Directed by
Mariloup Wolfe |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Vincent Bolduc | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Guillaume Lemay-Thivierge | ... | Charles | |
Éric Bruneau | ... | Rafaël | |
Laurence Leboeuf | ... | Manu | |
Vincent Bolduc | ... | P-A | |
Adam Kosh | ... | Ludovic | |
Monique Spaziani | ... | Jeanne | |
Andrew Shaver | ... | Rob | |
Martin Dubreuil | ... | Employé autre centre | |
Bruno Verdoni | ... | Fromateur pompiers parachutistes | |
Marilyn Lachance | ... | Flirt de Rafaël | |
Cindy Busby | ... | Flirt de P-A | |
Frédéric Charpentier | ... | Steve | |
Marie-Josée Normand | ... | Infirmière avortement | |
André Lanthier | ... | Resposnable admission | |
Agnieshka Wnorowska | ... | Jolie superviseure | |
Natacha Monette | ... | Fille bar gay | |
Julie Prieur | ... | Fille bar gay | |
David Parenteau | ... | Barman (as Dave Parenteau) | |
Marcel Wolfe | ... | Médecin de Charles | |
François Aubin | ... | Médecin de Jeanne (as François Aubin) | |
Sebastien Wolfe | ... | Slide | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Martin Brisebois | ... | Parachutiste | |
Charles Champagne | ... | Parachutist lesson student | |
Ron Kocsis | ... | Pilot |
Produced by
Claude Veillet | ... | producer |
Music by
Michel Corriveau | ... | music composer |
Cinematography by
Jérôme Sabourin |
Editing by
Yvann Thibaudeau |
Production Management
Maryse Lesage | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Pascal Elissalde | ... | first assistant director |
Brigitte LeBlanc | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Charles-André Bertrand | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Daniel Bisson | ... | sound recordist |
Valéry Dufort-Boucher | ... | dialogue editor |
Gavin Fernandes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Benoit Leduc | ... | adr recordist |
Sylvain Lefebvre | ... | sound mixer |
Isabelle Lussier | ... | assistant sound re-recording mixer |
Simon Meilleur | ... | foley artist |
Martin Pinsonnault | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Jacques Plante | ... | adr supervisor |
Special Effects by
Vincent Brabant | ... | special effects assistant |
Paul Brassard | ... | special effects |
Guillaume Murray | ... | special effects supervisor |
Martin Williams | ... | head special effects rigger |
Visual Effects by
Olivier Ruel | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Alexandre Cadieux | ... | stunt rigger |
Jean Frenette | ... | stunt coordinator |
Joe Jennings | ... | stunts |
Héléna Laliberté | ... | stunt driver |
Stéphane Lefebvre | ... | stunt double |
Martin St-Antoine | ... | key stunt rigger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Pierre Daudelin | ... | best boy electric |
David Dinel | ... | key grip |
Francis Hamelin | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Dominic Lapointe | ... | first assistant camera |
Sébastien Raymond | ... | still photographer |
Jérôme Sabourin | ... | camera operator |
Geoffroy St-Hilaire | ... | steadicam operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anie Fisette | ... | head dresser |
Editorial Department
Guillaume Girard | ... | assistant editor |
Serge Harvey | ... | di editor |
Jérôme Sabourin | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Guillaume Blanc | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Sylvain Lefebvre | ... | score mixer: score recordist |
Script and Continuity Department
Isabelle Beaudry | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Martin Brisebois | ... | parachutist |
Paule Girardin | ... | production coordinator |
Jean-Francois Hall | ... | figurant |