Directed by
Nilanjan Neil Lahiri |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ghalib Shiraz Dhalla | ... | (novel) |
Ghalib Shiraz Dhalla | ... | (screenplay) |
Akshat Verma | ... | (writer) |
Cast
Produced by
G.K. Desai | ... | production executive |
Ghalib Shiraz Dhalla | ... | associate producer |
Manu Gargi | ... | line producer |
Ratna Maity | ... | executive producer / producer |
Bharat S. Shah | ... | executive producer (as Bharat Shah) |
Music by
Karsh Kale |
Cinematography by
Brandon Cox |
Editing by
Nilanjan Neil Lahiri |
Casting By
Emily Schweber |
Production Design by
Maximillian Sterling |
Art Direction by
John Zazzara |
Set Decoration by
David F. King | ||
Nisa Ward |
Costume Design by
Carla Biggert |
Makeup Department
Cherry Cheng | ... | key makeup artist |
Elena Drokina | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Stephanie Flor | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Tara Loren | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Fred Kennamer | ... | unit production manager |
Opender Singh | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Josh Garell | ... | second assistant director |
Josh Garrell | ... | second assistant director |
Zack Krone | ... | second second assistant director |
Jeffrey R. Newman | ... | second second assistant director (as Jeff Newman) |
Louis Wilbert | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Lawrence Kim | ... | production design: Kenya / production designer: international unit |
Sound Department
Kilyoung Baek | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Ellis Burman III | ... | voice recording engineer (as Ellis Burman) |
Yooyoung Choi | ... | sound editor |
Saul Eric | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dennis Grzesik | ... | sound mixer |
Gerard Vernice | ... | boom operator |
Stunts
Tracy Hite | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael J. Burke | ... | first assistant camera (as Michael J. Burke) |
David Carstens | ... | camera loader |
Ali-Reza Nusrat | ... | camera loader |
Joseph Segura | ... | grip |
Fulton Singleton | ... | best boy grip |
Nick Sogard | ... | grip |
Mike Tarronas | ... | still photographer |
Alejandro Wilkins | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Jennifer Levy | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Shiela Radtke | ... | costume assistant |
Rebecca Totman | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Derek Ellingson | ... | additional editor |
Sevan Mardirossian | ... | additional editor |
Mark Sachen | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Matt Sheldon | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Sianna Lyons | ... | singer |
Script and Continuity Department
Simone Boudriot | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Katherine Abbott | ... | production assistant |
Greg Bernstein | ... | legal services |
Justin Besemer | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kat Cattani | ... | assistant to executive producer (as a different name) |
Reed Hall Clément | ... | production assistant |
Ryan Frame | ... | production assistant |
Lori Goldbach | ... | key production accountant |
Sean Kumar | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Magarian | ... | acting coach |
Jim McCarthy | ... | post production accountant |
Victor Riobo | ... | assistant to associate producer |
Elba Roman-Morales | ... | assistant to director |
Jonathan Rothell | ... | field production coordinator |
Greg Saraceno | ... | assistant accountant / production coordinator |