chrissy Marie) |
Editorial Department
Flavio Bidese | ... | finishing editor |
Eric Hoce | ... | assistant editor |
John Tissavary | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Gina Marks | ... | location manager |
Dean Nelson | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Tracey Power | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Rick Buchan | ... | transportation coordinator |
Mackenzie Kowalchuck | ... | driver (as Mackenzie Kowalchuk) |
Additional Crew
Reno Anastasio | ... | production assistant |
Lisa Annett | ... | Producer's Assistant / production assistant |
Jade Blair | ... | production assistant |
Kayden Boisclair | ... | production coordinator |
Andrew McBride | ... | production accountant |
Salinna Ossevorth | ... | payroll accountant assistant |
Justin Pandos | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Javier Porragas | ... | producer's assistant |
Holly Seeger | ... | key production assistant |