Directed by
Ed Harris |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Robert Knott | ... | (screenplay) & |
Ed Harris | ... | (screenplay) |
Robert B. Parker | ... | (novel) (as Robert Parker) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Sam Brown | ... | executive producer |
Caldecot Chubb | ... | executive producer (as Cotty Chubb) |
Toby Emmerich | ... | executive producer |
Ed Harris | ... | producer |
Kathryn Himoff | ... | associate producer |
Robert Knott | ... | producer |
Michael London | ... | executive producer |
Ginger Sledge | ... | producer |
Candy Trabuco | ... | associate producer (as Candy Tabucco) |
Janice Williams | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Jeff Beal |
Cinematography by
Dean Semler | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Kathryn Himoff |
Casting By
Nicole Abellera | ||
Allison Jones | ||
Jeanne McCarthy | ||
Beth Sepko |
Production Design by
Waldemar Kalinowski |
Art Direction by
Steve Arnold |
Set Decoration by
Linda Lee Sutton | ... | (as Linda Sutton-Doll) |
Costume Design by
David C. Robinson | ... | (as David Robinson) |
Timothy Everest | ... | (uncredited) |
Makeup Department
Julie Callihan | ... | key makeup artist |
Berlinda Cantu-Lewis | ... | additional hair stylist |
Bobby Jo Coleman | ... | additional makeup artist |
Tarra D. Day | ... | department head makeup (as Tarra Day) |
Herb Dewing | ... | additional hair stylist |
Lisa Hill | ... | additional makeup artist |
Vanessa Jaramillo | ... | additional makeup artist |
Carmen L. Jones | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Carmen Jones) |
Mary Hedges Lampert | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Mary Lampert) |
Mary L. Mastro | ... | department head hair (as Mary Mastro) / hair stylist: Ms. Zellweger (as Mary Mastro) |
Karen McDonald | ... | additional makeup artist |
Angelique Ortiz | ... | additional makeup artist |
Kara Sutherlin | ... | additional makeup artist: Austin, Texas |
Brad Wilder | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Zellweger |
Natasha Ladek | ... | wig maker (uncredited) |
Geordie Sheffer | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Mads Hansen | ... | production supervisor |
Nancy Kirhoffer | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ginger Sledge | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kate Marie Boyle | ... | additional second assistant director (as Kate Boyle) / first assistant director: second unit (as Kate Boyle) |
Jai James | ... | second second assistant director |
Susan Jasso | ... | second second assistant director: Austin, Texas |
Robert Knott | ... | second unit director |
Chemen Ochoa | ... | second assistant director (as Chemen A. Ochoa) |
Kaaren F. Ochoa | ... | first assistant director |
Kathleen Tull | ... | additional second assistant director: Austin, Texas |
Art Department
Eric Arellanes | ... | gang boss |
Craig Ayers | ... | greens coordinator |
David D. Baumann | ... | property assistant (as Dave Baumann) |
Thomas Betts | ... | set designer |
Kurt Blondis | ... | propmaker |
Craig P. Bradley | ... | set dresser |
Thomas L. Caldwell | ... | on-set greensman |
John C. Cameron | ... | assistant property master |
Thomas Steven Chapman | ... | gang boss |
Lance Cheatham | ... | set dresser |
Wesley B. Claunch | ... | greensman |
Jack Colmenero | ... | set dresser: Austin, Texas |
April Crump | ... | set dresser: Austin, Texas |
Carla Curry | ... | set buyer: Austin, Texas |
Brian DeNike | ... | greens foreman (as Brian C. Denike) |
Jimmy Dewnard | ... | greensman: Austin, Texas |
Ginger Dunhill | ... | set dresser |
Ginger Dunnier | ... | set dresser: second unit |
Mark Gadbury | ... | propmaker |
James H. Gill | ... | shop foreman (as Jim Gil) |
