Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2009)
Reference View | Change View
- PG
- 1h 28min
- Adventure, Comedy
- 23 Dec 2009 (USA)
- Movie
The world-famous singing preteen chipmunk trio return to contend with the pressures of school, celebrity, and a rival female music group known as The Chipettes.
Director:
Writers:
Stars:
Awards:
- 3 wins.
- See more »
Reviews:
Photos and Videos
Complete, Cast awaiting verification
Zachary Levi | ... |
Toby
|
|
David Cross | ... |
Ian
|
|
Jason Lee | ... |
Dave
|
|
Justin Long | ... |
Alvin (voice)
|
|
Matthew Gray Gubler | ... |
Simon (voice)
|
|
Jesse McCartney | ... |
Theodore (voice)
|
|
Amy Poehler | ... |
Eleanor (voice)
|
|
Anna Faris | ... |
Jeanette (voice)
|
|
Christina Applegate | ... |
Brittany (voice)
|
|
Wendie Malick | ... |
Dr. Rubin
|
|
Anjelah Johnson-Reyes | ... |
Julie
(as Anjelah Johnson)
|
|
Kathryn Joosten | ... |
Aunt Jackie
|
|
Kevin G. Schmidt | ... |
Ryan
|
|
Chris Warren | ... |
Xander
(as Chris Warren Jr.)
|
|
Bridgit Mendler | ... |
Becca
|
|
Aimee Carrero | ... |
Emily
|
|
Alexandra Shipp | ... |
Valentina
|
|
Gregg Binkley | ... |
Emcee
|
|
Jake Zyrus | ... |
Charice Pempengco
(as Charice Pempengco)
|
|
Bernard White | ... |
Doctor
|
|
Adele Jacques | ... |
Nurse
(as Adèle Jacques)
|
|
Joy Osmanski | ... |
Airline Rep
|
|
Archie Hahn | ... |
Agent
|
|
Lanny Joon | ... |
Paramedic
|
|
Brando Eaton | ... |
Jeremy
|
|
Michael Bruno | ... |
Honor Society / Michael Bruno
|
|
Andrew Lee Schmidt | ... |
Honor Society / Andrew Lee
(as Andrew Lee)
|
|
Alexander Noyes | ... |
Honor Society / Alexander Noyes
|
|
Jason Rosen | ... |
Honor Society / Jason Rosen
|
|
Ali Mikles | ... |
Screaming Fan
|
|
Eric Bauza | ... |
Digger (voice)
|
|
Sean Astin | ... |
Meerkat Manor Narrator (voice)
|
|
Marty Dew | ... |
Chipmunk Dancer
|
|
Richy Jackson | ... |
Chipmunk Dancer
(as Richard Jackson)
|
|
Mihran Kirakosian | ... |
Chipmunk Dancer
|
|
Janelle Ginestra | ... |
Chipette Dancer
|
|
Thomasina Gross | ... |
Chipette Dancer
(as Thomasina E. Gross)
|
|
Rachele Brooke Smith | ... |
Chipette Dancer
(as Rachele Smith)
|
|
Ryan Conferido | ... |
Li'l Rosero Dancer
(as Daniel Ryan Conferido)
|
|
Hokuto 'Hok' Konishi | ... |
Li'l Rosero Dancer
(as Hokuto Konishi)
|
|
Ryan Feng | ... |
Li'l Rosero Dancer
|
|
Dominic Sandoval | ... |
Li'l Rosero Dancer
|
|
Brian Hirano | ... |
Li'l Rosero Dancer
|
|
Steve Terada | ... |
Li'l Rosero Dancer
(as Steven Terada)
|
|
Victor Kim | ... |
Li'l Rosero Dancer
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Gee Alexander | ... |
Simon Dance Double (uncredited)
|
|
Mark Alkofer | ... |
Football Referee (uncredited)
|
|
Regina Daye Allen | ... |
Cheering Fan (uncredited)
|
|
Ross Bagdasarian Jr. | ... |
Alvin (uncredited) (singingVoice)
|
|
Alex Bennett | ... |
Battle of the Bands Dancer (uncredited)
|
|
Tallie L. Brinson | ... |
Principal Dancer (uncredited)
|
|
Miranda Christine | ... |
Paris concert goer (uncredited)
|
|
Ericka Clevenger | ... |
Cheerleader (uncredited)
|
|
Elisabeth Colabraro | ... |
High School Student (uncredited)
|
|
Sean Decker | ... |
Dodgeball Player (uncredited)
|
|
Sarah Fontenot | ... |
Cheerleader (uncredited)
|
|
Jerry Fortuna | ... |
High school student (uncredited)
|
|
Mike Gamms | ... |
Student (uncredited)
|
|
Paul Gonzales | ... |
Charice Bassist (uncredited)
|
|
Timothy Michael Gould | ... |
Paris Fan (uncredited)
|
|
Chris Jablon | ... |
High School Student (uncredited)
|
|
Janice Karman | ... |
Theodore / The Chipettes (uncredited) (singingVoice)
|
|
Samantha Kelly | ... |
High School Cheerleader (uncredited)
|
|
David Lautman | ... |
High School Student (uncredited)
|
|
Julian McCleary | ... |
High School Student (uncredited)
|
|
Tyler Sean Palmer | ... |
Guitarist (uncredited)
|
|
Brittany Anne Pirtle | ... |
Cheerleader (uncredited)
|
|
Courtney Platt | ... |
Eleanor - Performer (uncredited) (voice)
|
|
Trent Randal | ... |
Chipettes Drummer (uncredited)
|
|
Casey Serrano | ... |
Bass Player (uncredited)
|
|
Carl Silva | ... |
Dodge Ball Player (uncredited)
|
|
Jera Sky | ... |
Paris Fan (uncredited)
|
|
Casper Smart | ... |
Dancer (uncredited)
|
|
Andrew Thompson | ... |
Stadium Announcer (uncredited)
|
|
Danny Tieger | ... |
DJ (uncredited)
|
|
Megan Rae Tolete | ... |
Popular Girl (uncredited)
|
|
Steve Vining | ... |
Simon (uncredited) (singingVoice)
|
Directed by
Betty Thomas |
Written by
Jon Vitti | ... | (written by) and |
Jonathan Aibel | ... | (written by) & |
Glenn Berger | ... | (written by) |
Ross Bagdasarian | ... | (characters Alvin and the Chipmunks) |
Produced by
Ross Bagdasarian Jr. | ... | producer (produced by) (as Ross Bagdasarian) |
Michele Imperato | ... | executive producer (as Michele Imperato Stabile) |
Janice Karman | ... | producer (produced by) |
Christopher Meledandri | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Arnon Milchan | ... | executive producer |
Karen Rosenfelt | ... | executive producer |
Steve Waterman | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David Newman | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Anthony B. Richmond | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Matt Friedman | ... | (edited by) (as Matthew Friedman) |
Editorial Department
Gordon Antell | ... | first assistant editor |
Gary Burritt | ... | negative cutter |
Kyle DeVriendt | ... | digital film recordist |
Ralph A. Eusebio | ... | blocking editor |
Sheryl Goodhead | ... | finishing executive: laserpacific |
Ryan Helsley | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Andrea Kistler | ... | post-production assistant |
Emma Kragen | ... | post production intern |
Tim Maxwell | ... | digital transfer |
Tamara McDonough | ... | assistant editor |
Mike Sowa | ... | digital preview timer |
Jay Steinberg | ... | on-line editor |
Andrew Thompson | ... | assistant editor |
Valance Eisleben | ... | digital intermediate editor (uncredited) |
Adam M. Weber | ... | apprentice editor (uncredited) |
Casting By
Juel Bestrop | ||
Seth Yanklewitz |
Production Design by
Marcia Hinds |
Art Direction by
Bo Johnson | ||
Sei Nakashima | ... | co-art director |
Set Decoration by
Karen Agresti |
Costume Design by
Alexandra Welker |
Makeup Department
Merribelle Anderson | ... | key hair stylist (as Merribelle A. Anderson) |
Allan A. Apone | ... | makeup artist |
Elena Arroy | ... | key makeup artist |
Maggie Elliott | ... | makeup artist (as Maggie Elliott-Germain) |
Michael Germain | ... | makeup artist |
Lori McCoy-Bell | ... | department head hair stylist |
Cheri Minns | ... | makeup department head |
Kelly Muldoon | ... | hair stylist |
Kim Santantonio | ... | hair stylist |
Renee J. Vaca | ... | hair stylist |
Adam Brandy | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Debra K. Chinn | ... | international post production executive |
Michael DeSantis | ... | production supervisor: second unit |
David McKimmie | ... | post-production supervisor |
Brian Raider | ... | unit production manager |
Leigh Shanta | ... | unit production manager |
Jamie J. Silverman | ... | digital production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Audrey Clark | ... | second second assistant director |
Richard Graves | ... | first assistant director |
Matthew Heffernan | ... | additional second assistant director (as Matt Heffernan) |
David Mendoza | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Michele Panelli-Venetis | ... | first assistant director: second unit (as Michelle Venetis) |
Taylor Phillips | ... | second assistant director |
Eric Sherman | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Shant Balkian | ... | set dresser |
Peter Paul Bautista | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Silas Brandon | ... | set dresser |
