Men in Trees (TV Series)
The Indecent Proposal (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sanaa Hamri |
Writing Credits
Jenny Bicks | ... | (creator) |
Jenny Bicks | ... | (written by) |
Cara DiPaolo | ... | (staff writer) and |
Padma Atluri | ... | (staff writer) (as Padma L. Atluri) |
Cast (in credits order)
Anne Heche | ... | Marin Frist | |
Abraham Benrubi | ... | Ben Jackson | |
Emily Bergl | ... | Annie O'Donnell | |
Seana Kofoed | ... | Jane Burns | |
Suleka Mathew | ... | Sara Jackson | |
Derek Richardson | ... | Patrick Bachelor | |
Cynthia Stevenson | ... | Celia Bachelor | |
Sarah Strange | ... | Theresa Thomasson (credit only) | |
Lauren Tom | ... | Mai Washington | |
James Tupper | ... | Jack Slattery | |
Justine Bateman | ... | Lynn Barstow | |
Annie Potts | ... | Mary Alice O'Donnell | |
Josh Randall | ... | Danny O'Donnell | |
Colm Meaney | ... | Bob O'Donnell | |
Scott Elrod | ... | Cash | |
Nicholas Lea | ... | Eric | |
Timothy Webber | ... | Jerome Robinsky | |
David Beairsto | ... | Facilitator | |
Kevin Blatch | ... | Male Nurse | |
Tanya Champoux | ... | Woman | |
Penny Cardas | ... | Samantha (as Penelope Cardas) | |
Jonathan Chambers | ... | Joe (as Jonathon Chambers) | |
D. Harlan Cutshall | ... | Process Server | |
Lesley Ewen | ... | Instructor | |
Robert Harper | ... | Grandpa | |
Teri Lee | ... | Pregnant Woman |
Produced by
Jenny Bicks | ... | executive producer |
Cindy Chupack | ... | consulting producer |
Chris Dingess | ... | producer |
Antonia Ellis | ... | producer |
Anna Fricke | ... | supervising producer |
Asha Gill | ... | producer: behind the scenes |
Cathy Konrad | ... | executive producer |
James Mangold | ... | executive producer |
Jhoni Marchinko | ... | consulting producer |
Val Stefoff | ... | producer (as Vladimir Stefoff) |
James L. Thompson III | ... | associate producer |
Rick Wallace | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Peter Himmelman |
Cinematography by
David Geddes | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jacqueline Cambas |
Casting By
Patrick Rush | ... | (as Patrick J. Rush) |
Production Design by
Matthew Budgeon |
Art Direction by
Shannon Grover | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Wendy Harke |
Costume Design by
Susan De Laval |
Makeup Department
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker |
Thom MacIntyre | ... | key hairstylist (as T.R. McIntyre) |
Debra Sawarin | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Debra Regnier) |
Heather Tillson | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Heather Barreca) |
Fay von Schroeder | ... | makeup artist (as Faye von Schroeder) |
Production Management
Todd Pittson | ... | unit production manager |
Jason Scott Kavner | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nico Sachse | ... | first assistant director |
Ivana Siska | ... | second assistant director |
Mark D. Currie | ... | first assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Marian Koprada | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Sandra Baier | ... | props |
Colin Comeau | ... | scenic painter |
Tamara Gauthier | ... | set dresser |
Brad Jansen | ... | paint foreman |
Iesza Jessica Jordan | ... | puppet maker (as Iesza Snowdon) |
Derek Pineo | ... | props |
Lorne Poole | ... | lead dresser |
Robert K. Smith | ... | property master (as Rob Smith) |
Tara Arnett | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
John Hamilton | ... | head painter (uncredited) |
Denise Hutniak | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Michael Love | ... | assistant prop master (uncredited) |
Chris Rae | ... | lead carpenter (uncredited) |
Andrew Smith | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Matthew Versteeg | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Sean Will | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Richard Corwin | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lisle Engle | ... | re-recording mixer |
Monett Holderer | ... | foley artist |
Tom Ruff | ... | foley mixer |
Ken Teaney | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael T. Williamson | ... | sound mixer (as Michael Williamson) |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Robert Guastini | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Bill Henderson | ... | sound re-recording engineer (uncredited) |
Martin Lacroix | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
William Unrau | ... | assistant sound (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Dan Keeler | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Michael Radil | ... | special effects first assistant (uncredited) |
Attila Vaski | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Elizabeth Alvarez | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Aaron Brown | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Ernie Camacho | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Paul Hill | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Simon Burnett | ... | stunt double: James Tupper (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sergei Bachlakov | ... | still photographer |
Dave Dibdin | ... | dolly grip |
Scott Kozak | ... | leadman grip |
Shane Geddes | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Chris Gibbins | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Steve Holland | ... | generator technician (uncredited) |
Jon Jovellanos | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Bill Molnar | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Quincy Paglaro | ... | "b" camera operator/steadicam (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Stuart Aikins | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Lisa Beach | ... | original casting |
Sean Cossey | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Sarah Katzman | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marie Jeanne Melanson | ... | set supervisor |
Editorial Department
Chad Band | ... | dailies operator |
Mykel Thuncher | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Tom Teotico | ... | location scout / assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Scott Walden | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Tricia Halloran | ... | music supervisor |
Jeff Lingle | ... | music editor |
Susan Dolan | ... | associate music supervisor (uncredited) |
Jennifer R. Mandel | ... | associate music supervisor (uncredited) |
Leo Tee | ... | music clearance manager (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ruby J. Munro | ... | script supervisor |
Jennifer Shaklan | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Laurence Tozzi | ... | driver |
Steve Ellis | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Mike Sassen | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Rey Astronomo | ... | computer/video playback coordinator |
Lyndsey Burr | ... | executive assistant |
Susie Carter | ... | executive consultant |
Tim Davis | ... | story editor |
Asha Gill | ... | assistant to show runner & executive producers |
Marcus Goodwin | ... | production assistant |
Myles Lennig | ... | key production assistant |
Holly Ollis | ... | publicist |
Michelle Parzentny | ... | production coordinator |
Lucy Teitler | ... | production assistant |
Emily Upham | ... | production assistant |
Freddy Boutros | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
Brynn Kinnee | ... | background coordinator (uncredited) |
Elisha Schaff | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Suzanne E. Smith | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Matthew Tingey | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |