Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Siren Call (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Frank Prinzi |
Writing Credits
Dick Wolf | ... | (created by) |
Rene Balcer | ... | (developed by) (as René Balcer) |
Julie Martin | ... | (teleplay by) |
Warren Leight | ... | (story by) & |
Julie Martin | ... | (story by) |
Gina Gionfriddo | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Vincent D'Onofrio | ... | Detective Robert 'Bobby' Goren | |
Kathryn Erbe | ... | Detective Alexandra 'Alex' Eames | |
Eric Bogosian | ... | Captain Danny Ross | |
David Warshofsky | ... | Officer Ray Wiznesky | |
Joel Gretsch | ... | Jason Raines | |
Signy Coleman | ... | Joyce Wiznesky | |
Adam LaVorgna | ... | Brian Murphy | |
Matt Mulhern | ... | Officer Sajak | |
Brooke Shields | ... | Kelly Sloane-Raines | |
Blythe Auffarth | ... | Nicole Johnson | |
Samantha Hahn | ... | Ashley Gardella | |
Mackenzie Jo Pardi | ... | Emily Wiznesky | |
John Driscoll | ... | Dean Howard | |
Traci Godfrey | ... | Detective Agnes Farley | |
Baron Vaughn | ... | Amos | |
Chris Henry Coffey | ... | Hobart | |
Melissa Dye | ... | Reporter #1 | |
James Lloyd Reynolds | ... | Reporter #2 | |
Tracey Paleo | ... | Reporter #3 | |
Bob Gaynor | ... | Reporter #4 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Basil Pologianis | ... | Uniform #1 (uncredited) | |
Steven Zirnkilton | ... | Narrator - Opening Title Sequence (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Rene Balcer | ... | consulting producer (as René Balcer) |
Norberto Barba | ... | co-executive producer |
Gerry Conway | ... | co-executive producer |
Tim Deluca | ... | co-producer |
Arthur W. Forney | ... | co-executive producer |
Peter Jankowski | ... | executive producer |
Warren Leight | ... | executive producer |
Julie Martin | ... | consulting producer |
John L. Roman | ... | producer |
Charlie Rubin | ... | co-producer |
Stephanie Sengupta | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Smith | ... | co-producer |
Diana Son | ... | supervising producer |
Mary Rae Thewlis | ... | producer |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mike Post |
Cinematography by
Michael Green | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mark C. Baldwin | ||
Jon Koslowsky |
Casting By
Katharina Eggmann |
Production Design by
Leslie Bloom |
Art Direction by
Harry Darrow |
Set Decoration by
Sarah Dennis |
Costume Design by
Ingrid Price |
Makeup Department
Patrick Alemi | ... | hair stylist |
Stanley Hall | ... | key hair stylist (as Stanley S. Hall) |
Scott Hersh | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Steven Lawrence | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Michael Smith | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Catalano | ... | second second assistant director |
Les McDonough | ... | additional second assistant director (as Leslie McDonough) |
Gary S. Rake | ... | second assistant director |
Jonathan Starch | ... | first assistant director |
Andrew T. Wood | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
Nicholas Albanese | ... | key carpenter (as Nick Albanese) |
Joe Bird | ... | leadman (as Joseph 'Pepe' Bird) |
Michael G. Bird | ... | set dresser |
Lyle Booth | ... | graphic designer |
Shannon Robert Bowen | ... | assistant set decorator |
Brandon Cook | ... | assistant property master |
Jerry DeRogatis | ... | props |
Christopher Didiot | ... | assistant property master |
Nicole Duryea | ... | art department coordinator |
Bob Feltman | ... | assistant property master |
Sarah Fredericks | ... | assistant set decorator |
Joseph Garzero | ... | scenic charge (as Joe Garzero) |
Dana Hook | ... | Key Construction Grip |
Lee Howard | ... | property master |
Steven E. Lawler | ... | construction coordinator |
Jessica Panuccio | ... | set dresser |
Matt Setton | ... | construction grip |
Diane Soffian | ... | set dresser |
Mike Thompson | ... | set dresser |
Adam Vargas | ... | additional props |