Brian Bull | ... | on set dresser: VFX Unit |
Jason Zev Cohen | ... | assistant art director |
Matthew D. Egan | ... | propmaker |
Justin Elterman | ... | graphic designer |
Emily Ferry | ... | property master |
Joey Genitempo | ... | stand-by painter |
Seth Goulden | ... | set dresser |
Laurin Guthrie | ... | set decoration buyer |
Jeff Hay | ... | set dresser |
Dewaldt Hicks | ... | Art department |
Amanda Hunter | ... | additional graphic designer |
Charli Jayson | ... | property master: second unit |
Sasha Kanno | ... | art department coordinator |
Robert E. Knight | ... | standby painter |
Ed Lee | ... | concept artist |
David Lombard | ... | leadman |
Robert 'Cass' McEntee | ... | carpenter |
Jennifer Mueller | ... | set decoration administrator |
Bob New | ... | set dresser |
Kathryn Orlando | ... | set decorating buyer (as Kathy Orlando) |
Jose Luis Orozco | ... | stand-by greens |
Lars Petersen | ... | construction coordinator |
Edmond Scott Ratliff | ... | props |
John Risso | ... | paint supervisor |
Rosendo L. Rivas III | ... | labor foreman (as Rosendo Rivas) |
Jonathan Robertson | ... | propmaker gang boss |
Lee Ross | ... | camera scenic: second unit |
Craig T. Shordon | ... | set painter |
Paul Sonski | ... | set designer |
Hans Soto | ... | greensperson |
Jon Stein | ... | production assistant |
Joy Taylor | ... | assistant property master |
Brian Vogelgesang | ... | on-set dresser: second unit |
Steven C. Voll | ... | general foreman |
Richard Blake Wester | ... | set dressing gang boss |
Jason Whetzell | ... | set dresser |
Janice Lynn Coats | ... | scenic carpenter (uncredited) |
Will Finn | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Joe Haidar | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Christopher Parker | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jeff Siergey | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Greg Wilkinson | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Panos Asimenios | ... | dubbing supervisor |
Michael Axinn | ... | adr editor |
Michael J. Benavente | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gary C. Bourgeois | ... | re-recording mixer |
Willie D. Burton | ... | sound mixer |
Scott Curtis | ... | foley editor |
Simon Ellegaard | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dawn Fintor | ... | foley artist |
Christopher Flick | ... | foley editor |
Tim Gomillion | ... | sound recordist |
Galen Goodpaster | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Laura Graham | ... | adr editor |
Mildred Iatrou | ... | supervising sound editor (as Mildred Iatrou Morgan) |
Doug Jackson | ... | fx editor |
Michael Keller | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andy King | ... | re-recording mixer |
R.J. Kizer | ... | adr editor |
David Lucarelli | ... | adr recordist |
Nancy MacLeod | ... | sound effects editor |
Chuck Michael | ... | additional sound designer |
Jameson Moss | ... | adr loop group |
Jonathan Moss | ... | adr loop group |
Jordan O'Neill | ... | dts sound mastering engineer |
David Parker | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Fred Peck III | ... | mix technician |
Erin Michael Rettig | ... | sound engineering |
Christine Sirois | ... | adr recordist |
William Stein | ... | re-recording engineer |
Alicia Stevenson | ... | foley artist |
John Soukup | ... | sound transfer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David Amborn | ... | special effects technician |
Ryan Amborn | ... | special effects technician |
Jon G. Belyeu | ... | special effects technician |
Rocky Gehr | ... | special effects technician |
Clark James | ... | special effects technician |
Alan E. Lorimer | ... | special effects coordinator |
William H. Schirmer | ... | special effects technician |
Harold Selig | ... | special effects technician (as Hal Selig) |
Visual Effects by
Beverly Abbott | ... | visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues |
Ashleigh Abramovich | ... | digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Ashleigh Anderson) |
Alberto Abril | ... | animator |
Ashwin Agrawal | ... | sequence coordinator |
Tanseer Ahmed | ... | animator: Rhythm and Hues |
Shish Aikat | ... | education manager, Rhythm & Hues |
Mohammad Akram | ... | match move artist |
Erik Akutagawa | ... | digital image resources manager |
Mithun Jacob Alex | ... | vfx compositor |
Sean Amlaner | ... | digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues |
Mohammed Anuz | ... | digital artist: modeling technical director |
Nathan Arbuckle | ... | technical animator |
John Allan Armstrong | ... | CG character rigger: Rhythm and Hues |
Andrew Arnett | ... | senior animation supervisor |
Charles Arulraj | ... | background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Rob Au | ... | lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues |
Nicholas Augello | ... | technical animator |
Erika Bach | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Michael Backauskas | ... | visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues |
Jen Bahan | ... | rigger |
Randall Bahnsen | ... | technical animator |
Chris Bailey | ... | animation director |
Adam Balentine | ... | lead compositor |
Saraswathi Balgam | ... | senior executive: Rhythm and Hues Studios |
Bill Houston Ball | ... | lighting technical director |
Arun Baluchamy | ... | lighting technical director: Rhythm and Hues Studios |
Alison Middaugh Barger | ... | technical animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Alison Middaugh) |
Lee Berger | ... | senior staff: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Beverly Bernacki | ... | compositor: Rhythm and Hues |
Scott Berri | ... | cg production manager: Rhythm & Hues |
Jason Bettinger | ... | render i/o coordinator: Rhythm & Hues |
Anita Bevelheimer | ... | digital compositor |
Avinash Bhandary | ... | digital roto/paint artist |
Vishal Bhardwaj | ... | bgprep technical director |
Srikanth Bhogi | ... | matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues |
Emil Bidiuc | ... | animator: Rhythm & Hues |
Koushik Biswas | ... | photomodel, matchmove technical director: rhythm and hues |
James Bluma | ... | visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues |
Sathish Kumar Bodicherla | ... | matchmove artist |
Corey Bolwyn | ... | technical animator |
Tiffany Borchardt | ... | lighting technical director |
Nathan Boyd | ... | texture painter |
Robert Branam | ... | video assist engineer: VFX unit |
David M. Breaux Jr. | ... | animator |
John Britto | ... | digital compositor |
Matt Brown | ... | technical animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Harry Russell Brutsche | ... | sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Harold Buchman | ... | digital artist |
Christopher Burel | ... | pipeline technical director |
Nicholas Burkard | ... | technical animator |
Paul Bush | ... | lead lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues |
Naidu Buyyala | ... | management information systems |
Georgia Cano | ... | digital effects artist |
Tom Capizzi | ... | lookdev artist / lighting td |
Steve Carter | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jeffrey Castel De Oro | ... | background prep artist |
Tyler Cayce | ... | technical animator |
Sibi Chakaravarthi | ... | paint/roto artist |
Kent Chan | ... | Technical Animator |
Theju Chandran | ... | digital paint/roto artist: Rhythm and Hues Studios |
Balachandar Chandrasekaran | ... | prep artist |
Pascal Chappuis | ... | sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues |
Vinit Kumar Chaturvedani | ... | track/matchmove artist |
Vinit Chaturvedany | ... | track/matchmove artist |
