Directed by
Alessandro Capitani |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Giuditta Avossa | ||
Alessandro Capitani | ||
Francesca Scialanca |
Cast (in credits order)
Michele Riondino | ... | Valerio | |
Hadas Yaron | ... | Miryam | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Amedeo Andreozzi | ... | Poliziotto | |
Alessia Berardi | ... | Assistente Sociale | |
Melissa Valeria De Fusco | ... | Emma | |
Orlando Forte | ... | Carlo | |
Alessandro Haber | ... | Man | |
Pietro Jeremy Leone | ... | Francesco | |
Antonio Mazzara | ... | Titorare Impresa Idraulica (as Tony Mazzara) | |
Bob Messini | ... | Exrettore Superamercato | |
Giordana Morandini | ... | Poliziotta | |
Paolo Pierobon | ... | Cristian | |
Beppe Rosso | ... | Impregato | |
Leonardo Sbragia | ... | Armando | |
Maria Luisa Seravesi | ... | Maestra Carlo (as Luisa Seravesi) | |
Emanuele Vicorito | ... | Intermiere |
Produced by
Riccardo Di Pasquale | ... | producer |
Gabriele Oricchio | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Emanuele Bossi | ... | (orchestrator) |
Michele Braga |
Cinematography by
Daniele Ciprì |
Editing by
Adriano Patruno |
Casting By
Chiara Polizzi |
Production Design by
Ludovica Ferrario |
Art Direction by
Brunella De Cola |
Set Decoration by
Luisa Angiolillo | ... | (set decorations) |
Costume Design by
Nicoletta Taranta |
Makeup Department
Tony Esposito | ... | hair department head |
Francesco Scaramella | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Alfredo Colangeli | ... | unit production manager |
Alberto Martin | ... | unit manager |
Giorgia Pellegrini | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Camilla Campanelli | ... | third assistant director |
Giulio Cupperi | ... | first assistant director |
Jacopo Giovannini | ... | second assistant director |
Francesca Lepore | ... | second assistant director |
Gianluca Mastropietro | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Luisa Angiolillo | ... | assistant set decorator |
Giulia Capirone | ... | assistant set decoration |
Virginia Granata | ... | assistant production designer: Torino |
Greta Grillo | ... | assistant painter |
Marco Letizia | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Filippo Barracco | ... | supervising sound editor |
Matteo Bendinelli | ... | sound effects editor |
Matteo Carnesecchi | ... | boom operator |
Ivan Caso | ... | sound designer |
Fabio D'Amico | ... | sound editor |
Alvaro Gramigna | ... | foley artist |
Andrea Gramigna | ... | re-recording mixer |
Daniele Maraniello | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Roberto Battelli | ... | digital artist |
Virginia Cantaro | ... | fx artist |
Nicola Cipollini | ... | digital compositor |
Stefano Di Segni | ... | compositor |
Luigi Nappa | ... | cg supervisor: visual effects |
Alessio Pericò | ... | digital compositor |
Eleonora Savignano | ... | visual effects producer |
Alessio Zambardi | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Lucia Maino | ... | stunt double: Hadas Yaron |
Gabriele Ragusa | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Marco Stefanelli | ... | stunt coordinator |
Massimiliano Ubaldi | ... | stunt supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrea Cammertoni | ... | grip |
Claudio Cascavilla | ... | digital imaging technician |
Raffaele Cirillo | ... | camera operator |
Pasquale Corrado | ... | video assist |
Filippo De Nicola | ... | Data Manager: Dailies |
Samuele Ferrari | ... | electrician |
Roland Klein | ... | grip |
Luca Scarparo | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Casting Department
Lea Gazzurra | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laura Raffaeli | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Guerrino Di Benedetto | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Piernicola Di Muro | ... | music score mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Elide Cortesi | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Ilenia Amoruso | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Bruno Cassone | ... | assistant production secretary |
Gloria Gentili | ... | production coordinator |