Happy Feet Two (2011)
Reference View | Change View
- PG
- 1h 57min
- Animation, Adventure
- 18 Nov 2011 (USA)
- Movie
Mumble's son, Erik, is struggling to realize his talents in the Emperor Penguin world. Meanwhile, Mumble and his family and friends discover a new threat their home -- one that will take everyone working together to save them.
Directors:
Writers:
Awards:
- 3 wins & 9 nominations.
- See more »
Reviews:
Photos and Videos
Complete, Cast awaiting verification
Carlos Alazraqui | ... |
Nestor (voice)
|
|
Lombardo Boyar | ... |
Raul (voice)
|
|
Jeffrey Garcia | ... |
Rinaldo (voice)
(as Jeff Garcia)
|
|
Johnny A. Sanchez | ... |
Lombardo (voice)
(as Johnny Sanchez III)
|
|
Sofía Vergara | ... |
Carmen (voice)
|
|
Robin Williams | ... |
Ramon / Lovelace (voice)
|
|
Elijah Wood | ... |
Mumble (voice)
|
|
Pink | ... |
Gloria (voice)
(as Alicia Moore 'P!nk')
|
|
Ava Acres | ... |
Erik (voice)
|
|
Benjamin Flores Jr. | ... |
Atticus (voice)
(as Benjamin 'Lil P-Nut' Flores, Jr.)
|
|
Meibh Campbell | ... |
Bo (voice)
|
|
Common | ... |
Seymour (voice)
|
|
Magda Szubanski | ... |
Miss Viola (voice)
|
|
Hugo Weaving | ... |
Noah the Elder (voice)
|
|
Brad Pitt | ... |
Will the Krill (voice)
|
|
Matt Damon | ... |
Bill the Krill (voice)
|
|
Hank Azaria | ... |
The Mighty Sven (voice)
|
|
Richard Carter | ... |
Bryan the Beachmaster (voice)
|
|
Lee Perry | ... |
Wayne the Challenger / Francesco / Eggbert / Leopard Seal (voice)
|
|
Jai Sloper | ... |
Weaner Pup (voice)
|
|
Oscar Beard | ... |
Weaner Pup (voice)
|
|
Anthony LaPaglia | ... |
The Alpha Skua (voice)
|
|
Danny Mann | ... |
Brokebeak (voice)
|
|
Elizabeth Daily | ... |
Multiple Voices (voice)
(as E.G. Daily)
|
|
Gary Eck | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Imogen Trowell | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Jordan Prosser | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
David Arnott | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Robin Atkin Downes | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Sarah Aubrey | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Veena Bidasha | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Denise Blasor | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Holland Broggie | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Cathy Cavadini | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
(as Catherine Cavadini)
|
|
Rob Coleman | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Warren Coleman | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Will Collyer | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Karissa Corday | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Mason Cotton | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
(as Mason Vale Cotton)
|
|
Django Craig | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
John DeMita | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Liza Seneca | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
(as Liza de Weerd)
|
|
Dashel Eck | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Rosa Fernandez | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Charlie Finn | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Aaron Fors | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Pat Fraley | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Nicolette Gani | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Lillian Garrett | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
(as Lillian Groag)
|
|
Mónica Guzmán | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
(as Monica Guzman)
|
|
Aaron Hendry | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Nathan Kameya | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Daamen J. Krall | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
(as Daamen Krall)
|
|
Kal Mansoor | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Ivo Nandi | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Roger Narayan | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Jason Pace | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Harry Pashley | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Max Pashley | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Moira Quirk | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Michael Ralph | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Noreen Reardon | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Nancy Truman | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Nicole Vieira | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Ruth Zalduondo | ... |
Additional Voices (voice)
|
|
Septimus Caton | ... |
Guitarist
|
|
Ivan Vunich | ... |
Beanie Man
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Antony Ginandjar | ... |
Performance Capture Artist (uncredited)
|
|
Lauren-Kate Seymour | ... |
Performance Capture Artist (uncredited)
|
|
Eddie Tang | ... |
Chef #2 (uncredited)
|
Directed by
George Miller | ||
Gary Eck | ... | (co-director) |
David Peers | ... | (co-director) |
Written by
George Miller | ... | (written by) & |
Gary Eck | ... | (written by) & |
Warren Coleman | ... | (written by) & |
Paul Livingston | ... | (written by) |
George Miller | ... | (characters) (uncredited) & |
John Collee | ... | (characters) (uncredited) & |
Judy Morris | ... | (characters) (uncredited) & |
Warren Coleman | ... | (characters) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Bruce Berman | ... | executive producer |
Graham Burke | ... | executive producer |
Jodie Camilleri | ... | digital line producer |
Christopher DeFaria | ... | executive producer (as Chris DeFaria) |
Philip Hearnshaw | ... | executive producer |
Jeannette Maher-Manifold | ... | digital line producer (as Jeannette Manifold) |
Bill Miller | ... | producer |
George Miller | ... | producer |
Doug Mitchell | ... | producer |
Holly Radcliffe | ... | digital line producer |
Greg Silverman | ... | studio executive |
Martin Wood | ... | co-producer |
Music by
John Powell |
Cinematography by
David Dulac | ||
David Peers |
Editing by
Christian Gazal |
Editorial Department
Elise Butt | ... | assistant editor |
Sam Chynoweth | ... | post services technician |
Andrew Corsi | ... | second assistant editor |
Oliver Farkas | ... | color pipeline supervisor |