Darek Gogol | ... | storyboard artist (as Derek Gogol) |
Linda R. Gore | ... | set buyer |
Tara Grey | ... | construction auditor |
Graham Griswold | ... | set dresser |
Paul Harman | ... | stand-by painter |
Eric Henshaw | ... | greens foreman: Austin, Texas |
Mark Hitchler | ... | additional set designer |
Lelan Keffer | ... | leadman (as Lelan E. Keffer) |
Jerry Kilber | ... | general foreman: Austin, Texas |
George Kruft | ... | paint foreman (as George A. Kruft) |
Emily Latting | ... | art department production assistant |
James M. Lewis | ... | construction medic |
Dale Lotreck | ... | construction utility |
David MacDonald | ... | set dresser: Austin, Texas (as Dave MacDonald) / set dresser: Austin, Texas |
Pat Martine | ... | scenic foreman: Austin, Texas |
Michael Matovich | ... | on-set greensman |
Heidi Mayfield | ... | art department coordinator (as Heidi E. Mayfield) |
Diane Min Fa | ... | construction medic (as Diane Minfa) |
Jake Mingenbach | ... | set dresser |
Orlando R. Montoya | ... | greensman (as Orlando Robert Montoya) |
Randy Ortega | ... | lead scenic |
Robert Ortega | ... | paint foreman |
Shane Patrick | ... | leadman: Austin, Texas |
Scott Plunkett | ... | set dresser |
Jeremy Reeves | ... | set dresser: Austin, Texas |
Dennis Riewerts | ... | drapery foreman |
Jason Schulte | ... | greensman: Austin, Texas |
Robert A. Sturtevant | ... | shop foreman |
Wallace R. Symns | ... | greensman: Austin, Texas |
Keith Walters | ... | property master |
James Walton | ... | propmaker |
Tom Ward | ... | construction coordinator: Austin, Texas |
Francisco Whitson-Brown | ... | set painter (as Cisco Whitson-Brown) |
Randal Woodward | ... | lead scenic: Austin, Texas (as Randy Woodward) |
Koen Wooten | ... | property assistant: Austin, Texas |
Colin Zaug | ... | on-set dresser |
Ben Zeller | ... | construction coordinator |
Carl Zeller | ... | general foreman |
Steve Allen | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Doug Butts | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Sonia L. Garcia | ... | stand-by painter (uncredited) |
Ellen Lampl | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Nichole Miller | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Randy Severs | ... | lead sculptor (uncredited) |
David Thompson | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Paul Berolzheimer | ... | sound effects editor |
Johnna Chism | ... | assistant sound editor |
David Lee Fein | ... | foley artist |
Alan Freedman | ... | adr mixer |
Cole Gittinger | ... | cableperson |
Aaron Glascock | ... | additional sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Hilda Hodges | ... | foley artist |
David Jobe | ... | foley mixer |
Jon Mete | ... | dialogue editor |
James Morioka | ... | sound effects editor |
Piero Mura | ... | sound effects editor |
Matthias Neumann | ... | dubbing recordist |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr recordist |
Bryan Pennington | ... | sound consultant: Dolby |
Troy Porter | ... | adr mixer |
John Pritchett | ... | sound mixer |
John T. Reitz | ... | re-recording mixer (as John Reitz) |
David M. Roberts | ... | boom operator (as David Roberts) |
Kira Roessler | ... | dialogue editor (as Kira) |
Gregg Rudloff | ... | re-recording mixer |
Curt Schulkey | ... | supervising sound editor |
Zac Sneesby | ... | sound mixer: second unit (as Zach Sneesby) |
Greg Steele | ... | adr mixer |
John Joseph Thomas | ... | supervising foley editor |
Greg Zimmerman | ... | adr recordist |
Sean Byrne | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Andy Potvin | ... | sound consultant: dolby (uncredited) |
Steve Schatz | ... | sound mixing recordist: temp mix (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David Baca | ... | special effects technician |
