The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010)
Reference View | Change View
- PG-13
- 2h 4min
- Action, Adventure
- 30 Jun 2010 (USA)
- Movie
- 23 wins & 35 nominations.
- See more »
Photos and Videos
Cast verified as complete
Xavier Samuel | ... |
Riley
|
|
Kristen Stewart | ... |
Bella Swan
|
|
Robert Pattinson | ... |
Edward Cullen
|
|
Billy Burke | ... |
Charlie Swan
|
|
Justin Chon | ... |
Eric
|
|
Anna Kendrick | ... |
Jessica
|
|
Michael Welch | ... |
Mike
|
|
Christian Serratos | ... |
Angela
|
|
Jackson Rathbone | ... |
Jasper Hale
|
|
Ashley Greene | ... |
Alice Cullen
|
|
Paul Jarrett | ... |
Mr. Biers
|
|
Iris Quinn | ... |
Mrs. Biers
|
|
Sarah Clarke | ... |
Renee
|
|
Peter Facinelli | ... |
Dr. Carlisle Cullen
|
|
Elizabeth Reaser | ... |
Esme Cullen
|
|
Kellan Lutz | ... |
Emmett Cullen
|
|
Nikki Reed | ... |
Rosalie Hale
|
|
Bryce Dallas Howard | ... |
Victoria
|
|
Taylor Lautner | ... |
Jacob Black
|
|
Kiowa Gordon | ... |
Embry Call
|
|
Tyson Houseman | ... |
Quil Ateara
|
|
Bronson Pelletier | ... |
Jared
|
|
Alex Meraz | ... |
Paul
|
|
Julia Jones | ... |
Leah Clearwater
|
|
Tinsel Korey | ... |
Emily
|
|
Chaske Spencer | ... |
Sam Uley
|
|
Gil Birmingham | ... |
Billy Black
|
|
Alex Rice | ... |
Sue Clearwater
|
|
Booboo Stewart | ... |
Seth
|
|
Peter Murphy | ... |
The Cold One
|
|
William Belleau | ... |
Quileute Warrior
|
|
Justin Rain | ... |
Quileute Warrior
|
|
Monique Ganderton | ... |
Beautiful Vampiress
|
|
Byron Chief-Moon | ... |
Taha Aki
(as Byron Chief Moon)
|
|
Mariel Belanger | ... |
Third Wife
|
|
Jodelle Ferland | ... |
Bree
|
|
Dawn Chubai | ... |
Female Reporter
|
|
Jack Huston | ... |
Royce King
|
|
Ben Geldreich | ... |
John
|
|
Daniel Cudmore | ... |
Felix
|
|
Dakota Fanning | ... |
Jane
|
|
Cameron Bright | ... |
Alec
|
|
Charlie Bewley | ... |
Demitri
|
|
Leah Gibson | ... |
Nettie
|
|
Kirsten Zien | ... |
Lucy
(as Kirsten Prout)
|
|
Cainan Wiebe | ... |
Newborn Boy
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Guilherme de Franco | ... |
Newborn Vampire (uncredited)
|
|
Matt Deane | ... |
Newborn Vampire (uncredited)
|
|
Devon Ferguson | ... |
Newborn Vampire (uncredited)
|
|
Catalina Sandino Moreno | ... |
Maria (uncredited)
|
|
Rana Morrison | ... |
Vampire (uncredited)
|
|
Jimmy Star | ... |
Vampire (uncredited)
|
Directed by
David Slade | ... | (directed by) |
Written by
Melissa Rosenberg | ... | (screenplay by) |
Stephenie Meyer | ... | (based on the novel "Eclipse" by) |
Produced by
Bill Bannerman | ... | co-producer |
Marty Bowen | ... | executive producer |
Wyck Godfrey | ... | producer (produced by) |
Isaac Klausner | ... | associate producer |
Greg Mooradian | ... | executive producer |
Mark Morgan | ... | executive producer |
Guy Oseary | ... | executive producer |
Karen Rosenfelt | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Howard Shore | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Javier Aguirresarobe | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Art Jones | ||
Nancy Richardson |
Editorial Department
Steve Bobertz | ... | first assistant editor |
Daniel Boccoli | ... | assistant editor |
Randall James Bol | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mark Goldblatt | ... | additional editor |
Erik Jessen | ... | assistant editor |
Bruce Lomet | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Michael MacDonald | ... | colorist: dailies |
Warren Mazutinec | ... | first assistant editor |
Harry Muller | ... | color timer |
Everette Jbob Webber | ... | digital intermediate editor (as Everette Webber) |
Leslie Adkins-Garza | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Josh Haynie | ... | head of production: Efilm (uncredited) |
Lance Spindler | ... | color timer (uncredited) |
Casting By
Stuart Aikins | ... | (casting by) |
Sean Cossey | ... | (casting by) |
Rene Haynes | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Paul D. Austerberry | ... | (as Paul Denham Austerberry) |
Art Direction by
Nate Fredenburg | ||
Jeremy Stanbridge |
Set Decoration by
Shannon Gottlieb | ||
Rose Marie McSherry |
Costume Design by
Tish Monaghan |
Makeup Department
Rexford Bangle | ... | assistant makeup artist: aerial unit |
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker |
Marisa Cappellaro | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Janella Churchill | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Bonnie Clevering | ... | personal hair stylist: Ms. Stewart |
Jill Corp | ... | assistant hair stylist: aerial unit |
Danielle Derby | ... | contact lens technician: second unit |
Ceilidh Dunn | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Paul Edwards | ... | key hair stylist: aerial unit / key hair stylist: second unit |
Danielle Fowler | ... | makeup artist: second unit |
Joann Fowler | ... | key makeup artist: second unit |
Céline Godeau | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Leslie Graham | ... | makeup artist |
Michelle Hrescak | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Lise Kuhr | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Amanda Kuryk | ... | daily makeup artist |
Lisa Leonard | ... | assistant hair stylist: second unit |
Shauna Magrath | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Robin Mathews | ... | makeup designer: Ms. Stewart / personal makeup artist: Ms. Stewart |
Shelagh McIvor | ... | special makeup effects technician |
Sara Michael | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Patricia Murray | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Michael Nickiforek | ... | prosthetics and fake body fabrication |
Frida Norrman | ... | special makeup effects shop technician |
Koji Ohmura | ... | special makeup effects: W.M. Creations |
Trudy Parisien | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Cristina Patterson | ... | contact lens coordinator/painter (as Cristina Patterson Ceret) |
Charles Porlier | ... | makeup designer |
Sean Sansom | ... | prosthetics: stunt double |
Gina Sherritt | ... | key hair stylist |
Amy St. Jean-Anzinger | ... | assistant makeup artist: second unit (as Amy St. Jean) |
Bill Terezakis | ... | prosthetic aging design and sculpture |
Amber Trudeau | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Brenda Turner | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Amy Van Wormer | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Kim Zilcosky | ... | contact lens technician: second unit (as Kim Zilcoski) |
