Slacker Cats (TV Series)
Buckley Versus the Future (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Niki Yang | ||
Jeff Barker | ... | (supervising director) |
Sean Scott | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Kevin Cecil | ... | (created by) and |
Andy Riley | ... | (created by) |
Kevin Cecil | ... | (written by) and |
Andy Riley | ... | (written by) |
Alex Galatis | ... | (developed by) |
Kevin Gillis | ... | (developed by) |
Robert Pincombe | ... | (written by) |
Shelley Hoffman | ... | (written by) |
Mark Evestaff | ... | (developed by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Harland Williams | ... | Buckley (voice) | |
Kiersten Warren | ... | Tabitha (voice) | |
Emo Philips | ... | Dooper (voice) | |
Nicole Sullivan | ... | Louise (voice) | |
Niecy Nash | ... | Mrs. Boots (voice) | |
Greg Pitts | ... | Dan (voice) | |
Dave Foley | ... | Cult cat (voice) | |
Keith Ferguson | ... | (voice) | |
April Winchell | ... | (voice) | |
Seth Kearsley | ... | (voice) | |
Clint W. Heidorn | ... | Cop #1 (voice) | |
Perry Zombolas | ... | (voice) | |
Alex Borstein | ... | Latoyah (voice) | |
Sinbad | ... | Eddie (voice) |
Produced by
Maria Belisario | ... | line producer |
Kevin Cecil | ... | executive producer |
Clint Eland | ... | supervising producer |
Scott D. Greenberg | ... | executive producer |
John W. Hyde | ... | executive producer |
Seth Kearsley | ... | executive producer |
Dan Mokriy | ... | line producer |
Denise Pleune | ... | associate producer |
Andy Riley | ... | executive producer |
Stephanie Van Bruggen | ... | line producer / supervising producer |
Lizbeth Velasco | ... | producer |
Music by
Jason Frederick | ||
Asher Lenz | ... | (music by) |
Stephen Skratt | ... | (music by) |
Editing by
Matt Barrios | ||
John McKinnon |
Art Direction by
Maria Kiriakov | ||
Steve Lambe | ||
Kyle Marshall |
Production Management
Glenn James Brown | ... | production manager |
Jessica Dalton Claffey | ... | production manager |
Dulcie Clark | ... | production executive |
Sidney Clifton | ... | executive in charge of production |
George Elliott | ... | production supervisor |
David J.C. Fortier | ... | production executive |
Jay Fukuto | ... | executive in charge of production |
John Hoyos | ... | post-production supervisor |
Nahid Islam | ... | post-production supervisor |
Young-Il Jung | ... | general manager |
Jerry Popowich | ... | production supervisor |
Dana M. Rose | ... | production manager |
Linda Simensky | ... | executive in charge of production |
Cynthia Turkington | ... | studio production manager |
Art Department
Steve Ahn | ... | storyboard artist |
Kurt Anderson | ... | storyboard artist |
Trent Correy | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Steve Daye | ... | storyboard artist |
Josh Gay | ... | location designer |
Jason Jones | ... | props |
Jason Jones | ... | prop clean-up |
Helder Mendonca | ... | storyboard artist |
Steve Neilson | ... | storyboard supervisor (as Steve 'Funky Chicken' Neilson) |
Richard Ory | ... | prop designer |
Steve Stefanelli | ... | storyboard supervisor |
Darren Ward | ... | prop design |
Paul West | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Niki Yang | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Marc Chiasson | ... | sound fx editor |
Jason Doyle | ... | sound supervisor |
Ryan Eligh | ... | foley artist / sound fx editor |
Lucy McCrorie | ... | dialogue editor |
Jon Mete | ... | supervising sound editor |
Sheila Murray | ... | dialogue editor |
Rick Norman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Felix Sanchez | ... | dialogue recording engineer |
Richard Segal | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joe Tetreau | ... | dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Warren Fuller | ... | assets manager |
