Directed by
Uwe Boll |
Writing Credits
Timo Berndt | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Sandra Basso | ... | associate producer |
Uwe Boll | ... | executive producer |
Dan Clarke | ... | producer (as Daniel Clarke) |
Vinko Grubisic | ... | executive producer |
Wolfgang Herold | ... | producer |
Jonathan Shore | ... | executive producer |
Iris Sommerlatte | ... | line producer |
Matthias Triebel | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jessica de Rooij |
Cinematography by
Mathias Neumann |
Editing by
Charles Ladmiral |
Casting By
Kiera Bahl | ||
Vesna Matasic | ||
Zvonimir Novosel | ... | (as Zvonko Novosel) |
Production Design by
Marco Bittner Rosser |
Art Direction by
Damir Gabelica |
Set Decoration by
Daniele Drobny |
Costume Design by
Zeljka Franulovic |
Makeup Department
Sally Barnes | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Suzana Beslic | ... | extras makeup |
Jolanda Buhin | ... | key hair stylist |
Ana Bulajic-Crcek | ... | makeup artist |
Merima Dikoti | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Tanya Howard | ... | key makeup artist |
Sandra Ninberg | ... | extras makeup |
Stefanija Roso | ... | extras makeup |
Production Management
Ali Saghri | ... | production manager: german unit |
Boris Velican | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cejen Cernic | ... | third assistant director |
Dragan Juric | ... | second assistant director |
Bryan C. Knight | ... | first assistant director |
Tanja Knight | ... | second assistant director (as Tanja Sobieraj) |
Art Department
Rade Basta | ... | on-set dresser |
Aleksandar Bezinovic | ... | scenic painter |
Misel Bilic | ... | assistant props |
Atum Bozicevic | ... | scenic artist/prop painter |
Jessica Broscheit | ... | graphic designer |
Jule Bünsche | ... | property master: outdoor |
Vjeran Cengic | ... | graphic designer |
Marijan Cicak | ... | plasterer |
Mijo Debanic | ... | props master |
Joza Dumancic | ... | swing gang |
Mario Galovic | ... | buyer |
Lena Goliasch | ... | on set props: german unit |
Marino Hadas | ... | assistant props |
Volker Hainbuch | ... | set dresser: german unit |
Mario Ivezic | ... | assistant set decorator |
Zehad Jujic | ... | on-set dresser |
Damir Karamatic | ... | paint coordinator |
Stepjan Krcmar | ... | construction foreman |
Anto Krnjic | ... | plasterer (as Ante Krnjic) |
Zeljko Luter | ... | lead dresser |
Silvio Masnjak | ... | stand-by constructor |
Nikola Munic | ... | stand-by constructor |
Branka Radonic | ... | graphic designer |
Susanne Richter | ... | buyer: german unit / property master: outdoor |
Marion Rossi | ... | set dresser: german unit |
Zvonko Saric | ... | construction coordinator |
Constanze Siedenburg | ... | graphic artist |
Marijo Simic | ... | buyer |
Ivana Skrabalo | ... | assistant art director |
Gordana Spanic | ... | art department coordinator |
Tomislav Tamhina | ... | set decorating runner |
Ivan Ujevic | ... | prop buyer |
Peter Wüllner | ... | set constructor |
Sound Department
Christina Frei | ... | sound post coordinator |
Daniel Golem | ... | boom operator |
Jürgen Göpfert | ... | sound mixer |
Wolfgang Herold | ... | sound supervisor |
Manuel Karakas | ... | sound editor |
Peter Klinkenberg | ... | foley artist |
Bernhard Leimbrock | ... | sound editor |
Matthias Schwab | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marko Stefan-Poljak | ... | sound assistant |
Damir Valincic | ... | boom operator |
Max Wanko | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Sami Akdenis | ... | special effects technician: Germany |
Vlado Celizic | ... | special effects technician |
Gunther Haarstark | ... | special effects supervisor: Germany |
Marijan Karoglan | ... | special effects coordinator |
Goran Repin | ... | special effects technician |
Vlatko Rubinic | ... | special effects technician |
Stjepan Zupancic | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Andrea Block | ... | visual effects producer |
Jan Burda | ... | senior compositor |
Christian Haas | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Alexander Hupperich | ... | senior visual effects artist |
Zoran Kazic | ... | visual effects artist |
Andreas Krein | ... | matte painting |
Ralph Schamberger | ... | compositor |
Marc Schoenbeck | ... | digital model artist (as Marc Schönbeck) / modeler (as Marc Schönbeck) |
Max Stummer | ... | senior compositor |
Eike Wichmann | ... | cgi supervisor |
Stunts
Michael Becker | ... | fight choreographer |
Petar Bencic | ... | stunts |
Toni Bobeta | ... | stunts |
Miroslav Buhin | ... | stunts |
Goran Goricki | ... | stunts |
Eduard Hendija | ... | stunts |
Robert Horvath | ... | stunts |
Antonio Ivanovic | ... | stunts |
Sime Jagarinac | ... | stunts |
Ivo Kristof | ... | stunt coordinator |
Zeljko Matovina | ... | stunts |
Mike U. Mersan | ... | stunt performer |
Slaven Petrovic | ... | stunts |
Radovan Ribic | ... | stunts |
Maja Savanovic | ... | stunts |
Robert Stunkovic | ... | stunts |
Neven Svalina | ... | stunts |
Sasa Tomasevic | ... | stunts |
Aldo Toncic | ... | stunts |
Mario Vrbanec | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Birgit Breitbach | ... | b camera second assistant: german unit |
Christian Buhlert | ... | electrician: german unit |
Hartmut Böhme | ... | electrician: german unit |
Christian Datum | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Christian Dressler | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera, Germany |
