Claws (TV Series)
Chapter One: Betrayal (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dale Stern |
Writing Credits
Eliot Laurence | ... | (created by) |
Eliot Laurence | ... | (written by) & |
Sharon Lee Watson | ... | (written by) & |
Emily Silver | ... | (written by) |
Darrin Dortch | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Niecy Nash | ... | Desna Simms (as Niecy Nash-Betts) | |
Carrie Preston | ... | Polly | |
Judy Reyes | ... | Quiet Ann | |
Karrueche Tran | ... | Virginia | |
Jenn Lyon | ... | Jennifer | |
Kevin Rankin | ... | Bryce | |
Jason Antoon | ... | Brickman | |
Harold Perrineau | ... | Dean Simms | |
Dean Norris | ... | Uncle Daddy | |
Phyllis Montana LeBlanc | ... | Confetta (as Phyllis Montana-LeBlanc) | |
Alicia Simmons-Miracle | ... | Bambi | |
Christin Rankins | ... | Bernice | |
Charley Vance | ... | Lead Milker | |
René J.F. Piazza | ... | Manager (as Rene J.F. Piazza) | |
Meg Wright | ... | Receptionist | |
Sharon Landry | ... | Sally Perkins | |
Joy Godfrey | ... | Parlor Manager | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bridget Malbrough | ... | Shrimp town diner (uncredited) |
Produced by
Stephanie Chan | ... | associate producer |
Sam Forman | ... | co-executive producer |
Sigrid Gilmer | ... | producer |
Rashida Jones | ... | executive producer |
Eliot Laurence | ... | executive producer |
Will McCormack | ... | executive producer (as William McCormack) |
Niecy Nash | ... | producer (as Niecy Nash-Betts) |
Larry Rapaport | ... | co-executive producer |
Janine Sherman Barrois | ... | executive producer |
Emily Silver | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Dale Stern | ... | co-executive producer |
Doug Stockstill | ... | supervising producer |
Sharon Lee Watson | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Music by
John Paesano |
Cinematography by
Chris Squires | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John Peter Bernardo |
Casting By
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond | ||
Amanda Mackey |
Production Design by
Vincent Jefferds |
Art Direction by
Craig Keller |
Set Decoration by
Kimberly Murphy |
Makeup Department
Gary Archer | ... | dental prosthetics |
Everett Brannon | ... | makeup artist |
Lauren Landry Chemin | ... | additional makeup artist |
Erin Killelea-Moreau | ... | hair stylist |
Suzy Laney | ... | makeup artist |
Stephen Moleski | ... | personal makeup artist: Ms. Tran |
Lana Mora | ... | key makeup artist |
Terez Ordon | ... | hair stylist |
Ignacia Soto-Aguilar | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Sharon C. Dietz | ... | unit production manager (as Sharon Dietz) |
Catherine Gittings | ... | production supervisor |
Luke Reedy | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Angel De La Vina | ... | second assistant director (as Angel de La Viña) / second assistant director |
Frank Ferro | ... | first assistant director |
Mustafa Harris | ... | second second assistant director |
Alex Lee Bonner | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Taylor DiMarco | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Alexandra Capps | ... | property master (as Alex Capps) |
Jack Flynn | ... | construction buyer |
Adie Kaplan | ... | set designer |
Nicole Joubert Pazos | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Alaina Peck | ... | property assistant |
Robert Wilson Jr. | ... | scenic foreman |
Alana Pryor Ackerman | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Caroline Cole | ... | construction buyer (uncredited) |
Griffin Maxwell | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Chris O'Sullivan | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Mark Seiler | ... | greens foreman (uncredited) |
Kat Sotelo | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ryan Davis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rachel Grissom | ... | production sound mixer |
Rick Norman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Salib | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Lou Thomas | ... | supervising sound editor |
Aidan Dykes | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Jon Vogl | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ty Abrahams | ... | special effects coordinator |
Paul Ferretti | ... | special effects foreman |
Garrett Hernandez | ... | special effects technician |
Louis Chue Vado | ... | special effects foreman / special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Adrian Covarrubias | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mr. Wolf |
Lauren F. Ellis | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Jonathan Jobin | ... | compositing supervisor |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios |
Kaitlin McCowin | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mr. Wolf |
James Michael Miller | ... | visual effects producer |
Rocco Passionino | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Michael S. Pryor | ... | visual effects executive producer: Mr. Wolf |