Kip Hardy | ... | technical advisor |
Brian Schlachta | ... | compositor |
Animation Department
Steve Ahn | ... | additional animator: retakes |
Justin Aresta | ... | layout artist |
Sneha Astles | ... | fx artist |
Edwin Au-Yeung | ... | animator |
Bonnie Badour | ... | color background |
Wan-Rea Bae | ... | layout background artist |
Stephen Baker | ... | animator |
Sarah Baril | ... | animator |
Jesse Barnett | ... | design build and clean up |
Larry Barriere | ... | animator |
Sean Bartlett | ... | animator |
Melissa Belanger | ... | design build and clean up |
Carole Boudreau | ... | design build and clean up |
Jim Bridle | ... | animator |
Mike Brooks | ... | animation layout |
Jacob Brown | ... | animator |
Maneerat Bunchoo | ... | animator |
Chris Butler | ... | animator |
You-Jeong Byeon | ... | animator |
Bryon Carson | ... | additional animator: retakes |
Mick Cassidy | ... | character designer |
Yong-Ho Cha | ... | animator |
Jim Charalampidis | ... | color background |
Eun-Jeong Choi | ... | color background artist |
Jin-Ok Choi | ... | color background artist |
Jin-Young Choi | ... | animator |
Ian Clark | ... | scene assembly |
Matthew Clinton | ... | lip sync |
Kirk Conlin | ... | color background |
Leo Corcoran | ... | animator |
Stanton Cruse | ... | additional animator: retakes |
Rene Daigle | ... | animation director |
Adam de Vries | ... | animator |
Matthew DiLallo | ... | animator |
Chris Doe | ... | animator |
Cedric Dufour | ... | color background |
Maksymilian Dylak | ... | animator |
Rick Epp | ... | layout artist |
Robert Etchingham | ... | animator: title card |
Scott Fiander | ... | animator |
Marisa Fidanza | ... | color background |
Sylvia Filcak | ... | color stylist |
Chris Fourney | ... | fx artist |
Kitty Fung | ... | color background |
Mike Geiger | ... | animator / character designer |
Andrea Haid | ... | design build and clean up |
Emily Hann | ... | color stylist |
Megan Harries | ... | color background |
Joshua Hart | ... | animator |
Warren 'Topper' Helmers | ... | production backgrounds |
Jason Hickman | ... | layout artist |
Jeremy Hildebrand | ... | layout artist |
Andrew Hodgson | ... | animator |
Fred J. Hofheinz | ... | production backgrounds (as Fred Hofheinz) |
Mike Hollenbeck | ... | animator |
Seung-Hwan Hong | ... | manager of flash department |
Sun Mi Huh | ... | layout background artist |
Myrosia Humeniuk | ... | layout artist |
Rafael Hurtado | ... | additional animator: retakes / character clean-up |
Kelly Irwin | ... | animator |
Hyun Young Jeon | ... | color background artist |
Jang-Ho Jeon | ... | animator |
Eun-sook Jeong | ... | layout background artist |
Joe-Hoon Jeong | ... | animator |
Brian Johnson | ... | background supervisor |
Danny Kahan | ... | animator |
Seth Kearsley | ... | character designer |
Douglas J. Kelly | ... | animator |
Eun Ju Kim | ... | layout background director (as Eun-Jukim) |
Hee-Kyeong Kim | ... | color background artist |
Ji-Young Kim | ... | animator |
Sharon Kim | ... | design build and clean up |
Teo Kiriakov | ... | color stylist |
Kwang-Kyeon Ko | ... | animator |
Cathy Kuo | ... | animator |
Young-Mi Kwon | ... | animator |
Allison Laberge | ... | animator |
Karem Laguna | ... | color background |
Felicia Lam | ... | animator |
Steve Lambe | ... | character designer / color stylist |
Marcel Leclair | ... | animator |
Eun-Soon Lee | ... | layout background artist |
Mi-Hyang Lee | ... | animator |
Min-Jung Lee | ... | animator |
Yong-Beum Lee | ... | layout background artist |
Kezia Ma | ... | animator |
Jamie Mason | ... | poser |
Anthony Mayoh | ... | layout artist |
Meagan McCooeye | ... | animator |
Glenn McDonald | ... | layout artist |
Michael Milligan | ... | animator |
