The Art of War III: Retribution (2009 Video)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gerry Lively |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Joe Halpin | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Anthony 'Treach' Criss | ... | Agent Neil Shaw (as Treach) | |
Warren Derosa | ... | Jason | |
Lee Sung Hi | ... | Sun Yi | |
Janet Carroll | ... | Secretary General Barnes | |
Leo Lee | ... | Kim | |
Charles Rahi Chun | ... | Byung Hoon (as Charles Chun) | |
Brian Fitzpatrick | ... | Agent Gibs | |
Jack Conley | ... | Gaines | |
David Basila | ... | Wakeen | |
David Frye | ... | Detective Halpin | |
John P. Gulino | ... | Harold Zimmer (as John Gulino) | |
Lovake Heyer | ... | Samad | |
Brett A. Jones | ... | Bates (as Brett Jones) | |
Delaney Barr | ... | Little Girl (as Delany Barr) | |
Cathy Shim | ... | Cara Shim | |
Edward Spivak | ... | Zimmer's Bodyguard (as Eddie Spivak) | |
Toshi Toda | ... | Jung | |
J. Anthony Pena | ... | Anderson | |
Marlon Mitchell | ... | Man | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Al Goto | ... | Kim's Rifle Guard (uncredited) | |
Steven Ho | ... | Kim's Bodyguard #2 (uncredited) | |
Bach Hoang | ... | Blond Prostitute (uncredited) | |
Marc Livingood | ... | Vallet (uncredited) | |
Simon Rhee | ... | Kim's Bodyguard #1 (uncredited) | |
Dollar Tan | ... | Thug #4 (uncredited) |
Produced by
Darren M. Demetre | ... | line producer |
Phillip B. Goldfine | ... | producer |
Dan Lyon | ... | producer |
Ari Newman | ... | producer |
Alison Semenza King | ... | executive producer (as Alison Semenza) / producer (as Alison Semenza) |
Bryan S. Sexton | ... | associate producer |
Music by
The Gifted | ... | (as James Bairian) / (as Louis Castle) |
Cinematography by
Suki Medencevic |
Editing by
Randy Carter |
Casting By
Jeff Gerrard |
Production Design by
Billy Jett |
Art Direction by
Billy Jett |
Set Decoration by
Lori Mazuer |
Costume Design by
Julia Schklair |
Makeup Department
David Atherton | ... | key makeup artist |
Leslie Borchard | ... | hair stylist |
Angel Radefeld | ... | makeup artist |
Traci E. Smithe | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Wendy Kutzner | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Katie Larsen | ... | second second assistant director |
Brian O'Sullivan | ... | first assistant director |
Roger Udwin | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
John Brunot | ... | property master |
Adam Chambers | ... | lead man |
Laura Diamond | ... | on-set dresser |
Oana Marian | ... | art department production assistant |
Jessica McDonald | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
David Barber | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer |
Melissa Bylsma | ... | sound coordinator |
Trevor Dowswell | ... | sound coordinator |
Gonzalo Espinoza | ... | foley |
Sean Gray | ... | sound effects editor |
Theodore Kerhulas | ... | sound mixer |
David Kitchens | ... | sound supervisor |
Jeff Merritt | ... | sound assistant |
Eric Snyder | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Frank L. Pope | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Anthony Davis | ... | digital compositor |
Leo Vezzali | ... | visual effects producer |
John L. Weckworth | ... | lead compositor / visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Robert Alonzo | ... | stunt performer |
Lloyd Barachina | ... | stunt performer |
Kurt Bryant | ... | stunt coordinator |
Steve Chang | ... | stunts |
Annie Chasse | ... | stunts |
Thomas Dewier | ... | stunts |
Mark Hicks | ... | stunt double |
Steve Kim | ... | stunts (2007) |
Xavier Quimbo | ... | stunt performer |
Spencer Sano | ... | stunt performer |
Sam Situmorang | ... | stunts |
Larnell Stovall | ... | stunt double / stunt double: Treach |
Stan Tinay | ... | stunts |
Gary Toy | ... | stunt performer |
Garrett Warren | ... | fight coordinator |
Boni Yanagisawa | ... | stunt double |
Samuel Le | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Simon Rhee | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Benjamin Agee | ... | best boy electric |
Aaron Bowen | ... | second assistant camera |
Ryan Bradley | ... | grip |
Jonathan Cushing | ... | set lighting technician |
Sam Emerson | ... | still photographer |
Lance Fisher | ... | camera operator |
Alan Gitlin | ... | digital imaging technician |
Chris Lewis | ... | chief lighting technician |
David McGrory | ... | set lighting technician |
Sherri Miranda | ... | camera operator |
Joe Roach | ... | best boy grip |
Joseph M. Setele | ... | camera operator |
Jessica Spuehler | ... | grip |
Miguel Tapia | ... | electrician (as Carlos Tapia) |
Rick Taylor | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Rick Tucker | ... | key grip |
Chris Updegrave | ... | grip |
Benton Ward | ... | second assistant camera |
Nate Wayman | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Lisa Wolfson | ... | second assistant camera |
Ken Woodbury | ... | dolly grip |
Casting Department
Vanessa Portillo | ... | extras casting |
Marsha Van Winkle | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amy Haffner | ... | costumer |
Jennifer Kamrath | ... | set costumer |
Kathy Kann | ... | costume supervisor |
Location Management
Lyal Holmberg | ... | location manager |
Music Department
The Gifted | ... | music editor (as James Bairian) / music editor (as Louis Castle) |
Transportation Department
Eric Miller | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Ben Barber | ... | production assistant |
Roy DeMarco | ... | production assistant |
Rob Fegen | ... | production coordinator |
David C. Olson | ... | assistant to producers |
Victor Siegel | ... | key set production assistant |
David E. Van Houten | ... | electronic press kit |