Jamie Hess | ... | prosthetic lab technician: W.M. Creations (uncredited) |
Production Management
Mary Guilfoyle | ... | production manager: additional photography |
Sara Irvine-Erickson | ... | unit manager (as Sara Irvine) |
Andrea Isaacs | ... | executive in charge of production |
Barbara Kelly | ... | unit production manager |
Colleen Mitchell | ... | production manager: second unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bill Bannerman | ... | director: aerial unit, Canada |
Karin Behrenz | ... | third assistant director |
Alex Burnett | ... | third assistant director |
Josy Capkun | ... | key second assistant director |
E.J. Foerster | ... | second unit director |
Jack Hardy | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Yannick Leray | ... | second second assistant director: second unit |
Darius Matheson | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Justin Muller | ... | first assistant director |
Andrew Otter Niiranen | ... | trainee assistant director (as Andrew Niiranen) |
Dawn Charette | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
John Alvarez | ... | assistant art director |
Chris Atherton | ... | set dresser |
Phil Autelitano | ... | graphic designer |
Tony Beck | ... | lead dresser |
Alistair Bell | ... | carpenter |
Keonna Brisdon | ... | set dresser |
Chelsea Brown | ... | storyboard editor |
Jared Brown | ... | on-set dresser |
Lynn Chaulk | ... | scenic artist |
Connie Chilton | ... | on-set painter |
Kevin Clark | ... | lead greens person |
Paul Duffy | ... | paint foreman |
Terry Foerster | ... | lead carpenter |
Lauren Geaghan | ... | art department assistant |
Doug Hardwick | ... | construction coordinator |
Salmon Harris | ... | storyboard artist |
Jeffrey Henderson | ... | storyboard artist |
David Paul Hewitt White | ... | on-set dresser |
Jan Holmsten | ... | construction buyer |
Charmaine Husum | ... | prop builder |
Catherine Ircha | ... | art director: second unit |
Paul Jenkinson | ... | lead dresser |
Carl Johansen | ... | lead greensman |
Jaclyn Kenney | ... | art department coordinator |
John B. Keys | ... | scenic artist |
Rick Kramer | ... | lead greens |
Mike McLeod | ... | construction foreman |
Tasha Lee Moth | ... | assistant props: onset |
Trevor Oleksy | ... | on set greens |
Derek Pineo | ... | props |
Dorian Reese | ... | on-set greensperson |
Dave Righton | ... | assistant props: second unit |
Richard Schultz | ... | head greens |
Rodrigo Segovia | ... | set designer |
Joey Silva | ... | labourer |
Tyler Smith | ... | property master: second unit |
Mark Stainthorpe | ... | construction foreman |
James Summers | ... | lead greensperson |
Grant Swain | ... | property master |
Nevin Swain | ... | property master |
Gary Damian Thomas | ... | storyboard artist |
Darryl Tifenbach | ... | paint lead |
Adrien Van Viersen | ... | storyboard artist |
Neil Westlake | ... | graphic designer |
Mikal Williams | ... | on-set carpenter |
Sheila Millar | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Graeme Morgan | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Wade Barnett | ... | adr recordist |
Ryan Collins | ... | assistant sound editor |
Lara Dale | ... | foley artist |
Brian Dunlop | ... | foley editor |
Marshall Garlington | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ellen Heuer | ... | foley artist |
Scott Kramer | ... | additional recordist |
James Kusan | ... | production sound mixer |
Tim Limer | ... | sound recordist |
Travis MacKay | ... | adr mixer |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Mark Noda | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Stuart Provine | ... | sound effects editor |
A. Josh Reinhardt | ... | foley mixer |
Leslie Shatz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Naan Spiess | ... | sound tech |
Callie Thurman | ... | assistant sound editor |
Mandell Winter | ... | sound effects editor |
James Wright | ... | dolby sound consultant (as Jim Wright) |
Tony Wyman | ... | boom operator |
Ryan Young | ... | adr mixer (as Ryan D. Young) |
Special Effects by
Dennis Briest | ... | special effects technician |
Alex Burdett | ... | special effects supervisor |
Terence J. Cox | ... | special effects technician |
Chris Hatchwell | ... | special effects fabricator |
Chris Link | ... | special effects rigging |
Adam Tayler | ... | special effects best boy |
Harry Tomsic | ... | fabricator |
Dan Youngs | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Nathan Abbot | ... | compositor: Tippett Studio |
Casey Allen | ... | flame compositing artist: Lola VFX |
Blake Anderson | ... | compositor: Image Engine |
Russel Ang | ... | previsualization artist: Image Engine |
Spencer Armajo | ... | flame compositing artist: Lola VFX |
Avi Arora | ... | digital compositor imax version |
Jim Aupperle | ... | lighter: Tippett Studio |
Joseph Bailey | ... | compositor: Tippett Studio (as Joe Bailey) |
Cheryl Bainum | ... | visual effects producer: Hatch |
Matthew Baldwin | ... | previsualization artist: Image Engine |
Jeremy Ball | ... | visual effects data coordinator |
David Barkes | ... | mechanical effects coordinator |
Geeta Basantani | ... | compositor: Image Engine |
Laurent Ben-Mimoun | ... | matte painter: Lola VFX |
Ori Ben-Shabat | ... | compositor: Image Engine |
Jordan Benwick | ... | compositor: Image Engine |
Hege Anita Berg | ... | computer graphics supervisor: Image Engine |
James E. Berkheimer | ... | digital resource wrangler: Tippett Studio |
Sirena Boden | ... | digital resource wrangler: Tippett Studio |
Jeremy Boissinot | ... | effects td: Rodeo FX |
Stefanie Boose | ... | visual effects associate producer: Image Engine |
Kristen Borges | ... | cg painter: Tippett Studio |
Robert Bourgeault | ... | lighting lead: Image Engine |
Aharon Bourland | ... | cg supervisor: Tippett Studio |
Adam Bradley | ... | senior digital paint & roto artist: Image Engine |
Devin Breese | ... | location set surveyor: Tippett Studio |
Hans Brekke | ... | animator: Tippett Studio (as Hans G. Brekke) |
Nicholas Brooks | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Randy Brown | ... | compositor: CIS Hollywood |
Michael Brunet | ... | animator: Tippett Studio |
Elika Burns | ... | digital paint & roto artist: CIS Hollywood |
Thomas Calderon | ... | visual effects editor |
Shannon Caldwell | ... | digital paint & roto artist: Image Engine |
Howard R. Campbell | ... | lighting supervisor: Tippett Studio (as Howard Campbell) |