Ellena Flikier | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Katey Freyburg | ... | assistant editor |
Eve Garnier | ... | editing attachment |
Adrian Hauser | ... | senior digital intermediate colorist |
Brendan Jenkins | ... | assistant editor |
Michelle Kaszai | ... | digital intermediate coordinator (as Michelle Junee) |
Semih Ozkoseoglu | ... | assistant editor |
Jonathan Tappin | ... | assistant editor |
Matt Town | ... | first assistant editor |
Justin Ngy Tran | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Matt Villa | ... | additional editor |
Eric Whipp | ... | lead colorist |
Lee Wimer | ... | color timer |
Casting By
Kristy Carlson |
Production Design by
David Nelson |
Art Direction by
Grant Freckelton | ... | (Animal Logic: Doomberg Sequence) |
David Nelson | ||
Lopsie Schwartz |
Production Management
Jenny Basen | ... | production manager |
Stacy Bissell | ... | production manager |
Jason Brewer | ... | production manager |
Carine Buncsi | ... | production supervisor |
Amanda Davison | ... | production manager |
Stephanie De Meautis | ... | production supervisor |
Petrina Hull | ... | director's unit manager (as Petrina Edge) |
Gabrielle Joosten | ... | production supervisor |
Henry Karjalainen | ... | production manager |
Linda Luong | ... | production manager |
Agatha Ozdowska | ... | scheduler |
Holly Radcliffe | ... | executive in charge of production |
Nicholas Russell | ... | production supervisor (as Nick Russell) |
Stuart Willis | ... | production supervisor: stereography |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Greg Cobain | ... | first assistant director |
Brian Mitchell | ... | assistant director |
Samantha Nield | ... | second assistant director |
Greg van Borssum | ... | digital crowds director |
Art Department
Julia Bordeau | ... | lead surfacing |
Felicity Coonan | ... | Art Director - Skies / Lead Designer - Marketing |
James Cowen | ... | lookdev artist |
Li Jianxiong Kent | ... | surfacing artist |
Jianxiong Kent Li | ... | surfacing artist |
Tim McEwen | ... | concept artist / storyboard artist |
Mark Sexton | ... | set designer |
Kelly Wallwork | ... | concept artist |
Tony Watt | ... | carpenter |
Rejean Bourdages | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Justine Angus | ... | dialogue editor |
Ben Beverley | ... | assistant sound editor |
Dan Brown | ... | adr recordist / original dialogue recordist |
Glenn Butler | ... | re-recording engineer |
Damian Candusso | ... | sound effects editor |
Curt Cash | ... | marketing re-recording mixer |
Rosie Chase | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Nigel Christensen | ... | sound effects editor |
Robert Deschaine | ... | sound |
Robin Atkin Downes | ... | creature sound effects |
Jared Dwyer | ... | assistant sound editor / motion capture sound assistant |
Greg P. Fitzgerald | ... | additional re-recording mixer (as Greg Fitzgerald) |
Mark Franken | ... | dialogue editor |
Mario Gabrieli | ... | dialogue editor / sound recordist |
Mario Gabrielli | ... | dialogue editor / sound recordist |
Jason Hancock | ... | foley editor |
Sam Hayward | ... | re-recording engineer |
Alberto Hernandez | ... | voice over recording |
Phil Heywood | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sonal Joshi | ... | dialogue editor |
Nick Kray | ... | adr mixer |
Rich Macar | ... | adr recordist |
James Martell | ... | dialogue editor |
Paul Massey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Duncan McRae | ... | stage assistant |
Andrew Miller | ... | boom operator / sound effects editor |
Augusta Miller | ... | dialogue editor |
Emma Mitchell | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Damon Mouris | ... | sound effects editor |
Tony Murtagh | ... | dialogue editor |
Jordan O'Neill | ... | datasat sound mastering engineer |
Wayne Pashley | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Derryn Pasquill | ... | dial supervisor |
Yiannis Pazios | ... | re-recording engineer |
Peter Purcell | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Ines Richter | ... | assistant sound editor |
Angus Robertson | ... | head of sound: StageOne Sound |
Fabian Sanjurjo | ... | supervising sound effects editor |
John Simpson | ... | foley artist |
Lisa Simpson | ... | foley recordist |
Pete Smith | ... | re-recording mixer (as Peter D. Smith) |
Andy Stallabrass | ... | adr recordist |
Tami Treadwell | ... | original dialogue mixer |
Belinda Trimboli | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Libby Villa | ... | sound editorial |
Matt Vowles | ... | international re-recording mixer |
Jenny T. Ward | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
William Ward | ... | sound editor |
Danielle Wiessner | ... | dialogue editor |
Peter Gleaves | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Brendan Hill | ... | foley recording assistant (uncredited) |
Sal Ojeda | ... | additional adr recordist (uncredited) |
Jules Woods | ... | re-recording mixer: foreign language versions (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Andrei Allerborn | ... | visual effects artist |
Jhon Alvarado | ... | motion editor |
Nikhil M. Anand | ... | character finaling td / rigging technical director |
Michael R.W. Anderson | ... | final layout artist |
Paul Anderson | ... | final layout supervisor |
Sarah Anderson | ... | final layout artist (as Sarah Back) |
Shigeki Ao | ... | senior modeler |
Meilhon Arnaud | ... | sets modeler |
Nicole Ashford | ... | motion processor: DrD Studios |
Graham Ashworth | ... | stereoscopic technical director |
Oliver Askew | ... | visual effects artist |
Sven Assmuss | ... | motion editor |
Kunal Ayer | ... | lighting td |
Mark Stuart Bailey | ... | senior lighting artist |
Aloys Baillet | ... | lead software developer |
Piotr Barejko | ... | effects technical director |
Guillaume Barlier | ... | character technical director |
Basel Bazlamit | ... | final layout artist |
Olivier Beierlein | ... | lighting department td: Dr. D Studios |
Caleb Bell | ... | rigger |
Matthew E. Bell | ... | lighting technical director: Dr. D Studios |
Angus Bencke | ... | senior lighting artist |
Belinda Bennetts | ... | crowd td |
Niki Bern | ... | digital compositor |
