Directed by
Kyler Spears | ... | (directed by) |
Jennifer Strickland | ... | (as Jenn Strickland) (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Matt Braly | ... | (created by) |
Michele Cavin | ... | (written by) and |
Jenava Mie | ... | (written by) |
Jack Ferraiolo | ... | (story editor) |
Zach Paez | ... | (additional written material by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Brenda Song | ... | Anne Boonchuy (voice) | |
Justin Felbinger | ... | Sprig Plantar (voice) | |
Bill Farmer | ... | Hop Pop / Additional Voices (voice) | |
Amanda Leighton | ... | Polly Plantar (voice) | |
Anna Akana | ... | Sasha Waybright (voice) | |
Haley Tju | ... | Marcy Wu (voice) | |
Keith David | ... | King Andrias (voice) | |
Zehra Fazal | ... | Yunan (voice) | |
Troy Baker | ... | Grime / Additional Voices (voice) | |
Michelle Dockery | ... | Lady Olivia (voice) | |
Stephen Root | ... | Mayor Toadstool (voice) | |
Jack McBrayer | ... | Toadie (voice) | |
Matt Braly | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Sumalee Montano | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Eric Bauza | ... | Additional Voices (voice) |
Produced by
Tara Badawy | ... | producer |
Matt Braly | ... | executive producer |
Jessica Chandra | ... | associate producer |
Jack Ferraiolo | ... | co-producer |
Music by
T.J. Hill | ... | (as TJ Hill) |
Casting By
Aaron Drown | ||
Jennifer Trujillo |
Art Direction by
Jacob Streilein | ||
Philip Vose |
Production Management
Anne Chunapongse | ... | post-production supervisor |
Dana Cluverius | ... | executive in charge of production: Disney Channel |
Betsy McGowen | ... | executive in charge of production: Disney Channel |
Linda Simensky | ... | executive in charge of production: Disney Channel |
Ally Tai | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robin Budd | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Caitlin Rose Boyle | ... | storyboard revisions |
Inbal Breda | ... | storyboard artist |
Janine Chang | ... | location designer |
Danny Ducker | ... | storyboard artist |
Kervin Faria | ... | storyboard artist |
Lam Hoang | ... | location designer |
Joseph D. Johnston | ... | main title storyboard (as Joe Johnston) / storyboard artist (as Joe Johnston) / storyboard artist |
Sun Jae Lee | ... | lead location designer |
Nate Maurer | ... | storyboard revisions |
Joey McCormick | ... | location designer |
Silver Paul | ... | storyboard artist |
Eunji Lee Roess | ... | prop design |
Mike Sobieski | ... | storyboard revisions |
Kyler Spears | ... | title card designer |
Jennifer Strickland | ... | main title storyboard (as Jenn Strickland) |
Catharina Sukiman | ... | prop designer |
Alexa Swanson | ... | storyboard revisions |
Doug Thoms | ... | storyboard artist |
Eddie West | ... | storyboard artist |
Steve Wolfhard | ... | storyboard revisions |
Sound Department
Sam Busekrus | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kate Finan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Eric Freeman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jim Harrison | ... | track reader |
Jordan King | ... | original dialogue mixer |
Mark Stephan Kondracki | ... | supervising dialogue engineer (as Mark Kondracki) / supervising dialogue mixer |
Hilary Jiawen Long | ... | original dialogue mixer (as Hilary Long) |
Carol Ma | ... | foley editor |
Natalia Saavedra Brychcy | ... | sound effects editor |
Xinyue Yu | ... | dialogue editor |
Ronni Brown | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Scott Curtis | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Mary Jo Lang | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Paul McGrath | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Alyson Dee Moore | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Michael Semanick | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Jana Vance | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Faith Chen | ... | animation supervisor |
Marcos Cohen | ... | color designer |
Aurore Damant | ... | animation supervisor |
Kervin Faria | ... | sheet timer |
Andy Garner-Flexner | ... | color designer |
Charles Hilton | ... | background painter |
Tara Hurley | ... | color designer |
Amy Hwang | ... | background painter |
Joris Irish | ... | animation supervisor |
Jules Itzkoff | ... | background painter |
Denise Kim | ... | animation checker |
Jungja Kim-Wolf | ... | timing director (as Jungja Kim Wolf) |
Frédéric Mintoff | ... | inbetween artist |
Herb Moore | ... | timing director |
Helen Roh | ... | lead timing director |
Joe Sparrow | ... | character designer |
Jaison Duell Wilson | ... | color designer |
Steve Wolfhard | ... | retake director |
Brandon Wu | ... | lead character designer |
Carol Wyatt | ... | color designer |
Grace P. Young | ... | background painter |
Frank E. Abney III | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Florian Perret | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ryan Burkhard | ... | animatic editor |
Jennifer Calbi | ... | animatic editor |
Julie Ann Lau | ... | animatic editor |
Treasure Rawson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Andrew Sorcini | ... | animatic editor |
David Vasquez | ... | assistant editor |
Yoonah Yim | ... | animatic editor |
Music Department
T.J. Hill | ... | main title theme |
Doug Petty | ... | main title theme |
Bill Booth | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Tom Boyd | ... | musician: oboe soloist (uncredited) |
George Doering | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Michael Giacchino | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Mick Giacchino | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Mark Graham | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Henry Jackman | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Edie Lehmann Boddicker | ... | singer (uncredited) |
Thomas Newman | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Bill Reichenbach | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Suzanne Waters | ... | singer (uncredited) |
Don Williams | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Leona Beckert | ... | script coordinator |
Dawn Connors | ... | script coordinator |
Denise Kress | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Annushka Almendros | ... | production coordinator |
Scott Carpenter | ... | technical director |
Ron Earhart | ... | production controller |
Dakota Gerard | ... | production coordinator |
Vahe Haytaian | ... | technical assistant |
Sahasak Kemasith | ... | production secretary (as Sahasak Greg Kemasith) / production secretary |
Jenna Kim | ... | production associate |
Robert King | ... | technical director |
Lauren Martinez | ... | director of development: Disney |
Kameron J. Moore | ... | digital coordinator |
Eden Riegel | ... | dialogue director |
Ivan Sayon | ... | technical director |
Jacob Streilein | ... | end credits director / main title director |
Brandon Swofford | ... | digital coordinator |
Philip Vose | ... | end credits / main title director |
Ian Worrel | ... | main title director |