Blue's Clues (TV Series)
Playdates (2004)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Koyalee Chanda |
Writing Credits
Traci Paige Johnson | ... | (created by) & |
Todd Kessler | ... | (created by) & |
Joey Mazzarino | ... | (story) & |
Angela C. Santomero | ... | (created by) (as Angela Santomero) |
Jeff Borkin | ... | (written by) |
Adam Peltzman | ... | (head writer) |
Jessica Lissy | ... | (senor writer) |
Jeff Borkin | ... | (junior writer) & |
Sascha Paladino | ... | (junior writer) |
Traci Paige Johnson | ... | (created by: "Blue's Room" segment) & |
Angela C. Santomero | ... | (created by: "Blue's Room" segment) (as Angela Santomero) |
Wendy Harris | ... | (developed by: "Blue's Room" segment) & |
Dave Palmer | ... | (developed by: "Blue's Room" segment) & |
Jennifer Twomey | ... | (developed by: "Blue's Room" segment) & |
Alice Wilder | ... | (developed by: "Blue's Room" segment) (as Dr. Alice Wilder) |
Angela C. Santomero | ... | (written by: "Blue's Room" segment) (as Angela C. Santomero) |
Cast (in credits order)
Donovan Patton | ... | Joe | |
Traci Paige Johnson | ... | Blue (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Aleisha Allen | ... | Side Table Drawer (voice) | |
Christiana Anbri | ... | Moona (voice) | |
Pam Arciero | ... | Additional Muppets (voice) | |
Heather Asch | ... | Additional Muppets (voice) (as Heather Ash) | |
Nick Balaban | ... | Mr. Salt (voice) | |
Cheryl Blaylock | ... | Frederica (voice) | |
Tyler Bunch | ... | Dress Up Chest (voice) | |
Leslie Carrara-Rudolph | ... | Blue (as Leslie Carrara) | |
James Godwin | ... | Additional Muppets (voice) | |
Jared Goldsmith | ... | Key (voice) | |
Alex Hoffman | ... | Journal (voice) | |
Tim Lagasse | ... | Additional Muppets (voice) | |
Peter Linz | ... | Polka Dots (voice) | |
Joey Mazzarino | ... | Roary (voice) | |
Jansen Panettiere | ... | Periwinkle (voice) | |
Victoria Pontecorvo | ... | Blue (voice) | |
Michael Rubin | ... | Mailbox (voice) (as Seth O'Hickory) | |
Matt Vogel | ... | Additional Muppets (voice) |
Produced by
Tim Carter | ... | associate producer |
Suzanne Cornelius | ... | associate producer |
Claire Curley | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Danette de Sena | ... | talent producer (as Danette DeSena) |
Shannon George | ... | producer |
Wendy Harris | ... | co-executive producer |
Karen Ialacci | ... | line producer |
Traci Paige Johnson | ... | executive producer |
Todd Kessler | ... | executive producer |
Carmen Limburg Koger | ... | producer |
Dave Palmer | ... | animation producer |
Marcy Pritchard | ... | line producer (as Marcy Pritchard Shablak) |
Angela C. Santomero | ... | executive producer (as Angela Santomero) |
Jennifer Twomey | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Nick Balaban | ... | (music) |
J. Walter Hawkes | ||
Michael Rubin | ... | (music) |
Cinematography by
Jeff Wilson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Bouffard | ||
Douglas G. Davis |
Casting By
Melissa Chusid |
Production Design by
Victor DiNapoli |
Art Direction by
John Casey | ... | (segment "Blue's Room") |
Ian Chernichaw | ... | senior art director |
Astrid Riemer |
Set Decoration by
Christina Aprea | ||
Pete Ortiz | ||
Mike Pantuso |
Costume Design by
Christopher Del Coro |
Makeup Department
Jennifer Barnaby | ... | makeup artist |
Karen Specht | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Abby S. Ginsburg | ... | unit manager |
Frieda Lipp | ... | production supervisor |
Eleanor McIntosh | ... | unit manager |
Mason Rather | ... | production manager |
Teri Weiss | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jeremy Slutskin | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Diane Andazola | ... | scenic artist |
Christina Aprea | ... | property master |
Justin Boviero | ... | research illustrator |
John Casey | ... | set designer |
V.J. Comando | ... | research illustrator |
Scott Cooper | ... | senior storyboard artist |
Julie Epstein | ... | art production assistant |
Jim Fenhagen | ... | set designer |
Michelle Kratchman | ... | digital designer |
Matthew Milstein | ... | props |
Pete Ortiz | ... | property master |
Evelyn Pantuso | ... | props |
Mike Pantuso | ... | property master |
Adam Stockett | ... | digital designer |
Patricia Thornley | ... | senior digital designer |
Michael Zodorozny | ... | digital designer |
Sound Department
Lindsey Aikens-Hefter | ... | audio |
Nick Balaban | ... | sound designer |
Roy Carch | ... | sound effects |
John Convertino | ... | utility |
Jack Cooke | ... | utility |
Keith Guadarrama | ... | head utility |
Mike Hawrylak | ... | head utility |
Dick Maitland | ... | sound effects |
Peter Robbins | ... | sound mixer |
Michael Rubin | ... | sound designer |
Dondi Sanchez | ... | utility |
Irin Strauss | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Soo Kyung Kim | ... | digital design director |
Michael Lapinski | ... | digital designer (as Michael Joseph Peter Lapinski) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Appel | ... | board operator |