Danny Howe | ... | special effects technician (as Daniel Howe) |
Geoffrey C. Martin | ... | special effects coordinator |
Paula Martin | ... | special effects technician |
Sean McCormick | ... | special effects technician |
Abbie Dean McCreary | ... | special effects technician |
Gary Petersen | ... | special effects foreman |
Gary Peterson | ... | special effects foreman |
Jeff Strom | ... | special effects technician |
Peter Zari | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Tricia Henry Ashford | ... | digital effects |
Emily Fenster | ... | visual effects associate producer: Pacific Title and Aet Studio |
Mark Freund | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title and Art Studio |
Alicia Johnson | ... | digital intermediate |
Ladd Lanford | ... | visual effects producer: Pacific Title and Art Srtudio |
César Romero | ... | inferno artist |
Brian Hanable | ... | digital effects compositor: Pacific Title (uncredited) |
Marios Kourasis | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Thomas Mathai | ... | data manager (uncredited) |
Josh Mossotti | ... | digital effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Bobby Aldridge | ... | stunt double |
James Augare | ... | stunts |
Mark Brooks | ... | stunts |
Mark De Alessandro | ... | stunts |
Danny Edmo | ... | stunts |
Tonia Forsberg | ... | stunts (as Tonya Forsberg) |
Ramon Frank | ... | stunts (as Frank Ramon) |
Patrick Mark | ... | stunts |
Rod Rondeaux | ... | stunts |
Mark Warrack | ... | stunts |
Mike Watson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
William Ambrose | ... | grip: Austin, Texas |
Mark J. Anderson | ... | grip |
Diego Arroyo | ... | electrician |
Joe Bacharka | ... | electrician |
Liza Bambenek | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Bradley Barnes | ... | electrician |
Free Bear | ... | video assist operator (as Free Small Bear) |
Jeff Bettis | ... | grip |
Kelly Bogdan | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera Austin, Texas |
Theodore Y. Bott | ... | electrician |
David Brink | ... | camera loader: second unit |
Michael P. Catanzarite | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera (as Michael Catanzarite) |
Brendon Clark | ... | grip |
Scott Conn | ... | electrician: Austin, Texas |
Jacob Cottrell | ... | electrician |
Tom D'Amour | ... | grip |
Matt Ervin | ... | rigging electrician |
John Eschberger | ... | electrician: Austin, Texas (as Joh Eschberger) |
Chris Espeset | ... | key grip: second unit |
Harland Espeset | ... | grip (as Harlan Espeset) |
Tobin Espeset | ... | grip |
Scott M. Evans | ... | video assist |
Matt Fliehler | ... | electrician: Austin, Texas |
Adam Flores | ... | grip: Austin, Texas |
Neil Fraser | ... | grip: Austin, Texas |
James Garcia | ... | electrician (as James A. Garcia) |
Justin Geoffroy | ... | video assist operator |
Rolando Simon Gomez | ... | electrician (as Rolando Simon-Gomez) |
Lamarr Gray | ... | rigging gaffer |
Ian Hanna | ... | grip |
Justin Hartery | ... | camera loader |
Kim Heath | ... | key rigging grip |
Dale Holmen | ... | best boy electric (as Dale Holemen) |
Jeff 'Moose' Howery | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera (as Jeffery Howery) |
Chip Huntington | ... | grip: Austin, Texas |
Robert Janecka | ... | electrician: Austin, Texas (as Robert Janecica) |
Janet Jensen | ... | electrician: Austin, Texas |
John Joleaud | ... | electrician |
Jack C. Jones | ... | rigging electrician (as Jack Jones) |
Steve Jones | ... | rigging best boy (as Steve B. Jones) |
Jason Keene | ... | grip: Austin, Texas |
Brad Keffer | ... | electrician: Austin, Texas |
Kurt Kornemann | ... | best boy grip |
Jonathan Leary | ... | grip: Austin, Texas |
Cas Lincoln | ... | electrician: Austin, Texas / set power |
Benjamin Lobato | ... | rigging grip |
