The Paper Chase (TV Series)
Honor (1986)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John Herzfeld |
Writing Credits
John Jay Osborn Jr. | ... | (based on the novel by) |
James Bridges | ... | (developed for television by) |
John Jay Osborn Jr. | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
John Houseman | ... | Professor Charles W. Kingsfield Jr. | |
James Stephens | ... | James T. Hart | |
Tom Fitzsimmons | ... | Franklin Ford III | |
James Keane | ... | Willis Bell (credit only) | |
Andra Millian | ... | Laura Kiernan (credit only) | |
Michael Tucci | ... | Gerald Golden | |
Diana Douglas | ... | Professor Tyler | |
Clare Kirkconnell | ... | Rita Harriman (as Clare Kirkconnel) | |
Peter Nelson | ... | Tom Ford (credit only) | |
Penny Johnson Jerald | ... | Vivian Conway (as Penny Johnson) (credit only) | |
Lainie Kazan | ... | Rose Samuels (credit only) | |
Betty Harford | ... | Mrs. Nottingham | |
George Coe | ... | Judge (Zeiss' Lawsuit) | |
Dori Brenner | |||
Wortham Krimmer | ... | Martin Zeiss | |
Robin Pearson Rose | ... | Miss Robinson (Robinson and Brown Interviewer) | |
Steve Levitt | ... | Stotz | |
Michael Prince | ... | Dean Perry | |
Stephen James | |||
William Utay | ... | (as Will Utay) | |
Mary McKuen | |||
Russ Fega | |||
Patrick Warburton | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Andrea Curtis | ... | Nina |
Produced by
Steve Ecclesine | ... | associate producer (as Steven Ecclesine) |
Ernest A. Losso | ... | producer |
Lynn Roth | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Stephen Seretan |
Cinematography by
Alfred Taylor | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Art Seid |
Casting By
Penny Ellers | ||
Joyce Robinson |
Art Direction by
Bill Camden |
Set Decoration by
Bert Allen | ... | (as Bert F. Allen) |
Production Management
Jack W. Cash | ... | unit production manager (as Jack Cash) |
Mark Evans | ... | executive production manager |
Skip Lusk | ... | post-production supervisor |
Gary LaPoten | ... | production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mitchell Factor | ... | second assistant director |
Carol Green | ... | first assistant director (as Carol L. Green) |
Harry F. Hogan | ... | first assistant director (as Harry Hogan III) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert D. McBride | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Justine Jacoby | ... | casting associate |
Transportation Department
Dean E. Mason | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
James Nordberg | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Paul L. Ehrmann | ... | executive story editor |
Lynne Kelsey | ... | executive story editor |
John Jay Osborn Jr. | ... | program consultant |
Charles B. Rosenberg | ... | technical consultant |
Michael Zaldivar | ... | program coordinator (as A. Michael Zaldivar) |