Doctor Who (TV Series)
Eve of the Daleks (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Annetta Laufer |
Writing Credits
Chris Chibnall | ... | (written by) |
Terry Nation | ... | (Daleks created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jodie Whittaker | ... | The Doctor | |
Mandip Gill | ... | Yasmin Khan | |
John Bishop | ... | Dan Lewis | |
Aisling Bea | ... | Sarah | |
Adjani Salmon | ... | Nick | |
Barnaby Edwards | ... | Dalek Operator 1 | |
Nicholas Pegg | ... | Dalek Operator 2 | |
Nicholas Briggs | ... | Voice of the Daleks (voice) | |
Pauline McLynn | ... | Mary | |
Jonny Dixon | ... | Karl |
Produced by
Sheena Bucktowonsing | ... | producer |
Chris Chibnall | ... | executive producer |
Ceres Doyle | ... | post production producer |
Ben Irving | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Steffan Morris | ... | line producer |
Tracie Simpson | ... | production executive |
Matt Strevens | ... | executive producer |
Nikki Wilson | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Segun Akinola | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Robin Whenary | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Erline O'Donovan-Clarke |
Casting By
Andy Pryor |
Production Design by
Dafydd Shurmer |
Costume Design by
Ray Holman |
Makeup Department
Laura Bartlett | ... | Prosthetic Trainee |
Emma Cowen | ... | make-up designer |
India Jones | ... | make-up artist |
Diana McDonald | ... | make-up artist |
Amy Riley | ... | make-up supervisor |
Nikki Salih | ... | junior make-up artist |
Angharad Walsh | ... | make-up artist |
Production Management
Liv Duffin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Delmi Thomas | ... | production manager |
Kyle Yates | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jennifer Day | ... | third assistant director |
Jac Lewis | ... | assistant director |
Lauren Pate | ... | second assistant director |
Christopher J. Thomas | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Robert Alexander | ... | prophand |
James Dyer | ... | Draughtsperson |
Rachel Ellis | ... | trainee daughtsperson |
Stephen Fielding | ... | graphic designer |
Lu Hammond | ... | props storeman |
Renn Harper | ... | set designer (as Lauren Harper) |
Laura Honeybun | ... | art department assistant |
Hannah Miller | ... | Art Department Co-ordinator |
Sally Sharp | ... | petty cash buyer |
Nick Thomas | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Howard Bargroff | ... | dubbing mixer |
Harry Barnes | ... | sound designer |
Darran Clement | ... | dialogue editor |
Matthew Cox | ... | adr editor |
Chris Goding | ... | sound maintenance engineer (as Christopher Goding) |
Natasha Haycocks | ... | dubbing mixer |
Deian Humphreys | ... | sound recordist (as Deian Llyr Humphreys) |
Joe Malone | ... | 1st assistant sound / sound maintenance engineer |
James Hyde | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Gareth Rhys Jones | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Robert Searl | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Jamie Talbutt | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Mark Timms | ... | mix assistant (uncredited) |
Shane Tremlin | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Thomas Buckle | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Dave Bannister | ... | VFX Supervisor: DNEG |
Stephen Bennett | ... | compositor |
William Carley | ... | cg supervisor |
Darren Dennis | ... | cg artist: Zodiak VFX |
Louis Falcon | ... | lead data wrangler |
Ashlyn Hardie | ... | visual effects producer |
Myfanwy Harris | ... | senior compositor: Zodiak VFX |
Matt Haville | ... | digital compositor |
Evie Howarth | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Sijo Joseph | ... | VFX Artist Manager |
Emily Lawrence | ... | visual effects editor |
Sandeep Patel | ... | Environment Generalist: DNEG |
Samuel Perkins | ... | visual effects editor: DNEG |
Ben Pickles | ... | title sequence & additional vfx |
Pralay Ramteke | ... | look development artist |
Natalie Reid | ... | Visual Effects Executive Producer: DNEG |
Roger Serrabassa Vilar | ... | digital compositor |
Tamsie Thomas | ... | senior compositor: Zodiak VFX |
Martyn Western | ... | visual effects artist |
Anouska Anderson | ... | assistant technical director (uncredited) |
Stunts
Leon Gabbidon | ... | stunt performer |
Crispin Layfield | ... | stunt coordinator |
Belinda McGinley | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Neil Cain | ... | drone camera operator |
Matt Clark | ... | Grip: "b" camera |
Adam Clewes | ... | camera trainee |
Evangeline Davies | ... | second assistant camera: "b camera" |
Matthew Dunford | ... | practical electrician |
Andy Gardner | ... | rigging gaffer (as Andy Gardiner) |
Robert Hearne | ... | practical electrician |
Matt Hillier | ... | first assistant camera: "b camera" |
Mark Hutchings | ... | gaffer |
Sally Mais | ... | still photographer |
Mark McQuoid | ... | camera operator |
James Pardon | ... | still photographer |
John Robinson | ... | key grip |
Gareth Sheldon | ... | best boy |
Alf Tramontin | ... | steadicam operator |
Jonathan Vidgen | ... | focus puller |
Olga Walus | ... | camera trainee |
Edd Wright | ... | camera operator/steadicam operator |
Niclas Yates | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Casting Department
Ri McDaid-Wren | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Grace Brooks | ... | costume supervisor |
Ian Fowler | ... | principal stand by |
Yiwen Lin | ... | costume trainee |
Simon Marks | ... | assistant costume designer |
Brighde Penn | ... | cutter/maker |
Jenny Tindle | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Joanna Burt | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Joseph Keirle | ... | assistant editor |
Christine Kelly | ... | on-line editor |
Brooke Taylor Michael | ... | assistant editor |
Gareth Spensley | ... | colourist |
Luke John Stanbury | ... | on-line editor (as Luke Stanbury) |
Christopher Francis | ... | additional colourist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Tom Chalkley | ... | location assistant |
Robert Ben Cooper | ... | location assistant |
Iwan Roberts | ... | supervising location manager |
Music Department
Goetz Botzenhardt | ... | music mixed by |
Chamber Orchestra of London | ... | music performed by |
Olga FitzRoy | ... | music recorded by |
Ron Grainer | ... | composer: original theme music |
Alastair King | ... | Conductor / music conducted by |
Alec Roberts | ... | music orchestrated by |
Huw White | ... | additional orchestration by |
Jon Bailey | ... | score editor (uncredited) |
Laura Beck | ... | pro tools recordist (uncredited) |
Gareth Griffiths | ... | musician contractor (uncredited) |
Huw White | ... | additional orchestration (uncredited) |
Simon Whiteside | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Caroline Buckley | ... | script editor |
Jessica Hof | ... | script supervisor: cover |
Kriss Landin | ... | script supervisor |
Rebecca Roughan | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Mark Oliver | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Kate Barber-Williams | ... | assistant production accountant |
Elise Betts | ... | Accounts assistant |
Fabio Chadad | ... | portuguese adaptation for dubbing |
Leah Corcoran | ... | covid co-ordinator |
Sandra Cosfeld | ... | production coordinator |
Charlotte Evans | ... | lab technician |
Robert Fillingham | ... | unit medic |
Helen Sackville | ... | Post Production Accountant |