Christophe Chabot-Blanchet | ... | compositor: Rodeo FX (as Christoph Blanchet) |
Freddy Chavez Olmos | ... | compositor: Image Engine |
Marco Checa Garcia | ... | compositor: Image Engine |
Jeremy Cho | ... | roto/paint artist: Tippett Studio |
Daniel Chuba | ... | executive producer: Hammerhead Productions (as Dan Chuba) |
Allison Clarke | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Trent Claus | ... | flame compositing artist: Lola VFX (as Trent Clause) |
Emanuele Comotti | ... | digital paint & roto artist: Image Engine |
Tara Conley | ... | visual effects producer: Rodeo FX |
Aliza Corson Chameides | ... | compositor: Hammerhead Productions (as Aliza Chameides) |
Christopher Courtland | ... | digital paint & roto artist: Image Engine |
Tom Cowland | ... | research & development: Image Engine |
J.D. Cowles | ... | compositor: Wildfire Visual Effects (as JD Cowles) |
Jon Cowley | ... | visual effects supervisor: Image Engine |
Scott Crafford | ... | dust bust: CIS Hollywood |
Robert Cribbett | ... | compositor: Hammerhead Productions (as Rob Cribbett) |
Cynthia Crimmins | ... | production coordinator: Tippett Studio |
Kevin L. Cureton | ... | systems: Tippett Studio (as Kevin Cureton) |
Scott Dace | ... | senior animator: Image Engine |
Dominic Daigle | ... | compositor: Hatch / senior 3d artist: Hatch |
Pedram Daraeizadeh | ... | render wrangler: Image Engine |
Joel Davis | ... | r&d: Tippett Studio |
Valerie Delahaye | ... | visual effects producer: Make Inc. |
Nigel Denton-Howes | ... | pre-production cg supervisor: Image Engine |
Chris Derochie | ... | animator: Image Engine |
Gus Dizon | ... | lead cg painter: Tippett Studio |
Crystal Dowd | ... | visual effects producer |
Jon Doyle | ... | compositor: Hammerhead Productions |
Derick Dressel | ... | cg artist: Hammerhead Productions |
Michelle Eisenreich | ... | visual effects producer: Hammerhead Productions |
Michael Farnsworth | ... | r&d: Tippett Studio |
Deak Ferrand | ... | matte painter: Hatch / visual effects designer: Hatch |
Brian Fisher | ... | compositor: Image Engine |
Q Fortier | ... | systems: Tippett Studio |
David Fox | ... | visual effects coordinator: Prime Focus |
Page Frakes | ... | color pipeline supervisor: Tippett Studio |
Joshua Frankel | ... | previsualization supervisor: Proof Inc. |
Evan Fraser | ... | tracking/matchmove artist: Prime Focus |
Fortunato Frattasio | ... | senior inferno supervisor: Wildfire Visual Effects |
Nate Fredenburg | ... | art director: Tippett Studio (as Nate Fregenburg) |
Mathias Frodin | ... | compositor: CIS Hollywood |
Miguel A. Fuertes | ... | animator: Tippett Studio |
Ryoji Fujita | ... | effects animator: Image Engine |
Andrew Gardner | ... | r&d: Tippett Studio |
Shannon Gerardin | ... | visual effects editor: Tippett Studio (as Shannon Hullender) |
Steve Gerardin | ... | facilities: Tippett Studio |
Allan Gersten | ... | effects animator: Tippett Studio (as Allen Gersten) |
Mathew Giampa | ... | compositor: Prime Focus |
Chris Gibbons | ... | compositor: Tippett Studio |
Tom Gibbons | ... | animation supervisor: Tippett Studio |
Tom Gilchrist | ... | facilities: Tippett Studio |
Kyle Gray | ... | compositor: Wildfire Visual Effects |
William Groebe | ... | animator: Tippett Studio |
Jason Gross | ... | digital artist: Image Engine |
Robin Hackl | ... | visual effects plate supervisor: Image Engine |
John Haddon | ... | research & development lead: Image Engine |
Lee Hahn | ... | digital production manager: Tippett Studio |
Keith Hamakawa | ... | visual effects production coordinator |
Brian Harder | ... | creature rigger: Image Engine |
Andy Hass | ... | animator: Tippett Studio |
Kevin Tod Haug | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Hans Heymans | ... | creature rigger: Image Engine |
Heather Hill-Dinkins | ... | visual effects production manager: CIS Hollywood (as Heather Elisa Hill-Dinkins) |
Deb Hiner | ... | rotoscope artist: Hammerhead Productions |
Richard Hirst | ... | flame compositing artist: Lola VFX |
Brian Holmes | ... | data i/o: CIS Hollywood |
Neal Hoover | ... | systems: Tippett Studio |
Brian Howald | ... | compositing supervisor: Prime Focus |
Vivien Hulbert | ... | production assistant: Image Engine |
Michael Larry Hutchinson | ... | digital resource wrangler: Tippett Studio (as Michael L. Hutchinson) |
Ivan Imanishi | ... | research & development: Image Engine |
Amanda Instone | ... | roto/paint artist: Tippett Studio |
Rusty Ippolito | ... | lead artist: Make Inc. |
Elbert Irving IV | ... | visual effects coordinator: Wildfire Visual Effects |
Matt Jacobs | ... | visual effects supervisor: Tippett Studio |
Eric Jeffery | ... | lead character setup: Tippett Studio |
Alicia Johnson | ... | visual effects assistant coordinator |
Danny Jones | ... | digital paint & roto lead: Image Engine |
Justin Jones | ... | compositor: Hammerhead Productions (as Justin Other Jones) |
Tim Jones | ... | compositor: Image Engine |
Zack Judson | ... | 3d generalist: Lola VFX |
Kirk Jung | ... | match mover: Tippett Studio (as Kirk Larkins) |
Andrew Kaufman | ... | research & development: Image Engine |
Kelly Rae Kenan Green | ... | visual effects coordinator: Hammerhead Productions (as Kelly Rae Kenan) |
Tia Keri | ... | visual effects coordinator: Image Engine |
Ara Khanikian | ... | compositor: Rodeo FX |
Jin Yong Kim | ... | match mover: Tippett Studio |
Jiwoon Kim | ... | digital paint & roto artist: Image Engine |
SeungJang 'Jack' Kim | ... | cg modeler: Tippett Studio (as Seung Jang Jack Kim) |
Bernhard Kimbacher | ... | compositor: Image Engine (as Bernard Kimbacher) |
Paul King | ... | senior visual effects coordinator: Image Engine |
Shira Mandel Kluger | ... | compositor: Hammerhead Productions (as Shira Mandel) |
Ken Kokka | ... | visual effects producer: Tippett Studio |
Julianna Kolakis | ... | texture painter: Image Engine |
Alex Lama | ... | digital paint & roto artist: Image Engine |
Tom Lamb | ... | compositor: Wildfire Visual Effects |
Jesus Lavin | ... | compositor: Image Engine (as Jesús Lavín) |
Evelyne Leblond | ... | compositor: Image Engine |
Danny Lee | ... | compositor: Image Engine |
Andy Lesniak | ... | digital artist: Make Inc. |
Eric Leven | ... | visual effects supervisor: Tippett Studio |
Dave Levine | ... | flame compositing artist: Lola VFX (as David Levine) |
Dan Levitan | ... | visual effects supervisor: Hammerhead Productions |
