King of the Hill (TV Series)
Bobby Goes Nuts (2001)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tricia Garcia | ||
Klay Hall | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Mike Judge | ... | (created by) & |
Greg Daniels | ... | (created by) |
Norm Hiscock | ... | (written by) |
J.B. Cook | ... | (story editor) & |
Etan Cohen | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Mike Judge | ... | Hank Hill / Boomhauer (voice) | |
Kathy Najimy | ... | Peggy Hill (voice) | |
Pamela Adlon | ... | Bobby Hill / Chane Wassonasong / Clark Peters (voice) (as Pamela Segall Adlon) | |
Brittany Murphy | ... | Luanne Platter (voice) | |
Johnny Hardwick | ... | Dale Gribble (voice) | |
Stephen Root | ... | Bill Dauterive (voice) | |
Toby Huss | ... | Kahn Souphanousinphone Sr. (voice) | |
Dennis Burkley | ... | Principal Moss (voice) | |
Ashley Gardner | ... | Nancy Hicks Gribble (voice) | |
Breckin Meyer | ... | Joseph Gribble (voice) | |
Lauren Tom | ... | Minh Souphanousinphone / Kahn 'Connie' Souphanousinphone Jr. (voice) | |
Madeline Zima | ... | Susan Clemmons (voice) |
Produced by
Jonathan Aibel | ... | co-executive producer |
John Altschuler | ... | supervising producer |
Richard Appel | ... | executive producer |
Glenn Berger | ... | co-executive producer |
Kit Boss | ... | producer |
Joseph A. Boucher | ... | producer (as Joe Boucher) |
Alan R. Cohen | ... | co-executive producer |
Jonathan Collier | ... | consulting producer |
Greg Daniels | ... | executive producer |
Jim Dauterive | ... | supervising producer |
Alan Freedland | ... | co-executive producer |
Sivert Glarum | ... | producer |
Alex Gregory | ... | producer |
Johnny Hardwick | ... | supervising producer |
Norm Hiscock | ... | co-executive producer |
Peter Huyck | ... | producer |
John W. Hyde | ... | animation executive producer (as John Hyde) |
Michael Jamin | ... | producer |
Mike Judge | ... | executive producer |
Howard Klein | ... | executive producer |
Dave Krinsky | ... | supervising producer |
Mark McJimsey | ... | producer |
Kenny Micka | ... | associate producer |
Daniel Rappaport | ... | co-producer |
Richard Raynis | ... | consulting producer |
Michael Rotenberg | ... | executive producer |
Garland Testa | ... | producer |
Michael Wolf | ... | animation producer |
Dean Young | ... | producer |
Music by
Roger Neill |
Editing by
Kirk Benson | ||
Lee Harting |
Casting By
Julie Mossberg |
Production Management
Jeff Curtis | ... | production supervisor: Film Roman |
Tony Gennaro | ... | animation production manager |
Derek Higgs | ... | production supervisor: Film Roman |
Athena Lobit | ... | post-production supervisor: Film Roman |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christine Blum | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Christine Blum | ... | storyboard artist |
Oreste Canestrelli | ... | storyboard artist |
Aldina Dias | ... | prop designer |
James Donvito | ... | prop designer |
Tricia Garcia | ... | storyboard artist |
Melinda Leasure | ... | lead prop designer |
Sound Department
Deb Adair | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ronny Cox | ... | production mixer (as Ronald Cox) |
Glenn Lucas | ... | dialogue editor |
Bobby Mackston | ... | re-recording mixer / sound supervisor |
Norm MacLeod | ... | dialogue editor |
Brian Phillipson | ... | track reader |
Matt Temple | ... | sound effects editor |
Robert Nichols II | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Loren Smith | ... | digital imaging director: Film Roman |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Ingram | ... | camera operator |
Animation Department
Albert Acosta | ... | character layout supervisor |
Philippe Angeles | ... | overseas animation director |
Mechele Boyett | ... | animatic layoff |
Oreste Canestrelli | ... | character layout artist |
Deborah Cone | ... | character layout artist |
Chad E. Cooper | ... | background layout artist (as Chad Cooper) |
Paul Cunningham | ... | character layout artist |
Glenn Dion | ... | retake layout artist |
Atlantida Dustin | ... | background designer |
Matt Engstrom | ... | retake director |
Ernesto Escobar | ... | background design supervisor |
Paul Fetler | ... | color key designer |
Ben Fried | ... | character layout artist |
Adriana M. Galvez | ... | background color supervisor |
Kathryn Gilmore | ... | animation checker (as Kathy Gilmore) |
Mike Guerena | ... | color key designer |
Anne Harting | ... | animatic supervisor (as Anne Osborne) |
Ken Hayashi Jr. | ... | character designer (as Ken Hayashi) |
Younghee Higa | ... | animation timer |
Kent Holaday | ... | lip sync: Film Roman |
Jamie H. Huang | ... | animation timer (as Jamie Huang) |
Kui Yong Kim | ... | background keys (as Kuiyoung Kim) |
Chuck Maiden | ... | background keys |
Seranie A. Manoogian | ... | animation production coordinator |
Belle Norman | ... | color key designer |
Roxanne Patruznick | ... | character layout artist |
Fred Radtke | ... | animatic layoff |
Bill Riling | ... | character layout artist |
Steve Robertson | ... | character layout artist |
Ginny Sherwood | ... | background designer |
Kyung S. Shin | ... | character layout artist |
Richard Sullivan | ... | animation checker (as Richard T. Sullivan) |
Ian Wilcox | ... | background layout artist |
Young Yoo | ... | character layout artist |
Richard Ziehler-Martin | ... | background keys (as Richard D. Ziehler-Martin) |
Casting Department
Jill Anthony Thomas | ... | casting associate (as Jill Anthony) |
Editorial Department
Michael Branch | ... | post-production coordinator |
Brian Hutchings | ... | telecine operator: Film Roman |
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein | ... | negative cutter: Film Roman (as Mary Nelson Duerrstein) |
Erik Petraitis | ... | animatic editor |
Louis Russell | ... | assistant editor: Film Roman |
Davrick Waltjen | ... | animatic editor |
Sharon A. Wong | ... | post-production coordinator |
Andrea Yomtob | ... | post-production assistant: Film Roman |
Music Department
Brian David Blush | ... | composer: theme music |
Roger Meade Clyne | ... | composer: theme music |
Art Edwards | ... | composer: theme music |
Bobby Mackston | ... | music editor |
P.H. Naffah | ... | composer: theme music |
The Refreshments | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Louise Jaffe | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jennifer Barrow | ... | writers assistant |
Dave Boucher | ... | assistant to the producers |
Roby Brown | ... | production assistant: Film Roman |
Etan Cohen | ... | story editor |
Sandra Contreras | ... | production accountant: Film Roman |
J.B. Cook | ... | story editor |
Ryan Corbet | ... | production assistant: Film Roman |
Tim Croston | ... | assistant: Greg Daniels |
Tony Gama-Lobo | ... | writers assistant |
Freddy F. Hakimi | ... | assistant to the producers |
Jessica Jarrett | ... | assistant: Mike Judge |
Mike Kadlec | ... | production coordinator: Film Roman |
Scott Muller | ... | talent coordinator |
Alen Ovsepyan | ... | production assistant: Film Roman |
Ward Rackley | ... | assistant to producers |
John Rice | ... | supervising director |
Rich Rinaldi | ... | assistant to the producers |
Elaina Satti | ... | assistant to producers |
Doug Stockstill | ... | assistant: producers |
Matt Torres | ... | production coordinator: Film Roman |
Tina Weiss | ... | writers assistant |