Candice Renoir (TV Series)
Fais ce que dois, advienne que pourra (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Ferrier |
Writing Credits
Robin Barataud | ... | (creator) & |
Brigitte Peskine | ... | (creator) & |
Solen Roy-Pagenault | ... | (creator) |
Robin Barataud | ... | (concept) & |
Jean Reynard | ... | (concept) & |
Brigitte Peskine | ... | (concept) |
Fabienne Facco | ... | (head writer) |
Mariem Hamidat | ... | (story) & |
Thomas Fecchio | ... | (story) |
Mariem Hamidat | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Cécile Bois | ... | Candice Renoir | |
Raphaël Lenglet | ... | Antoine Dumas | |
Ali Marhyar | ... | Mehdi Badhou | |
Yeelem Jappain | ... | Valentine Atger | |
Marie Vincent | ... | Nathalie Delpech | |
Olivier Cabassut | ... | Armand Marquez | |
Christophe Ntakabanyura | ... | Ismaël Ndongo | |
Thomas Séraphine | ... | Mathias Larrieu | |
Clara Antoons | ... | Emma Renoir | |
Djemel Barek | ... | Père Mehdi | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Adnan Basic | ... | Marin Russe | |
Thibaut Bayard | ... | Mario | |
Evelyne Cervera | ... | Madame Barsi | |
Arthur Choisnet | ... | Redstar | |
Emilinne Chouadassi | ... | Cynthia | |
Elizabeth Clark | ... | Kate | |
Paul Mark Elliott | ... | Roger | |
Sarah Jague | ... | Receptionniste | |
Jérôme Le Banner | ... | Gaetan Brunel | |
Samuel Mathieu | ... | Representant Syndical | |
Laurent Maurel | ... | Hugo Alliet | |
Quentin Michael | ... | Sacha | |
Michel Moutardier | ... | Michel | |
Jérôme Pauwels | ... | Maxime Gardelle | |
Annie Pérez | ... | Annie | |
Marie-Laurence Tartas | ... | Christine Baudry | |
Vladimir Valdimirov | ... | Marin Russe |
Produced by
Guillaume de Menthon | ... | producer |
Caroline Lassa | ... | producer |
Music by
Vincent Stora |
Cinematography by
Philippe Lardon | ... | director of photography |
Casting By
Brigitte Brocarel |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Benoît Baraquin | ... | first assistant director |
Clémence Catto | ... | third assistant director |
Suzanne Schwarz | ... | second assistant director |
Sound Department
Annabel Callard | ... | sound editor |
Patrick Egreteau | ... | foley artist |
Quentin Guigno | ... | adr recordist / foley recordist |
Clara Malus | ... | sound assistant |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tony Chapuis | ... | Camera Operator/Steadicam |
Benjamin Lemonnyer | ... | best boy electric |
Fabien Malot | ... | still photographer |
Irvin Petroff | ... | electrician |
Lise Porte | ... | electrician |
Location Management
Juliette Amiel | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Marcie Aumont | ... | script supervisor |
Gaëlle Tardif | ... | script supervisor |