Directed by
Jett C. Espiritu |
Writing Credits
Roel Raval | ... | (screenplay) (as Rowell Raval) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Ricardo De Guzman | ... | line producer (as Carding De Guzman) |
Joey Gosiengfiao | ... | supervising producer |
Lily Y. Monteverde | ... | executive producer (as Lily Monteverde) |
Music by
Mon Del Rosario |
Cinematography by
Rey De Leon | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Bot Jarlego | ... | (as Edmund 'Bot' Jarlego) |
Production Design by
Lino Dalay | ||
Cesar Jose |
Art Direction by
Alfonso Bermudo | ||
Ed Bustos |
Makeup Department
Manuel John Gabon | ... | makeup artist (as Manuel Gabon) |
Alexis Lagdameo | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Resty Herrera | ... | production manager (as Restie Herrera) |
Warlito M. Teodoro | ... | post-production in charge / studio manager: Regal Films |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Roger Romo | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Ricky Berdos | ... | props (as Ricky Berda) / setting (as Ricky Berda) |
Efren Calleja | ... | props / setting |
Elmer Garcia | ... | props / setting |
Ian Rap | ... | props / setting |
Ferdie Sanchez | ... | props / setting |
Allan Yulo | ... | props / setting |
Jose Zuñega | ... | props / setting |
Sound Department
Amay Abenilla | ... | dubbing editor |
Carlito Alagon | ... | studio technician: Studio B |
Nick Banaag | ... | studio technician: Studio B |
Joe Batino | ... | soundman: Regal Unit III |
Henry Bitana | ... | studio technician: Studio A |
Resty Brien | ... | dubbing editor |
Rodel Capule | ... | sound effects |
Raffy Casimsiman | ... | studio technician: Studio A |
Romeric Castañares | ... | studio technician: Studio B |
Joe Climaco | ... | sound engineer |
Junie Deloria | ... | boom operator (as Jhonnie Deloria) |
Victor Elbo | ... | studio technician: Studio A |
Anne Laure François | ... | studio technician: Studio B (as Anne-Laure François) |
Mido Lontoc | ... | studio technician: Studio C |
Rod Lontoc | ... | studio technician: Studio C |
Nestor Loyosa | ... | studio technician: Studio C |
Noel Magsino | ... | studio technician: Studio C |
George Morido | ... | boom operator: Regal Unit III |
Louie Napiza | ... | studio technician: Studio C (as Luisito Napiza) |
Maximo Napiza | ... | studio technician: Studio C |
Edna M. Pacardo | ... | dubbing coordinator |
Lucy Quinto | ... | dubbing supervisor |
C-Ger Ramirez | ... | studio technician: Studio B |
Sonny Ricamara | ... | studio technician: Studio B |
Edgardo Santos | ... | studio technician: Studio A |
Ernesto Sigasig | ... | assistant sound effects |
Rod Soliven | ... | soundman |
Anacleto Teope | ... | studio technician: Studio A |
Special Effects by
Rene Abadeza | ... | field effectsman |
Stunts
Commando Stuntmen | ... | stunts |
Ernie David | ... | fight director |
Scorpio Stuntmen | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Oscar Abler | ... | second camera |
Nestor Bandivas | ... | electrician: Regal Unit III |
Manuel Briones | ... | clapper |
James Cafino | ... | clapper: Regal Unit III (as Jimmy Cafino) |
Rudy Carnites | ... | electrician |
Beben Casimsiman | ... | electrician |
Samuel Davad | ... | camera department |
Rolando Dela Cruz | ... | first camera |
Patty Diaz | ... | best boy: Regal Unit III |
Marvin Flores | ... | electrician |
Cris Holgado | ... | camera department |
Vic Limbo | ... | best boy: Regal Unit III |