Dipesh Mistry | ... | animation director |
Mike Mullen | ... | animator |
Armando Navarro | ... | layout supervisor |
Kyle Neswald | ... | production backgrounds |
Paul Neumann | ... | animator |
Marcus Nicholson | ... | animator |
Dayla Northrup | ... | animator |
Ray Ocampo | ... | animator |
Hye Sung Park | ... | animator |
Kamonthep Phungurai | ... | animator |
Joshua Pong | ... | poser |
Aleksandar Prohaska | ... | animation layout |
Jeff Purves | ... | production backgrounds |
Martina Radoucheva | ... | scene assembly |
Katey Rene de Cotret | ... | animator |
Lindsay Robinson | ... | animator |
Spence Robinson | ... | animator |
Frank Rocco | ... | production backgrounds |
Martin Ros | ... | animator |
Chris Roy | ... | layout artist |
Jonghwan Ryu | ... | animation director (as Jong-Wan Ryu) |
Su-Jung Ryu | ... | animator |
Katia Savelieva | ... | animator |
Lynn Scatcherd | ... | animator |
Logan Schinbeckler | ... | animator |
Nikoo Sharifi | ... | animator |
Joel Shemrock | ... | animation director |
Dong-Hun Shin | ... | animator |
Susan Shore | ... | color background |
Jesse Silver | ... | production backgrounds |
Kexx Singleton | ... | character designer (as Kevin Singleton) |
Jeffrey Size | ... | animation director |
Knud Skov | ... | layout artist |
Evan Steacy | ... | animator |
Audrey Stedman | ... | production backgrounds |
J. Meeka Stuart | ... | layout artist |
Randolph Terpstra | ... | layout artist |
Daniel Theriault | ... | animator |
Lucia Tjhin | ... | animator |
Jason Tsang | ... | color background |
Tom Twolan | ... | animator |
Stefan Tzekov | ... | color background |
Joel Van Dyk | ... | animation supervisor |
Nina Velikova | ... | color background |
Ryan Wall | ... | animator |
James Walsh | ... | posing supervisor |
Dave Weir | ... | animator |
Jon Weldon | ... | animator |
Mike Westman | ... | animator |
Louis Gilbert Wilson | ... | animator |
Steven Wintle | ... | animator |
Andrew Wolf | ... | animation layout supervisor |
Erika Worthylake | ... | animator |
Glen Wyand | ... | animator |
Jung Ah Yoon | ... | animator (as Jung-A Yoon) |
Asif Younus | ... | scene assembly |
Andrew Zachodniak | ... | animation supervisor |
Casting Department
Dee Shipley | ... | voice casting |
Editorial Department
Colin Campbell | ... | on-line editor |
Ryan Figura | ... | assistant editor |
Walter Gonzalez | ... | tape room operator |
Steffie Lucchesi | ... | post-production coordinator |
Robert Weaver | ... | producer in charge of post-production |
Erin White | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
Michael Mancuso | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Meghan Read | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Laura Besharah | ... | production assistant |
Keith Clark | ... | production accountant |
Airlie Clarke | ... | production coordinator |
Sean Cookson | ... | animation coordinator |
Stephanie Dacosta | ... | post production coordinator |
Vicki Florio | ... | production coordinator |
Athena Georgaklis | ... | production executive: Teletoon |
Michael Goldsmith | ... | production executive: Teletoon |
Clint W. Heidorn | ... | production coordinator (as Clint Heidorn) |
Sally Khan | ... | animation coordinator |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Madeleine Levesque | ... | production executive: Teletoon |
Ray Miceli | ... | production controller |
Hyun-Soo Park | ... | director: Big Star |
Todd Popp | ... | production coordinator |
Alexcia Reid | ... | production coordinator |
Merle-Anne Ridley | ... | voice director |
Daniel Thakortal | ... | production assistant |
Joan Thompson | ... | production controller |
Dominic Webber | ... | production executive: Teletoon |
Travis Williams | ... | production executive: Teletoon |
Amanda Young | ... | production secretary |