Lynn Lockwood | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Thomas J. Lott III | ... | rigging electrician |
Brendon Malone | ... | rigging best boy grip (as Brian Malone) |
Otis Mannick | ... | dolly grip: second unit |
Robert L. Mant | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera (as Robert Mant) |
James Marks | ... | gyrohead technician: Austin, Texas |
Tor Matson | ... | electrician |
Fred L. McLane | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Fred McLane) |
David Melhorn | ... | electrician |
Raul Mello | ... | electrician: Austin, Texas |
Richard Merryman | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Coad Miller | ... | rigging grip |
Lea E. Miller | ... | grip |
Stephen Mullen | ... | electrician |
P.K. Munson | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera Austin, Texas / first assistant camera: second unit |
Robert L. Palmer | ... | electrician |
Frank Parrish | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera Austin, Texas / second assistant camera: second unit |
J.P. Patin | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
William 'Bear' Paul | ... | key grip (as William Paul) |
Mike Pesce | ... | rigging electrician |
Philip C. Pfeiffer | ... | director of photography: second unit (as Phil Pfeiffer) |
Joe A. Ponticelle | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera (as Joe Ponteicelle) |
Don Reddy | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Aldous Regster | ... | rigging electrician (as Aldus Register) |
Brice Reid | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Donis Rhoden | ... | grip: Austin, Texas |
Tony Rivetti | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Anthony J. Rivetti) |
Brandon Roberts | ... | electrician: Austin, Texas |
Rodney Sandoval | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Lorey Sebastian | ... | still photographer |
Ingrid Semler | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (as Ingrid Howe) |
Tom Shaughnessy | ... | remote head technical grip |
Ferrell A. Shinnick | ... | key rigging grip: Austin, Texas (as Ferrell Shinnick) |
Peter Simonite | ... | camera operator: "c" camera, Austin, Texas |
Sol Slavin | ... | grip |
Eric Stillions | ... | electrician |
Pete Stockton | ... | grip: Austin, Texas (as Peter Stockton) |
James R. Tynes | ... | chief lighting technician (as Jim Tynes) |
Steve Urban | ... | grip: Austin, Texas |
Daniel S. Valerio | ... | rigging electrician |
Joe Vasquez | ... | best boy rigging grip: Austin, Texas (as Joseph Vasquez) |
Jorn Vylonis | ... | rigging electrician |
Jacob Watson | ... | camera production assistant |
Ralph Watson | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Corey Weintraub | ... | additional camera assistant (as Corey M. Weintraub) |
Sean Wright | ... | grip |
Tyler Fletcher | ... | additional second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Eric Pickett | ... | video assist operator (uncredited) |
Brandon Ponticelle | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Ezra Venetos | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Cody West | ... | rigger grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Joanne Bloom | ... | casting associate |
Letty Chavarria | ... | extras casting: Austin, Texas |
Elizabeth Gabel | ... |
casting: New |
Katy Houska | ... | casting assistant: New Mexico |
Leslie Woo | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Aleah Ames | ... | costumer |
Cha Blevins | ... | costumer (as Deborah Blevins) |
Debra Chapman | ... | seamstress |
Erica Ciaglia | ... | seamstress |
Tracy Collins | ... | dyer assistant |
Bren Cook | ... | dyer assistant |
Scott R. Hankins | ... | costumer: principal male cast (as Scott Hankins) |
Lee Harper | ... | assistant costume designer |
