Daisy Jones & The Six (TV Series)
Track 4: I Saw the Light (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
James Ponsoldt |
Writing Credits
Taylor Jenkins Reid | ... | (based on the book by) |
Scott Neustadter | ... | (developed for television by) & |
Michael H. Weber | ... | (developed for television by) |
Stacy Traub | ... | (written for television by) |
Jihan Crowther | ... | (executive story editor) |
Nora Kirkpatrick | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Ayesha Bhasin | ... | assistant producer |
Melissa Parent Connolly | ... | associate producer |
Susan Coyne | ... | co-executive producer |
Josie Craven | ... | producer |
Harris Danow | ... | supervising producer |
Charmaine DeGrate | ... | co-executive producer (as Charmaine De Grate) |
Daniel Frisch | ... | associate producer (as Dan Frisch) |
Will Graham | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Jenny Klein | ... | co-executive producer |
Elizabeth Koe | ... | co-executive producer |
Brad Mendelsohn | ... | executive producer |
Judalina Neira | ... | supervising producer |
Michael Nelson | ... | co-executive producer |
Lauren Levy Neustadter | ... | executive producer (as Lauren Neustadter) |
Scott Neustadter | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
James Ponsoldt | ... | executive producer |
Amanda Kay Price | ... | producer |
Taylor Jenkins Reid | ... | producer |
Nzingha Stewart | ... | co-executive producer |
Ashley Strumwasser | ... | supervising producer |
Stacy Traub | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael H. Weber | ... | executive producer |
Reese Witherspoon | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Tom Howe |
Cinematography by
Checco Varese | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Julie Monroe |
Casting By
Justine Arteta | ||
Kim Davis-Wagner |
Production Design by
Jessica Kender |
Art Direction by
Brian Grego | ... | supervising art director |
Morgan Lindsey Price |
Set Decoration by
Andi Brittan | ... | (set decoration) |
Lisa Clark |
Costume Design by
Denise Wingate |
Makeup Department
Gary Archer | ... | dental prosthetics |
Liz Briseno | ... | makeup artist |
Gina Marie DeAngelis | ... | hair stylist |
Leslie Devlin | ... | makeup artist |
Ketty Gonzalez | ... | hair stylist |
Jonathan Gording | ... | contact lenses: Special |
Eva Guy-Reed | ... | hair stylist |
Mary Ann Hennings | ... | hair department head |
Sheri Hoover | ... | makeup artist |
Brittany Madrigal | ... | hair stylist |
R.J. McCasland | ... | makeup artist |
Patricia Messina | ... | additional makeup artist |
Ryan Randall | ... | hair stylist |
Claire Rav | ... | makeup artist |
Huyen Tran | ... | hair stylist |
Michele Tyminski Schoenbach | ... | key makeup artist |
Natalie Vermiglio | ... | key hair stylist |
Rebecca Wachtel | ... | makeup department head |
K. Troy Zestos | ... | additional hair stylist |
Production Management
Katrina Elder | ... | production supervisor |
Michael Nelson | ... | unit production manager |
Michael P. Twombly | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paula Case | ... | first assistant director |
Samantha Hollingsworth | ... | second assistant director: New Orleans Unit |
Anna Notarides | ... | first assistant director: New Orleans Unit |
Kevin O'Neil | ... | second assistant director |
Tarin Squillante | ... | second second assistant director |
Jeff Tavani | ... | second second assistant director |
Tim Neven | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Chad Shields | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Laura Barker | ... | assistant property master |
Sarah Delaney Boyle | ... | art department assistant |
Lia Burton | ... | lead set designer |
Dave Collyer | ... | on set dresser |
Arianna Reel Cook | ... | props |
Jill Deibler | ... | set decoration buyer |
Rae Deslich | ... | assistant set decorator |
Michael J. Dimarco | ... | assistant art director |
Yuri Elvin | ... | artist: paintings by / set dresser |
Ola Farrag | ... | art department production assistant |