Hitesh Chikate | ... | camera tracking & matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios / tech animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Kunal Chindarkar | ... | compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Jeremy Chinn | ... | modeling lead: Rythm & Hues |
Vikas Chirate | ... | senior systems administrator |
Jiyeon Cho | ... | digital compositor |
Sandesh Chonkar | ... | modeler: Rhythm & Hues, India |
Samik Roy Choudhury | ... | matchmove technical director rhythm and hues |
Jeffrey Cilley | ... | digital imaging specialist |
Lisa Clarity | ... | visual effects artist |
Sam Clark | ... | animation coordinator |
Joshua M. Cogswell | ... | technical animator |
Michael Colburn | ... | prep artist |
David Cole | ... | supervising digital colourist |
Daniel Aristoteles Collins | ... | systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues |
Michael Conelly | ... | digital supervisor |
Chris Consani | ... | art director: rhythm & Hues Studios |
Krystal Cooper | ... | render i/o coordinator |
Robert Coquia Jr. | ... | data management vfx |
William Covington | ... | technical animation coordinator: Rhythm & Hues |
Daniel Craemer | ... | visual effects artist |
Doug Cram | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Crane | ... | lead digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues |
Gregory Culp | ... | animation layout: Rhythm & Hues |
Julie D'Antoni | ... | head of production: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Amanda Dague | ... | lead animator |
Umesh Dalvi | ... | senior lighting technical director |
Rajdeep Dandekar | ... | digital compositor (2009) |
Alpesh Dangodara | ... | digital artist |
Gupta Darpan | ... | lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues |
Krishnendu Bikash Das | ... | lighting technical director |
Soumava Das | ... | lighting td: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Sutapa Das | ... | lighting technical director |
Nirmal David | ... | character animator |
Jose L. De Juan | ... | digital artist / visual effects artist |
John Decker | ... | digital compositor |
Yoshi DeHerrera | ... | 3d scan technician |
Michelle Deniaud | ... | texture lead: Rhythm and Hues |
Santosh Kumar Dey | ... | matchmove & rotoanim artist: rhythm & hues studios |
Venuprasath Dhanapal | ... | digital compositor |
Danielle DiMarco Barto | ... | digital coordinator |
Catherine Dingman | ... | background prep artist |
Manasa Divya | ... | matchmove artist |
David Joseph Dominic | ... | technical animation td: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Melanie Dorn Carter | ... | digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues Studios (as Melanie Dorn) |
Adam Dorner | ... | technical animator: Rhythm and Hues |
Jeff Dotson | ... | tracking artist: Rhythm & Hues |
John Dowell | ... | technical animator: Rhythm and Hues |
Christopher Downs | ... | technical animator |
Steve Dubin | ... | visual effects producer |
Donna Dubuc-Curtis | ... | rotoscope and paint artist |
Ryan Duhaime | ... | lighting lead: Rhythm and Hues |
Colin Elliott | ... | animation layout supervisor: Rhythm & Hues |
Devin Fairbairn | ... | matchmove technical director: Rhythm and Hues |
Saeed Faridzadeh | ... | digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues |
Sean Keith Fernandes | ... | matchmove lead: Rhythm and Hues |
Tyler Fox | ... | technical animator |
Patricia Frazier | ... | lighting technical director |
Janet Freedland | ... | roto/paint artist |
Scott Fritzshall | ... | background prep artist |
Sarah Fuller | ... | look development artist |
Anthony Fung | ... | designer |
Sireesha Gadiraju | ... | matchmove artist: Rhythm and Hues Studios |
Vinod Gaitonde | ... | lighting techical director |
Nicole Galaz | ... | render coordinator |
Ginesh Gandhi | ... | compositor |
Vivek Sankar Ganesh | ... | roto/prep artist |
Rita Garcia | ... | visual effects |
Walter Garcia | ... | visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues |
Wendy Geary | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Brian Gee | ... | digital artist |
Thomaskutty George | ... | lead lighting technical director |
Bill Georgiou | ... | digital compositor |
Paul Gimm | ... | lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Logan Gloor | ... | lighting technical director |
Rizza Go | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Satish Goda | ... | Senior Educator |
Amy-Amarinder Gohal | ... | technical animator: Rhythm & Hues |
Harrison Goldstein | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Casey Gorton | ... | lighting technical director: Rhythm and Hues |
Neil Greenberg | ... | visual effects editor |
Stephanie Greenquist | ... | visual effects coordinator: India |
Aaron Grey | ... | technical animation lead |
Dean Grubb | ... | digital effects artist |
Jay Grunfeld | ... | compositor |
Rose Hancock | ... | production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues |
Anthony Harris | ... | color timing supervisor |
Ellen Harris | ... | animation layout lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Drew Harrison | ... | texture painter |
Jennifer Hendrich | ... | technical animator |
Brad Hiebert | ... | rigging supervisor |
Jesse Hildreth | ... | lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Chrysta Hiser | ... | lighting technical director (as Chrysta Dieterly) |
Phil Holland | ... | digital imaging specialist |
Gerry Hsu | ... | technical animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Jordan Hueckstaedt | ... | technical animator: Rhythm & Hues |
John Hughes | ... | studio head: Rhythm & Hues |
Kenton Hulme | ... | assistant visual effects editor: Rhythm and Hues |
Steven Hur | ... | rotoscope/paint artist |
Sean Hyunin Lee | ... | senior digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues |
Lonnie Iannazzo | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Neeraj Ingle | ... | digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues |
Vinita Iyer | ... | lighting techical director: Rhythm & Hues Studio India |
Neh Jaiswal | ... | digital production coordinator: Rhythm and Hues |
David P.I. James | ... | visual effects plate producer (as David James) |
Jonathan Jamison | ... | visual effects artist |
Andrew Jennings | ... | technical animator |
Surendran Chinnakonda Jeyaraman | ... | pipeline technical director (as Chinnakonda Jeyaraman Surendran) |
Jacqueline Jirka | ... | technical animator |
Mabel John | ... | modeller: Rhythm and Hues Studios |
Sadie D. Johnson | ... | digital intermediate assistant producer |
Simon P. Jones | ... | lighting technical director |
Abhimanyu Joshi | ... | matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Jaimie Lee Jota-Finnerty | ... | cg production manager (as Jaimie Lee Jota) |
Mack Kablan | ... | animation lead |
Sean Kaczmarek | ... | visual effects |
Kamalakkannan | ... | digital compositor |
Reeja Karrai | ... | lighting technical director |
Perry Kass | ... | sequence supervisor |
Gunjan Kathale | ... | lighting technical director |
Yogesh Kaushal | ... | character animator |
Hannah Kent | ... | technical animator: Rhythm and Hues (as Hannah K. Lees) |
Geetanjali Kharbe | ... | tech animator |
Praveen Kilaru | ... | educator |
Chansoo Kim | ... | animator: Rhythm & Hues |
Si-Hyung Kim | ... | lead technical animator |
Whitney Kitchen | ... | visual effects production manager: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Whitney E. Kitchen) |
Noah Klabunde | ... | lighting technical director |
Daniel Kole | ... | technical animator |
Robyn Marie Kralik | ... | digital compositor |
Michel Kreisel Vaisberg | ... | digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues |
Louis Kreusel | ... | render i/o coordinator: Rhythm & Hues |
Varun Krishnan | ... | technical animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Mukesh Kumar | ... | lead compositor |