Gregory D. Liegey | ... | visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood |
Brice Liesveld | ... | visual effects producer: Savage Visual Effects (as Brice Leisveld) |
Jimmy Lillard | ... | visual effects editor: Tippett Studio |
Randy Link | ... | lead animator: Tippett Studio (as Randy D. Link) |
Alex Llewellyn | ... | compositor: Image Engine |
Jonathan MacPherson | ... | visual effects data coordinator: second unit |
Rebecca Marie | ... | digital matte painter: Hammerhead Productions |
Veronica Marino | ... | compositor: Image Engine |
Eric Marko | ... | match mover: Tippett Studio |
Ed W. Marsh | ... | visual effects editor |
Helena Masand | ... | effects animator: Image Engine |
Tomoka Matsumura | ... | digital artist: Image Engine (as Tomoko Matsumura) |
Jim McVay | ... | lighter: Tippett Studio |
Ximena Melendez | ... | visual effects assistant coordinator |
Marco Menco | ... | digital artist: Image Engine |
Joel Merritt | ... | compositor: Hammerhead Productions |
Jeremy Mesana | ... | animation lead: Image Engine |
Andrew Millard | ... | visual effects editor: Image Engine |
Jacob Curtis Miller | ... | lighting artist: Image Engine (as Jacob Miller) |
Stephen Misek | ... | effects animator: Image Engine |
Sébastien Moreau | ... | art director: Rodeo FX (as Sebastien Moreau) |
Stephen Moros | ... | match mover: Tippett Studio |
Henrique Moser | ... | digital paint & roto artist: Image Engine |
Lucio Moser | ... | research & development: Image Engine (as Lúcio Moser) |
Jonathan Moyes | ... | postvisualization artist: Image Engine |
Peter Muyzers | ... | digital production supervisor: Image Engine |
Marc Nanjo | ... | compositor: CIS Hollywood |
Eric Neill | ... | 3d generalist: Lola VFX |
Marie-Laure Nguyen | ... | lead lighter: Tippett Studio |
Bruce Nicholson | ... | compositor: Tippett Studio |
Thomas Nittmann | ... | visual effects producer: Lola VFX (as Thomas Nittman) |
Reika Nixon | ... | matchmove artist: Image Engine (as Reika Nishio) |
Sam Nixon | ... | matchmove artist: Image Engine / tracking/matchmove artist: Prime Focus |
Brian Nugent | ... | flame compositing artist: Lola VFX |
Mike O'Neill | ... | look development lead: Image Engine (as Michael O'Neill) |
Gregory Oehler | ... | senior inferno artist: CIS Hollywood (as Greg Oehler) |
Robert Olsson | ... | matte painter: Lola VFX (as Rob Olsson) |
Nick Overstreet | ... | digital color correction: Tippett Studio |
Caleb Owens | ... | compositor: Wildfire Visual Effects |
Warren Paeff | ... | visual effects editor |
Chris Paizis | ... | lead match mover: Tippett Studio (as Christopher Paizis) |
Blaise Panfalone | ... | production coordinator: Tippett Studio |
Clark Parkhurst | ... | flame compositing artist: Lola VFX |
James Pastorius | ... | lead artist: Savage Visual Effects |
Chris Pettigrew | ... | digital paint & roto artist: Image Engine |
Darryl Pfiel | ... | previsualization artist: Image Engine |
Jason Pomerantz | ... | production supervisor: IMAX Version |
Mark Powers | ... | animator: Tippett Studios |
Henry Precheur | ... | research & development: Image Engine (as Henry Prêcheur) |
Paul Pytlik | ... | digital artist: IMAX version |
John Rader | ... | cg painter: Tippett Studio |
Jonathan S. Ramos | ... | effects animator: Tippett Studio (as Jonathan Ramos) |
Satish Ratakonda | ... | compositor: Tippett Studio |
Mathieu Raynault | ... | visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX |
Steve Reding | ... | lighter: Tippett Studio |
Lauren Ritchie | ... | visual effects producer: Wildfire Visual Effects |
Loren Robinson | ... | compositor: Image Engine |
Pau Rocher | ... | compositor: Image Engine |
Cabral Rock | ... | visual effects line producer: Image Engine |
Xavier Roig | ... | senior lighting artist: Image Engine |
Michael Root | ... | r&d: Tippett Studio (as Mike Root) |
Angel Gil Ruiz | ... | matchmove artist: Image Engine |
Moika Sabourin | ... | matte painter: Rodeo FX |
Jordan Schilling | ... | compositor: Tippett Studio |
Jakob Schmidt | ... | senior effects td: Image Engine |
David Schnee | ... | compositing supervisor: Tippett Studio |
Kent Schoberle | ... | character setup: Tippett Studio |
Hamish Schumacher | ... | compositing lead: Image Engine |
Carla Schwam | ... | senior visual effects coordinator |
Qin Shen | ... | r&d: Tippett Studio |
Shervin Shoghian | ... | post-visualization supervisor: Image Engine |
Scott Singer | ... | lead effects animator: Tippett Studio |
Brian Smith | ... | roto/paint artist: Tippett Studio |
Matt Smyj | ... | systems: Tippett Studio |
Jean-Clement Soret | ... | digital film colorist: Technicolor |
Dottie Starling | ... | visual effects supervisor: Wildfire Visual Effects |
Ken Steel | ... | animation supervisor: Image Engine |
Mike Stevens | ... | systems: Tippett Studio (as Michael Stevens) |
Derek Stevenson | ... | matchmove lead: Image Engine |
Siouxsie Stewart | ... | production manager: Hatch |
Colin Strause | ... | 3d supervisor: Lola VFX |
Jeremiah Sweeney | ... | flame compositing artist: Lola VFX (as Jeremiah Sweeny) |
Aleksander Szkudlarek | ... | digital artist: Image Engine / effects animator: Image Engine (as Aleksandra Szkudlarek) |
Mark Tamny | ... | lighter: Tippett Studio |
Wilson Tang | ... | digital restoration |
Philippe Thibault | ... | compositor: Rodeo FX |
James Tichenor | ... | visual effects supervisor: second unit |
Phil Tippett | ... | senior visual effects supervisor: Tippett Studio |
Andy Trickel | ... | stage manager: Tippett Studio |
Bart Trickel | ... | lighter: Tippett Studio |
Tom Truscott | ... | compositor: Image Engine |
Stephen Unterfranz | ... | character cg supervisor: Tippett Studio |
Michele C. Vallillo | ... | visual effects producer: CIS Hollywood |
Brad van Bodegom | ... | digital artist |
Frederick B. Vega | ... | lighter: Tippett Studio |
Ben Vonzastrow | ... | lighter: Tippett Studio |
Kenneth Voss | ... | lead roto/paint artist: Tippett Studio |
Shawn Walsh | ... | visual effects executive producer: Image Engine |
Colin Walter | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Richard Wardlow | ... | digital artist: Make Inc. |
Genevieve West | ... | visual effects producer: Prime Focus |
Jeremy West | ... | effects artist: Prime Focus |
Geoff Wheeler | ... | animator: Tippett Studio |
Andrew C. Whitelaw | ... | compositor: Hatch (as Andrew Whitelaw) |
Cameron Widen | ... | previsualization lead: Image Engine |
