Fraggle Rock (TV Series)
Red-Handed and the Invisible Thief (1985)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Terry Maskell |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jim Henson | ... | (co-creator) |
Robert Sandler | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Martin G. Baker | ... | associate producer |
Jim Henson | ... | executive producer |
Jerry Juhl | ... | creative producer |
Gerard Lee | ... | technical producer (as Gerry Lee) |
Lawrence S. Mirkin | ... | producer |
Music by
Philip Balsam | ||
Dennis Lee |
Editing by
Jack Walker |
Casting By
Michael Koegel | ||
Jill Mendelson |
Production Design by
Victor DiNapoli |
Art Direction by
Diane Pollack |
Set Decoration by
Stephen Finnie |
Costume Design by
Bill Kellard |
Makeup Department
Lee Halls | ... | makeup artist |
Karen Specht | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Ozzie Alfonso | ... | post-production supervisor |
Diana Birkenfield | ... | executive in charge of production |
Kim Hester | ... | unit manager |
Frieda Lipp | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Trevor Gittings | ... | first assistant director |
Eulogio Ortiz | ... | associate director |
Mary Schmid | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Lori Jo Brandafino | ... | props |
Lisa Davis | ... | props |
Barry Eager | ... | props |
Michael K. Frith | ... | conceptual designer |
Tim Heffelfinger | ... | props |
Dan Hubp | ... | set designer |
David Jordan | ... | props |
Tim Metelko | ... | props |
Yana Vainshtok | ... | assistant property master |
Rich West | ... | props |
Lynn Whipple | ... | props |
Jane Wymore | ... | props |
Tina Zeno | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Angel Anglero | ... | utility |
Rachel Boissevain | ... | audio operator |
Steve Bunnell | ... | utility |
Floyd Burrell | ... | sound effects |
Bill Giglio | ... | utility |
Brian Radford | ... | audio |
Dondi Sanchez | ... | utility |
Jeff Stitzel | ... | utility |
Special Effects by
Leigh Donaldson | ... | muppet special effects |
Faz Fazakas | ... | special effects director |
Tim McElcheran | ... | special effects (as Tim McElcheren) |
Tom Newby | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Ashkan Mazarei | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
George Clements | ... | cameraman |
Marty Gaujenieks | ... | video |
Ed Lopez | ... | videotape operator |
Gordon Luker | ... | lighting director |
Sean Mallon | ... | electrician |
Ron Manson | ... | cameraman |
Alex Robinson | ... | electrician |
Oscar D. Rodriguez | ... | videotape operator |
Marc Salter | ... | lighting board operator |
Dave Sonnenberg | ... | electrician |
Juri Sooaar | ... | cameraman |
John Tierney | ... | videotape operator |
Darrin Tindall | ... | electrician |
Ed Tindall | ... | master electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Grisha Mynova | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Pamela B. Ginsburg | ... | post-production coordinator |
Heather Godwin | ... | post-production coordinator |
I. Merenstein Greenberg | ... | vtr editor |
Gary William Jerls | ... | post-production assistant (as Gary Wm. Jerls) |
Evamarie Keller | ... | vtr editor |
Linda Long | ... | vtr editor |
Colleen Quinn | ... | vtr editor |
L. Mark Sorre | ... | vtr editor |
Music Department
Christopher Cerf | ... | composer: additional music |
Dave Conner | ... | music supervisor |
Danny Epstein | ... | music coordinator |
Don Gillis | ... | musical director |
Tim Wynne-Jones | ... | additional lyrics |
Script and Continuity Department
Kirsten Cobb | ... | continuity |
Jocelyn Stevenson | ... | senior script editor |
Additional Crew
Cynthia Albanese | ... | production assistant |
Dan Anderson | ... | content consultant |
Linda Bain | ... | production assistant |
Leona Beasley | ... | production intern |
Rachel Boissevain | ... | audio description coordinator |
Kate Breithaupt | ... | production secretary |
Camela Coggins | ... | production associate |
Merrie Elisabeth Dudley | ... | production assistant |
Bonnie Erickson | ... | muppet design consultant |
Sharen Gay | ... | production assistant |
Marian Keating | ... | muppet designer |
Judy Kramer | ... | content consultant |
Sherry McMorran | ... | muppet designer |
Ralph Mensch | ... | technical director |
Shalonda Miller | ... | production intern |
Tim Miller | ... | muppet designer |
Wayne Moss | ... | floor manager |
Chet O'Brien | ... | production stage manager |
Jennifer Oxley | ... | production intern |
Holly Roark | ... | production coordinator |
Ron Robinson | ... | staging crew leader |
Angela C. Santomero | ... | content management (as Angela Santomero) |
Hank Smith | ... | stage manager |
Louise Tosoni | ... | production secretary |
Jennifer Wagman | ... | production assistant |
Harley Walker | ... | switcher |
James Zelley | ... | lead stagehand |
Rob Zonfrelli | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Al Hyslop | ... | special thanks |
Todd Kessler | ... | special thanks |
Sharon Lerner | ... | special thanks |
Jon Stone | ... | special thanks |