Packed to the Rafters (TV Series)
Over the Moon (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Marcus Cole |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Chris Hawkshaw | ... | (written by) |
Bevan Lee | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Rebecca Gibney | ... | Julie Rafter | |
Erik Thomson | ... | Dave Rafter | |
Angus McLaren | ... | Nathan Rafter | |
Jessica McNamee | ... | Sammy Rafter (as Jess McNamee) | |
Jessica Marais | ... | Rachel Rafter | |
Hugh Sheridan | ... | Ben Rafter | |
Michael Caton | ... | Ted Taylor | |
George Houvardas | ... | Nick 'Carbo' Karandonis | |
Zoe Ventoura | ... | Melissa Bannon | |
Caroline Brazier | ... | Chrissey Merchant | |
Simon Bossell | ... | Rob | |
Dina Panozzo | ... | Rita Karandonis | |
George Spartels | ... | Theo Karandonis | |
Callan McAuliffe | ... | Rhys | |
Adam Roberts | ... | Toby | |
Daniel Lissing | ... | Heath | |
Geoff Sirmai | ... | Cake Guy |
Produced by
Anthony Ellis | ... | script producer |
John Holmes | ... | executive producer |
Jo Porter | ... | producer |
Music by
Paul Healy |
Cinematography by
Russell Bacon | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
James Manché | ... | (as James Manche) |
Casting By
Ann Fay |
Production Design by
Samuel Rickard | ... | (as Sam Rickard) |
Art Direction by
Sam Wilde |
Set Decoration by
Kerrie Van Lambaart |
Costume Design by
Lisa Meagher |
Makeup Department
Adele Durno | ... | makeup artist |
Sherry Hubbard | ... | makeup artist |
Deborah Lanser | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Natalie Mandel | ... | post-production supervisor |
Felix Reiten | ... | unit manager (as Felix Reitin) |
Lynda Wilkinson | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jason Holman | ... | first assistant director |
Sascha Marden | ... | second assistant director |
Cathy Moore | ... | third assistant director (as Kathy Moore) |
Art Department
Chris Cleary | ... | buyer |
Carlo Crescini | ... | assistant art director |
Sue Elphinstone | ... | art department coordinator |
Will McLean | ... | assistant stand-by props |
Eloise Stuart | ... | buyer |
Simon Way | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
James Andrews | ... | adr editor / adr recordist / dialogue editor |
Nigel Croydon | ... | foley artist |
Gerry Duffy | ... | post sound |
Paul Finlay | ... | sound recordist |
Jack Friedman | ... | boom operator |
Dino Giacomin | ... | sound supervisor |
Stefan Kluka | ... | foley artist |
Nicole Lazaroff | ... | boom operator (as Nicole Lazaroth) |
Joel McLean | ... | sound mixer |
Alicia Slusarski | ... | sound effects editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Colin Bishop | ... | grip assistant |
Tom Doyle | ... | additional lighting technician |
Joshua Kwan | ... | third electrician (as Joshua 'Yoshi' Kwan) |
David Litchfield | ... | key grip |
Sean McClory | ... | camera operator |
Lisa McTiernan | ... | clapper loader |
Martin Perrott | ... | gaffer (as Martin 'Mort' Perrott) |
Anthony Polkinghorne | ... | focus puller |
Kris Wallis | ... | best boy grip |
Nick Waters | ... | best boy |
Toby Watson | ... | focus puller |
Casting Department
Leigh Pickford | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amy Haviland | ... | costume supervisor |
Kellie Montgomery | ... | costume assistant |
Sonia Nourry | ... | stand-by costume |
Christina Validakis | ... | costume buyer |
Editorial Department
Marcus Bolton | ... | head of post production |
Heather Galvin | ... | high definition on-line editor |
Dwaine Hyde | ... | colorist |
Tristan La Fontaine | ... | grade colorist |
Rebecca Quayle | ... | post-picture |
Adam Smith | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Peter Harris | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Norman Parkhill | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Anthony Ellis | ... | script editor |
Bevan Lee | ... | network script executive |
Paige Montague | ... | script assistant |
Larraine Quinnell | ... | continuity (as Larraine Quinnel) |
Transportation Department
Dave Berman | ... | unit driver |
Brendan Fitzgerald | ... | unit driver |
David Page | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Mechele Axford | ... | assistant to producer |
Dave Berman | ... | unit assistant |
Melissa Burton | ... | production secretary |
Emily Cameron | ... | production coordinator |
Cissy Chen | ... | accounting assistant |
Melissa Crabtree | ... | production secretary |
Anthony Ellis | ... | co-developed by |
Brendan Fitzgerald | ... | unit assistant |
Reza Mokhtar | ... | caterer |
Sandie Morris | ... | production accountant |
David Page | ... | unit assistant |
Lachlan Patterson | ... | production runner |
Jo Porter | ... | co-developed by |
Christine Robson | ... | production accountant |