Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Adam Sandler/Shawn Mendes (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Don Roy King | ||
Paul Briganti | ... | (segment "Holes") |
Hannah Levy | ... | (segment "Rectix") |
Adriana Robles | ... | (segment "Rectix") |
Writing Credits
Michael Che | ... | (head writer) & |
Colin Jost | ... | (co-head writer) & |
Kent Sublette | ... | (co-head writer) |
James Anderson | ... | (writer) & |
Dan Bulla | ... | (writer) & |
Steven Castillo | ... | (writer) & |
Andrew Dismukes | ... | (writer) & |
Alison Gates | ... | (writer) & |
Tim Herlihy | ... | (writer) & |
Steve Higgins | ... | (writer) & |
Sam Jay | ... | (writer) & |
Erik Kenward | ... | (writer) |
Michael Koman | ... | (writer) |
Steve Koren | ... | (writer) & |
Alan Linic | ... | (writer) & |
Eli Coyote Mandel | ... | (writer) & |
Lorne Michaels | ... | (writer) & |
Josh Patten | ... | (writer) & |
Gary Richardson | ... | (writer) & |
Robert Smigel | ... | (writer) & |
Will Stephen | ... | (writer) & |
Julio Torres | ... | (writer) & |
Bowen Yang | ... | (writer) |
Anna Drezen | ... | (supervising writer) & |
Fran Gillespie | ... | (supervising writer) & |
Sudi Green | ... | (supervising writer) & |
Streeter Seidell | ... | (supervising writer) |
Bryan H. Tucker | ... | (senior writer) (as Bryan Tucker) |
Pete Schultz | ... | (weekend update head writer) |
Megan Callahan-Shah | ... | (weekend update writer) (as Megan Callahan) & |
Dennis McNicholas | ... | (weekend update writer) & |
Katie Rich | ... | (weekend update writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Ken Aymong | ... | supervising producer |
Tom Broecker | ... | producer |
Janine DeVito | ... | associate producer |
Erin Doyle | ... | producer |
Stacey Foster | ... | coordinating producer |
Emily Genender | ... | film associate producer |
Martin Heriot | ... | line producer |
Steve Higgins | ... | producer |
Erik Kenward | ... | producer |
Nicholas S. Mallardi | ... | co-producer (as Nicholas Mallardi) |
Melanie Malone | ... | associate producer |
Caroline Maroney | ... | associate producer |
Justus McLarty | ... | film producer |
Dennis McNicholas | ... | weekend update producer |
Lorne Michaels | ... | executive producer |
Dina Moles | ... | co-producer |
Adam Nicely | ... | co-producer |
Adriana Perez | ... | film associate producer |
Blake Rosenberg | ... | digital producer |
Greg Scarnici | ... | associate producer |
Lindsay Shookus | ... | producer |
Brian Siedlecki | ... | co-producer |
Christopher Voss | ... | film unit producer (as Chris Voss) |
Scott Weinstein | ... | weekend update co-producer |
Editing by
Whit Conway | ||
Paul Del Gesso | ... | (as Paul DelGesso) |
Adam Epstein | ... | senior film editor |
Yanni Feder | ||
Daniel Garcia | ||
Ryan McIlraith | ... | co-editor (co-editor, segment "Holes") |
Sean McIlraith | ... | film editor / (segment "Holes") |
Christopher Salerno | ... | (as Chris Salerno) |
Jeremiah Shuff | ... | film editor |
Ryan Spears | ||
Jason Watkins |
Production Design by
Joe DeTullio | ... | (as N. Joseph DeTullio) |
Eugene Lee | ||
Ken MacLeod | ... | film unit production designer |
Andrea Purcigliotti | ... | film unit production designer |
Keith Raywood | ... | (as Keith Ian Raywood) |
Katherine Rusch | ... | film unit production designer |
Akira Yoshimura |
Art Direction by
Melissa Shakun |
Set Decoration by
Lori Johnson-Guirard | ... | film set decorator |
Kimberly Kachougian | ... | film set decorator |
Carol Silverman | ... | film set decorator |
Costume Design by
Tom Broecker | ||
Eric Justian |
Makeup Department
Dennis Bailey | ... | hair stylist |
Katie Beatty | ... | hair stylist: host track |
Young Bek | ... | makeup artist |
Hailei Call | ... | additional hair stylist (as Hailei M Call) / hair stylist |
Christen Edwards | ... | hair stylist |
Simpson Elliott | ... | hair stylist |
Amanda Duffy Evans | ... | hair stylist (as Amanda Duffy) |
Gina Ferrucci | ... | hair stylist |
Brandon Grether | ... | makeup artist |
Handri Gunawan | ... | hair stylist |
Cara Hannah | ... | key hair stylist (as Cara Hannah Sullivan) |
Chad Harlow | ... | hair stylist |
Noel Jacoboni | ... | assistant makeup artist / makeup artist |
Craig Lindberg | ... | makeup artist |
Claire Mahony | ... | hair stylist: Melissa Villaseñor |
Jodi Mancuso | ... | hair stylist |
Annie Martin | ... | hair stylist |
Amber Jasmin Morrow | ... | hair stylist |
Andrew Sotomayor | ... | makeup artist |
Amy Tagliamonti | ... | key makeup artist |
Inga Thrasher | ... | hair stylist |
Joseph Whitmeyer | ... | hair stylist |
Natalie Young | ... | makeup artist |
Louie Zakarian | ... | makeup artist |