Bill Berner | ... | lighting director |
Mitchell Bogard | ... | lighting director |
Tim Cereste | ... | video engineer |
Tony Di Girolamo | ... | lighting designer |
Barbara Drago | ... | camera operator |
Patrick J. Galvin | ... | electrician |
Shaun Harkins | ... | camera operator / jib operator |
Patrick R. Heffernan | ... | electrician (as Pat Heffernan) / key grip (as Patrick Heffernan) |
Dave Kinney | ... | camera operator |
Ken Kraus | ... | camera operator |
Mike Lacey | ... | camera operator (as 'Turnpike' Mike Lacey) |
Tigre McMullan | ... | gaffer |
James Meek | ... | video engineer (as Jim Meek) |
Steven C. O'Neill | ... | board operator / electrician (as Steve O'Neill) / grip (as Steve O'Neill) |
Damon Salerno | ... | key grip |
Robert Saltzer | ... | video engineer (as Bob Salzer) |
Randy Shaffer | ... | camera operator |
Cory Shaub | ... | electrician |
Larry Solomon | ... | camera operator |
Dave Sonnenberg | ... | master electrician |
Lenny Spears | ... | camera operator |
Bob Vasac | ... | electrician |
Frank Vila | ... | camera operator |
Ron Washburn | ... | camera operator |
Dick Weiss | ... | lighting designer |
Mark Whitman | ... | camera operator |
Animation Department
Paul Beard | ... | animator |
Keelmy Carlo | ... | senior animator |
Steve Conner | ... | animator |
Dan Coonley | ... | senior animator |
Cheryl Elliott | ... | animator (as Cheryl S. Elliot) |
Dayna Gonzalez | ... | senior animator |
Hilda Karadsheh | ... | assistant animator |
Soo Kyung Kim | ... | design and animation manager |
David B. Levy | ... | animation director |
Stephen Mead | ... | animator (as H. Stephen Mead) |
Dave Palmer | ... | supervising animation director |
Trevor Woolley | ... | animator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marilyn Bishop | ... | wardrobe |
Colleen Noe | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
David Bouffard | ... | supervising editor |
Joe DiFonzo | ... | post-production assistant |
Felicity Maton | ... | vision mixer |
Frank Mitchell | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Katie McWane | ... | music coordinator |
Robby Merkin | ... | composer: additional music |
Mike Renzi | ... | musical director |
Ben Welikson | ... | production coordinator: Murmur Music |
Script and Continuity Department
Karen Dancheck | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Pam Arciero | ... | muppet designer / puppet captain |
Boris Beaubien | ... | director of technical operations: NDAS |
Denine Benedetto | ... | research & development analyst |
Debra Bernstein | ... | research & development analyst |
Matthew Brooks | ... | muppet designer (as Matt Brooks) |
Laura Brown | ... | content consultant (as Laura G. Brown) |
Koyalee Chanda | ... | video letter director |
Kitty Charde | ... | ultimate |
Robert Charde | ... | technical consultant (as Bob Charde) |
Ceili Clemens | ... | muppet designer |
Lisa Colton | ... | content consultant |
Connie Williams Coulianos | ... | content consultant |
Amy DiBattista | ... | episode manager |
Merrie Elisabeth Dudley | ... | stage manager (as Merrie E. Dudley) |
Victoria Ellis | ... | muppet designer |
Anthony Flecha | ... | assistant to Jim Fenhagen |
Rob Gardner | ... | muppet wrangler |
James Godwin | ... | muppet designer |
Tom Guadarrama | ... | technical director |
Amy Guttell | ... | episode coordinator |
Paul Hartis | ... | muppet designer |
Deborah Hertzberg | ... | muppet designer (as Deb Hertzberg) |
Rollin Krewson | ... | muppet designer (as Rollie Krewson) |
Tim Lagasse | ... | muppet designer |
Karen D. Leavitt | ... | assistant director of research & development |
Shalina Mansharamani | ... | research and development analyst |
Cathy McCullough | ... | muppet designer |
Katie McWane | ... | talent coordinator |
Ralph Mensch | ... | technical director |
Anney Ozar | ... | muppet designer (as Anney McKilligan) |
Noelle Romano | ... | executive assistant |
Jocelyn Sabo | ... | production coordinator |
Abby Scott | ... | technical assistant: NDAS |
Tom Smith | ... | manager of technical operations: NDAS |
Amy Steinberg | ... | talent coordinator |
John Terhorst | ... | archivist |
Julie Wigg | ... | muppet designer |
Alice Wilder | ... | director: research & development |
Thanks
Amy Baroch | ... | special thanks |
Elizabeth Brescia | ... | special thanks |
Benedetta Campisi | ... | special thanks |
Amy Cohen | ... | special thanks |
Ellen Goldfader | ... | special thanks |
Ted Green | ... | special thanks |
Nan Halperin | ... | special thanks |
Albie Hecht | ... | special thanks |
Cheryl Henson | ... | special thanks |
Jeff Holder | ... | special thanks |
Marjorie Kalins | ... | special thanks |
Sharon Lerner | ... | special thanks |
Wendy Moss | ... | special thanks |
Chuck Nankivell | ... | special thanks |
Jodi Nussbaum | ... | special thanks |
John Phillips | ... | special thanks |
Renee Rachelle | ... | special thanks |
Dulcy Singer | ... | special thanks |
Mark Taylor | ... | special thanks |
Katrin Vandam | ... | special thanks |
Veronica Wulff | ... | special thanks |