Sara Clarke | ... | art production assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Scott Breindel | ... | sound mixer |
Andrew Spencer Dawson | ... | supervising sound editor (as Andy Dawson) |
Jason England | ... | dialogue editor |
Douglas Murray | ... | adr mixer |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Melissa Smith | ... | sound manager (as Melissa J.L. Smith) |
Joe White | ... | boom operator |
Harry Woolway | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
J.C. Brotherhood | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stunts
John Cenatiempo | ... | stunt coordinator |
Joanna Shelmidine | ... | stunt double: Samantha Hahn |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin L. Bright | ... | grip |
Michael F. Burke | ... | gaffer (as Michael Burke) |
Jessica Burstein | ... | still photographer |
Nick Deeg | ... | second assistant camera |
Joe Doughan | ... | best boy grip |
Johnny Erbes-Chan | ... | dolly grip |
David Franzoni | ... | best boy electric |
John Geisler | ... | grip |
Kevin Groff | ... | grip |
Jonathan Herron | ... | camera operator |
Kathleen King | ... | video playback |
Scott Koenigsberg | ... | camera loader |
Michael J. Latino | ... | assistant camera (as Michael J. Latino III) |
Andy Niceberg | ... | house electrician |
Gregory Principato | ... | first assistant camera |
Kurt Rimmel | ... | key grip |
Cristian Trova | ... | assistant camera |
J. Dan Wright | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Anne Davison | ... | casting associate |
Renee Godbout | ... | extras casting associate |
Grant Wilfley | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jill Merritt | ... | costume supervisor |
Katie Novello | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jessica S. Smith | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Bill Admans | ... | on-line editor |
Elizabeth Barnette-Marconi | ... | post-production coordinator (as Elizabeth Barnette) |
Marvin D. Bryson | ... | assistant editor |
Ash Hanratty | ... | post-production assistant |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Jon Rocke | ... | colorist: dailies |
Kostas Theodosiou | ... | digital colorist |
Location Management
Mark Lake | ... | location scout |
Mark O'Brien | ... | assistant location manager |
Hyo Park | ... | location scout |
Tom Ross | ... | location manager (as Thomas Ross) |
Shawn Willis | ... | location assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Barbara Stoia | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ray Cicero | ... | driver: cast |
Richard Curry | ... | transportation captain |
Steve Curtis | ... | production driver |
Mark Dolce | ... | transportation co-captain |
Michael Fennimore | ... | production driver |
Kevin Flynn | ... | unit driver |
Bill Junior | ... | driver: special equipment |
Kristopher Keefe | ... | production driver |
Frank Röth | ... | driver |
Biyami Sak | ... | driver: cast |
Erik W. Wickstrom | ... | driver: crew van |
Additional Crew
Tamsin Anstey | ... | production accountant |
Kija Brooks | ... | production assistant |
Park Dietz | ... | technical advisor (as Dr. Park Dietz) |
Leslie Gyson | ... | production coordinator |
George Lombardi | ... | technical advisor (as Dr. George Lombardi) |
Lydia Mayberry | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Talia Mayer | ... | production assistant |
Jasmine McCaig | ... | production controller |
Dantana Muchnick | ... | production assistant |
Shiya Ribowsky | ... | technical advisor |
Carmen L. Scott | ... | production assistant |
R. Zachary Shildwachter | ... | production assistant |
Mike Sime | ... | video playback engineer |
Jen Sipress | ... | technical advisor |
Michael Struk | ... | technical advisor |
Salvatore E. Sutera | ... | key production assistant |
Rosanne Vogel | ... | production accountant |
Melinda Ziyadat | ... | production assistant |
Nicole Cotton | ... | office assistant (uncredited) |