Directed by
Michael King | ||
Michael W. King | ... | (as Michael King) |
Writing Credits
Anthony Edward Valletta | ||
Michael King |
Cast
Martin Gilbert | ... | Self | |
Sebastian Mendes | ... | Son of Aristides De Sousa Mendes | |
Leo Goldberger | ... | Survivor | |
Peter Vagi | ... | Survivor | |
Michael Kaufman | ... | Survivor | |
Inge Samson | ... | Survivor | |
Agnes Hirschi | ... | Survivor | |
Stephanie Nyombayire | ... | Self | |
Gustav Goldberger | ... | Survivor | |
Sylvia Smollar | ... | Survivor | |
Berl Shor | ... | Survivor |
Produced by
David Broder | ... | line producer: UK |
Fabio Canepa | ... | line producer: Italy |
Arturas Dvinelis | ... | line producer: Lithuania |
Edward Flaherty | ... | line producer: France |
Dwjuan F. Fox | ... | co-producer |
Dan Hooker | ... | line producer |
Michael King | ... | producer |
Joyce Mandell | ... | executive producer |
Roopesh Parekh | ... | line producer: UK |
Yvonne Russo | ... | co-producer |
Anna Závorszky | ... | line producer: Hungary |
Cinematography by
Anka Malatynska | ||
Sander Snoep |
Editing by
George Artope |
Costume Design by
Krisztina Vavrinecz |
Makeup Department
Kamaura Eley | ... | hair stylist |
Egonné Endrényi | ... | makeup artist (as Judit Endrényiné) |
Erzsébet Forgács | ... | key makeup artist |
Kinga Lesti | ... | makeup artist |
Kovácsné Lesti Linda | ... | makeup artist (as Linda Lesti) |
Production Management
Bill Artope | ... | post-production supervisor |
Barnabás Hutlassa | ... | production manager: hungary |
Eduardo Rodrigalvarez | ... | assistant production manager |
Leonora Sheppard | ... | unit production manager: UK |
Sound Department
Terrance Dwyer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Glen Frazier | ... | foley recordist |
Roland Heap | ... | sound recordist |
Greg Ortiz | ... | foley editor |
Matt Slivinski | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
David Stevens | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Jennifer Chiu | ... | title animation & motion graphics |
John Lopez | ... | title artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Gallenkamp | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Zuzka Markova | ... | second camera operator |
Noah Pankow | ... | camera operator |
Mathieu Ravey | ... | assistant camera |
Tarina Van Den Driessche | ... | director of photography: israel and rwanda (as Tarina Reed) |
Editorial Department
Anastasia Gordeeva | ... | assistant editor |
Daniel Gradilla | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Mintz | ... | digital color timer |
Music Department
Hossien Kaviani | ... | music supervisor (as Mohamad H. Salamy) |
AJ Sorbello | ... | composer: additional music (as Anthony Joseph Sorbello) |
Transportation Department
Phill Gee | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Antonio Austoni | ... | runner |
Natalie Bayan | ... | production coordinator |
Gabriella Gross | ... | research advisor |
David Magdael | ... | publicist |
Aristotelis Maragkos | ... | production staff |
Tim Lynge Resdal | ... | assistant to producer: Denmark Team (as Tim Lynge Larsen) |
Adam J. Segal | ... | publicist |
Thanks
Chris Wyatt | ... | special thanks |