Prince Kurian | ... | compositor |
James Kuroda | ... | digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues |
Matt La Brooy | ... | matchmove technical director |
Yogesh Lakhani | ... | sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Jay Lalime | ... | digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues |
Harry Lam | ... | sequence supervisor |
David Lamps | ... | render i/o coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Dilesh Lamsal | ... | lighting td: Rhythm and Hues |
Choon Ming Lau | ... | matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues |
Vincent Lavares | ... | data manager: Laser Pacific |
Sherwyn Lawrence | ... | visual effects artist |
Dan Lazarow | ... | lead lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Young Lee | ... | technical animation lead: Rhythm and Hues |
Danny Lei | ... | modeling supervisor: Rhythm &Hues |
Frederick LeMaster | ... | pipeline supervisor |
Philippe Leprince | ... | visual effects artist |
Daniel Leung | ... | visual effects artist |
Alisha Lim | ... | visual effects intern |
Kevin Lin | ... | technical animator: Rhythm & Hues |
Michael Liv | ... | digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Russell Lloyd II | ... | technical animator |
Jose Lopez | ... | technical animator: Rhythm and Hues |
Ryan Lorie | ... | match move artist |
Mary Lynn Machado | ... | lookdev supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studioes |
Rahul Madan | ... | roto/prep artist: Rhythm & Hues |
Matt Magnolia | ... | senior visual effects coordinator: 20th Century Fox |
Varun Malhotra | ... | lighting lead |
Sudip Mallick | ... | matchmove artist |
Joe Mancewicz | ... | character rigging supervisor |
Mark Mancewicz | ... | technical animator |
Shilpesh Mane | ... | background preparation artist |
Simon Marinof | ... | lead compositor |
Michael T. Marlett | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Brandon Martin | ... | lighting technical director |
Shawn Mason | ... | digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues |
L. Patrick McCormack | ... | senior manager: International Digital Productions |
Daniel McCurley | ... | render coordinator |
Jane M. McCurley | ... | production technology coordinator: Rhythm & Hues |
Damian McDonnell | ... | additional digital intermediate colorist |
M. Gavin McMillan | ... | character rigger |
Jay Mehta | ... | digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues |
Daniel Mejia | ... | digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues |
Christopher Michael | ... | technical animator |
Douglas Miller | ... | digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Karishma Mirashi | ... | lighting td: Rhythm & Hues |
Chirag Mistry | ... | technical animator: Rhythm & Hues, India |
Mauricio Monroy | ... | digital compositor |
Rakesh More | ... | lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Bill Murphy | ... | cg production manager: Rhythm & Hues |
Karthick Muthukumar | ... | digital paint/roto artist: Rhythm and Hues Studios |
Christopher Myerchin | ... | paint and roto |
Ram Mohan Nadam Reddy | ... | digital compositor |
Prajakta Nandlaskar | ... | animator |
Rishikesh Nandlaskar | ... | modeling technical director |
Naveen Natarajan | ... | match move technical director (as Naveen Kumar) |
Brandon Nelson | ... | lead compositor |
Travis Nelson | ... | digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues |
Alana Newell | ... | lead compositor (as Alana Aranki) |
Shyam Prasad Chowdhary Nunna | ... | digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues |
Tyler Opatrny | ... | technical animator: Rhythm & Hues |
Mark Osborne | ... | lead lighting technical director |
Boban Panakal Varghese Joy | ... | digital production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues |
Abhishek Pareek | ... | pipeline td |
James Parente | ... | technical animator: Rhythm & Hues |
Ken Paris | ... | technical animator: Rhythm and Hues |
James Parks | ... | technical animator |
Nikki Pataracchia | ... | effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues (as Nikki Makar) |
Promit Pattnaik | ... | matchmove technical director: rhythm and hues |
Vishal Pawar | ... | texture & shading artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Seth Peterson | ... | lighter: Rhythm & Hues |
Sheetal Petkar | ... | lighting technical director |
Jean Joseph Philip | ... | lead lighting technical director |
Joseph Piercy | ... | technical animator |
Praveena Pinnoju | ... | match move technical director |
Tim Pixton | ... | lead animator: Rhythm & Hues |
Alex Poei | ... | lead animator |
Tushar Prakashan | ... | technical animator: Rhythm and Hues, INDIA |
Linda Prescott | ... | roto/paint artist |
Gaurai Matondkar Prochin | ... | visual effects artist (as Matondkar Gauri) |
Michael S. Pryor | ... | visual effects producer: Laser Pacific |
Nick Pugh | ... | character design & modeling: Rhythm and Hues |
Murthy Putrevu | ... | matchmove technical director rhythm and hues |
Rajesh Putta | ... | matchmover |
Jason Quintana | ... | technical animator: Rhythm & Hues |
Daniel Keith Raffel | ... | backgound preparation technical director |
Siddharthan Raman | ... | roto/prep artist |
Nachiarkovil Durairaj Rangesh | ... | matchmove technical director: rhythm and hues |
Sanjay Rao | ... | matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues |
Shrinidhi Rao | ... | render support |
Marina Ratina | ... | matchmove technical director |
Aatur Ravani | ... | lighting lead: Rhythm and Hues |
Yogaraj Ravi | ... | matchmove artist |
Sunil Rawat | ... | matchmove lead: Rhythm & Hues |
Suryapal Rawat | ... | digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Katie Reihman | ... | lighter: Rhythm & Hues |
Edwin Rivera | ... | sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues |
Keith Roberts | ... | animation supervisor |
Mark Rodahl | ... | cg supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Ryan J. Rogers | ... | technical animator |
Lad Rohit | ... | lead lighting/rendering technical director |
Mikki Rose | ... | technical animation lead (as Michela Rose) |
Robert Rowles | ... | compositor |
Marc Rubone | ... | digital compositor |
Brett Rutland | ... | animation layout: Rhythm & Hues |
Sandhya V S | ... | visual effects (as Sandhya Jadhav) |
Jayaraman Sabarisan | ... | matchmove artist: rhythm & hues studios |
Nikhil Sahane | ... | lighting technical director |
Yury Sakovich | ... | technical animator: Rhythm and Hues Studios |
Joe Salazar | ... | digital compositor |
Marci Salk | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mayuresh Salunke | ... | modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Mayur Samant | ... | technical animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Vikram Sanghai | ... | paint and roto artist |
Arnab Sanyal | ... | digital compositor |
Ajay Sapkale | ... | lighting artist |
Mrudul Sarang | ... | cfx artist |
Tilak Saravanan | ... | background prep technical director |
Yuvaraj Saravanan | ... | roto/prep: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Christopher J. Schuster | ... | model helicopter pilot: visual effects |
Jason Scott | ... | production and technical support: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Vijay Selvam | ... | digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Argha Sen | ... | lead lighter: Rhythm & Hues |
Seshaprasad | ... | digital production manager: Rhythm & hues India |
Jatin Shah | ... | visual effects |
Siddharth Shah | ... | lead prep/roto artist: Rhythm and Hues |
Amit Sharma | ... | lead compositor |
Chad Shattuck | ... | animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues |
Shreya Shetty | ... | texture painter |