Chad Wiebe | ... | visual effects supervisor: Prime Focus |
Edson Williams | ... | visual effects supervisor: Lola VFX |
Matthew T. Wilson | ... | compositor: CIS Hollywood (as Matt Wilson) |
Samson Sing Wun Wong | ... | compositor: Image Engine (as Samson Wong) / matchmove artist: Image Engine (as Samson Wong) |
Yuji Yagasaki | ... | 3d generalist: Lola VFX |
Kazuyoshi Yamagiwa | ... | flame compositing artist: Lola VFX |
Gus Yamin | ... | lighting artist: Image Engine (as Gustavo Yamin) |
Ren-Wei Yang | ... | shading artist: Image Engine |
Jesús L. Yapor | ... | compositor: Prime Focus (as Jesus Yapor) |
Kelvin Yee | ... | compositor: Image Engine |
Matt Yeoman | ... | compositor: Image Engine |
Dong Yon Kang | ... | match mover: Tippett Studio |
Christopher Lee Zammit | ... | texture painter: Image Engine (as Chris Zammit) |
Vera Zivny | ... | visual effects producer: Image Engine |
Ryan Zuttermeister | ... | visual effects associate producer: Lola VFX |
Simon Ager | ... | digital compositing artist (uncredited) |
Holli Alvarado | ... | matte painter (uncredited) |
Tim Bobyk | ... | motion capture technical director: Animatrik Film Design (uncredited) |
Nicolas Bonnell | ... | visual effects: PLUG (uncredited) |
Kyle Botha | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Guy Botham | ... | visual effects executive producer: Lola Visual Effects (uncredited) |
Xavier Callamand | ... | stage manager: Animatrik Film Design (uncredited) |
Steve Casa | ... | 3d scan technician (uncredited) |
Andrea Chlebak | ... | visual effects colorist (uncredited) |
YouJin Choung | ... | compositor: Tippett Studio (uncredited) |
Andrew M. Collins | ... | matchmover: Lola VFX (uncredited) |
Sanjay Das | ... | chief technology officer (uncredited) |
Alessandra de Souza | ... | visual effects producer: pre-production (uncredited) |
Yoshi DeHerrera | ... | 3d scanning & modeling (uncredited) |
Harshal Deshpande | ... | roto artist (uncredited) |
Simon Devault | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Nicolas Deziel | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Brennan Doyle | ... | head of creative operations: Tippett Studio (uncredited) |
Peter Dudley | ... | paint & roto artist (uncredited) |
Laurens Ehrmann | ... | visual effects supervisor: Plug Effects (uncredited) |
Marilyne Fleury | ... | digital artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Miles Friedman | ... | visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX (uncredited) |
Brent Gilmartin | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Joni Golley | ... | rotoscope artist: CIS Vancouver (uncredited) |
Brett Ineson | ... | motion editor: Animatrik Film Design (uncredited) |
Chris Ingersoll | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Max Leonard | ... | visual effects coordinator: Lola Visual Effects (uncredited) |
Ben Lumsden | ... | operations manager: Animatrik Film Design (uncredited) |
Katie Miller | ... | visual effects coordinator: Wildfire VFX (uncredited) |
Farhad Mohasseb | ... | digital artist: CIS Vancouver (uncredited) |
Jean-Francois Morissette | ... | matchmover lead: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Josiane O'Rourke | ... | visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Miguel Ortega | ... | creature modeler: Tippett Studio (uncredited) |
Chi Pham | ... | visual effects systems administrator (uncredited) |
Vincent Poitras | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent | ... | matchmover: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Janet Quen | ... | senior flame artist (uncredited) |
Jules Roman | ... | president: Tippett Studio (uncredited) |
Niketa Roman | ... | visual effects production assistant: facilities (uncredited) |
Thomas Rosseter | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Randal Shore | ... | visual effects executive producer: Prime Focus (uncredited) |
Lee Ann Simard | ... | visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Laurent Spillemaecker | ... | compositor: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Frederic St-Arnaud | ... | matte painter: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Jeremy Stewart | ... | previs artist (uncredited) |
Frederick George Stuhrberg | ... | 3d scanning (uncredited) |
Dan Sukiennik | ... | matchmove technical director (uncredited) |
Ignacio Suárez Rubio | ... | additional visual effects (uncredited) |
Jacob Telleen | ... | pipeline technical assistant: Tippett Studio (uncredited) |
Benoit Touchette | ... | operations manager: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Martijn van Herk | ... | technical director (uncredited) |
Wendy Walker | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Shawn Wallbridge | ... | systems administrator (uncredited) |
Jessica Wan | ... | rotoscope lead (uncredited) |
Friend Michael Wells | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Bruce Woloshyn | ... | digital compositing artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Lloyd Adams | ... | stunts |
Trevor Addie | ... | stunts |
Krista Bell | ... | stunts |
Clint Carleton | ... | stunts |
Janene Carleton | ... | stunts |
Brett Chan | ... | stunts |
Philip Chang | ... | stunts |
Colby Chartrand | ... | stunts |
Alex Chiang | ... | stunt performer |
Kimberly Chiang | ... | stunts (as Kimberley Chiang) |
Andrew Chin | ... | stunts |
Fraser Corbett | ... | stunts |
Ashlea Earl | ... | stunts |
Jonathan Eusebio | ... | fight coordinator |
Caroline Field | ... | stunts (as Carolyn Field) |
Corbin Fox | ... | stunt rigger |
Lani Gelera | ... | stunts (as Lani Galera) |
Christopher Gordon | ... | stunts |
Kory Grim | ... | stunts |
Leif Havdale | ... | stunts |
André Jette | ... | stunt rigger (as Andre Jette) |
Brayden Jones | ... | stunts |
Riley Jones | ... | stunts |
Trevor Jones | ... | stunts |
Brad Kelly | ... | stunts |
Jon Kralt | ... | stunts (as Jonathan Kralt) |
Yan Lecomte | ... | stunts |
Mathieu Ledoux | ... | stunts |
Patrick Mark | ... | stunts |
Reg Milne | ... | stunt rigger |
Atlin Mitchell | ... | stunts (as Atlin Vera Mitchell) |
Layton Morrison | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Todd Scott | ... | stunts |
Jackson Spidell | ... | fight supervisor |
Larissa Stadnichuk | ... | stunts |
John Stoneham Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator |
Monte Thompson | ... | key stunt rigger |
Alicia Turner | ... | stunts |
Jon Valera | ... | fight supervisor |