Fredy Foote | ... | set dresser |
Ryan Fury | ... | set dresser |
Trish Gallaher Glenn | ... | property master |
Ashley Gama | ... | construction clerk |
Heather Goodwin | ... | construction buyer |
Andy Hammer | ... | set painter |
Robyn B. Holmes | ... | set decorating buyer |
Kayleigh Jankowski | ... | set dec assistant |
Shengxin Jin | ... | assistant art director |
Tera Johnson | ... | paint foreman |
Yumi Kim | ... | set dresser |
Lindsey Klemens | ... | art department assistant |
Teri Lane | ... | property buyer |
Andrew Leitch | ... | set designer |
Tim Longo | ... | storyboard artist |
Sal Maggiore | ... | set dresser |
Jim Mapile | ... | set dresser |
Michael Mapile | ... | set dresser |
Mikey Mapile | ... | set dresser |
Kevin 'Chevy' Martinez | ... | set dresser |
Brendan Maze | ... | set dresser |
Alma McLay | ... | camera scenic |
Steven Milosavleski | ... | graphic designer |
Steve Neff | ... | props |
Cynthia Nibler | ... | property master |
Jamie Phanekham | ... | art department coordinator |
Jamie Portillo | ... | props |
Richard Poulain | ... | storyboard artist |
Rhea Rebbe | ... | assistant art director |
Andre Rivera | ... | set dresser |
Elizabeth R. Rosenbaum | ... | additional on-set dresser |
Argya Sadan | ... | set designer |
Katie Sanner | ... | assistant property master |
Adee Serrao | ... | graphic designer |
Jessica Sexton Houghton | ... | assistant property master |
Rose Shawhan | ... | assistant property master |
Christine Staggs | ... | buyer |
Ava Steinbrenner | ... | property assistant |
Chuck Stringer | ... | construction coordinator |
Sarah True | ... | set decorator coordinator |
James Tsvetkofski | ... | gang boss |
Mason Turner | ... | set dresser |
Ron Volz | ... | technical advisor/set dressing |
Briana Winchell | ... | props |
Amie McCarthy Winn | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Lindsey Alvarez | ... | re-recording mixer |
Oliver Bonie | ... | utility sound |
Max Clarke | ... | adr mixer |
Ryan Farris | ... | boom operator |
Phil Hadaway | ... | adr mixer |
George Haddad | ... | sound editor |
Chris Hall | ... | sound utility: Los Angeles |
Taylor Jackson | ... | dialogue editor |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Emily Poulliard | ... | utility sound technician |
Daisuke Sawa | ... | sound designer |
Scott Solan | ... | boom operator |
Sam Stallings | ... | supervising engineer |
Chris Welcker | ... | production sound mixer |
Anna D. Wilborn | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Frank Ceglia | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Francisco Aguilar | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Artem Belikovetski | ... | compositor (as Artyom Belikovetski) |
Matthew E. Bell | ... | lighting artist: Zoic Studios |
David Eschrich | ... | global head of 3d: Zoic Studios |
S. Scott Farrar | ... | visual effects executive: Amazon Studios |
Jordan Hassay | ... | compositor: Zoic Studios |
Justin Hrobuchak | ... | visual effects editor |
Felipe Infante | ... | digital compositor |
Zak Johannesen | ... | camera supervisor: Zoic Studios |
Will Kosman | ... | digital matte painter |
Michelle Machado | ... | visual effects producer: Zoic Studios |
Stephen Paragone | ... | compositor |
Rocco Passionino | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Michael Plotnikov | ... | digital compositor |
Ryan Ramsey | ... | senior compositor |
Travis Reinke | ... | head of operations |
Faozan Salman | ... | roto/digital paint artist (credit only) |
Sean Tompkins | ... | Visual Effects Executive Producer: Zoic Studios |
Bob Wiatr | ... | lead compositor |
Stunts
Kate Boyer | ... | stunt double: Riley Keough |
Bevin Kaye | ... | stunt double: Riley Keough |
Eddie Perez | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mario Perez | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tyler Andrews | ... | fixtures technician |
Laila Archuleta | ... | digital utility |
Joseph Arena | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Marc Baroni | ... | grip |