Dan Bethell | ... | sequence lead |
Chris Betteridge | ... | visual effects artist: End Title Sequence |
Marcus Boos | ... | stereo lensing artist |
Javier Borrego | ... | texture & shading artist |
Jonathan Bot | ... | digital compositor |
Christophe Brejon | ... | lighting technical director |
Danielle Brooks | ... | effects technical director |
Elliott Broutin | ... | senior lighting artist |
Andrew Brown | ... | fx td |
Andrew D.W. Brown | ... | effects technical director: Dr. D Studios |
Nathalie Buce | ... | surfacing artist |
John Bucholtz | ... | motion edit lead |
Simon Bunker | ... | senior shader writer |
Jess Burnheim | ... | digital compositor: Animal Logic |
Paul Burton | ... | senior technical director: lighting |
Rachael Byrne | ... | visual fx coordinator |
Goncalo Cabaca | ... | visual effects artist |
Morika Callao | ... | motion capture technical director |
Carolina Camilo | ... | software technical director (as Carolina Chen) |
Simon Carlile | ... | lighting artist |
Deborah Carlson | ... | effects technical director: Dr. D Studios |
Bernard O. Ceguerra | ... | lead lighter: Dr. D Studios |
Sanjay Chand | ... | compositor |
Pol Chanthasartratsamee | ... | lighting td: Dr D Studio |
Kirk Chantraine | ... | core r&d technical director |
Bill Chen | ... | digital artist |
Yan Chen | ... | digital supervisor |
Yi-Hsuan Kent Chiu | ... | surfacing artist |
Hyemee Choi | ... | lighting technical director |
Kate Choi | ... | lead lighter |
Mihai Cioroba | ... | crowd technical director: Dr. D Studios |
Bodie Clare | ... | layout: DrD |
Emma Clifton | ... | compositor |
Luke Cole | ... | software engineer: Dr. D Studios |
Rob Coleman | ... | animation director |
Oliver Cook | ... | character finaller |
Vernessa Cook | ... | motion editor : Dr D Studios |
Chris Cooper | ... | visual effects consultant |
Daniel Cooper | ... | digital artist |
Louis Corr | ... | digital artist / surfacing |
Eric Cowan | ... | surfacing artist |
Gareth Cowen | ... | lead layout artist / lead previs artist |
Ed Coy | ... | visual effects artist: Dr D Studios |
Jared Cram | ... | render wrangler |
Doug Creel | ... | senior vfx technical director |
Ryan Cronin | ... | animator |
David Cunningham | ... | fx technical director |
Romain Côte | ... | surfacing artist |
Marco D'Ambros | ... | character finaling technical director / rigging td |
Cesar Dacol Jr. | ... | senior modeller |
Jayandera Danappal | ... | fx artist: Animal Logic |
Dexter Davey | ... | digital compositor |
Vivian David | ... | senior lighting artist: Dr D Studio |
Alexandra Diaz De Cerio | ... | lighting technical director (as Alexandra Díaz de Cerio) |
Mathieu De Saint Jores | ... | crowd technical director |
Emmanuel Delange | ... | stereo lensing artist (as Emmanuel De Lange) |
Rahul Deshprabhu | ... | effects technical director: Dr. D Studios |
Upinder Dhaliwal | ... | crowd technical director: Dr D Studios |
Stefano Di Noia | ... | lighting artist |
Nicolas Dufort | ... | technical director |
David Dulac | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rachael Dunk | ... | lighting technical director |
Oliver Dunn | ... | motion capture |
Robert East | ... | lighting td |
Matt Ebb | ... | effects technical director |
D. Edwardz | ... | previs artist |
Seynaeve Emmanuel | ... | rigging supervisor |
Luke Emrose | ... | technical director |
Nick Epstein | ... | sequence supervisor |
Edwin Erdmanis | ... | lead research & development technical director |
Jesse Erickson | ... | effects technical director |
Oliver Farkas | ... | color pipeline supervisor |
Marq Faulkner | ... | lighting td |
Hanson Fincher | ... | motion editor |
Michal Finegold | ... | lighting department td |
Luke Flanagan | ... | motion capture editor |
Daniel Flood | ... | surfacing artist |
Jonas Forsman | ... | lead motion editor |
Frederic Fortin | ... | visual effects technical director |
Nick Fowler | ... | render technical director |
Rogier Fransen | ... | lead crowd technical director |
Alexandre Frazao | ... | crowd technical director |
Alex Fry | ... | compositing supervisor |
Alex Fuller | ... | crowd technical director |
Raphaël Gadot | ... | visual effects technical director |
Maxime Gallois | ... | lighting td |
William Gammon | ... | lead compositor |
Beau Garcia | ... | Character Rigging Technical Director |
David Gary | ... | fx td |
Roberto Genito | ... | motion editing |
Reza Ghobadinic | ... | effects technical director: Animal Logic (as Reza Ghobadi nic) |
Aaron Glenane | ... | motion capture artist |
Michael Goldfarb | ... | Lead Character FX TD |
James M. Goodman | ... | lead fx td |
David 'Rudy' Grossman | ... | sequence lead |
Rodrigo Ribeiro Guimarães | ... | lighter: Dr. D Studios (as Rodrigo Ribeiro Guimaraes) |
Jimmy Gunawan | ... | final layout artist |
Craig Gunson | ... | senior system administrator |
David Gurrea | ... | senior digital artist: surfacing |
Glen Gustafson | ... | senior lighter |
Annick Harmel-Tourneur | ... | senior lighter |
Daniela Hasenbring | ... | motion capture department td |
Makoto Hatanaka | ... | crowd td: Dr.D Studios |
Daniel Hayes | ... | lighting technical director |
Wei He | ... | character finaling technical director |
Herbert Heinsche | ... | senior lighting artist |
Huy Ho | ... | motion editor |
Marc Horsfield | ... | sequence lead |
Cosmin Hrincu | ... | matte painter / surfacing artist |
Lawrence Huang | ... | visual effects artist |
Konstantin Hubmann | ... | crowd technical director |
Diego Garcia Huerta | ... | digital supervisor / pipeline supervisor |
Matt Hughes | ... | modelling : Animal Logic |
Laurent Hugueniot | ... | surfacing supervisor: Dr D. |
Andras Ikladi | ... | senior vfx technical director |
John Iskandar | ... | lighting td |
Andrew Jackson | ... | Sky rig developer / visual effects supervisor: live action unit |
Carl Jackson | ... | fx technical director |
Chris Jackson | ... | compositor |
Silvio Jemma | ... | crowd td |
Daniel Jenkins | ... | fx td |
Nathan Jennings | ... | digital artist / stereo matchmove artist |
Carolina Jimenez Garcia | ... | final layout artist (as Carolina Jiménez) |
Jeff A. Johnson | ... | crowd td (as Jeff Johnson) |
Benjamin Jones | ... | lighting td |
Gabrielle Joosten | ... | production supervisor |