Cassandra Keating | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Christopher Milone | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Manashi Mukherjee | ... | technical manager |
Laura Valk | ... | production supervisor |
Matt Yonks | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert Caminiti | ... | associate director (as Bob Caminiti) |
Joe Friedman | ... | associate director |
Shane Kalman | ... | film unit assistant director |
Michael Mancini | ... | associate director |
Michael Poole | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Bill Affatigato | ... | graphics |
Zoe Ambinder | ... | graphics |
Jim Balzaretti | ... | property master |
Beth Benson | ... | graphics supervisor |
Tyler Branch | ... | graphics coordinator |
Peter Caesar | ... | electronic graphics |
Carol Collings | ... | electronic graphics |
Sara Courtney | ... | graphics coordinator |
Larry Demmler | ... | property master |
Steve Demmler | ... | chief props |
Tara Donnelly | ... | lead graphic artist |
Courtlan Green | ... | scenic artist |
Charlotte Hayes Harrison | ... | scenic designer |
Jeannine Jones | ... | props |
Sabrina Jones | ... | scenic artist |
Chan Lin | ... | graphics |
Leigh McGrath | ... | graphics |
Ellen Paik | ... | graphics |
Joe Reilly | ... | chief carpenter |
Judyta Rozycka | ... | Scenic artist / scenic artist |
Mark Rudolf | ... | charge scenic |
Robert Samartino | ... | graphics |
Diana Shaller | ... | scenic artist |
Marissa Sher | ... | graphics |
Grace Sloan | ... | props |
Doug Zider | ... | graphics |
Paul Audouy | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Hilary Byrne | ... | lead set dresser (uncredited) |
Rose Kelso | ... | art assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Raphaël Ajuelos | ... | post-production audio (as Raphael Ajuelos) |
Chris Costello | ... | audio (as Christopher Costello) |
Devin Emke | ... | post-production audio |
Josiah Gluck | ... | music mixer |
Eric Harding | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chris McKevitt | ... | audio |
Robert Palladino | ... | production mixer |
Patricia Reilly | ... | audio |
Edward F. Ruotolo | ... | audio (as Edward Ruotolo) |
Bill Taylor | ... | sound effects (as William Taylor) |
Jay Vicari | ... | music mixer |
Special Effects by
John Greenfield | ... | special effects |
Richard Tache | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Bryan Brinkman | ... | visual effects |
Milton Ladd | ... | visual effects |
Manny Morales | ... | visual effects |
Eric Overton | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Geoff Amoral | ... | lighting director |
Seth Bernstein | ... | film unit lighting designer |
Trevor Brown | ... | moving light programmer |
Paul Cangialosi | ... | camera operator |
Dave Driscoll | ... | camera operator |
Eric Eisenstein | ... | camera operator (as Eric A. Eisenstein) |
Matt Fleischmann | ... | a camera/steadicam operator (segment "Holes") |
Frank Grisanti | ... | video operator |
Will Heath | ... | associate photographer |
Casey David Johnson | ... | first assistant camera: Film Unit |
Andy Kugler | ... | film unit director of photography |
Bob Mancari | ... | crane camera crew |
Mary Ellen Matthews | ... | photographer |
Rick McGuinness | ... | lighting director |
William McGuinness | ... | chief lighting technician |
Patrick Huw Morgan | ... | steadicam operator |
Susan Noll | ... | video operator |
Louis Delli Paoli | ... | crane camera crew |
Phil Pernice | ... | crane camera crew |
John Pinto | ... | camera operator |
Brendan Poutier | ... | camera and steadicam |
William Lide Powell | ... | second assistant camera |
Patrick Seeley | ... | film unit gaffer |
Gabriel Eduardo Solorzano | ... | lighting technician |
Tim Stasse | ... | moving light programmer |
Jason Vandermer | ... | film unit director of photography |
Hector Vasquez | ... | film unit lighting designer |
Len Wechsler | ... | camera operator |
Tom Wills | ... | steadicam operator: "a" camera, beast unit pre-tape |
Casting Department
Brittney Bhayana | ... | background casting |
Hailee Williams | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nicolle Allen | ... | tailor |
Michael Anzalone | ... | costumer |
Joseph Armon | ... | costumer |
Audrey Bartow | ... | costumer |
Samuel Bennett | ... | tailor |
Jill Bream | ... | film associate costume designer |
Christina Caruso | ... | costume pa (as Christiana Caruso) |
Gerald Crawford | ... | costumer |
Cece Cruz | ... | costumer |
Vicki Jo DeRocker | ... | costumer |
Ashley Dudek | ... | assistant costume designer |
Charlie Duncan | ... | costumer |
Michael Fisher | ... | costumer |