Adam Barth | ... | key video assist operator |
Ezra Bassin-Hill | ... | first assistant camera |
Scott Calcagno | ... | rigging grip |
Daniele Colombera | ... | digital imaging technician |
Michael DiGiovanni | ... | rigging key grip |
Colette 'Coco' Hill | ... | grip |
Zachary Isaac | ... | lighting programmer |
Nicholas Kaat | ... | chief lighting technician |
Fazal Khan | ... | dolly grip: b camera |
Michael E. Kuhn | ... | camera supporter |
Dan Lacy | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Jake LaPeire | ... | lighting console progammer: New Orleans Unit |
Fred Lopez | ... | rigging grip |
Brennan Miller | ... | digital media technician |
Amanda S. Morgan | ... | second assistant camera: b camera (as Amanda Morgan) |
Ignacio Musich | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Jessica Plaxton | ... | lighting programmer |
Ronald Renshaw Jr. | ... | grip |
T.J. Signaigo | ... | set lighting technician |
Mark Strasburg | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Rick Stribling | ... | key grip |
Lacey Terrell | ... | still photographer |
Joshua Turner | ... | b camera operator |
Bradley Everett Wilson | ... | camera supporter |
Casting Department
Jane Flowers | ... | casting associate |
Heather Fox | ... | casting assistant |
Celena Rose | ... | casting assistant |
Olivia Scott-Webb | ... | casting: UK (as Olivia Scott Webb) |
Jennifer Venditti | ... | casting: New York |
Louis Verdi | ... | background casting |
Rich King | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Jill Scott | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marissa Casados | ... | costume coordinator |
Joshua Coleman | ... | principal set costumer |
Sandra Collier | ... | key costumer |
Anna Donnell | ... | costumer |
Sarah Donnelly | ... | costumer |
Kathryn Gaskin | ... | set costumer: principals |
Brandi Katelyn Peavy | ... | costumer |
Anne Marie Thomas Casados | ... | costume supervisor |
Juliet Weiss | ... | costumer |
Jennifer Wolf | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Ali Amirhosseini | ... | dailies specialist |
Jacob Baer | ... | dailies operator |
Amanda Clutter | ... | dailies technician |
Daniele Colombera | ... | dailies colorist |
McKenna Cook | ... | assistant editor |
Ryan Hymel | ... | dailies colorist |
Chelsi Johnston | ... | assistant editor |
Sandra Lena | ... | additional finishing editor: Company 3 |
Angelica Lopez | ... | on-line editor |
Jessica Malumay | ... | post-production coordinator |
Gabriele McIntyre | ... | dailies colorist: New Orleans Unit |
Matthew J. McLaren | ... | dailies workflow specialist |
Evan McMahon | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tyler Roth | ... | additional colorist: Company 3 |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | ... | senior colorist |
John St. Laurent | ... | dailies colorist |
Emalee Terry | ... | dailies technician |
Socrates Zoidis | ... | lab supervisor |
Darlene Malfavon | ... | S8mm Scanning Coordinator (uncredited) |
George Paidas | ... | lab director of operations (uncredited) |
Location Management
Michael Anthony | ... | key assistant location manager |
Ian Bogert | ... | assistant location manager |
Tada Chae | ... | key assistant location manager |
Kris Chaney | ... | key assistant location manager |
Ethan Dawson | ... | location assistant |
Ahmet Elez | ... | key assistant location manager |
Velvet Graves | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jimmy Hang | ... | key assistant location manager |
Oscar Ibarra | ... | key assistant location manager |
Isaac Levy | ... | assistant location manager |
John Paul Lorello | ... | assistant location manager |
Giorgos Maravas | ... | location manager |
Omar Masmoudi | ... | key assistant location manager |
Susanne Medina | ... | key assistant location manager: Present / location scout |
Lucas Nalepinski | ... | location manager |
Constance Nava | ... | key assistant location manager |
