Directed by
Alex Chapple |
Writing Credits
Dick Wolf | ... | (created by) & |
Craig Turk | ... | (created by) |
Joe Halpin | ... | (written by) |
Claire Demorest | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Missy Peregrym | ... | FBI Special Agent Maggie Bell | |
Zeeko Zaki | ... | FBI SA Omar Adom 'OA' Zidan | |
John Boyd | ... | Special Agent Stuart Scola | |
Katherine Renee Kane | ... | Special Agent Tiffany Wallace (as Katherine Renee Turner) | |
Alana De La Garza | ... | FBI SAC Isobel Castille | |
Jeremy Sisto | ... | FBI ASAC Jubal Valentine | |
Ben Shenkman | ... | Assistant Director In Charge Reynolds | |
Vedette Lim | ... | Analyst Elise Taylor | |
James Chen | ... | Analyst Ian Lim | |
Taylor Anthony Miller | ... | Analyst Kelly Moran | |
David Zayas | ... | Antonio Vargas | |
Carmen Lamar Gonzalez | ... | Bomb Tech Carla Flores | |
Sir Brodie | ... | Witness | |
Tracey Conyer Lee | ... | NYPD Detective Ross | |
Diego Aguirre | ... | Driver | |
Robert Montana | ... | Tony Sanchez | |
Jorge Sanchez Diaz | ... | Henchman #1 (as Jorge Sánchez Díaz) | |
Paul Douglas Anderson | ... | SWAT Agent Jones | |
Chris Walker | ... | SWAT Team Leader | |
Michelle Vo | ... | Reporter |
Produced by
Andy Callahan | ... | co-producer |
Rachel Cates | ... | co-producer |
Alex Chapple | ... | executive producer |
Alec Chorches | ... | producer |
Rick Eid | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Joe Halpin | ... | co-executive producer |
Amanda Slater | ... | producer (produced by) |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Marc Ritzema |
Casting By
Jonathan Strauss |
Production Design by
Malchus Janocko |
Art Direction by
James Bednark |
Costume Design by
Karla Santos |
Makeup Department
Emily Nowacki | ... | makeup department head |
Emma Strachman | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Rachel Cates | ... | unit production manager |
Christian Jones | ... | post-production supervisor |
Amanda Slater | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brendan Donohue | ... | second second assistant director |
Dan Levy | ... | second second assistant director |
Victor Paguia | ... | second unit director |
Max Samu | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Elisa Brotherhood | ... | on set dresser |
Rose Cochran | ... | scenic industrial |
Giorgio M. Guidi | ... | assistant art director |
Jessica LeNoble | ... | set dresser |
Henriette Lopez | ... | assistant set decorator |
Lauren Mazzola | ... | props |
Mira K. Patel | ... | production assistant |
Kevin L. Raper | ... | graphic designer |
Jesse Rodriguez | ... | props |
Frances H Smith | ... | set dresser (as Frances Smith) |
Mandy Stahl | ... | buyer |
Ella Tolentino | ... | production assistant |
Anastasia Vasilakis | ... | graphic designer |
Tim Zydel | ... | leadman |
Sound Department
Shawn Allen | ... | sound mixer |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | group adr director |
David A. Cohen | ... | dialogue editor |
Dominique Decaudain | ... | foley artist |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Pamela Kahn | ... | foley artist |
Alex Lee | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mike Marino | ... | foley mixer |
Reuben Ripley | ... | re-recording mixer |
Roger Sacdalan | ... | re-recording mix technician (as Roger J. Sacdalan) |
Seth Swaaley | ... | sound effects editor |
Eric Thomas | ... | boom operator |
Jose Torres | ... | Utility Sound |
Special Effects by
Johann Kunz | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stephen Powers | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Richard Alonso | ... | computer graphics artist |
Eli Jarra | ... | visual effects artist |
Scott Rader | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Gurvand Tanneau | ... | flame artist |
Cary Welton | ... | flame artist |
Ryan Zuttermeister | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Mohammed J. Ali | ... | stunts |
Scott Burik | ... | stunts |
Wendy Gutierrez | ... | henchman 2 |
Jason Mello | ... | stunts |
Christopher Place | ... | stunts |
Tracey Ruggiero | ... | stunt double: Missy Peregrym |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bryant Bailey | ... | first assistant camera: day player |
Josh Batista | ... | electrician |
Inyoung Choi | ... | Best Boy Electric |
William V. Kerwick | ... | Best boy/2nd unit key grip |
George Lookshire | ... | second assistant camera |
Connor Lynch | ... | Loader / second assistant camera / second assistant camera: additional |
Michael Parmelee | ... | still photographer |
Anthony Stracquadanio | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Jeffrey Woolf | ... | background casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Adrian Boyes | ... | additional tailor |
Bree Dills | ... | costume production assistant |
Natalie Fragola | ... | set costumer |
Lesley Parra | ... | Costume Coordinator |
Alexander Pope | ... | key tailor |
Molly Schaefer | ... | assistant costume designer |
Rena Sherman | ... | key costumer |
Jessica Worsnop | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Billy Hobson | ... | colorist |
Madeleine Lepesant | ... | post-production assistant |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Esther Reichman | ... | post-production coordinator (as Esther Hatkoff) |
Ryan Ross | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Stone | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Mike Devine | ... | location production assistant |
Joseph Fassari | ... | location scout |
Kush Jhavilah | ... | location assistant |
P. Colin Kane | ... | location coordinator |
Spencer Martin | ... | assistant location manager |
Mark O'Brien | ... | location manager |
Linda Perkins | ... | location scout |
Music Department
John Marston | ... | composer: additional music |
Conor McHugh | ... | composer: additional music |
Chris Newlin | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sam Evoy | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Justin Faivre | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Yeni Alvarez | ... | ADR Loop Group: voice |
Lucia Artigas | ... | locations office assistant |
Emily Batista | ... | production assistant |
Anne Beagan | ... | FBI special advisor (as Anne C. Beagan) / Special Advisor |
Dolan Bloom | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Mélisa Breiner-Sanders | ... | Covid Health and Safety Manager |
Kyle Corum | ... | production associate |
Trevor Dennis | ... | production assistant |
Cj Devaney | ... | covid 19 supervisor |
Jen Frosch | ... | production assistant: writers |
Sam Hellman | ... | production associate |
Judy Park | ... | production accountant |
Anastasia Puglisi | ... | programming executive |
John Puma | ... | video playback |
Jen Reed | ... | payroll accountant (as Jen Buffo) |
Michael Yao | ... | payroll assistant |
Nikolas George Brown | ... | production logistics (uncredited) |