Lauro David Chartrand-Del Valle | ... | stunts (as Lauro Chartrand) |
Danny Virtue | ... | stunt coordinator: aerial unit |
Loyd Bateman | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Rob Compton | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Rikki Gagne | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Joel Harris | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Keanu Lam | ... | stunt player (uncredited) |
Larry Lam | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Dave Lane | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Darryl Quon | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Grant Smith | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Matt Thompson | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Ty Trand | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Owen Walstrom | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Eli Zagoudakis | ... | stunt double: Jackson Rathbone (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Skylar Almas | ... | grip |
Scott Andrew Armstrong | ... | rigging grip (as Scott Armstrong) |
Carlos Avila | ... | rigging grip |
Greg Beaton | ... | 1st assistant camera: 2nd unit |
Oliver Berg | ... | rigging grip |
Jeffery Bjorgum | ... | video assistant |
Scott Campbell | ... | rigging grip |
Rob Cantin | ... | rigging electrician |
Mark Cohen | ... | first assistant "b" camera |
Cary Cooper | ... | remote camera technician: scorpio head |
Rob Cotroneo | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Christopher Davis | ... | electrician |
Virgile Dean | ... | grip |
Tony Derkach | ... | main unit grip |
Jacob Egglestone | ... | lamp operator |
Cam Esau | ... | lighting technician |
Kimberly French | ... | still photographer |
Rod Frew | ... | lighting technician |
Brent Gies | ... | rigging best boy |
Oliver Gläser | ... | lighting technician |
Alex Godfrey | ... | main unit grip |
Doane Gregory | ... | still photographer: second unit |
Sandra Hardy | ... | rigging lamp operator |
Russell Hawkes | ... | dolly grip: second unit (as Russ Hawkes) |
Dean Heselden | ... | camera operator: "a" camera, second unit / steadicam operator: second unit |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor |
Igor Jadue-Lillo | ... | cinematographer: additional photography |
Gaetan Jalbert | ... | rigging gaffer |
Carl Jensen | ... | best boy grip |
Justin Johns | ... | video assist: second unit |
Barry Kaiser | ... | video assist |
Norbert Kaluza | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Gene Keigher | ... | key rigging grip |
Ryan Ketchum | ... | lighting technician |
Jan Klompje | ... | camera trainee |
Doug Lavender | ... | first assistant camera |
Josh Lovig | ... | rigging grip |
Neil Macdonald | ... | best boy electric |
Matt Margolis | ... | main unit grip |
Chris Martin | ... | main unit grip |
Marty McInally | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Ed McMahon | ... | dolly grip |
Jordana Meilleur | ... | rigging grip |
Saubrie Mohamed | ... | lighting technician |
David Norris | ... | aerial director of photography |
Robert L. O'Hara | ... | a dolly grip |
Michelle Ortt | ... | day player: camera department |
Dean Reca | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
Clayton Richard-Long | ... | second assistant camera: a |
Ralph Rutherford | ... | rigging grip |
Courtland Sandover-Sly | ... | main unit grip |
Ed 'Animal' Schulz | ... | rigging grip |
Bill Stefandis | ... | main unit grip |
Krista Stumph | ... | second assistant camera: b |
Leonard Taylor | ... | lighting technician |
Owen Taylor | ... | gaffer |
Bill Tennant | ... | lamp operator |
Mike Thorkilsen | ... | rigging lamp operator |
Tony Thorpe | ... | main unit grip |
Adam Uttley | ... | grip |
Roger Vernon | ... | director of photography: second unit |
James Vinblad | ... | dolly grip: second unit |
Landin Walsh | ... | lighting technician: second unit |
Roger Wells | ... | rigging best boy |
John Westerlaken | ... | key grip |
Lance White | ... | digital video assist coordinator |
Tony Whiteside | ... | key grip: second unit |
Carrie Wilson | ... | assistant camera |
Adriene Wyse | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael Iwan | ... | Camera Crane operator (uncredited) |
Robin West | ... | rigging electric (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Damian Barret | ... | casting assistant (as Damian Ambach) |
Andrea Brown | ... | extras casting director |
Barbara Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Lisa Nicole Lennox | ... | casting assistant |
Taye Nelson | ... | extras casting assistant |
J.J. Ogilvy | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jenny Bernice | ... | costumer |
Isabel Bloor | ... | set costume supervisor |
Tess Brummitt | ... | truck costumer |
Susan Davis | ... | set costumer |
Jennifer Dawson | ... | costumer |
Debbie Geaghan | ... | costume coordinator |
Tara R. Hinecker | ... | set costumer |
Aieisha Li | ... | costume supervisor: second unit |
Bren Moore | ... | truck costumer: 2nd unit |
Karin Nosella | ... | assistant costume designer |
Amie Payne | ... | set costumer (as Amie Hamer) |
Terry Pitts | ... | costume illustrator |
Lily Yuen | ... | key breakdown artist |
Location Management
Brad Erickson | ... | trainee assistant location manager |
Abraham Fraser | ... | location manager |
Jedrzej Kowalski | ... | assistant location manager |
Dan Kuzmenko | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael J. LeGresley | ... | first assistant location manager |
Patrick Subarsky | ... | location production assistant |
Shawn Swanky | ... | location department production assistant |
Music Department
Christine Bergren | ... | music legal and clearance |
Mark Berrow | ... | violin |
Thomas Bowes | ... | orchestra leader |
Nicholas Bucknall | ... | musician: clarinet |
Allison Cummings | ... | music legal and clearance |
Peter Davies | ... | trombone |
Andrew Dudman | ... | music engineer |
Alan Frey | ... | music production coordinator |
Ginger Greaves | ... | music coordinator (as Ginger Whitman) |
Lewis Jones | ... | pro tools recordist |
Paul Katz | ... | music consultant |
Charlotte Matthew | ... | music department supervisor |
John O'Mahony | ... | music mixer |
Andy Parker | ... | musician |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Tom Pigott Smith | ... | musician: violin |
Michael T. Ryan | ... | music editor |
Jonathan Schultz | ... | score editor |