Heekyung Shin | ... | lighting technical director |
Dan Shiriwastaw | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Vishwanath Shirodkar | ... | roto/paint artist |
Josh Shuman | ... | digital compositor |
Shyamchand | ... | digital compositor |
Yunis Ahmed Siddiqui | ... | lighting technical director (as Ahmed Younis) |
Peter Sidoriak | ... | digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues |
Nic Sievers | ... | lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues |
Murugan Siju | ... | digital compositor |
Christopher Silva | ... | technical animator |
Mark Simone | ... | digital producer: Rhythm & Hues |
Dhruv Singh | ... | visual effects artist |
Jessa Sininger | ... | technical animator |
Dax Siplin | ... | digital artist |
Craig Slagel | ... | educator: Rhythm & Hues |
Amie Slate | ... | lighting lead: Rhythm & Hue |
Ian Slater | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Brad Smith | ... | render i/o administrator |
Douglas Smith | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jeff W. Smith | ... | matchmove artist |
Trevor Sommer | ... | tech animator: Rhythm and Hues |
Dinesh Soni | ... | matchmove td: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Nelson Sousa | ... | lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues / modeler: Rhythm & Hues |
Seshadri Srinidhi | ... | match move technical director |
Angelo Stanco | ... | technical animator: Rhythm and Hues |
Timothy Steele | ... | technical animation supervisor |
Frederick George Stuhrberg | ... | 3D scanning |
Radhakrishnan Sundararaj | ... | compositor |
Chris Sutherland | ... | visual effects artist |
David Sweeney | ... | sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Shobhit Taneja | ... | lighting technical director |
Mahmood Tariq | ... | lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues |
Fatema Tarzi | ... | lighting td |
Brian Tatosky | ... | 2d supervisor |
Ben Taylor | ... | render i/o coordinator |
Chikako Terashita | ... | lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Panat Thamrongsombutsakul | ... | rigger: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Jason Thielen | ... | character animator: Rhythm & Hues |
Vincent Tjandra | ... | matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues |
Drew Tolman | ... | storyboard/animation coordinator: 20th Century Fox |
Huan Tran | ... | lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues |
Tejas Trivedi | ... | animation layout technical director |
Greg Tse | ... | matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues |
Priyanshu Uniyal | ... | lighting technical director: Rhythm and Hues |
Sourabh Uppal | ... | pre-lighter and texture painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Devin Uzan | ... | digital compositor |
Viral Vadalia | ... | systems support: Rhythm and Hues Studios |
Saurabh Vaidya | ... | technical director |
Richard Van Cleave Jr. | ... | lead technical animator |
Sarma Vanguri | ... | digital artist |
Ajo Alex Varghese | ... | pipeline technical director |
Sonia Varshney | ... | matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Karla Ventocilla | ... | digital compositor |
Rakesh Venugopalan | ... | lead prep/roto artist |
Kabir Verma | ... | matchmove technical director: rhythm and hues |
Parikh Vishal | ... | look dev artist |
Francis Meade Warner | ... | assistant visual effects coordinator |
Jeff Wells | ... | lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues |
D'Lun Wong | ... | technical animator |
Christian Wood | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Woodside | ... | technical animator |
Roy Yang | ... | compositing technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jianru Yang) |
Adam Yaniv | ... | animation supervisor |
Esther Yap | ... | matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Nate Yellig | ... | technical animator |
Sagar Zade | ... | digital artist: modeling technical director |
Anthony Zalinka | ... | effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues |
Fran R. Zandonella | ... | pipeline td |
Praveen Allu | ... | roto/prep artist (uncredited) |
Christina Garberson | ... | Visual Effects Executive (uncredited) |
Sebastian Ng | ... | digital production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited) |
Nazri Abd Rahim | ... | matchmove td: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited) |
Mandeep Singh | ... | digital production manager (uncredited) |
Arpit Soni | ... | digital production coordinator (uncredited) |
Yuki Sugimoto | ... | matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited) |
Dan Trezise | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jason Wilson | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Mary Albee | ... | stunts |
Eddie Braun | ... | stunts |
Richard E. Butler | ... | stunts (as Dick Butler) |
Jay Caputo | ... | stunts (as Alexander Jay Caputo) |
Wayne Dalglish | ... | stunts |
David Elson | ... | stunts |
Matthew Scott Hill | ... | stunt performer |
Larry Holt | ... | stunts / utility stunts |
Sonia Izzolena | ... | stunts (as Sonia Jo McDancer) |
Steven Lambert | ... | stunts |
Paul M. Lane | ... | stunts (as Paul Lane) |
Scott Leva | ... | stunts |
Buck McDancer | ... | stunts |
Bob Minor | ... | stunts |
John Moio | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ashley Moore | ... | stunts |
Tom Morga | ... | stunts |
Tree O'Toole | ... | stunts |
Edmond Scott Ratliff | ... | stunts |
Samuel Reynolds | ... | stunts (as Sam Renolds) |
John Robotham | ... | stunts |
Rick Seaman | ... | stunts |
William R. Spencer | ... | stunts (as William Spencer) |
Jim Stephan | ... | stunts (as Jim Stephen) |
Steven Stone | ... | stunts |
Chuck Waters | ... | stunts |
Brian J. Williams | ... | stunts (as Brian Williams) |
Danny Wynands | ... | stunts (as Dan Wynands) |
Bob Yerkes | ... | stunts |
Eddie Braun | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Jay Caputo | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Sonia Izzolena | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Scott Leva | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Brian Munce | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Samuel Reynolds | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Scotty Richards | ... | precision driving coordinator (uncredited) |
Chuck Waters | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Brian J. Williams | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ross Addiego | ... | dolly grip: second unit |
Michael D. Anderson | ... | moving light tech |
Pete Asidilla | ... | grip |
Phil Aubrey | ... | rigging grip |
Steven W. Blumenfeld | ... | video playback operator |
Glenn Brown | ... | steadicam operator |
John Crimins | ... | lighting console programmer |
Charles Crivier | ... | dolly grip: second unit |
Chris Cuevas | ... | assistant camera |
Brian Michael Davis | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (as Brian Davis) |
Damon Doherty | ... | key rigging grip |
Michael Dronge | ... | grip |
Chris Duffy | ... | rigging grip |
Kevin Estrada | ... | still photographer: Special Shoot |
Scott Fieldsteel | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Mark Figueroa | ... | first assistant camera |
Bryan Fletchall | ... | libra operator |
Mick Froehlich | ... | additional camera operator (as Micky Froehlich) |
David Goldsmith | ... | key video assist |
Jerardo Gomez | ... | electrician |
John Grillo | ... | camera operator |
Robert Ikeda | ... | grip |
Kieran 'KC' Illes | ... | lighting technician / second unit: operator |
Jonathan Leary | ... | grip |
Nick Liampetchakul | ... | second unit: best boy grip |
Damon Liebowitz | ... | electrician |
Kenneth Mann | ... | rigging electrician |
Damon Marcellino | ... | lighting technician |
