Mythic Quest (TV Series)
Permadeath (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Todd Biermann |
Writing Credits
Aparna Nancherla | ... | (written by) & |
Ashly Burch | ... | (written by) |
Charlie Day | ... | (created by) & |
Megan Ganz | ... | (created by) & |
Rob McElhenney | ... | (created by) |
John Harris | ... | (executive story editor) (as John Howall Harris) |
Erin Ryan | ... | (story editor) and |
Aaron Geary | ... | (story editor) & |
Ben Steiner | ... | (story editor) (as Benjamin Steiner) |
Jordan Temple | ... | (staff writer) & |
Ashly Burch | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Rob McElhenney | ... | Ian Grimm | |
Ashly Burch | ... | Rachel | |
Jessie Ennis | ... | Jo | |
Imani Hakim | ... | Dana | |
David Hornsby | ... | David Brittlesbee | |
Charlotte Nicdao | ... | Poppy Li | |
Danny Pudi | ... | Brad Bakshi | |
F. Murray Abraham | ... | C.W. Longbottom | |
Naomi Ekperigin | ... | Carol | |
Caitlin McGee | ... | Sue | |
Elisha Henig | ... | Pootie Shoe | |
Craig Mazin | ... | Lou | |
Humphrey Ker | ... | Paul | |
Stephenson Crossley | ... | Byron | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ryan Lovejoy | ... | Tech (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jason Altman | ... | executive producer |
Charlie Day | ... | executive producer |
Nick Frenkel | ... | executive producer (as Nicholas Frenkel) |
Megan Ganz | ... | executive producer |
Gerard Guillemot | ... | executive producer (as Gérard Guillemot) |
Danielle Kreinik | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Luini | ... | producer |
Craig Mazin | ... | consulting producer |
Rob McElhenney | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Aparna Nancherla | ... | co-producer |
Sean Palsgaard | ... | associate producer |
Michael Rotenberg | ... | executive producer |
Chris Smirnoff | ... | producer (produced by) |
Bryan Swarberg | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Takeshi Furukawa | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Mike Berlucchi |
Editing by
Steve Welch |
Casting By
Nicole Abellera | ... | (as Nicole Abellera Hallman) |
Jeanne McCarthy |
Production Design by
David DiGiacomo |
Art Direction by
Amelia Brooke |
Costume Design by
Sabrina Rosen |
Makeup Department
Daniela Martinez | ... | hair stylist |
Lesley Poling | ... | key hair stylist |
Abby Roll | ... | hair department head |
Thea Samuels | ... | makeup department head |
Amy Sparks | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Genevieve Jones | ... | production executive |
Richard Luke Rothschild | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Emily Hogan | ... | first assistant director |
Jordan Rader | ... | second second assistant director |
Kasia Trojak | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
James Addink | ... | set designer |
Antonio Andraus | ... | leadman |
Lisa Deng | ... | art department assistant |
Sara Escamilla | ... | graphic designer |
Kate Fettis | ... | set decoration buyer |
Richard 'Rocky' Nichols | ... | assistant property master |
Jill Salaver | ... | art department coordinator |
Casey Shaw | ... | property master |
Darrin Smith | ... | general foreman |
Sharon Weaver | ... | graphic artist |
Sound Department
Rachel Boissevain | ... | audio operator |
Samuel Ejnes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Diego Gat | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alex Gerbrandt | ... | Re-recording Mix Technician |
Sean Heissinger | ... | dialogue editor |
Jonathan Kreimerman | ... | audio operator |
Matthew Manselle | ... | foley mixer / supervising foley editor |
Ryan Meadows | ... | assistant sound editor |
Pete Nichols | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Doris Perrolf | ... | audio operator |
Ken Strain | ... | boom operator |
Brian Straub | ... | foley artist |
Matthew E. Taylor | ... | supervising sound editor |
Matt Telsey | ... | foley editor |
Corey Woods | ... | sound utility |
Special Effects by
Jonathan Kombrinck | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Jacob Abrams | ... | visual effects artist |
Vince Argentine | ... | motion capture technical director (as Vincent Argentine) |
Erin M. Cullen | ... | roto/paint supervisor |
Jenna Melfi | ... | motion capture executive producer |
Jaraad Nageer | ... | visual effects coordinator: Encore VFX |
John Zymali | ... | motion capture artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Carreon | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Andy DePung | ... | "b" camera operator |
Sam Hall | ... | first assistant camera: opening title sequence |
Shawn E. Helgedalen | ... | gaffer |
Jeremy Hill | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Scott C. Johnston | ... | dolly grip |
Lee Jordan | ... | b camera 1st assistant |
Danny Lang | ... | grip |
Corbin Speed | ... | best boy grip |
Thomas Valko | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Martin Weeks | ... | Lighting Programmer |
Animation Department
Keith Kadera | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Katherine Bowman | ... | extras casting |
Lauren Parker | ... | extras casting |
Rebecca Wyman | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Traci Asher | ... | key costumer |
Briana C. Moya | ... | set costumer |
Luis G. Reyes | ... | set costumer |
Tara Sanovich | ... | key costumer |
Jessica Marie Schneider | ... | costume assistant |
Stephanie Siemens | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Heydar Adel | ... | on-line editor |
J. Cody Baker | ... | colorist |
Shawna Barbera | ... | dailies producer |
Giovanni DiGiorgio | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Adele Elysee | ... | post-production assistant |
Will Lawrence | ... | on-line editor |
Jacob Mullen | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ryan Williams | ... | assistant colorist |
James Ferguson | ... | digital intermediate associate producer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Stephenson Crossley | ... | location manager |
Darrin Cummings | ... | key assistant location manager |
Peter Gibson | ... | key assistant location manager |
Bryan Glinsky | ... | key assistant location manager |
Aurora Ann Quinones | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Ken Belcher | ... | musician |
Joe Deveau | ... | music editor |
Andrew Gowan | ... | music supervisor (as Andy Gowan) |
James T. Hill | ... | music score mixer |
Russell Scott Ziecker | ... | exec in charge of music |
Script and Continuity Department
Jillian Terwedo-Malsbury | ... | script supervisor (as Jillian Terwedo) |
Transportation Department
Richard Burch | ... | transportation co-captain |
Sean Erman | ... | transportation captain |
Craig Lietzke | ... | transportation coordinator |
Edward Maldonado | ... | driver generator operator |
Steven W. Ulrich | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Joe Gjura | ... | video and computer engineer |
Chika Helton | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Douglass Jamison | ... | office production assistant |
Davis Kop | ... | writers' production assistant |
Mitch Lewis | ... | key crafts service |
Andrew Lipschultz | ... | unit publicist |
Will Morris | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Hayden Murphy | ... | production assistant |
Stephen Mykel | ... | payroll accountant |
Sarah Quale | ... | production supervisor |
Magdalene Serpa | ... | key set production assistant |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Amanda Vannucchi | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Thadeus Welch | ... | stand-in: F. Murray Abraham |
Gillian Wing | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Antwan Timothy Sargent | ... | in memory of: July 28, 1990 - 2019 |