Ellen Segal | ... | music editor |
Howard Shore | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
James Sizemore | ... | music programmer |
Kasey Truman | ... | music coordinator |
Helen Tunstall | ... | musician: harp |
Cassidy Turbin | ... | audio engineer |
Allen Walley | ... | musician: double bass |
Kirsty Whalley | ... | score editor |
Lucy Whalley | ... | orchestra contractor |
Brittany Whyte | ... | music coordinator |
John Barrett | ... | assistant scoring engineer (uncredited) |
Rachel Bolt | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Scott Johnson | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Steve Mair | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Adam Milo Smalley | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Tim Starnes | ... | additional music editor (uncredited) |
Bruce White | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Claudia Morgado | ... | script supervisor (as Claudia Morgado Escanilla) |
Transportation Department
Rodney Beech | ... | transportation captain |
Terence Chase | ... | driver |
Matthew Habgood | ... | picture car coordinator |
Herb Langill | ... | driver: hair/makeup |
Erica Maletz | ... | transportation assistant |
Celeste Martell | ... | 2nd unit transportation co-captain |
Ryan Moroz | ... | driver: cast |
Mike Witherington | ... | transport |
Additional Crew
Christy Adair | ... | product placement |
Ahmet Ahmet | ... | title designer |
Caellum Allan | ... | physical production |
Sheila Allen | ... | production accountant |
Toni Atterbury | ... | unit publicist |
John Balfour | ... | background coordinator |
Karen Barna | ... | business affairs/legal |
David Beaumont | ... | production assistant |
Bob Bedard | ... | head chef |
Barbara Branch | ... | first assistant accountant |
Lisa Breitman | ... | adr voice |
Rosa Camero | ... | marketing |
Terence Chase | ... | security |
Kyle Cornell | ... | production assistant |
Shannon Corrie | ... | key set production assistant |
Michael Craig | ... | security |
Jason Crosby | ... | marine coordinator |
Charles Crossin | ... | set containment |
Tana David | ... | post facilities coordinator |
Darius de Andrade | ... | key production assistant: second unit |
Milo de Villiers | ... | production assistant |
Ken Dhaliwal | ... | production legal counsel |
Erica Farjo | ... | assistant: Mr. Slade |
Erik Feig | ... | production executive |
Shayne Fiske | ... | production executive |
Jonathan Fox | ... | key production assistant |
Andrea Fraser-Winsby | ... | assistant to producer |
Allison Garfield | ... | assistant: Mr. Bannerman |
Olivia Gauer | ... | production assistant |
Rachel Graham | ... | on-set tutor |
Cameron Grierson | ... | clearance/product placement coordinator |
Braden Haggerty | ... | dive safety |
Julie Hansen | ... | post production accountant |
Michael J. Harker | ... | completion bond representative |
Tamara Harland | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Hoyles | ... | office production assistant |
Jerrold McKinley Ivery | ... | studio accountant |
Anne Jacobsen | ... | production accountant: additional photography |
Quanita Johnson | ... | production finance manager |
Jill Kabush | ... | production assistant |
Tessa Kovach | ... | assistant: Mr. Slade |
Nathan Larsen | ... | production assistant |
Sharon Lindala | ... | accounting clerk |
Adam Londy | ... | assistant: Mr. Bowen |
Giovanni Lopez | ... | insurance |
Spencer Hon Lui | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Caroline MacVicar | ... | assistant to producer |
Max Marois | ... | production assistant |
Emely Martin | ... | production assistant: additional photography |
Brett McDermid | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Shaun Mckay | ... | assistant accountant |
Dean McManus | ... | security: Mr. Pattinson |
Jill McQueen | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Dan Meehan | ... | title designer |
James Moffat | ... | asst chef |
Ola Mota | ... | assistant accountant |
Barry Murphy | ... | production assistant |
Taye Nelson | ... | extras coordinator assistant |
David B. Oliver | ... | production finance |
Christina Ollson | ... | set containment: second unit |
Mike Park | ... | production legal counsel |
Harley Pasternak | ... | personal trainer to R. Pattinson |
Michael Prokop | ... | chef |
Paul Puzzella | ... | stand-in |
Alison Rasberry | ... | accounting clerk (as Alison Low) |
Benjamin R. Reder | ... | production legal counsel |
Jarod Ridge | ... | assistant marine coordinator |
Russ Riggins | ... | production financing: Comerica Entertainment Group |
Zoe Bower Robert | ... | post-production facilities manager (as Zoe Bower) |
Zoe Robyn | ... | production assistant |
Weatie Rosenlehner | ... | assistant: Ms. Kelly |
Michael Schulz | ... | production assistant |
Michael James 'Scotty' Scott | ... | finance manager |
Shawn Seifert | ... | boat wrangler |
Natasha Shumny | ... | post facilities coordinator |
Chris Smith | ... | production assistant |
Ryan Steacy | ... | cast security |
Todd Steiner | ... | production financing |
Karen Stermscheg | ... | production assistant |
Nicole Stojkovich | ... | second assistant coordinator: second unit |
Natalie Sutcliffe | ... | production assistant |
Jason Taylor | ... | office production assistant |
Kelli Turner | ... | on-set paramedic |
Chanda Venable | ... | set production assistant |
Nancy Vibert | ... | assistant accountant |
Alex Voong | ... | production assistant |
Kathleen Whelan | ... | production coordinator |
Geoff White | ... | production assistant |
Konrad Damian Wieclawski | ... | production assistant |
Sean Wolput | ... | key production assistant: additional photography |
Blair Woodruff | ... | sous chef |
Amanda Wowryk | ... | production assistant |
Tamara Young | ... | sous chef |
Eric Kops | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Regan B. Pederson | ... | legal consultant (uncredited) |
Production Companies
- Summit Entertainment (presents)
- Temple Hill Entertainment
- Maverick Films (in association with)
- Imprint Entertainment (in association with)
- Sunswept Entertainment (in association with)
Distributors
- Summit Distribution (2010) (United States) (theatrical)
- Alfa Films (2010) (Argentina) (theatrical)
- Aurum Films (2010) (Spain) (theatrical)
- Bazuca Films (2010) (Chile) (theatrical)
- Belga Films (2010) (Belgium) (theatrical)
- Corazón Films (2010) (Mexico) (theatrical)