Steve Mathis | ... | gaffer |
Steve Mulcahey | ... | best boy grip |
David Newbert | ... | grip |
Jon Newell | ... | Rigging electric |
Darby Newman | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Dara Norman | ... | lighting technician |
Bruce Olinder | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Travis Panarisi | ... | rigging foreman |
Nick Papanickolas | ... | a dolly grip (as George Papanickolas) |
Dylan Pomerleau | ... | rigging electrician |
Kurt Pomerleau | ... | rigging electrician |
Jason Rez | ... | second unit: key grip |
Gaston Richmond | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Lyle Robbins | ... | lamp operator |
Gustavo Robles | ... | rigging grip |
David Sammons | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Michael Shanman | ... | lighting console programmer: second unit |
Kenny Solomon | ... | electrician |
John Sosenko | ... | camera operator / cinematographer: second unit |
Mark Strasburg | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Kevin Tiesiera | ... | best boy electric |
Paul Tilden | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael A Travers | ... | grip (as Michael Anthony Travers) |
Jaimie Trueblood | ... | still photographer |
Uriel Uribe | ... | lighting technician |
Carl A. Vidnic | ... | best boy electric: second unit |
Winona Wacker | ... | film loader |
Kelly Waldman | ... | concert lighting designer |
Christopher Warren | ... | assistant chief rigging electrician |
Chris Way | ... | grip |
Giovanni Zelko | ... | lighting technician |
Animation Department
Balaji Anbalagan | ... | animator |
David Apgar | ... | character animator |
Andrew Arnett | ... | animation director / senior animation supervisor |
Chris Bailey | ... | animation supervisor |
Srikar Balakrishnan | ... | animator |
Guy Bar'ely | ... | animator |
Mike Belzer | ... | animator |
Patrick Bonneau | ... | animator |
Manuel Bover | ... | animator |
Shad Bradbury | ... | animator |
Ryan Bradley | ... | animator |
David M. Breaux Jr. | ... | character animator: Rhythm & Hues |
Sue Campbell | ... | animator |
Minhee Choe | ... | animator |
Andy Conroy | ... | animator |
Brian Covalt | ... | animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues |
Jeff Croke | ... | animator |
Benjamin Cunningham | ... | animation coordinator |
Aaron Deerfield | ... | animator |
Ami DeLullo | ... | animator |
Todd Elliott | ... | animator |
Edward Fornoles | ... | animator |
Josh Fritchie | ... | animation coordinator: Rhythm and Hues |
Scott Fritts | ... | animator |
Sagar Funde | ... | lead animator |
Jorge Garcia | ... | animator |
Namita Gotephode | ... | animation coordinator / animation production coordinator |
Tim Granberg | ... | animator |
Phillip Hall | ... | animator |
Bill Haller | ... | senior character animator |
Gael Harlow | ... | animator |
Audie Harrison | ... | animator |
Joseph Hoback | ... | animator |
Kevin Jackson | ... | animation supervisor |
Yogesh Kaushal | ... | animator |
Patricia Kavanaugh | ... | layout artist |
James Kinnings | ... | animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues |
Will Kistler | ... | animator |
Shelagh Kitney | ... | animator |
Sheldon Kruger | ... | animator |
Richard Liao | ... | animator |
David Linsey | ... | character animator: Rhythm & Hues |
Michael Loeck | ... | animator |
Amy Lu | ... | animator |
Dave Mah | ... | animator |
Sean McComber | ... | lead animator |
Casey McDermott | ... | animator |
Matthew Meyer | ... | character animator: Rhythm & Hues |
Neth Nom | ... | animator |
Samuel Ortí Martí | ... | animator (as Sam Ortiz) |
Jessica Papstein | ... | layout artist |
Andrew Park | ... | lead animator |
Hunjin Park | ... | animator |
Samir Patel | ... | animator |
Jason Petrocelli | ... | lead animator |
Alex Poei | ... | lead animator |
David R. Polk | ... | character animator |
Ryan Rasmussen | ... | animator |
John Paul Rhinemiller | ... | animator |
Burke Roane | ... | animation supervisor: Rhythm and Hues |
Clarence 'Boola' Robello | ... | senior character animator (as Clarence Robello) |
Albert Rubio Colomer | ... | animator (as Albert Rubio) |
Rebecca Ruether | ... | character animator |
Michael Rutter | ... | animator |
Marcelo Sakai | ... | animator |
Juan L. Sanchez | ... | animator |
CJ Sarachene | ... | animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as C.J. Sarachene) |
Henry Sato Jr. | ... | animator |
Dan Segarra | ... | animator |
Alvaro Segura | ... | technical animator |
Shuchi Singhal | ... | animator |
Ryan Sluman | ... | animator |
Alexander Snow | ... | animator |
Kristin Solid | ... | animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues |
Anand Somasundaran | ... | animator |
Chris Street | ... | animator |
Sachin S. Suryawanshi | ... | lead animator |
Derek Tannehill | ... | animator |
Zachary Torok | ... | animator |
Johnny Turco | ... | lead animator |
Dave Vasquez | ... | animator |
John Vassallo | ... | animator |
Eric Walls | ... | animator |
Kirsten Yamaguchi | ... | animator |
Adam Yaniv | ... | animation supervisor |
Debaprasad Bhowmik | ... | animation lead (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Chris Bustard | ... | extras casting |
Lauren Cokeley | ... | extras casting assistant |
Carol Grant | ... | additional casting |
Brittany A. Jones | ... | casting |
Melissa Kostenbauder | ... | casting associate |
Mariann H.W. Lee | ... | extras casting |
Katie Taylor | ... | casting associate |
Christian Kaplan | ... | executive in charge of casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Annalisa Adams | ... | background costumer |
Amelia Buhrman | ... | set costumer |
Jennifer Dozier | ... | key costumer |
Annette Dunford-Lewis | ... | assistant costume designer |
Bridgitte Ferry | ... | additional costumer |
Kristine N. Haag | ... | background costumer |
Christina DeMasi Johnson | ... | set costumer (as Christina DeMasi) |
Melody Koerber | ... | costumer |
Julie-Marie Robar | ... | costume supervisor |
Location Management
George Alvarezzo | ... | assistant location manager (as Jorge Luis Alvarez) |
Elisa Ann Conant | ... | key assistant location manager |
Peter Gluck | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jody Hummer | ... | location manager: Chinatown |
Craig W. van Gundy | ... | location manager (as Craig van Gundy) |
Steve Woroniecki | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Nico Abondolo | ... | musician: bass |
Eun-Mee Ahn | ... | musician: violin |
Amjad Albasel | ... | composer: stock music |
Mark Baranov | ... | musician: violin |
Timothy Barr | ... | musician: bass |
Steve Becknell | ... | musician: french horn |
Bill Booth | ... | musician: trombone |
Gary Bovyer | ... | musician: clarinet |
Michele Bovyer | ... | musician: violin |
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist |
Jacqueline Brand | ... | musician: violin |
Belinda Broughton | ... | musician: violin |
Tom Brown | ... | music preparation |
Brian Bulman | ... | music editor: playback |
Rebecca Bunnell | ... | musician: violin |
Darius Campo | ... | musician: violin |
Jeff Carson | ... | music editor: Score |
Lily Ho Chen | ... | musician: violin |
Gloria Cheng | ... | musician: keyboards |
Shoshana Claman | ... | musician: violin |
Heather Clark | ... | musician: flute |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | orchestra contractor (as Sandy DeCrescent) |
Ali Dee | ... | executive music producer (as Ali Dee Theodore) |
Drew Dembowski | ... | musician: bass |
Marcia Dickstein | ... | musician: harp |
Daniel DiPrima | ... | supervising music editor (as Dan DiPrima) |
E. Duke-Kirkpatrick | ... | musician: cello |
Bruce Dukov | ... | musician: violin |
Jerry Epstein | ... | musician: viola |
Steve Erdody | ... | musician: cello |