Shannon Nelson | ... | key assistant location manager |
Courtney Ochoa | ... | location coordinator |
Joshua Persky | ... | assistant location manager |
Joshua Brian Pierce | ... | key assistant location manager |
Anthony Rizza | ... | key assistant location manager |
Sheila Ryan-Cruz | ... | location scout |
Eric Stangeland | ... | additional location manager |
Jay Traynor | ... | supervising location manager |
Tommy Woodard | ... | location scout |
Mandi Dillin | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Tony Berg | ... | music consultant |
Bob Bowen | ... | executive in charge of music |
Nikki Carrillo | ... | music coordinator |
Mandi Collier | ... | executive in charge of music |
Brittany Douziech | ... | music supervision consultant |
Amber Funk | ... | music editor |
Sharyn Gersh | ... | music editor |
Melyssa Hardwick | ... | executive in charge of music |
Ryan Hommel | ... | music director |
Tom Howe | ... | guitar / synths |
Blake Mills | ... | executive music producer |
Frankie Pine | ... | music supervisor |
Mike Poole | ... | music mixer |
Sam Stallings | ... | music prep technician |
Script and Continuity Department
Sam Rubinek | ... | script coordinator |
Charee Savedra | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mima Asanovic | ... | transportation |
Alex Connaughton | ... | production van driver: |
Erik Coutts | ... | driver |
Robert Dulys | ... | office captain |
Troy Flynn | ... | transportation |
Dean Hokanson | ... | production van/genny op |
Paul Kowalczyk | ... | driver |
George A. Sack | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jolene Appleton | ... | second assistant accountant |
Kylie Arceneaux | ... | production assistant |
Tate Becherer | ... | additional production assistant |
Daniel Benjamin | ... | studio teacher |
Brian Bentley | ... | key medic: Los Angeles |
Katrina Bergens | ... | Set Medic (credit only) |
Brendan Canning | ... | consultant |
Ron Carlos | ... | dialect coach |
Tasha Cerny | ... | writers' production assistant |
Jessica Cervantes | ... | snake wrangler |
Claudia Chakmati | ... | production assistant (as Cacau Chakmati) |
Rebecca Chulew | ... | stand-in |
Roger Cifuentes | ... | crafts service gang boss |
Linda Clifford | ... | consultant |
Steffen Dziczek | ... | stand-in |
Ariel Engle | ... | consultant |
Graham Funke | ... | consultant |
Barry Galperin | ... | assistant: James Ponsoldt |
Jennifer Gaston-Gates | ... | post accountant |
Kim Gordon | ... | creative consultant |
Bobby Guntli | ... | first assistant accountant |
Niko Gutierrez-Kovner | ... | writers' assistant |
Elizabeth Himelstein | ... | dialect coach: Riley Keough, Camila Morrone |
Andie Isaacs | ... | production coordinator |
Brittany Ledgin | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Claudia Lennear | ... | consultant |
Amy Lesneski | ... | health and safety dept lead |
Pradeep Maity | ... | dubbing artist |
Alex Martini | ... | key set production assistant |
Kelsie Mathews | ... | office production assistant |
Amy Millam | ... | consultant |
Carson Mithelman | ... | testing admin |
Will Morris | ... | first assistant accountant |
Katherine O'Keefe | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Casey Oliver | ... | additional production assistant |
Paul Pavlosky | ... | health & safety representative |
Kimberly Pope | ... | clearance coordinator |
Patrick F. Reedy | ... | payroll assistant |
Danelle Roccaforte | ... | first payroll accountant |
Gabriel Rodriguez | ... | additional production assistant |
Stone Rokk | ... | consultant (as Michael Stone) |
Danny Rowe | ... | music instruments tech |
Nik Shriner | ... | voice actor |
Tate Sonnack | ... | epk production supervisor |
Lucas Steagall | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Melanie Vicente | ... | production assistant |
Dani Vitale | ... | choreographer |
Andrew Whiteman | ... | consultant |
Keegan Zall | ... | key craft services |
Eric Zeller | ... | set production assistant |
Nichelle Zolezzi | ... | health & safety set captain |