Goran Fabrio | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
J. Paul Fahle | ... | best boy grip: german unit (as Jean Paul Fahle) |
Kai Fink | ... | camera "a" operator |
Tobias Graf | ... | electrician: german unit |
Milan Grguric | ... | genny operator |
Damir Gudan | ... | lamp operator |
Luka Haramija | ... | electrician: rigging grip / rigging grip |
Edvard Hudi | ... | camera |
Blaz Jelnikar | ... | hothead operator |
Ante Knezevic | ... | grip |
Danijel Krcmar | ... | lamp operator |
Kruno Krcmar | ... | light operator |
Thomas Krstulovic | ... | stills |
Horst Leichner | ... | key grip: german unit |
Ivan Loncaric | ... | b camera focus puller: additional |
Frano Marsic | ... | rigging grip |
Josip Marsic | ... | genny operator |
Marin Marsic | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Ranko Mitic | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Mathias Neumann | ... | b-camera operator |
Franjo Penava | ... | best boy |
Marko Poldrugac | ... | genny operator |
Mario Pulek | ... | weisscam operator |
Vedran Rapo | ... | camera trainee |
Darko Rukavina | ... | grip |
Tommy Schulz | ... | gaffer |
Ivan Serdarevic | ... | video assistant |
Dominik Sokac | ... | best boy |
Nenad Sokac | ... | key grip |
Robert Spehar | ... | lamp operator |
Pan Springer | ... | b camera focus puller: german unit |
Mario Vargovic | ... | additional focus puller |
Domagoj Viljevac | ... | lamp operator |
Marko Vrdoljak | ... | loader |
Kai Zimke | ... | best boy: german unit (as Kai Ziemke) |
Animation Department
Hartmut Engel | ... | animator |
Moritz Schneider | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Zoran Dragovic | ... | extras casting |
Ira Rukljac | ... | extras casting |
Lidia Janjic Vukovic | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Suzana Beslic | ... | costumer |
Nevena Caklovic | ... | costumer: extras |
Iva Fijember | ... | costumer: extras |
Visnja Iris | ... | costumer: extras |
Katarina Kolimbatovic | ... | costumer |
Zorana Meic | ... | costumer |
Blanka Mesic | ... | costumer: extras |
Zdenka Novosel | ... | costumer: extras |
Mirna Peteh-Kazija | ... | costumer: extras |
Lidija Sertic | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ivana Zozoli | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Lorenz Jahn | ... | assistant editor |
Yvonne Tran | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Zarko Ivkovic | ... | location manager |
Nino Josipovic | ... | assistant location manager |
Filip Zafran | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Maarten Buning | ... | drum programmer |
Jessica de Rooij | ... | orchestrator / score producer |
Peter Fuchs | ... | score mixer |
Thomas Parisch | ... | musician: oboe and english horn / orchestrator |
Nicholas Skalba | ... | music editor |
Leran Wang | ... | music preparation |
Laurent Ziliani | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Goranka Greif-Soro | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Branko Abramovic | ... | driver: camera truck |
Dario Abramovic | ... | driver: minbus camera crew |
Milan Boric | ... | driver: minbus makeup/hair |
Goran Canic | ... | driver: Susanne Wuest |
Ivana Fabjanic | ... | driver: minbus |
Josip Hrstic | ... | assistant transportation coordinator |
Zlatko Job | ... | driver: minibus electrics |
Robert Kelemen | ... | driver: makeup truck |
Stipe Kljaic | ... | motorhome driver |
Ivan Krvavica | ... | set mechanic |
Peter Laytak | ... | driver: mobile toilet |
Aleksandar Luc | ... | driver: minbus cast |
Mario Maric | ... | driver: minbus wardrobe |
Vladislav Matus | ... | driver: wardrobe truck |
Saso Petelinsek | ... | picture cars |
Zdravko Plese | ... | transportation coordinator |
Ilija Prgomet | ... | driver: minbus crew |
Zeljko Prgomet | ... | driver: minbus cast/crew |
Hrvoje Radan | ... | driver: director |
Jakob Rakitic | ... | motorhome driver |
Radenko Savic | ... | driver: Heino Ferch |
Radomir Savic | ... | driver: Henry Maske |
Additional Crew
Drago Bilic | ... | assistant production accountant |
Zora Blazevic | ... | additional chef: catering |
Vlatka Blazic | ... | production secretary |
Marko Boric | ... | stand-in |
Joel Bradley | ... | production coordinator |
Miro Gaura | ... | wrangler |
Matthias Herold | ... | legal: Herold Studios |
Zeljka Katovic | ... | set nurse |
Vilko Kustec | ... | production runner |
Stipe Mamic | ... | catering chef: catering |
Tina Mamic | ... | additional chef: catering |
Tin Milas | ... | personal assistant |
Alen Minar | ... | additional chef: catering |
Morana Mitic | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Roger Moench | ... | additional dialogue |
Milan Mrkonja | ... | assistant armourer |
Tomo Mrkonja | ... | armorer |
Vladimir Obradovic | ... | stand-in |
Nikola Ojdanic | ... | craft service |
Mladen Olic | ... | catering chef |
Fadil Osmicevic | ... | security officer |
Damir Podolsak | ... | additional chef: catering |
Robert Popov | ... | additional chef: catering |
Joey Setter | ... | production coordinator |
Mladen Silovic | ... | wrangler |
Hrvoje Tepsic | ... | set personal assistant |
Snjezana Tepsic | ... | production coordinator |
Filip Tot | ... | making-of video |
Rajko Vucen | ... | base camp coordinator |
Kathrin Wiederhold | ... | continuity: german unit |
Zoran Zivkovic | ... | production accountant |
Gero Brugmann | ... | production legal (uncredited) |