The Border (TV Series)
Civil Disobedience (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ken Girotti |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
David Barlow | ... | (written by) |
Jeremy Hole | ... | (creator) |
Janet MacLean | ... | (creator) |
Peter Raymont | ... | (creator) |
Linda Lee Tracey | ... | (creator) (as Lindalee Tracey) |
Cast (in credits order)
James McGowan | ... | Major Mike Kessler | |
Graham Abbey | ... | Gray Jackson | |
Jonas Chernick | ... | Slade | |
Nazneen Contractor | ... | Layla Hourani | |
Mark Wilson | ... | Al 'Moose' Lepinsky | |
Jim Codrington | ... | Darnell Williams | |
Catherine Disher | ... | Maggie Norton | |
Alberta Watson | ... | Minister Suzanne Fleischer | |
Nigel Bennett | ... | Andrew Mannering | |
Debra McCabe | ... | Yvonne Castle (as Debra Lynne McCabe) | |
Sarah Gadon | ... | Zoe Kessler | |
Zachary Bennett | ... | Daniel Winters | |
Andrew Moodie | ... | Dr. Calvin Herbert | |
Tricia Williams | ... | ICS matron | |
Martin Roach | ... | Security Guard | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Christina | ... | Florence (as Christina Sadeh) | |
Dan O'Hearn | ... | Smith | |
Sarah Plommer | ... | ICS agent |
Produced by
Brian Dennis | ... | producer |
Music by
Mark Korven |
Cinematography by
Gavin Smith | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Brett Sullivan |
Casting By
Stephanie Gorin |
Production Design by
Benno Tutter |
Costume Design by
Ruth Secord |
Makeup Department
Catherine Davies | ... | makeup department head (as Catherine Davies Irvine) |
Production Management
Amanda Powell | ... | post-production supervisor |
Art Department
Jesse O'Connor | ... | lead set dresser |
Sound Department
Allan Fung | ... | supervising sound editor |
Herwig Gayer | ... | sound recordist |
Alastair Gray | ... | dialogue & adr editor |
Dale Lennon | ... | sound editor |
Douglas Lunn | ... | boom operator |
Rudy Michael | ... | foley mixer |
Jorge Muniz | ... | sound assistant |
Tim O'Connell | ... | foley artist |
Steve Payne | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ian Rodness | ... | re-recording mixer |
Russell Walker | ... | sound supervisor |
Special Effects by
Brock Jolliffe | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stunts
Randy Butcher | ... | stunt coordinator |
Todd Schroeder | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christopher Chung | ... | assistant camera |
Bill Hong | ... | camera car technician |
Sean Jensen | ... | camera operator |
Chris Livingstone | ... | dolly grip (as Chris Livingston) |
Kaelin McCowan | ... | camera operator |
Rob Mountjoy | ... | first assistant camera (as Robert Mountjoy) |
Casting Department
Karen Williams-Posival | ... | casting associate (as Karen Williams) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Minda Johnson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Jeffrey Collins | ... | assistant editor (as Jeff Collins) |
Christopher Haufe | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Anthony Artibello | ... | location assistant |
Arthur Clarke | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Stacey Horricks | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jane Walker | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
James Battiston | ... | story coordinator |
Sarah Dodd | ... | executive story consultant |
Kris King | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Denis McGrath | ... | executive story editor |
Graham Scholes | ... | production assistant |
Eric Armstrong | ... | on-set dialect coach (uncredited) |
Rachel Clarke | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Caroline Murphy | ... | head of finance (uncredited) |