Directed by
Gloria La Morte | ||
Paola Mendoza |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Gloria La Morte | ... | (screenplay) |
Paola Mendoza | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Paola Mendoza | ... | Mariana | |
Sebastian Villada | ... | Gabriel | |
Laura Montana | ... | Andrea | |
Anthony Chisholm | ... | Joe | |
Andres Munar | ... | Antonio | |
Sarita Choudhury | ... | Preet | |
Isabel Sung | ... | Mi-Sun | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Farah Bala | ... | Gloria | |
Austin Bollinger | ... | Paco | |
Felipe Bonilla | ... | Manager | |
Clem Cheung | ... | Mr. Kim | |
Mi-Sun Choi | ... | Ms. Kwong | |
Jacqueline Duprey | ... | Rosa | |
Annie Henk | ... | Attendant | |
Sekou Jackson | ... | Sekou | |
Alexandra Manzano | ... | Day Laborer | |
Eddie Martinez | ... | Alejo | |
Lou Martini Jr. | ... | Sign Man | |
Victor Pagan | ... | Man in Apartment | |
Ashley Teleki | ... | Kimberly | |
Theresa Walsh | ... | Jessica |
Produced by
Bob Alexander | ... | executive producer |
Steve Bannatyne | ... | executive producer |
Alexander Bing | ... | associate producer |
Ryan Harrington | ... | executive producer |
Joseph La Morte | ... | producer |
Maria Neyla Santamaria | ... | associate producer (as María Neyla Santa María) |
Michael Skolnik | ... | producer |
Genna Terranova | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Gil Talmi |
Cinematography by
Bradford Young |
Editing by
Gloria La Morte |
Casting By
Ellyn Long Marshall | ||
Maria E. Nelson |
Production Design by
Adriana Serrano |
Costume Design by
Vera Chow |
Makeup Department
Elizabeth Gerbino | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Becky Morrison | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Yori Tondrowski | ... | first assistant director |
James A. Wolf Jr. | ... | second assistant director |
Sound Department
Coll Anderson | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Salvador Chacon | ... | boom operator (as Salvador Gutierrez-Chacon) |
Nelson Ferreira | ... | dialogue editor |
Dennis Haggerty | ... | sound mixer |
Matt Snedecor | ... | sound effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Kristyn Hume | ... | main titles |
Camera and Electrical Department
Hans Charles | ... | first assistant camera |
Keith Cutler | ... | best boy electric |
Chris Koch | ... | key grip (as Christopher Koch) |
Naje Lataillade | ... | still photographer (as Onaje Lataillade) |
Marcus Mizelle | ... | grip |
Jack Daniel Stanley | ... | digital imaging technician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katie Calcaterra | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Meghan Campbell | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Melissa Kinski | ... | assistant editor |
David Leonard | ... | supervising editor |
Steve Pequignot | ... | colorist / on-line editor |
Location Management
Sridhar Ranganath | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Richard Córdoba | ... | music supervisor |
Germaine Franco | ... | composer: additional music |
John Whynot | ... | score recordist |
Script and Continuity Department
Veronica Mulero | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Alrick Brown | ... | production assistant |
Myo Campbell | ... | key production assistant |
Robert L. Seigel | ... | legal services |
Thanks
Bernard F. Bunye | ... | special thanks |