Marvin Marticio | ... | best boy (as Marvin Marticiu) |
Danilo Medina | ... | third camera |
Alex Napiza | ... | electrician |
Bobby Ongleo | ... | second camera |
Allan Santos | ... | best boy |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Aurora Bautista | ... | costume department |
Ining Davad | ... | costume department |
Yolly Gueta | ... | wardrobe master |
Lucy Lungsod | ... | wardrobe master |
Mayette Perez | ... | costume department |
Editorial Department
Dado Asistente | ... | assistant film editor (as Dado Asitente) |
Rodel Capule | ... | associate film editor |
Ronald Co | ... | post-production coordinator (as Ronaldo Co) |
Bot Jarlego | ... | trailer editor |
Edgardo Jarlego | ... | associate film editor (as Edgardo 'Totoy' Jarlego) |
Rene Lamis | ... | assistant film editor |
Michael Maldo | ... | negative runner |
Roland Ortega | ... | video editor: Magnatech |
Ligaya Tan | ... | post-production coordinator |
Robert Vasadre | ... | assistant film editor (as Bert Vasadre) |
Transportation Department
Felipe Delmo | ... | unit bus driver: Regal Unit III |
Nilo Magbuo | ... | unit bus driver |
Additional Crew
Mary Jane Adelan | ... | production secretary |
Keem Agpasa | ... | promotions coordinator |
Helen Antikainen | ... | field cashier (as Helen M. Villamar) / production secretary (as Helen M. Villamar) |
Noel Banaag | ... | crew: Regal Unit III |
Cirilo Bantilo | ... | advertising delivery |
Nilda Bibat | ... | field cashier / production secretary |
Barry Briones | ... | crew |
Bimboy Briones | ... | crew |
Ann Lim Co | ... | field cashier / production secretary |
May Co | ... | promotions coordinator |
Liezl Crisostomo | ... | promotions coordinator |
Jaime Cuales | ... | schedule master |
Lisa Elba | ... | production secretary (as Liza Elba) |
Monique Gonzalez | ... | production assistant |
Aileen Lara | ... | promotions coordinator |
Alfie Lorenzo | ... | publicist |
Jun Macarubbo | ... | advertising and promotions |
Lina Mendoza | ... | production secretary |
Orly Morales | ... | crew: Regal Unit III |
Gina Elba Murro | ... | production secretary |
Marvin Orillosa | ... | schedule master |
Veronica Pantig | ... | assistant to the line producer (as Veronica Alcaneses) |
Papu Pental | ... | layout artist |
Douglas Quijano | ... | project coordinator |
Ronnie Silang | ... | crew: Regal Unit III |
Lolit Solis | ... | publicist |
Angel Torres | ... | advertising delivery |
Luz Veras | ... | production accountant |
Margie Vergaño | ... | production secretary |
Theody Vidal | ... | production secretary |
Jayson Zara | ... | crew |
Thanks
Corazon Barcel | ... | special thanks: Pilipinas Aero Technical School |
Bingbong Crisologo | ... | special thanks (as Mrs. and Mrs. Bingbong Crisologo) |
Dimayuga | ... | special thanks: UP Vanguard (as Lt. Col. Dimayuga) |
Tony Eco | ... | special thanks (as Lt. Tony Eco) |
Reggie Espiritu | ... | special thanks: Plaridel Airport (as Mr. Reggie Espiritu) |
Johnatan Go | ... | special thanks: Sulpicio Lines |
Rodrigo G. Grant | ... | special thanks: Pilipinas Aero Technical School (as Capt. Rodrigo G. Grant) |
Alejandro Lorenzo | ... | special thanks: Pilipinas Aero Technical School (as Capt. Alejandro Lorenzo) |
Lucas | ... | special thanks: Plaridel Airport (as Mrs. Lucas) |
Daniel P. Rivera | ... | special thanks: Pilipinas Aero Technical School (as Capt. Daniel P. Rivera) |
Vilma B. Rivera | ... | special thanks: Pilipinas Aero Technical School |