Gregory John Jowle | ... | cg supervisor |
Nik Kacevski | ... | visual development artist (as Nick Kacevski) |
Jens Kafitz | ... | senior surfacing artist |
Thomas Kayser | ... | concept artist / matte painter |
Salauddin Kazi | ... | crowd technical director |
Alison Kellom | ... | final layout artist |
Timothy Kenyon | ... | lighting technical director |
Christopher Kerr | ... | data operations lead: Dr.D Studios |
Pency Kinnard | ... | digital compositor |
Gyuri Kiss | ... | look development and effects |
Pauline Koh | ... | lead render wrangler |
Carsten Kolve | ... | crowd supervisor |
Muzaffer Korkut | ... | visual effects artist |
Anthony Kotowicz | ... | motion processor |
Van Aarde Krynauw | ... | VFX Pipeline TD |
Yin Kun | ... | Character FX TD / character fx td |
Ivan La Rosa | ... | senior effects technical director |
Zhen-Jock Lau | ... | digital technician: lighting |
Delphine Laurent | ... | stereo lensing artist: Dr. D studio |
Mathias Lautour | ... | lighting supervisor |
Alan Ledger | ... | lighting td |
Chris Lee | ... | service delivery coordinator: Dr.D Studios |
Joung Hoon Lee | ... | lighting technical director |
Justin Lee | ... | visual effects systems technician: Dr.D Studios |
Shun Sing Edward Lee | ... | senior lighting technical director: Dr. D Studios |
Simon Legrand | ... | senior modeller |
Jesse Lehrman | ... | effects technical director |
Eric Leidenroth | ... | motion edit supervisor |
Snowy Leo | ... | senior technical director: lighting |
Joe Levac | ... | final layout artist |
Julien Leveugle | ... | lead compositor |
Neil Lim Sang | ... | senior animator: Dr. D Studios |
Bonnie Lin | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jarrod Linton | ... | previs |
Jing Jing Liu | ... | lighting td |
Wai Kwong Lo | ... | senior technical director: lighting |
Zachary V. Lowe | ... | visual effects artist |
Sam Loxton | ... | effects technical director |
Linda Luong | ... | visual effects production manager |
Demis Lyall-Wilson | ... | digital compositor: Dr. D Studios |
Michael Lyndon | ... | fx td |
Yi Ma | ... | software research and development |
Maximillian McNair MacEwan | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mathew Mackereth | ... | lighting department td / rigging td |
Duncan MacLaren | ... | lead motion editor |
Marion Mahu | ... | cfx artist |
Daniel Malig | ... | lighting technical director |
Samuel Maniscalco | ... | lighting technical assistant |
Kevin Mannens | ... | effects technical director |
Etienne Marc | ... | lighting lead |
Filipe Marques | ... | digital compositor: Dr. D Studios |
Hubert Maston | ... | senior technical director |
Leath Mattner | ... | render wrangler |
Romain Maurer | ... | software engineer |
Will McCrate | ... | digital artist |
Peter McDonald | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Bradleigh McKay | ... | previs artist: Dr D Studios |
Molly McLaren | ... | visual effects production assistant: Dr D. Studios |
Joel Meire | ... | senior animator |
Clear Menser | ... | effects technical director |
Natalie Millar Jadhav | ... | lighting production coordinator (as Natalie Millar) |
Srdjan Milosevic | ... | fx td |
Jason Mohan | ... | visual effects artist |
Matthieu Molina | ... | visual effects artist |
Stephanie Molk | ... | visual effects technical director |
David Morris-Oliveros | ... | software developer |
Fabian Muller | ... | lead layout artist (as Fabian Mueller) |
Thierry Muller | ... | digital compositor: Dr. D |
Norah Mulroney | ... | digital compositor |
Eoin Murphy | ... | lead final layout artist |
Hajime Nakamura | ... | lighting technical director |
Alessandro Nardini | ... | visual effects |
David Nelson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Adele Ng | ... | lighting td |
Edwin Ng | ... | Character Final Supervisor / character finaling supervisor |
Khang Ngo | ... | crowd technical assistant |
Catalin Niculescu | ... | lead rigger |
Jamie Nimmo | ... | digital compositor |
Johan Nordenson | ... | senior surfacing artist |
Sverker Nordqvist | ... | senior motion editor |
Joshua Nunn | ... | lighting artist |
Daniel O'Keefe | ... | lighting technical assistant |
Mike O'Neill | ... | surfacing artist |
Jan Oberhauser | ... | technical assistant |
Alexander Ocias | ... | crowd technical assistant |
Alex Oddbratt | ... | fx td: Dr D Studios |
Chris Olivas | ... | digital compositor |
Graham Olsen | ... | asset supervisor / modeling supervisor |
Héctor M. Ortiz | ... | effects technical director: Dr. D Studios |
Kurian Os | ... | software developer |
Luke Osborne | ... | motion editor |
Clayton Osmus | ... | digital artist |
Phil Outen | ... | compositor: Dr D Studios |
Ben Outerbridge | ... | digital compositor |
Matthew Ozerski | ... | visual effects editor |
Brais Perez Pallas | ... | lighting artist |
James Parente | ... | character fx technical director |
Kaustubh Patil | ... | lighting artist |
Adrian Paul | ... | r&d supervisor: Dr. D Studios |
Kim Pearce | ... | data operations manager: Dr.D Studios |
Craig Peck | ... | motion editor |
Cinzia Pegorin | ... | lighting artist |
Lachlan Phillips | ... | stereo lensing artist |
Daniel Phillis | ... | visual effects artist |
Marc Picco | ... | effects technical director |
Pablo Plaisted | ... | lead previs artist |
Jason Pomerantz | ... | production supervisor: IMAX Version |
Christian Poullay | ... | senior motion processor |
Daniel Powter | ... | data lead: Animal Logic |
Richard Pritchard | ... | lighting concept artist / surfacing artist / visual development artist |
Emily Probert | ... | digital compositor |
Will Pryor | ... | rigging td |
Ilaria Ragusa | ... | surfacing artist |
Niral Rajani | ... | visual effects artist |
Ana Ramos Dominguez | ... | Production Coordinator: Dr D. Studios (as Ana Ramos) |
Ana Rankovic | ... | cg lighting artist / surfacer and shader writer |
Ivan Rankovic | ... | modeler / surfacing artist |
Matthias Reiche | ... | motion editor |
Julia Retson | ... | Senior FX TD |
Florent Revel | ... | stereo lensing artist |
Thomas Revill | ... | lighting fix up td: Dr. D Studios |
Alessandro Riberti | ... | lighting technical director |
Dean Richichi | ... | compositor |
Tim Riley | ... | crowd technical director |