Laurie Hudson | ... | key set costumer (as Laurie L. Hudson) |
Hermine Keossian | ... | seamstress |
Elizabeth Lancaster | ... | set costumer (as Elizabeth A. Lanvaster) |
Susan Mayes | ... | head dyer (as Susan L. Mayes) |
Robin McMullan | ... | costume supervisor |
Elspeth Lauder Mickel | ... | seamstress: Austin, Texas (as Elspeth L. Mickel) |
Shannon Montoya | ... | costumer |
Karen Naser | ... | cutter/fitter |
Maureen O'Heron | ... | costumer |
Agapi Papas | ... | seamstress |
Lahly Poore | ... | costumer (as LaHly Poore) |
Carmen Sevilla-Torres | ... | seamstress (as Carmen Torres) |
Brenda Smith Lustig | ... | costume production assistant (as Brenda Smith Leustig) |
Paula Trujillo | ... | seamstress |
Elizabeth Lancaster | ... | costumer: women's principal (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Steve Bowen | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Stephen Byrne | ... | assistant digital intermediate producer |
G.C. Cunningham | ... | first assistant editor |
Roland Eisinger | ... | digital intermediate scanning & recording operator |
Sean Lawrence | ... | colorist: dailies |
Richard Lowe | ... | editorial assistant |
Jim Passon | ... | color timer |
Katie Pastore | ... | post-production coordinator |
Christian Prejza | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Khadijah Rashid | ... | post-production coordinator |
Catherine Rowe | ... | digital intermediate colorist assistant |
David Townsend | ... | post-production coordinator |
Lisa Tutunjian | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Benjamin Wiser | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Jason Bonnell | ... | assistant location manager |
Granville Greene | ... | key assistant location manager |
Rusty Nye | ... | location assistant: Austin, Texas |
Jonathon Slator | ... | location manager (as Jonathan Slator) |
Duprelon Tizdale | ... | assistant location manager (as Mark Tizdale) / assistant location manager |
Monica Walters | ... | location manager: Austin, Texas |
Music Department
Nico Abondolo | ... | musician: bass |
Dondi Bastone | ... | music supervisor |
Jeff Beal | ... | conductor / music engineer / musician / orchestrator |
Rob Brophy | ... | musician: viola |
George Doering | ... | musician |
Chris Glennon | ... | piano teacher: Ms. Zellweger |
Jimmy Hoyson | ... | music engineer |
Brian Kilgore | ... | musician |
David Low | ... | musician / orchestra contractor |
Andy Martin | ... | musician |
Darrin McCann | ... | musician: viola |
Sid Page | ... | musician |
Craig Pettigrew | ... | music preparation: scoring streamers |
Lise Richardson | ... | music editor |
James Thatcher | ... | musician (as Jim Thatcher) |
Script and Continuity Department
Karoline Bota | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Joanna Kennedy | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Linda Daniels Anderson | ... | driver |
Andy Boyd | ... | driver: Austin, Texas |
George M. Brown | ... | driver (as George Brown) |
Thomas Bunker | ... | driver: Austin, Texas |
Charley Bob Burnham | ... | transportation coordinator |
Sam J. Campbell | ... | driver |
Al Cantu | ... | driver |
Kelly Carter | ... | driver |
Tracy Craytor | ... | driver: Austin, Texas (as Tracy Crayton) / production van driver |
Clifford Crouch | ... | driver |
Billy Cude | ... | driver: Austin, Texas (as Billy Jack Cude) |
Fred Davis | ... | driver: Austin, Texas (as Fred L. Davis) |
Tony Drosis | ... | driver |
Jesse Esquibel | ... | driver |
Mario Estarella | ... | driver: Austin, Texas |
Cecil D. Evans | ... | driver: Austin, Texas |
Greg Faucett | ... | transportation captain: Austin, Texas |
Josh Foley | ... | driver |
Billy L. 'Butch' Frank | ... | driver (as Billy L. Frank) |
Steve Gallien | ... | driver: Austin, Texas |