Jeri Greico | ... | costumer (as Jeri Gerico) |
J. Douglas James | ... | wardrobe |
Jennifer Boehm Krieger | ... | tailor |
Debbie Lucas | ... | tailor |
Brian McPhatter | ... | costumer |
Christina Natividad | ... | assistant costume designer (as Cristina Natividad) |
Ana Perdita | ... | costumer |
Alexander Pope | ... | additional tailor |
Dale Richards | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Donna Richards | ... | costumer |
Kate Rusek | ... | tailor |
Karena Sanchez | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sean Smith | ... | set costumer |
Jason Viarengo | ... | costumer (as Jason Adam V) |
Alissa Wehrli | ... | film associate costume designer |
Editorial Department
Elias Nousiopoulos | ... | colorist (segment "Holes") |
Music Department
Ron Blake | ... | musician: The Live Band |
Ryan Brady | ... | composer: additional music |
Eli Brueggemann | ... | music director |
Marty Brumbach | ... | music supervisor (as Martin Brumbach) |
Matt Ferrone | ... | composer: additional music |
Alex Foster | ... | musician: The Live Band |
Earl Gardner | ... | musician: The Live Band |
James Genus | ... | musician: The Live Band |
Valerie Naranjo | ... | musician: The Live Band |
Shawn Pelton | ... | musician: The Live Band |
Leon Pendarvis | ... | conductor: The Live Band / music director |
Eric Pfeifer | ... | music mixer |
Lenny Pickett | ... | music director / musician: The Live Band |
Speedy Rosenthal | ... | music technician |
Jared Scharff | ... | musician: The Live Band |
Steve Turre | ... | musician: The Live Band |
Hal Willner | ... | sketch music adaptations |
Tuffus Zimbabwe | ... | musician: The Live Band |
Script and Continuity Department
Christine Arbulu | ... | script coordinator |
Michelle Harper | ... | script coordinator |
Rachel LaBianca | ... | script coordinator |
Abbey Lieber | ... | script coordinator |
Vivianne Nguyen | ... | script coordinator |
Claire Shirey | ... | script coordinator |
Leslie Sims | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Liam Ferguson | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Remi Alfallah | ... | production staff |
Lindsey Arenberg | ... | production associate |
Sonia Atanacio | ... | payroll manager |
James Benjamin | ... | studio manager (as Jim Benjamin) |
Laurie Berdan | ... | assistant to line producers |
Jeff Blake | ... | talent executive |
Melanie Bogin | ... | film production coordinator |
Tyler Branch | ... | graphics coordinator |
Michael Catapano | ... | technical assistant |
Lindsey Charles | ... | production accounting |
Steven Cimino | ... | technical director |
Emma Clark | ... | assistant to producers |
Dean D'Agati | ... | production accounting |
Clay Davis | ... | production staff |
Matthew DeMattia | ... | assistant |
Jeremy Denief | ... | utility |
Michael DeProspo | ... | technical supervisor |
Sarah Dobbs | ... | production accounting |
Grace Godvin | ... | assistant to lorne michaels |
Asha-Kai Grant | ... | assistant to producers |
Jamie Gustis | ... | film unit ad |
Amon Jones | ... | talent assistant |
Shane Kalman | ... | film unit ad |
Chris Kelly | ... | stage manager |
Katie Kramer | ... | film unit ad |
Louis Leuci | ... | film production coordinator |
Marie Lombardi | ... | production assistant |
Alyssa Michelle Lopez | ... | production assistant |
Joseph Lynn | ... | production accountant |
Lauren Mandel | ... | writers' assistant |
Tristan Marshall | ... | Production Staff |
Connor Martin | ... | assistant to lorne michaels |
Gabby Means | ... | production staff |
Brianna Mincieli | ... | production staff |
Mike Mirando Jr. | ... | night crew (as Mike Mirando) |
Doug Moore | ... | combo crew |
Sarah Moses | ... | assistant to steve higgins |
Rosalind O'Connor | ... | production staff |
Kyle Orozovich | ... | cue cards: NYC Q-Cards Inc |
Niko Panousopoulos | ... | production assistant: Film Unit |
Mary Pomilla | ... | film production coordinator |
Veronica Pomilla | ... | film production coordinator |
Keri Powers | ... | senior talent executive |
Danielle Rait | ... | talent associate (as Dani Rait) |
Scott Richard | ... | production office manager |
Gena Rositano | ... | stage manager |
Aaron Schellinck | ... | technical assistant |
Rebecca Schwartz | ... | talent executive |
Grace Shaker | ... | talent coordinator |
Willa Slaughter | ... | assistant to lorne michaels |
Matthew Soda | ... | cue cards: NYC Q-Cards Inc (as Matt Soda) |
Ariana Taveras | ... | film production coordinator |
Rich Tienken | ... | film research coordinator |
Valaniece | ... | set pa (as Valaniece Martin) |
Madeline Wall | ... | production staff |
Jamie Wilson | ... | film unit intern |