Andrew Ritchie | ... | lead final layout artist |
Sascha Robitzki | ... | senior crowd technical director: Dr. D Studios |
Christophe Rodo | ... | effects technical director |
Andy Rosen | ... | lighting td |
Carl Leon Ross | ... | lightning td |
Matthieu Rouxel | ... | lighting artist |
Nathan Rule | ... | character finaling td |
Kalman Ruszkai | ... | visual effects artist (as Ruszkai Kálmán) |
Santiago Salcedo | ... | visual effects artist |
Mayur Samant | ... | effects technical director |
Neha Samant | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Neha Sharma) |
Francesco Sansoni | ... | senior lighter |
Martin Sawtell | ... | effects technical director: DrD Studios |
Ron Schab | ... | vfx td |
Agustin Schilling | ... | fx td |
Lawrence Schlosser | ... | animation technical director |
Katrin Schmid | ... | software tools developer |
Dan Schneider | ... | pipeline technical director |
Astrid Scholte | ... | lighting production coordinator |
Daniel Scott | ... | motion processor |
P. Kevin Scott | ... | senior character animator: Dr D. Studios |
Gourdal Sebastien | ... | senior lighting artist |
Rajiv Sharma | ... | effects technical director |
Dushan Suresh Silva | ... | technical assistant |
Richard Simko | ... | digital artist |
Josh Simmonds | ... | head of 3d: Iloura |
Jason Simmons | ... | senior effects technical director: Dr. D Studios |
Ben Simons | ... | fx dept supervisor |
Domenick Simpson | ... | Lighting TD/Compositor - Dr.D Studios |
Stephen Sloan | ... | senior visual effects pipeline technical director |
Adrea Snow | ... | render wrangler (as Robert Totonjian) |
Eric So | ... | digital compositor: Dr. D |
Michael Solon | ... | trainee compositor |
Frederic Soumagnas | ... | visual effects |
Michael Spence | ... | motion capture |
Jeremy Spencer | ... | crowd pipeline td |
Peter Spinaze | ... | visual effects artist |
Bill Spradlin | ... | lighting technical director |
Jeremy Squires | ... | lighting lead |
Murray Stevenson | ... | digital supervisor |
Antonny Sugianto | ... | crowd td |
Phil Sullivan | ... | motion mapture selects |
Richard Sur | ... | senior lighting technical director |
Ben Swinbanks | ... | stereoscopic artist / stereoscopic motion tracker |
Reynold Tagore | ... | surfacing artist |
Jo Ann Tan | ... | research & development |
Ronen Tanchum | ... | effects technical director |
Taisuke Tanimura | ... | layout td / software developer |
Martin Tardif | ... | senior lighting technical director |
Guillaume Thimus | ... | lighting technical director: Dr D. Studios |
Alexander Toms | ... | compositor |
Jensen Toms | ... | senior lighting artist |
Matt Town | ... | visual effects editor |
Quan Tran | ... | lighting technical director |
Stephen G. Tucker | ... | fx td |
Mathieu Ullmann | ... | lighting artist |
Mark van den Bergen | ... | stereo digital compositor |
Daniel Vasconcellos | ... | motion editor |
Eric Vidal | ... | lead compositor |
Artur Vill | ... | lead surfacing artist |
Nick von Tagen | ... | layout technical director |
Paul Waggoner | ... | Senior FX TD |
Mark Wainwright | ... | digital artist |
Ben Walker | ... | digital matte painter |
Faye Walkington | ... | motion capture processor |
Kye Wein-Skeates | ... | lighting td |
David Whiddon | ... | camera finisher |
Phil Willis | ... | motion editor |
William Wilson | ... | technical assistant |
Pete Woodley-Page | ... | motion edit lead |
Mert Yamak | ... | senior technical director: lighting |
Dylan Yeo | ... | pre-viz & layout |
Chris Young | ... | senior fx td |
Wen Zhao | ... | motion editor: Dr. D Studios |
Tommy Zhu | ... | technical director |
Guillaume Zimmer | ... | crowd technical assistant |
John Zivkovic | ... | head of engineering |
Scott Bonnenfant | ... | texture artist (uncredited) |
Mark Bortolotto | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Stephen Dunlevy | ... | stunt performer |
Jon Heaney | ... | Safety Supervisor |
Nathan Lawson | ... | stunt performer |
Guy Norris | ... | stunt coordinator |
Glenn Suter | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Simon Allan | ... | lighting technician: live action unit |
Freddie Bonfanti | ... | electrician: live action unit |
Glenn Burton | ... | lensing/previs supervisor |
Shaun Conway | ... | gaffer: live action unit |
Steve Daley | ... | best boy: live action unit |
David Dulac | ... | cinematographer: lighting |
Paul Fotofili | ... | lighting technician: live action unit |
Angus Gowans | ... | additional grip |
T.G. Matthews | ... | performance camera (as Todd Grossman) |
Animation Department
Stewart Alves | ... | senior technical animator |
Jarrod Anderson | ... | technical animator |
Laurence Andrews | ... | layout artist |
Sven Assmuss | ... | motion editor |
Kevin Baker | ... | surfacing and final layout artist |
Nacho Barahona | ... | motion editor |
Bob Baxter | ... | senior animator |
Melanie Beisswenger | ... | animator |
Ben Bigiel | ... | modeler (as Benjamin Bigiel) |
Christian Breitling | ... | lead animation technical director |
Simon Bull | ... | technical animator |
Blair Burke | ... | animator |
Aaron Burton | ... | animator |
Bryon Caldwell | ... | animator |
Pablo Calvillo | ... | layout artist |
Daniel Carlisle | ... | puppeteer / realtime operator |
Cyrille Caron | ... | final layout artist |
Beau Casey | ... | technical director |
Andrea Castagnoli | ... | animator |
Katherine Cibinel | ... | animator |
Bodie Clare | ... | lensing artist |
Simon Clarke | ... | animator |
Rob Coleman | ... | animation director |
Gareth Cowen | ... | lead layout artist |
Bruce Creevey | ... | animator |
Ryan Cronin | ... | animator |
José Luis de Lucas | ... | senior animator (as Pepe de Lucas) / senior animator |
Elise Deglau | ... | character finaling artist |
Jérôme Dernoncourt | ... | character animator |
Patricio Ducaud | ... | animator |
Chris Ebeling | ... | motion editor |
D. Edwardz | ... | animator |
Moe El-Ali | ... | technical director: digital crowds (as Moe El Ali) |
Dean Elliott | ... | senior animator |
Avner Engel | ... | animator |
Alexandre Espigares | ... | animator |
Matt Everitt | ... | lead animator |
Cristina Falcon | ... | character animator |
Matt Farell | ... | animator: previs artist |
