Directed by
Erik Canuel |
Writing Credits
Michael Piller | ... | (creator) & |
Shawn Piller | ... | (creator) |
Stephen King | ... | (based on the characters from the novel) |
Dana Greenblatt | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Anthony Michael Hall | ... | Johnny Smith | |
Nicole de Boer | ... | Sarah Bracknell Bannerman (as Nicole DeBoer) | |
Chris Bruno | ... | Walt Bannerman | |
Connor Price | ... | Johnny 'JJ' Bannerman | |
Cara Buono | ... | Sheriff Anna Turner | |
Andrew Jackson | ... | Doug O'Connell | |
Danny Blanco Hall | ... | Site Foreman (as Danny Blanco-Hall) | |
Andrew Mackay | ... | Police Deputy Jake | |
Sam Stone | ... | Leo Vitali | |
Robert O'Brien | ... | Hotel Manager |
Produced by
Dee D'Orazio | ... | co-producer |
Stefani N. Deoul | ... | producer (as Stefani Deoul) |
Adam Fratto | ... | associate producer |
Anthony Michael Hall | ... | co-executive producer |
Ann Lewis Hamilton | ... | consulting producer |
Richard Hatem | ... | consulting producer |
Madeleine Henrié | ... | producer (as Madeleine Henrie) |
Kari Hobson | ... | associate producer |
Matt McGuinness | ... | supervising producer |
Shawn Piller | ... | executive producer |
Lloyd Segan | ... | executive producer |
Scott Shepherd | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Patric Caird |
Cinematography by
Eric Cayla | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Anisha Tomlinson |
Casting By
Andrea Kenyon | ||
Randi Wells |
Production Design by
Emmanuel Frechette |
Set Decoration by
Josée Arsenault | ... | (as Josee Arsenault) |
Manon Lemay | ||
Louise Pilon |
Costume Design by
Ginette Magny |
Makeup Department
Nathalie Garon | ... | hair stylist |
Joan Patricia Parris | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Daniel Ross | ... | unit manager |
Hélène Ross | ... | production manager (as Helene Ross) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Johanne Caporicci | ... | second assistant director |
Robert Ditchburn | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Alain Brochu | ... | construction coordinator |
Raymond Larose | ... | set designer |
André Ratelle | ... | property master (as Andre Ratelle) |
Sound Department
Don Cohen | ... | production sound mixer |
Donald Cohen | ... | location sound |
Vince Gutierrez | ... | supervising sound editor |
Scott C. Kolden | ... | sound effects editor |
Emily McCullough | ... | dialogue editor |
Chris Philp | ... | re-recording mixer |
Fred Tator | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark T. Williams | ... | sound recordist |
Michel B. Bordeleau | ... | adr stage supervisor (uncredited) |
Scott Cannizzaro | ... | adr engineer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Guillaume Murray | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Jaison Stritch | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Lyssa J. Caster | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Jason Korber | ... | lead compositor (uncredited) |
Brenda Li | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Teh-wei Yeh | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jean Frenette | ... | stunt coordinator |
Stéphane Julien | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Craig Snoyer | ... | stunt double: Andrew Jackson (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stéphane Caron | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Michel Périard | ... | key grip (as Michel Periard) |
François Warot | ... | gaffer (as Francois Warot) |
Yves Drapeau | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Dominique Ricard | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ellie Kanner | ... | original casting |
Shawn Roberts | ... | casting assistant |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Julie Tucker | ... | additional casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anouk Chénier | ... | costume buyer |
Art Reasonover | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Jeff Ervin | ... | assistant picture editor |
Joelle Garfinkel | ... | post production coordinator |
Bill Missett | ... | on-line editor |
John Potter | ... | colorist |
Nicholas Sousa | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Benoit Falardeau | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Nino Centurion | ... | music editor |
Jeanne Fay | ... | music clearance |
Script and Continuity Department
Dana Greenblatt | ... | script coordinator |
Milena Popovic | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Alexandre Juaneda | ... | transportation coordinator |
Luc Paradis | ... | cast driver |
Julie Marion | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Christopher Chacon | ... | technical advisor/creative consultant |
Charles-David Deschenes | ... | personal assistant to actor |
Yves Desjardins | ... | production coordinator |
Samantha Ellison | ... | assistant to Stefani Deoul and Madeleine Henrie |
Jean-Francois Hall | ... | production assistant |
Daniela Zomparelli | ... | production accountant |
Brooklyn Hudson | ... | writer's assistant (uncredited) |
Andre Nicolas Malouf | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
France Raymond | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Kathy Ann Thomas | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |