Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Damage Case (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tony Goldwyn |
Writing Credits
Shonda Rhimes | ... | (created by) |
Mimi Schmir | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ellen Pompeo | ... | Dr. Meredith Grey | |
Sandra Oh | ... | Dr. Cristina Yang | |
Katherine Heigl | ... | Dr. Izzie Stevens | |
Justin Chambers | ... | Dr. Alex Karev | |
T.R. Knight | ... | Dr. George O'Malley | |
Chandra Wilson | ... | Dr. Miranda Bailey | |
James Pickens Jr. | ... | Dr. Richard Webber | |
Kate Walsh | ... | Dr. Addison Montgomery | |
Isaiah Washington | ... | Dr. Preston Burke | |
Patrick Dempsey | ... | Dr. Derek Shepherd | |
Chris O'Donnell | ... | Dr. Finn Dandridge | |
Sara Ramirez | ... | Dr. Callie Torres | |
John Cho | ... | Dr. Marshall Stone | |
Jeffrey Dean Morgan | ... | Denny Duquette | |
Graham Beckel | ... | Jim Johnson (as Graham S. Beckel) | |
Sarah Lafleur | ... | Melanie Reynolds (as Sarah LaFleur) | |
Gabriel Tigerman | ... | Noah Reynolds | |
Frances Fisher | ... | Betty Johnson | |
John O'Brien | ... | CT Tech #2 | |
Wayne Lopez | ... | Paramedic #2 | |
Maile Flanagan | ... | CT Tech #1 | |
Ray Ford | ... | Ray | |
P.D. Mani | ... | Anesthesiologist | |
Maria Elena Maglaris | ... | Nurse | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bokhee An | ... | Nurse Bokhee (uncredited) |
Produced by
Betsy Beers | ... | executive producer |
Tammy Ann Casper | ... | co-producer |
Rob Corn | ... | producer |
Mark Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Peter Horton | ... | executive producer |
Linda Klein | ... | medical producer |
Kip Koenig | ... | supervising producer |
James D. Parriott | ... | executive producer (as James Parriott) |
Tony Phelan | ... | producer |
Joan Rater | ... | producer |
Shonda Rhimes | ... | executive producer |
Mimi Schmir | ... | supervising producer |
Gabrielle G. Stanton | ... | supervising producer (as Gabrielle Stanton) |
Lisa Taylor | ... | associate producer |
Krista Vernoff | ... | co-executive producer |
Harry Werksman | ... | supervising producer |
Mark Wilding | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Danny Lux |
Cinematography by
Herbert Davis | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Briana London |
Casting By
John Brace | ||
Linda Lowy |
Production Design by
Amy B. Ancona | ... | (as Amy Ancona) |
Set Decoration by
Karen Bruck |
Costume Design by
Mimi Melgaard |
Makeup Department
Brigitte Bugayong | ... | key makeup artist |
Sean Flanigan | ... | hair stylist |
Norman T. Leavitt | ... | makeup artist (as Norman Leavitt) |
Michele Teleis-Fickle | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Carla Corwin | ... | unit production manager |
Christopher Nappi | ... | production executive |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Shawn Hanley | ... | second assistant director |
Laura Petticord | ... | assistant director |
Annette Sutera | ... | first assistant director |
Kate Marie Boyle | ... | day player second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Stacy Doran | ... | set dresser |
Pete Flynn | ... | assistant property master |
Joseph W. Grafmuller | ... | leadman |
Tom Talley | ... | stage foreman |
Angela M. Whiting | ... | property master (as Angela Whiting) |
Shelley Adajian | ... | set painter (uncredited) |
Andrew Allen-King | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) / property master: second unit (uncredited) |
Yvonne Garnier-Hackl | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Verne Hammond | ... | labor foreman (uncredited) |
Bob Huffman | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Bruce Purcell | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Angela Trujillo | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Beau Baker | ... | sound mixer |
Derrick Cloud | ... | sound utility |
David S. Di Pietro | ... | sound recordist (as David S. DiPietro) |
Walter Ledesma | ... | dubbing mixer |
Kevin Maloney | ... | boom operator |
Mark McBryde | ... | additional foley artist |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Don Digirolamo | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Todd Langner | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Stacey Michaels | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Douglas J. Schulman | ... | production sound mixer: second unit (uncredited) |
Anthony Torretto | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Damian Fisher | ... | mold shop supervisor |
Jason Gustafson | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Sly West | ... | electronic assembly/dirt fix/titles (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joseph Antczak | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (2005-2012) |
Ron Baldwin | ... | b camera operator / steadicam operator |
Michael Desmond | ... | still photographer |
Mark Jackson | ... | camera operator |
Chris Johnson | ... | second assistant camera |
Stephen Sfetku | ... | first assistant camera |
Curtis A. Andrews Jr. | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
John Hankammer | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Jennifer Ann Henry | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Roberto Schein | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Chuck Whelan | ... | daily first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jeff Olan | ... | extras casting |
Will Stewart | ... | casting associate |
Jonathan Piccirillo | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tom Houchins | ... | costume supervisor (as Thomas Houchins) |
Meredith Korn | ... | costumer |
Gilberto Mello | ... | set costumer |
Deanna M. Saul | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Michelle Fellner | ... | assistant editor |
Joy Ramos | ... | post-production coordinator |
Adam Sample | ... | reversioning editor |
Randy Beveridge | ... | senior colorist (uncredited) |
Todd Kleparski | ... | post-production coordinator: video (uncredited) |
Location Management
Carlyn Couch | ... | location manager (as Carlyn 'C.C.' Couch) |
Music Department
Carim Clasmann | ... | composer: theme tune (as Psapp) |
Galia Durant | ... | composer: theme tune (as Psapp) |
Mitchell Leib | ... | soundtrack producer |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Andrew Gowan | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Jed Smith | ... | assistant composer (uncredited) |
Andrea von Foerster | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Nicole Rubio | ... | script supervisor (as Nicole Cummins-Rubio) |
Transportation Department
Tom Gilhooley | ... | transportation coordinator |
Julio Salazar | ... | production driver |
Michael Maga | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Thomas Barg | ... | production staff (as Thom Barg) |
Jennifer Lynn Buonantony | ... | production assistant |
Sascha Ciezata | ... | production staff |
Zoanne Clack | ... | executive story editor |
Jon Cohoe | ... | key production accountant |
Jenn Derrenger | ... | accounting clerk (as Jennifer Marie Holt) |
Maria Escobedo | ... | ABC writing fellow |
Anna Ford | ... | production staff |
Karin Gleason | ... | production staff |
Sue Jennings | ... | production coordinator |
Sean Patrick Kelly | ... | production assistant |
Stacy McKee | ... | story editor |
Suzanne Patmore Gibbs | ... | studio executive |
Karen Lisa Pike | ... | medical consultant (as Karen Lisa Pike M.D.) |
Bethany Ratner | ... | production staff |
Winter Zemans | ... | assistant production coordinator / production staff |
Candy Carstensen | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles (uncredited) |
Seth Harris | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Payton Silver | ... | on set medical technical advisor (uncredited) |