Andy Finlayson | ... | animator |
Ben Folkman | ... | previsualization artist: Dr. D Studios |
Shaun Freeman | ... | senior character animator |
Maurice Giacomini | ... | key animator |
Tim Gibson | ... | lead animator |
Jordi Girones | ... | animator |
Angie Glocka | ... | animator |
Ben Goerlach | ... | animator |
Dan Graf | ... | previs artist |
Paul Griffin | ... | lead animator |
Phillip Hall | ... | senior animator |
Grant Harris | ... | animator |
Jessica Harrison | ... | animation production coordinator |
Andreas Hikel | ... | senior previsualization artist |
Tony Hudson | ... | lensing supervisor |
Andrew Hunt | ... | senior animator |
Jens Jebens | ... | senior pipeline technical director |
Masha Juergens | ... | senior character animator (as Mascha Jürgens) |
Neil Kennedy | ... | animator |
Joseph Kim | ... | animator: Dr.D Studios |
Ken Satchel King | ... | senior animator |
Lina Kouznetsova | ... | animator |
Sheldon Kruger | ... | animator |
Ravinder Kundi | ... | lensing artist |
Kevin Labanowich | ... | senior animator |
Tu Nhi Lam | ... | animation production coordinator |
John Lee | ... | previsualization artist |
Beorn Leonard | ... | animator |
Adrian Lim | ... | animator |
Sandra Lin | ... | animator |
Stein Lotveit | ... | senior animator |
Gregory Louden | ... | animation technical director |
Jen Mackie | ... | lensing artist (as Jennifer Mackie) |
Rodney March | ... | animator |
Ambre Maurin | ... | motion editor |
Timothy McCallum | ... | character rigger |
Lee McNair | ... | animator |
Joel Meire | ... | senior character animator |
Adam Miels | ... | technical assistant |
Loïc Miermont | ... | animator |
Eoin Murphy | ... | layout artist |
Guido Muzzarelli | ... | animator |
Gregory Naud | ... | animator |
Nick O'Sullivan | ... | story artist |
Toby Pedersen | ... | animator |
Paul Perrott | ... | lead animator |
Lachlan Phillips | ... | layout artist |
Simon Pickard | ... | lead animator |
Thomas Pickford | ... | layout artist |
Jean Poh | ... | key animator |
Eddie Prickett | ... | animator |
Brett Purmal | ... | lead animator: Dr D Studios |
Holly Radcliffe | ... | CG line producer |
Darren Randall | ... | technical animator |
Benjamin Rayner | ... | technical animator |
Pete Reynolds | ... | senior previsualization artist |
Shane Richards | ... | animator |
Magali Rigaudias | ... | animation lead |
Brian Riordan | ... | animator |
Craig Rutherford | ... | animator |
Emma Shih | ... | animator |
Andrea Simonti | ... | animator |
Damien Simper | ... | motion editor |
Jye Skinn | ... | animator |
Andre Taft | ... | layout artist |
Arthur Terzis | ... | rigging terchnical director |
Tony Thorne | ... | animator |
Rebecca Tolliday | ... | animation production coordinator |
Jen-Hwa Tung | ... | animator |
Jon Turburfield | ... | animator |
John Turello | ... | animator |
Les Turner | ... | animator |
George Varettas | ... | technical animator |
Tilmann Vogt | ... | animator |
Daniel Waters | ... | motion editor |
Hailey White | ... | lensing artist |
Ian White | ... | lead animator |
Kenneth H. Wiatrak | ... | lead lensing artist |
Jade Willems | ... | technical animator: Dr. D Studios (as Jade Taglioli) |
Sam Williams | ... | layout artist |
Khai Tuck Wong | ... | digital artist: lighting |
Danyo Donghyun Yoon | ... | previsualization artist |
Tan Meng Nicholas Yue | ... | research and development manager: Dr D Studios |
Paul Ziola | ... | motion editor |
Warren J.W. Leathem | ... | lead animator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Barbara Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Arlene Kiyabu | ... | casting assistant |
Jennifer Weinstein | ... | casting associate |
Caitlin Well | ... | casting associate |
Music Department
Nick Ariondo | ... | musician: accordion orchestra |
Edward Atkatz | ... | musician: percussion |
Daniel Baker | ... | orchestrator |
Steve Baxter | ... | musician: trumpet, trombone |
Craig Beckett | ... | music editor |
Elaine Beckett | ... | score coordinator |
Laura Bishop | ... | orchestrator and music preparation |
Tom Boyd | ... | musician: oboe soloist |
Eric Bradley | ... | musician: singer |
Dan Brown | ... | score recordist |
Tom Brown | ... | music preparation |
Elin Carlson | ... | chorus |
Thomas A. Carlson | ... | music editor |
Patricio Castillo | ... | singer |
Ben Caucci | ... | additional arranging and programming (as Beth Caucci) |
Victor Chaga | ... | additional arrangements |
David Channing | ... | scoring editor |
John W. Chapman | ... | music production assistant (as John Chapman) |
Luis Conte | ... | musician: latin percussion |
Tim Davis | ... | singer |
Damian De Boos-Smith | ... | musician: guitar |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | orchestra contractor (as Sandy DeCrescent) |
Mike Deasy | ... | musician |
Greg Dennen | ... | scoring stage manager |
George Doering | ... | musician: guitar |
Monique Donnelly | ... | singer: featured voice |
James Ezra | ... | stage manager |
Jason Fernandez | ... | music editor |
Germaine Franco | ... | orchestrator |
Matt Franko | ... | music preparation |
Daniel Gold | ... | music preparation |
M.B. Gordy | ... | musician |
Mark Graham | ... | head of music preparation |
Taylor Graves | ... | playback singer |
Geri Green | ... | orchestrator |
Kim Green | ... | music supervisor |
Tom Hardisty | ... | score recordist |
Alex Henery | ... | musician contractor |
Jim Hoffman | ... | music preparation |
Brian Kilgore | ... | musician: latin percussion |
Harry Kim | ... | musician: trumpet, trombone |
Natan Kuchar | ... | music preparation |
James K. Lee | ... | orchestrator |
Edie Lehmann Boddicker | ... | vocal coach: Robin Williams / vocalist/vocal contractor/conductor |
Scott Mayo | ... | musician: saxes |
Victor Mercader | ... | studio assistant engineer |
Dave Metzger | ... | orchestrator |
Augusta Miller | ... | music editor |
Michael Mollo | ... | additional arranging, orchestration and programming (as Michael John Mollo) |
Paul Mounsey | ... | composer: additional music |
Hélène Muddiman | ... | composer: additional music |
Shawn Murphy | ... | scoring mixer |
Dan Navarro | ... | vocalist |
Angus O'Sullivan | ... | orchestrator |
Sal Ojeda | ... | additional vocal recordist |