Alan Estes | ... | musician: percussion |
Michael Ferril | ... | musician: violin |
Julie Feves | ... | musician: bassoon |
Marlo Fisher | ... | musician: viola |
Matt Franko | ... | music preparation |
Marty Frasu | ... | score sound consultant |
Paul Fried | ... | musician: flute |
Armen Garabedian | ... | musician: violin |
Berj Garabedian | ... | musician: violin |
Rick Gerding | ... | musician: viola |
Daniel Gold | ... | music preparation |
Gregory T. Goodall | ... | musician: percussion (as Gregory Goodall) |
Mark Graham | ... | music preparation |
Endre Granat | ... | musician: violin |
Michael E. Grego | ... | musician: clarinet |
Henry Gronnier | ... | musician: violin |
Tamara Hatwan | ... | musician: violin |
John Hayhurst | ... | musician: viola |
Trey Henry | ... | musician: bass |
Oscar Hidalgo | ... | musician: bass |
Dan Higgins | ... | musician |
Carrie Holzman-Little | ... | musician: viola |
Gregory Jamrok | ... | orchestrator (as Greg Jamrock) |
Karen Jones | ... | musician: violin |
Julianne Jordan | ... | music supervisor |
Dennis Karmazyn | ... | musician: cello |
Roland Kato | ... | musician: viola |
Leslie Katz | ... | musician: violin |
Randy Kerber | ... | musician: keyboards |
Mike Knobloch | ... | music executive |
Janet Lakatos | ... | musician: viola |
Nick Lane | ... | musician: trombone |
Songa Lee | ... | musician: violin |
Sungil Lee | ... | musician: violin |
Natalie Leggett | ... | musician: violin |
Brian Leonard | ... | musician: violin |
Jon Lewis | ... | musician: trumpet |
Joel Lish | ... | musician: viola |
Andy Malloy | ... | musician: trombone |
Tony Mandracchia | ... | musician |
Varty Manouelian | ... | musician: violin |
Darrin McCann | ... | musician: viola |
Steven Memel | ... | vocal coach |
Todd Miller | ... | musician: french horn |
Rebecca Morellato | ... | music production executive |
Bruce Morgenthaler | ... | musician: bass |
Tim Morrison | ... | musician: trumpet |
Cynthia Moussas | ... | musician: violin |
David Newman | ... | score conductor |
Krystyna Newman | ... | score coordinator |
Mitchell Newman | ... | musician: violin |
Brian O'Connor | ... | musician: french horn |
Robin Olson | ... | musician: violin |
Alyssa Park | ... | musician: violin |
Sara Parkins | ... | musician: violin |
Victor Pesavento | ... | music preparation |
Kazi Pitelka | ... | musician: viola |
Movses Pogossian | ... | musician: violin |
Katia Popov | ... | musician: violin |
Sue Ranney | ... | musician: bass |
Leslie Reed | ... | musician: oboe |
Bill Reichenbach | ... | musician: trombone |
Michele Richards | ... | musician: violin |
Steve Richards | ... | musician: cello |
Anatoly Rosinsky | ... | musician: violin |
Geraldine Rotella | ... | musician: flute |
Nancy Roth | ... | musician: viola |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor |
Sheldon Sanov | ... | musician: violin |
Naomi Sato | ... | music preparation |
Steve Schaeffer | ... | musician: percussion |
David Shamban | ... | musician: cello |
Harry Shirinian | ... | musician: viola |
Andrew Shulman | ... | musician: cello |
Steven L. Smith | ... | music preparation |
Meredith Snow | ... | musician: viola |
Mary Anne Steinberger | ... | musician: cello |
David Stenske | ... | musician: violin |
Billy Sullivan | ... | musician |
Eric Sung | ... | musician: cello |
Shari Sutcliffe | ... | orchestra contractor |
Jeremy Sweet | ... | music |
Kimiyo Takeya | ... | musician: violin |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn |
Isabel Thiroux | ... | musician: viola |
Alexander Treger | ... | musician: violin |
Olivia Tsui | ... | musician: violin |
Michael Valerio | ... | musician: bass |
Josefina Vergara | ... | musician: violin |
Fred Vogler | ... | score mixer / score recordist |
John Walz | ... | musician: cello |
Brad Warnaar | ... | musician: french horn |
Dave Washburn | ... | musician: trumpet |
David Weiss | ... | musician: oboe |
Amy Wickman | ... | musician: violin |
Roger Wilkie | ... | musician: violin |
David Woodford | ... | musician |
Dan Zank | ... | musician |
Bruce Botnick | ... | score mixer (uncredited) / score recordist (uncredited) |
Thomas Cavanaugh | ... | music business & legal affairs (uncredited) |
Ellen Ginsburg | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Rebecca Robertson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Linda Cipperley | ... | transportation |
Robert K. Johnson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Mel Langford | ... | transportation |
Chuck Martinez | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Laurie Agard | ... | assistant: Ms. Thomas |
Heather Anderson | ... | set production assistant: second unit |
Sashah Askari | ... | stand in: Alexandra Shipp |
Vanessa Bagdasarian | ... | assistant: Ms. Karman |
William Batsel | ... | set production assistant |
Brad Benedict | ... | stand-in |
Maria Blasucci | ... | assistant to cast |
Katie Bogart Ward | ... | assistant to cast (as Katie Ward) |
Sara Branscum | ... | assistant to cast (as Sara Sposito) |
Darren Bulmer | ... | production assistant |
Jules Carideo | ... | production coordinator |
Deborah Chung | ... | production assistant |
Cody D'Ambrosio | ... | production assistant |
Michael DeSantis | ... | production accountant |
Jessica Dito | ... | assistant: Ms. Rosenfelt |
Michael Doherty | ... | stand-in: David Cross |
Duncan Ferguson | ... | assistant: Mr. Bagdasarian |
Mark Forbes | ... | animal trainer |
Colin Galloway | ... | second assistant accountant |
Tony Gonzalez | ... | choreographer: studio segments |
Tom Goodrich | ... | studio teacher |
Katherine Grace | ... | layout board |
Dan Harder | ... | lot medic |
Sarah Heinke | ... | adr loop group |
Patrick Hernandez | ... | production assistant |
Matthew Scott Hill | ... | stand-in |
Jason Howell | ... | assistant: Rosero McCoy |
Richard Itskovich | ... | additional set production assistant |
Dave Kasubowski | ... | craft service |
Eric Kimelton | ... | production assistant: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Jess King | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jessamyn Land | ... | set production assistant |
James E. Maddux | ... | key set medic |
Larry Madrid | ... | animal trainer |
Chuck Maldonado | ... | dancer / lead dancer |
Katy Marciano | ... | assistant: Ms. Imperato Stabile |
Rosero McCoy | ... | choreographer |
Freddie Mirahmadi | ... | caterer |
Larry Payne | ... | animal trainer |
Ron Pekkala | ... | rigging medic |
Nick Pistilli | ... | craft service |
Lorraine Putnam | ... | animal trainer |
Carina Rhea | ... | stand in: Wendie Malick |
Rick Roesch | ... | payroll |
Scott Rowan | ... | post-production assistant to producer |
Tammy Sandler | ... | unit publicist |
Paul Scalisi | ... | craft service |
Phil Scalisi | ... | craft service |
Carlos Solorzano | ... | production coordinator: Rhythm And Hues |
Charline St. Charles | ... | clearance coordinator |
Frances Stafford | ... | production assistant |
JoAnn Stevens | ... | key second assistant accountant |
Michelle Stevens | ... | first assistant accountant |
Bernadette Tanchauco | ... | Estimating Executive |
Kelly Todd | ... | feature production coordinator: 20th Century Fox |
Chad Witt | ... | set production assistant |
Kevin Zelman | ... | set production assistant |
Ben Schoen | ... | end crawl by: Scarlet Letters (uncredited) |
David A. Starke | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Production Companies
- Fox 2000 Pictures (present)
- Regency Enterprises (present)
- Bagdasarian Productions
- Dune Entertainment (made in association with)
Distributors
- Twentieth Century Fox (2009) (United States) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2009) (United Kingdom) (theatrical)