Sean Tompkins | ... | head of production: Zoic Studios |
Jesse Witt | ... | compositor |
Stunts
Monty L. Simons | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tony Donno | ... | stunt double: Uncle Daddy (uncredited) |
Chris J. Fanguy | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Dailyn Matthews | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Gabriel 'G-Rod' Rodriguez | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Fernando Albano | ... | grip |
Adam Austin | ... | a camera operator |
Gerald Autin | ... | a dolly grip |
Christa Beth Watkins | ... | assistant camera |
Alfonso Bresciani | ... | still photographer |
Scott Calcagno | ... | rigging bestboy |
Joey Chiappellone | ... | lighting technician |
Emmett Crockett | ... | digital utility |
Chandler Ferriss | ... | rigging electrician |
Christopher Flurry | ... | b: camera/steadicam operator |
Cody Gautreau | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Mike Grace | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Corey Kirkling | ... | key grip |
Pete Lavaty | ... | rigging electric |
Bradley Martin | ... | best boy electric / second unit gaffer |
Patrick McGinley | ... | additional cinematographer |
Thaddeus Mitchell | ... | lighting technician |
Jonathan Morrill | ... | electrician |
Jaim O'Neil | ... | gaffer |
Evan Papadakis | ... | additional lamp operator |
Mel Perdikis | ... | dolly grip |
Lewis 'Duck' Pieratt | ... | grip |
Nancy Piraquive | ... | "a" camera second assistant |
Ronald Renshaw Jr. | ... | grip |
Zachary Sieffert | ... | camera operator: c camera |
Brian Tarney | ... | lighting technician |
Tedd Underwood | ... | lighting technician |
Jordan Whaley | ... | lighting console programmer |
Thomas Edmund Zrabkowski | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Meagan Lewis | ... | casting: Louisiana |
Alyson Shaner | ... | casting associate |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Aari Reich | ... | manager of casting: TNT (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Vitale | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
CJ Carver | ... | costume production assistant (as C.J. Carver) |
Tierra Crawford | ... | costume p.a. |
Maura 'Maude' Cusick | ... | key costumer |
Chelsea DeScenna | ... | assistant costume designer |
Peggy Donovan | ... | set costumer |
Omar Leo Torres | ... | costumer |
Heather N Walker | ... | cutter/fitter |
Editorial Department
Chris Boyer | ... | colorist |
Wade Felker | ... | colorist |
Yazmin Godinez | ... | post-production coordinator |
Claudia Monterrosa | ... | post-production assistant |
Kate Prevost | ... | assistant editor |
Ken Scribner | ... | assistant editor |
Ryan Goebel | ... | dailies workflow producer (uncredited) |
Curtis Lindersmith | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Richard Meyer | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
Ray Miller | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Megan Casey | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Julian Drucker | ... | music coordinator |
Brad Hamilton | ... | music editor |
Braden Kimball | ... | composer: additional music |
Hayley Rosenthal | ... | additional music |
Amanda Krieg Thomas | ... | music supervisor |
John W. Chapman | ... | score mixer (uncredited) |
Anthony Loomis | ... | additional arrangements (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Suzanne Bingham | ... | script supervisor |
Liz Cole | ... | script coordinator |
Sandy Parker | ... | script supervisor: second unit (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Doug Dovichi | ... | transportation coordinator |
Bart Figueiredo | ... | electric shorty/base camp |
Deborah Muscarello | ... | picture car coordinator |
Lauren Rossi | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Additional Crew
Alexandra Abney | ... | production assistant (as Alex Abney) |
Samuel Ali | ... | Set Production Assistant / production assistant |
Mary Angus | ... | Craft Service Assistant |
Bryan Bailey | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Kelsey Brooks | ... | travel coordinator |
Margaret Burke | ... | director of production safety |
Jessica Cail | ... | science advisor |
Chris D'Olimpio | ... | production secretary |
Sam Day | ... | first assistant accountant |
Jordan Delgado | ... | first assistant craft service |
Jeff Galpin | ... | Head animal trainer / head animal trainer / head animal wrangler |
Catherine Gittings | ... | production supervisor |
Sherri Goldman | ... | production accountant |
Ryan Hageman | ... | key set medic |
Lindsey Sunga Harris | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ben Lobel | ... | Float PA |
Bryan Mitchell | ... | set production assistant |
Nick Spetsiotis | ... | marine coordinator |
Agatha Valenzuela | ... | payroll accountant |
Jill Zednick | ... | Animal wrangler / animal wrangler |