Steven Pence | ... | score vocalist |
Victor Pesavento | ... | music preparation |
Doug Petty | ... | musician: keyboards |
Louis Price | ... | singer |
Michael Nomad Ripoll | ... | guitarist (as Michael Ripoll) |
Ryan Robinson | ... | scoring technical support engineer |
Walter Rodriquez | ... | musician: latin percussion (as Walter Rodriguez) |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor |
Joshua Rutkowski | ... | music production assistant |
Tim Ryan | ... | music editor |
Bart Samolis | ... | musician |
Naomi Sato | ... | music preparation |
Steve Schaeffer | ... | musician: percussion |
Gus Seyffert | ... | musician: bass |
George Shelby | ... | musician: saxes |
Fletcher Sheridan | ... | playback singer |
Steven L. Smith | ... | music preparation |
Linnea Snyder | ... | music preparation |
David Stal | ... | music preparation |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn |
John Ashton Thomas | ... | orchestrator |
Johnnie Traunwieser | ... | score mixing assistant (as John Traunwieser) |
Marc Viner | ... | additional recordist |
Joey Waronker | ... | musician: drums |
Jessica Wells | ... | orchestrator |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | music preparation |
Gina Zimmitti | ... | music contractor |
David Barber | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Frank Macchia | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Imogen Trowell | ... | script continuity supervisor |
Additional Crew
James Abroms | ... | adr loop group |
Yeni Alvarez | ... | adr loop group |
Michael Balk | ... | r&d performer |
Sandra Beerenbrock | ... | production coordinator |
Luke Bewsell | ... | systems technician |
Sonia Borella | ... | lawyer: for Kennedy Miller Mitchell |
Emma Boydle | ... | assistant: George Miller |
Anna Broadbent | ... | production coordinator |
Dan Bryce | ... | senior wrangler (as Daniel Bryce) |
Tracy Bullock | ... | financial accountant |
Russ Burnett | ... | director of service delivery |
George Burrows | ... | research and development |
Hélène Cardona | ... | additional voices |
Donna Chang | ... | production coordinator |
Bob Corff | ... | voice coach |
Olivia Cox | ... | assistant: Bill Miller |
Andrew Daffy | ... | light finishing lead |
Frances Dawson | ... | production coordinator |
Tim Dyson | ... | operations manager: Cutting Edge |
Eric Efstratiadis | ... | receptionist |
Suzanne Evans-Booth | ... | production coordinator: animation |
Juan Fabrellas | ... | art department/construction: live action unit |
Pierfrancesco Favino | ... | voice actor: Adone |
Brett Feeney | ... | head of production |
Jay Finocchiaro | ... | talent searcher |
Angela Frith | ... | production coordinator (as Angela Chang) |
Toby Gibson | ... | production liaison |
Rachael Gill | ... | CG Production Coordinator |
Stefan P. Gillard | ... | cio |
Savion Glover | ... | choreography: Mumble |
Ryan Gonzalez | ... | motion capture performer |
Susan Boylan Griffin | ... | training manager |
Christopher Hale | ... | data assistant |
Charlotte Rose Hamlyn | ... | production assistant (as Charlotte Hamlyn) |
Jake Head | ... | voice talent (as Jacob Head) |
Taylar Hender | ... | adr loop group |
Mike Horvath | ... | production assistant: live action unit |
Molly Jackson | ... | adr voice |
Alistair Jenkins | ... | financial controller |
Jossara Jinaro | ... | voice |
Nazia Khan | ... | assistant: Mr. Pitt |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Maxim Knight | ... | adr actor |
Luke Lanza | ... | systems technician |
Yani Lathouris | ... | software technical director |
Ilaria Latini | ... | italian voice dubbing: Carmen |
Steven Lees-Smith | ... | support engineering supervisor: Animal Logic |
Matt Lindquist | ... | adr talent |
Mark Lynch | ... | systems technician |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Penny Martin | ... | motion capture performer |
John May | ... | production accountant |
Adam McDougall | ... | data assistant |
Angela Miller | ... | production coordinator |
Justin Miller | ... | head of r&d |
Oner Nalcioglu | ... | systems technician |
Andrew Papadopoulos | ... | data assistant |
Surendra Perera | ... | systems administrator |
Dein Perry | ... | choreographer |
Tim Ridge | ... | runner |
Sean Rom | ... | production coordinator |
Chris Rowley | ... | service delivery coordinator |
Joshua Rush | ... | additional voices |
Patrick Rydon | ... | production assistant/runner |
Jacqueline Samy | ... | payroll supervisor |
Georgina Selby | ... | motion capture continuity |
Gabriel Shipton | ... | assistant production accountant |
Nathan Smith | ... | lab liaison |
Rebecca Erwin Spencer | ... | assistant: Mr. Williams |
Susan Standen | ... | shotgun production data coordinator |
Gracie Stewart | ... | motion capture performer |
Jasper Susi | ... | documentary filmmaker |
Stephen Tanamal | ... | linux systems administrator |
Kate Tappin | ... | production assistant |
Jason Turner | ... | systems technician |
Rob Weekhout | ... | systems technician |
Bree Whitford | ... | render farm assistant |
Sharon Williams | ... | executive assistant: Doug Mitchell |
Harry Windsor | ... | facility runner |
Kate Wormald | ... | choreographer / motion capture performer |
Kareem Yassih | ... | render farm manager |
Janice Zets | ... | production assistant |
Tommy Zhu | ... | technical director |
Pat Duke | ... | adr voice (uncredited) (voice) |
Holly Salmons | ... | team & talent coordinator (uncredited) |
Thanks
Hank Azaria | ... | thanks: for the song |
David Burrows | ... | thanks |
Holly Davis | ... | thanks |
Frances Dawson | ... | thanks |
Tor Even Mathisen | ... | thanks |
Sue McCreadie | ... | thanks |
Pete McDonald | ... | thanks |
Gary Miller | ... | thanks |
Gary Schweikert | ... | thanks |
Margaret Sixel | ... | thanks: for the story structure |
Howard Whelan | ... | thanks |
Rosey Whelan | ... | thanks |
Production Companies
- Warner Bros. (presents)
- Village Roadshow Pictures (in association with)
- Kennedy Miller Mitchell
- Dr D Studios (with)
- Village Roadshow Pictures (in association with)
Distributors
- Warner Bros. (2011) (United States) (theatrical)
- AcmeFilm (2011) (Lithuania) (theatrical)
- Columbia TriStar Warner Filmes de Portugal (2011) (Portugal) (theatrical)