- Entertainment One (2010) (United Kingdom) (theatrical)
- Entertainment One (2010) (United Kingdom) (theatrical)
- Forum Hungary (2010) (Hungary) (theatrical)
- Golden Scene (2010) (Hong Kong) (theatrical)
- Hoyts Distribution (2010) (Australia) (theatrical)
- Independent Films (2010) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
- Kadokawa Pictures (2010) (Japan) (theatrical)
- Kadokawa (2010) (Japan) (theatrical)
- Monolith Films (2010) (Poland) (theatrical)
- NOS Audiovisuais (2010) (Portugal) (theatrical)
- Pioneer Films (2010) (Philippines) (theatrical)
- SND Films (2010) (France) (theatrical)
- Seville Pictures (2010) (Canada) (theatrical)
- Shaw Organisation (2010) (Singapore) (theatrical)
- Tandem Films (2010) (Bulgaria) (theatrical)
- Tiglon (2010) (Turkey) (theatrical)
- West Video (2010) (Russia) (theatrical)
- 7flix (2023) (Australia) (tv)
- Ascot Elite Entertainment Group (2010) (Switzerland)
- Concorde Filmverleih (2010) (Austria)
- Concorde Filmverleih (2010) (Germany)
- Eagle Pictures (2010) (Italy) (Blu-ray)
- Eagle Pictures (2014) (Italy) (DVD)
- Eagle Pictures (2017) (Italy) (Blu-ray)
- Eagle Pictures (2017) (Italy) (DVD)
- FX Network (2013) (United States) (tv)
- Film1 (2011) (Netherlands) (tv) (limited)
- Long Shong Entertainment Multimedia Company (2010) (Taiwan)
- Odeon (2010) (Greece)
- PVR Pictures (2010) (India)
- Pancinema (2010) (South Korea)
- Panorama Distributions (2010) (Hong Kong) (DVD)
- Panorama Distributions (2010) (Hong Kong) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- Paris Filmes (2010) (Brazil)
- Pluto TV (2022) (United States) (video)
- RTL (2013) (Germany) (tv)
- SBS9 (2016) (Netherlands) (tv)
- Summit Home Entertainment (2010) (United States) (DVD)
- Summit Home Entertainment (2010) (United States) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2010) (Netherlands) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2010) (Netherlands) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
Special Effects
- WCT Productions (make-up effects/prosthetics)
- Proof (previsualization)
- Tippett Studio (visual effects)
- Image Engine Design (visual effects)
- Hatch Production (visual effects)
- Lola Visual Effects (visual effects)
- Wildfire Visual Effects (visual effects)
- Prime Focus World (visual effects)
- CIS Hollywood (visual effects)
- Rodeo FX (visual effects)
- Hammerhead Productions (visual effects)
- Savage Visual Effects (visual effects)
- Make Visual Effects (visual effects)
- Animatrik Film Design (motion capture services)
Other Companies
- Aion Art Gallery (set artwork)
- Atlantic Records (soundtrack)
- British Columbia Film Commission (acknowledgement)
- Canada Film Capital (tax incentive consulting services)
- Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment (camera dollies)
- Chop Shop Records (soundtrack)
- DTS (acknowledgement)
- Deluxe Entertainment Services (prints)
- Dolby Digital (in selected theatres)
- Dolby Laboratories (sound mix)
- Entertainment One (score album)
- Eye2Ear Music (music consultant)
- Fisher Technical Services Rentals (camera & performer flying system)
- Fujifilm (acknowledgement)
- Hollywood Rentals Productions Services (grip and lighting equipment)
- Imaginary Forces (main titles)
- Intelligent Media (international monitoring agency)
- International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees (IATSE) (this picture made under the jurdisction of)
- Isobel Griffiths Limited (music department supervisor)
- Isobel Griffiths Limited (orchestra contractor)
- Kodak (motion picture film)
- Matrix Production Services (location equipment and services)
- Panavision (filmed with) (Cameras & Lenses)
- Pentmark (product placement)
- Picturestart (label)
- Pivotal Post (editing equipment: Avid HD)
- Reder & Feig (production legal counsel)
- SDDS Sony Dynamic Digital Sound (in selected theatres)
- SKYLAB Services (vfx color consulting)
- Savage Visual Effects (visual effects)
- Scarlet Letters (end titles)
- TNG Visual Effects (digital scanning services) (visual effects: 3d scanning)
- Technicolor (acknowledgement) (new logo)
- The London Session Orchestra (orchestra)
- Visual Icon (exclusive clip and still licensing)
- Wildfire Studios (ADR Recording Facility)
- Wildfire Studios (sound post-production)
- Wildfire Studios (sound re-recording)
Storyline
Plot Summary |
Bella once again finds herself surrounded by danger as Seattle is ravaged by a string of mysterious killings and a malicious vampire continues her quest for revenge. In the midst of it all, she is forced to choose between her love for Edward and her friendship with Jacob -- knowing that her decision has the potential to ignite the struggle between vampire and werewolf. With her graduation quickly approaching, Bella is confronted with the most important decision of her life. Written by Summit Entertainment |
Plot Keywords | |
Taglines | It all begins ... With a choice See more » |
Genres | |
Parents Guide | View content advisory » |
Certification |
|
Additional Details
Also Known As |
|
Runtime |
|
Official Sites | |
Country | |
Language | |
Color | |
Aspect Ratio |
|
Sound Mix | |
Filming Locations |
Box Office
Budget | $68,000,000 (estimated) |
Opening Weekend United States | $83,637,242, 04 Jul 2010 |
Cumulative Worldwide Gross | $698,491,347, 31 Oct 2011 |
Did You Know?
Trivia | Originally, the scene where Jacob carries Bella to mask her scent, Taylor Lautner was to push Kristen Stewart on a cart. But it did not look real enough. So Taylor agreed to carry Kristen himself. Only after so many takes, his arms were extremely sore as they filmed the scene all day. See more » |
Goofs | (at around 35 mins) When the Cullens are watching the news, the woman says "reporting live". She's in Seattle and it's night time there but at the Cullens' house we can see it's day time (through the window). Forks and Seattle are in the same time zone, therefore it should be the same time of the day in both places. See more » |
Movie Connections | Featured in Nathan Lane/She & Him (2010). See more » |
Soundtracks | Chop and Change See more » |
Quotes |
Charlie Swan:
[seeing Edward & Jake close to physically fighting each other]
Hey, hey, hey... Easy, guys, easy... Let's take it down a notch, all right? What's going on? Jacob Black: [pause] I kissed Bella. [pause] Jacob Black: And she broke her hand. [pause] Jacob Black: Punching my face. [pause] Jacob Black: It was a complete misunderstanding. See more » |