Step Up: High Water (TV Series)
Cell Therapy (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dawn Wilkinson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kemiyondo Coutinho | ... | (staff writer) |
Manuel Figueroa | ... | (executive story editor) |
Jordan Heimer | ... | (executive story editor) |
Jeremy Kaufman | ... | (staff writer) |
Holly Sorensen | ... | (created by) |
Cast
Produced by
Jamaica Craft | ... | producer |
Henry Hand | ... | co-executive producer |
Holly Sorensen | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Lynn Stevenson | ... | associate producer |
Dawn Wilkinson | ... | executive producer |
Joseph Zolfo | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Stephanie Economou | ||
EmmoLei Sankofa |
Cinematography by
David Morrison | ... | (as David Rush Morrison) |
Editing by
Nathan Easterling |
Casting By
Tara Feldstein | ||
Tamara-Lee Notcutt | ||
Chase Paris |
Art Direction by
Mark Dillon |
Set Decoration by
Grant R. Hicks | ... | (as Grantrhicks) |
Devita Walker |
Makeup Department
Tyra Garzon | ... | additional makeup artist / makeup artist |
Eric Haney | ... | hair stylist |
Ashley Langston | ... | additional makeup artist |
Al Watson | ... | key hair stylist |
Antonio 'Tee' White | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Dominic Cancilla | ... | unit production manager |
Justen Tyler | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christopher Blackmore | ... | first assistant director |
Chad Wheeler | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jason Andersen | ... | carpenter |
Craig Baurley | ... | set designer |
Brent Cloud | ... | leadman |
Bruno Friske | ... | propmaker |
Kiersten Sonja Good | ... | set decoration buyer |
Simon Hanis | ... | props |
Julie Hurwitz | ... | propmaker |
Megan Kier | ... | general foreman |
Tyler Knapp | ... | construction utility |
Jesse Meadows | ... | prop maker gangboss |
Jeffery Michaels | ... | Art Dept. PA |
Brittin Richter | ... | propmaster |
Luke Lafayette Ward | ... | greensman |
Sound Department
Peter Bawiec | ... | re-recording mixer |
Courtney Berg | ... | sound editor |
Peter S. Carlstedt | ... | adr mixer |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Aaron 'Cujo' Cooley | ... | sound mixer |
Matt Derber | ... | boom operator |
John Maskew | ... | playback operator |
Cynthia Muñoz | ... | Sound Utility |
Anthony Nolan | ... | adr recordist |
Tim Terusa | ... | dialogue editor |
Michael Van | ... | supervising sound editor |
Josh Wallace | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Joshua Bailor | ... | vfx supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Joshua Galbincea | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Clay Kim | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mallory Lovings | ... | visual effects producer |
Don Morgan | ... | visual effects editor |
Shannon R. Smith | ... | visual effects producer |
Rahel Toenz | ... | visual effects artist |
Hannah Woods | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Kyle Shariff Austin | ... | stunt performer |
John Dixon | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jessica Medina | ... | stunts |
Todd Rogers Terry | ... | 'ne-yo' |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rob Berrey | ... | Dolly grip: B camera |
Darwin Montana Browne | ... | key grip |
Thomas Browne | ... | rigging key grip |
Ian Campbell | ... | first assistant camera |
Trevor Collins | ... | grip |
Brandon Davis | ... | Lighting Control Programmer |
Eric DeWolf | ... | best boy grip |
Pedro Escobar | ... | A Cam 2nd AC / Additional 1st AC |
Daniel Friedberg | ... | camera operator / director of photography-second unit |
Nick Gaston | ... | lighting technician |
Emily Gurley | ... | digital loader |
Tyler Harrison | ... | first assistant camera |
Mark Hill | ... | still photographer |
Corey Jones | ... | rigging grip |
Jordan Boston Jones | ... | b camera operator/steadicam op |
Andrés Lugo | ... | digital utility |
Curtis Luxton | ... | LED Video engineer |
Michael MacDuff | ... | camera preparation technician |
Isaac Jacob Martin III | ... | lighting technician |
Mitchell Mcdannald | ... | gaffer |
Michael D. Patterson | ... | rigging gaffer |
Kenny Rivenbark | ... | Matrix Head Technician |
Brittney Rosella | ... | b camera 2nd assistant camera |
Sarah Suber | ... | grip |
John Sweet | ... | lighting technician |
Jeremiah Thompson | ... | grip |
Lukas Valderrama | ... | grip |
Nathan Ward | ... | grip |
Animation Department
Karen Kavett | ... | thumbnail artist |
Casting Department
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Myra N. Foy | ... | cutter/fitter |
Teila Meyers | ... | set costumer |
Jazmine Motley-Maddox | ... | key costumer (as Jazmine Maddox) |
Renee Naylor | ... | truck costumer |
Austin Turner | ... | set costumer |
Amanda Edgerton West | ... | stitcher |
Kenyatta Williams | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Anthony Cantone Heinze | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jerrell Simpson | ... | Dailies Assistant |
Narbeh Tatoussian | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Jhoseline Villacorta | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Isaac Bradley | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Ben Huddleston | ... | assistant location manager |
Trinity Kendrick | ... | location assistant |
Constance Nava | ... | key assistant location manager |
Angeline Santivasci | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Leah Dennis | ... | music editor |
Matthew Head | ... | music producer |
Ari Mason | ... | composer: additional music |
Whitney Pilzer | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Colby Bachiller | ... | script coordinator |
Ashley Patterson | ... | script supervisor |
Chelsea Zotta | ... | 2nd unit script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Croker | ... | transportation coordinator |
Michelle W. Head | ... | dot |
Arif Hosein | ... | picture car captain |
Additional Crew
De'Narius Allen | ... | H&S Set PA |
Russell Bradford | ... | health & safety manager |
Alan M. Brooks | ... | assistant to executive producer/director: Dawn Wilkinson |
Taylor Davis | ... | production assistant |
Sidney Droese | ... | production secretary |
Levi Erik | ... | production coordinator |
Octevius Gorman | ... | H&S Set PA |
Marc Inniss | ... | Assistant Choreographer |
Tyler-Beth James | ... | line producer's assistant |
Ashley Jean-Louis | ... | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Tracy Jennings | ... | payroll accountant |
Christopher Kelly | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Kiely | ... | Key Set |
Mele K.T. Locey | ... | first assistant accountant |
Ashlee Lyvers | ... | Set Medic |
Franco Magliozzi | ... | safety representative |
Samantha J. McDonald | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Fabian Dash McIntosh | ... | Basecamp PA |
Jack Fitzpatrick Miller | ... | Health & Safety Secretary |
Ben O'Hara | ... | writers assistant |
Caleb Samples | ... | assistant to the producer |
Payton White | ... | set production assistant |
Shelly Williams | ... | unit publicist |
Jeannette Zepeda | ... | account executive: Roundabout Entertainment |