- FS Film (2011) (Finland) (theatrical)
- Golden Village Pictures (2011) (Singapore) (theatrical)
- Roadshow Films (2011) (Australia) (theatrical)
- SF Studios (2011) (Norway) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2011) (Sweden) (theatrical)
- Village Films (2011) (Greece) (theatrical)
- Village Roadshow Greece S.A. (2011) (Greece) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros Pictures (2011) (India) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. F.E. (2011) (Philippines) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. Korea (2011) (South Korea) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. Pictures Mexico (2011) (Mexico) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2011) (Argentina) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2011) (Austria) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2011) (Belgium) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2011) (Bolivia) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2011) (Canada) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2011) (Chile) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2011) (France) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2011) (Germany) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2011) (Hong Kong) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2011) (Japan) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2011) (Malaysia) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2011) (Mexico) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2011) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2011) (Spain) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2011) (United Kingdom) (theatrical)
- Argentina Video Home (2012) (Argentina) (Blu-ray)
- Argentina Video Home (2012) (Argentina) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2012) (Spain) (Blu-ray)
- Warner Home Video (2012) (Spain) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2012) (Mexico) (Blu-ray)
- Warner Home Video (2012) (Mexico) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2012) (Netherlands) (Blu-ray)
- Warner Home Video (2012) (Netherlands) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2012) (Germany) (Blu-ray)
- Warner Home Video (2012) (Germany) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2012) (United Kingdom) (Blu-ray)
- Warner Home Video (2012) (United Kingdom) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2012) (United States) (Blu-ray)
- Warner Home Video (2012) (United States) (DVD)
- Warner Home Vidéo (2012) (France) (Blu-ray)
- Warner Home Vidéo (2012) (France) (DVD)
- Home Box Office (HBO) (2013) (Netherlands) (tv) (limited)
- Nu Metro Home Entertainment (2012) (South Africa) (DVD)
- Disney Channel (2014) (Germany) (tv)
- Film1 (2014) (Netherlands) (tv) (limited)
- FX Network (2016) (United States) (tv)
- Freeform (2016) (United States) (tv)
- SBS6 (2017) (Netherlands) (tv) (dubbed)
- SBS9 (2017) (Netherlands) (tv) (subtitled)
- 10 Shake (2023) (Australia) (tv)
- American Movie Classics (AMC) (2018) (United States) (tv)
- Disney Channel (2022) (United States) (tv)
- HBO Max (2020) (United States) (video) (VOD)
Special Effects
- Animal Logic (opening 'doomberg' VFX shots by)
Other Companies
- Big Bang Sound (sound post-production)
- Buttons Sound (sound post-production)
- Datasat Digital Sound (in selected theatres)
- DeCrescent Zimmitti Music Contracting (orchestra contractor)
- Digital Media Services (DMS) (digital asset management)
- Dolby Digital (in selected theatres)
- Dolby Laboratories (sound mix)
- Gallagher Entertainment (insurance)
- Kodak (motion picture products)
- Liquid Soul Media (marketing and promotion)
- Motion Picture Association (MPA)
- Peter Rotter Music Services (orchestra contractor)
- SDDS Sony Dynamic Digital Sound (in selected theatres)
- Simon Leadley Scoring Stage Trackdown Studios Sydney (score recorded at)
- StudioEngine (render farm)
- Technicolor (prints by)
- Three Point Capital (TPC) (tax credit advisory services)
- Trackdown Digital (post-production sound services)
- Warner Bros. De Lane Lea (adr recording)
- WaterTower Music (soundtrack)
Storyline
Plot Summary |
Mumble the penguin has a problem: his son Erik, who is reluctant to dance, encounters The Mighty Sven, a penguin who can fly! Things get worse for Mumble when the world is shaken by powerful forces, causing him to brings together the penguin nations and their allies to set things right. Written by Anonymous |
Plot Keywords | |
Taglines | Every step counts. See more » |
Genres | |
Parents Guide | View content advisory » |
Certification |
|
Additional Details
Also Known As |
|
Runtime |
|
Official Sites | |
Country | |
Language | |
Color | |
Aspect Ratio |
|
Sound Mix | |
Filming Locations |
Box Office
Budget | $135,000,000 (estimated) |
Cumulative Worldwide Gross | $150,406,466 |
Did You Know?
Trivia | Pop singer Alecia Moore (Pink) replaces Brittany Murphy as Gloria. Coincidentally, Pink sang a cover version of 'Tell Me Something Good' for the first film which can be heard in the opening credits. See more » |
Goofs | At the end of Happy Feet (2006) when Mumble joins his family again with the tracker on his back, Mumble looses a lot of his fluff to the point where his "bowtie" has disappeared. In this movie, all of the fluff that he lost in the first movie has somehow grown back. See more » |
Movie Connections | Featured in Episode #2.17 (2011). See more » |
Soundtracks | Rhythm Nation See more » |
Crazy Credits | At the very end of the credits, we see the background usually reserved for Porky Pig in the Warner Bros.' Looney Tunes cartoons. Instead of Porky, it's Sven, who says, "Ja, the Svend", as the words The Svend appears in script beneath him. See more » |
Quotes |
Will the Krill:
You hear that? They're doing it again! Bill the Krill: Doing what? Will the Krill: This. [starts to dance and laugh frantically] Bill the Krill: Fascinating. What is it? Will the Krill: I have no idea. Bill the Krill: [starts to dance as well] Wow! What's it for? Will the Krill: Perhaps it's a momentary relief from the existential terrors of existence. Bill the Krill: Oh. [mumbles] Bill the Krill: What? Will the Krill: It brings out my happy! See more » |