Roy A. Grace | ... | driver |
Peggy Grounds | ... | driver: Austin, Texas |
Margaret Hickman | ... | driver |
Brian Kay | ... | production van driver |
Janice Knox | ... | driver: Austin, Texas (as Janice S. Knox) |
David McAree | ... | driver: Austin, Texas |
Pete Meda | ... | driver |
Charles Montgomery | ... | driver / driver: Austin, Texas (as Chuck Montgomery) |
Paul Salard III | ... | production van driver |
Lee Stepp | ... | transportation captain |
Joe Bernier | ... | driver: set decoration department (uncredited) |
Randy Kinyon | ... | driver (uncredited) |
James W. Nelson | ... | driver: van (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Doug Acton | ... | set medic |
Sara Carmen Alvarez | ... | prep cook |
John Arszyla | ... | medic: Austin, Texas |
James Augare | ... | wrangler (as James A. Augure) |
Jeffrey G Baca | ... | set medic (as Jeffrey G. Baca) |
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances |
Manuel Barboza | ... | assistant chef |
Gary Bensman | ... | train crew engineer |
Elizabeth A. Bergman | ... | post-production accountant (as Elizabeth Bergman) |
David Bethel | ... | set medic (as Dave Bethel) |
Eric Borja | ... | assistant: Jonathan Fischer, Groundswell Productions |
David Boyle | ... | head of business and legal affairs: Groundswell Productions |
Jess Brackenburry | ... | wrangler (as Jesse Brackenbury) |
Ashley Burleson | ... | assistant: Daniel Pipski, Groundswell Productions |
Thomas Campbell | ... | extras wrangler: New Mexico |
Tim Carlson | ... | stand-in: Mr. Irons |
David Carrico | ... | saddles and gunleather |
Tim Carroll | ... | livestock coordinator |
Alyssa Cashman | ... | production assistant |
Javier Chapa | ... | assistant: Mr. Harris / electronic press kit |
Ryan Cheevers | ... | business and legal affairs: Groundswell |
F.A. Clingman | ... | train welder |
Thomas Cobb | ... | title designer |
Cristie Schoen Codd | ... | pastry chef/breakfast cook (as Cristie Schoen) |
Caroline Connor | ... | office production assistant: Austin, Texas |
Cletus Cotton | ... | wrangler |
Quentin Day | ... | craft service: second unit |
Rachel de la Torre | ... | stand-in: Ariadna Gil |
Gil Dean | ... | wrangler: Austin, Texas |
Jennifer Dickey | ... | set medic |
Sherman Donegan | ... | office production assistant: Austin, Texas |
Don Draper | ... | key craft service: second unit |
Windy Earls | ... | production office assistant |
Janie Elliott | ... | production secretary |
Breanna Ellis | ... | stand-in: Ms. Zellweger |
Juliana Farrell | ... | vice president: Groundswell Productions |
Jonathan Fischer | ... | chief operating officer: Groundswell Productions |
Nicholas A. Gonzales | ... | set medic |
Francey Grace | ... | production executive: Groundswell Productions |
Elizabeth Grave | ... | assistant: Michael London, Groundswell Prodyctions / assistant: Mr. London |
Charles Greathouse | ... | train relief engineer |
Steve Greathouse | ... | train fireman |
Richard Grigsby | ... | train coordinator |
Paul Harris | ... | set production assistant |
Cody Haynes | ... | wrangler: Austin, Texas |
Richard Heller | ... | production office assistant |
Ryan Hintz | ... | second assistant accountant |
Allison Jandreau-Heil | ... | craft service assistant |
Vicki V. Johnson | ... | medic: Austin, Texas (as Vicki Johnson) |
Cheryl Kurk | ... | production accountant |
Jeb A. Lemos | ... | craft service assistant: Austin, Texas |
Stephen Light | ... | assistant production coordinator: Austin, Texas |
Michael London | ... | chief executive officer: Groundswell Productions |
Dirk Q. Long | ... | head chef (as Dirk Long) |
John Lucas | ... | set production assistant |
Brinton Lukens | ... | assistant: Bruna Papandrea, Groundswell Productions |
Alvin William 'Dutch' Lunak | ... | wrangler (as Alvin Lunak) |