- Castello Lopes Multimédia (2009) (Portugal) (theatrical)
- Forum Cinemas (2009) (Lithuania) (theatrical)
- Hispano Foxfilms S.A.E. (2009) (Spain) (theatrical)
- Odeon (2009) (Greece) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2009) (Belgium) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2009) (France) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2009) (Germany) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2009) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through Warner Bros.)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2009) (Norway) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2009) (Sweden) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2009) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through)
- 20th Century Fox de Venezuela (2009) (Venezuela) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2009) (Mexico) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2009) (Australia) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2009) (New Zealand) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2009) (Singapore) (theatrical)
- FS Film (2009) (Finland)
- Hollywood Media Bridge (2009) (Non-US)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2009) (World-wide)
- 20th Century Fox Argentina (2010) (Argentina) (theatrical)
- 20th Century Fox India (2010) (India) (theatrical) (Mumbai) (through Fox STAR Studios)
- 20th Century Fox Korea (2010) (South Korea) (theatrical)
- Fox STAR Studios (2010) (India) (theatrical) (Mumbai)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2010) (Argentina) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2010) (Belgium) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2010) (Belgium) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2010) (Germany) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2010) (Germany) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2010) (United Kingdom) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2010) (United Kingdom) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2010) (Mexico) (Blu-ray)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2010) (Mexico) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2010) (Japan) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2010) (United States) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2010) (United States) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- Odeon (2010) (Greece) (DVD)
- Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2010) (Netherlands) (DVD)
- Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2010) (Netherlands) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- Cinecanal (2011) (Argentina) (tv)
- FX Network (2012) (United States) (tv) (cable)
- Film & TV House (2014) (Non-US)
- IPA Asia Pacific (2015) (Thailand) (tv)
- Italia 1 (2016) (Italy) (tv)
- Moviemax Family (2016) (Turkey) (tv) (Cable)
- Netflix (2018) (Netherlands) (tv) (limited)
- TV3 (2019) (Estonia) (tv)
- Disney+ (2021) (Canada) (video) (VOD)
- 9Go! (2023) (Australia) (tv)
Special Effects
- Rhythm & Hues Studios (visual effects)
Other Companies
- 20th Century Fox Studios (post-production facilities)
- Air Hollywood (props provided by)
- Airstar America (grip and lighting equipment) (Balloon Lights)
- America Translating Services (translation)
- Animal Planet (footage provided courtesy: "Meerkat Manor")
- BT Industrial Supply (expendables)
- Bagdasarian Productions (copyright: Alvin and the Chipmunks, the Chipettes and characters)
- Birds & Animals Unlimited (animals)
- Central Casting (extras casting)
- Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment (camera cranes)
- Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment (camera dollies)
- Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment (remote camera systems)
- Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment (stabilized camera systems)
- Clairmont Camera Film & Digital (camera equipment provided by)
- Clairmont Camera Film & Digital (camera systems)
- DTS (acknowledgement)
- DeCrescent / Rotter (orchestra contractor)
- DeCrescent and Rotter Music Contracting (orchestra contractor)
- DeCrescet / Rotter (orchestra contractor)
- DeeTown Entertainment (Exectutive music producer)
- Direct Tools & Fasteners (expendables)
- Dune Entertainment III (funding)
- Dune Entertainment (funding)
- Go For Locations (locations equipment rentals)
- Hollywood Studio Symphony (music performed by)
- Imaginary Forces (main and end titles)
- Intelligent Media (international monitoring agency)
- JoAnn Kane Music Service (music preparation)
- Kodak (motion picture film)
- LaserPacific (digital intermediate)
- M5 Studios (score mixed at)
- Movie Movers (cast trailers)
- Movie Movers (hair and make-up trailers)
- Movie Movers (star trailers)
- Oxford Scientific Films (footage provided courtesy: Meerkat Manor)
- PRG Lighting (lighting: Paris concert)
- Panavision Remote Systems (remote cranes and heads)
- Peter Rotter Music Services (orchestra contractor)
- Regency Entertainment (funding)
- Rhino Records (original soundtrack available on)
- Rhino Records (soundtrack)
- Rockbottom Rentals (cell phone rentals)
- Rockbottom Rentals (junxion box rentals)
- Rockbottom Rentals (walkie rentals)
- SDDS Sony Dynamic Digital Sound (in selected theaters)
- SLx - Rentals & Sales (cmotion lens control system)
- Scarlet Letters (end crawl)
- Skywalker Sound (post-production sound services)
- Sony Pictures Stock Footage (footage)
- Sony Pictures Studios (re-recorded at)
- Sunset Gower Studios (sound stages & facilities)
- The Newman Scoring Stage, Twentieth Century Fox Studios (score recorded at)
- Transportation Resources (transportation equipment)
- Twentieth Century Fox (funding)
- Vertigo Média Kft. (copyright owner: Vertigo Studios Kft.)
- Vortex Aerial (the producers wish to thank)
- WBSF Production (24 frame playback)
Storyline
Plot Summary |
After a concert mishap lands Dave in the hospital, Alvin, Simon, and Theodore end up in the care of his twenty-something cousin, Toby. They put aside their stardom to return to school to win an annual "Battle of the Bands" competition to save the music program, but they meet their match with the Chipettes: Brittany, Jeanette, and Eleanor, who work for their ex-manager, Ian Hawke. The Chipmunks and the Chipettes square off; romantic sparks and crazy mishaps ensue. |
Plot Keywords | |
Taglines | The Boys are back in town... and they have competition See more » |
Genres | |
Parents Guide | View content advisory » |
Certification |
|
Additional Details
Also Known As |
|
Runtime |
|
Official Sites | |
Country | |
Language | |
Color | |
Aspect Ratio |
|
Sound Mix | |
Filming Locations |
Box Office
Budget | $75,000,000 (estimated) |
Opening Weekend United States | $48,875,415, 27 Dec 2009 |
Cumulative Worldwide Gross | $443,140,005 |
Did You Know?
Trivia | Jason Lee was meant to have a larger role in this film, but his screen time was rewritten shorter than planned due to scheduling conflicts with My Name Is Earl (2005). Most of his scenes were filled in with Zachary Levi's character, Toby Seville. See more » |
Goofs | (at around 58 mins) At the sing-off, when the Chipettes are singing, Ian uses his phone to make a video. He says "If you like what you see, call Ian Hawke...." however, when the video is seen on a website by some record executives, Ian says "If you're interested..." See more » |
Movie Connections | Featured in Legion, Transylmania, Avatar & The Squeakquel (2009). See more » |
Soundtracks | You Really Got Me See more » |
Crazy Credits | After the very last credit scrolls off the top of the screen, there is one more little scene. See more » |
Quotes |
Theodore:
[upon Dave asking where Aunt Jackie is]
She's practicing her pole dancing. See more » |