David E. Lynch | ... | production assistant |
Cathy Marshall | ... | payroll accountant |
Ismael Martinez | ... | key set production assistant |
Michael Mattioli | ... | electronic press kit |
Sarah Anne Milliken | ... | assistant: Ms. Zellweger (as Sarah Milliken) |
Steven Montgomery | ... | business and legal affairs |
Jennifer Mosley | ... | assistant: Ms. Sledge (as Jennifer K. Mosley) |
Susan Muir | ... | completion bond guarantor |
Tim R. Muncy | ... | wrangler |
Molly Murray | ... | accounting clerk: Austin, Texas |
Walter E. Myal | ... | set production assistant (as Walt Myal) |
Edward A. Navarro | ... | craft service assistant: Austin, Texas (as Ed Navarro) |
Tara Norris | ... | travel coordinator |
Dale O'Malley | ... | set medic |
Reid Overstreet | ... | wrangler |
Jason Owen | ... | wrangler: Austin, Texas (as Jason M. Owen) |
Bruna Papandrea | ... | president: Groundswell Productions |
Richard Payton | ... | stand-in: Mr. Harris |
Rex Peterson | ... | horse wrangler (as Rex Petersen) |
Gayle Phelps | ... | cougar trainer |
Perry Phillis | ... | train mechanic |
Daniel Pipski | ... | senior vice president: production, Groundswell Productions |
Colleen Porth | ... | representative: American Humane Association |
Anne Marie Rapp | ... | wrangler (as Anne Rapp) |
Lucy Kim Robertson | ... | accounting assistant: Austin, Texas |
Arthur Roses | ... | assistant: Mr. Irons |
Scott Rushforth | ... | consultant: Apache language |
Kerry Russell | ... | assistant: Mr. Chubb |
Nicholas Salinas | ... | set medic |
Sara Scarritt | ... | production coordinator |
Wolf Schneider | ... | unit publicist |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances: Entertainment Clearances |
Adrian Simpson-Riddle | ... | wrangler |
Graham Sonnenberg | ... | key craft service: Austin, Texas |
Clayton Stambaugh | ... | wrangler |
Sharon Steinhauser | ... | business and legal affairs |
Rebecca Stover | ... | extras wrangler: New Mexico |
Faith Strongheart | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Girard Swan | ... | stand-in: Mr. Mortensen |
Sonia V. Torres | ... | set production assistant: Austin, Texas |
Glenn Towe | ... | train relief foreman |
Lisa Vanallen | ... | craft service (as Lisa Van Allen) |
Robert Vertrees | ... | production assistant |
Jeremy E. Wilcox | ... | accounting clerk: Austin, Texas (as Jeremy Wilcox) |
James Wilkerson | ... | production assistant |
Janice Williams | ... | head of physical production: Groundswell Productions |
Josh Wood | ... | production executive: New Line |
Karen Yokomizo | ... | first assistant accountant (as Karen A. Yokomizo) |
Jorge Zul Jr. | ... | prep cook |
Mark Brooks | ... | wrangler (uncredited) |
Celli Crawford | ... | assistant to director (uncredited) |
Colin Garza | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Jim Giesler | ... | craft service daily (uncredited) |
Johan Grimm | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Brent Lambert | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Bryan Lane | ... | wrangler (uncredited) |
Anne Lockhart | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Tiffany Patterson | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Breanna Perera | ... | office production assistant intern (uncredited) |
Rachel Varnell | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Gabby West | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Vincent Joseph Flaherty | ... | special thanks |
Joe Gareri | ... | thanks |
Peter Herzig | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Catherine Olim | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Danielle Panabaker | ... | thanks |
Michael Papac | ... | special thanks |
Ed Pennybacker | ... | in memory of |
Scott Wannberg | ... | special thanks |