Heroes (TV Series)
Chapter One 'Genesis' (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Semel |
Writing Credits
Tim Kring | ... | (created by) |
Tim Kring | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Santiago Cabrera | ... | Isaac Mendez | |
Tawny Cypress | ... | Simone Deveaux | |
Noah Gray-Cabey | ... | Micah Sanders | |
Ali Larter | ... | Niki Sanders / Jessica Sanders | |
Masi Oka | ... | Hiro Nakamura | |
Hayden Panettiere | ... | Claire Bennet | |
Adrian Pasdar | ... | Nathan Petrelli | |
Sendhil Ramamurthy | ... | Mohinder Suresh | |
Milo Ventimiglia | ... | Peter Petrelli | |
Cristine Rose | ... | Angela Petrelli | |
Jack Coleman | ... | Noah Bennet | |
Ashley Crow | ... | Sandra Bennet | |
Thomas Dekker | ... | Zach | |
Shishir Kurup | ... | Nirad | |
James Kyson | ... | Ando Masahashi (as James Kyson Lee) | |
John Prosky | ... | Principal | |
Deirdre Quinn | ... | Tina | |
Brian Tarantina | ... | Weasel | |
Richard Roundtree | ... | Charles Deveaux | |
Randall Bentley | ... | Lyle Bennet | |
Max Amini | ... | Cabbie | |
Claudia DiFolco | ... | Reporter Laura Lancaster | |
Milos Milicevic | ... | Big Guy | |
David Ury | ... | Super | |
Greg Wrangler | ... | Fire Chief | |
Tohoru Masamune | ... | Boss at Yamagato | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Nicky Endres | ... | Asian Teen (uncredited) |
Produced by
Skip Beaudine | ... | producer |
Dennis Hammer | ... | executive producer |
Tim Kring | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Lori Motyer | ... | co-producer |
Jason Parks | ... | associate producer |
David Semel | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Lisa Coleman | ||
Wendy Melvoin |
Cinematography by
Adam Kane | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Donn Aron | ||
Louise Innes | ... | (as Louise A. Innes) |
Michael S. Murphy |
Casting By
Natalie Hart | ||
Jason La Padura |
Production Design by
Curtis A. Schnell | ... | (as Curtis Schnell) |
Art Direction by
Daniel J. Vivanco | ... | (as Daniel Vivanco) |
Set Decoration by
Crista Schneider |
Costume Design by
Debra McGuire |
Makeup Department
Cory Fisher | ... | special makeup effects artist: Optic Nerve Studios |
Linda D. Flowers | ... | key hair stylist (as Linda Flowers) |
Glenn Hetrick | ... | special makeup effects |
Greg Solomon | ... | special makeup effects (as Greg Soloman) |
Melanie Tooker | ... | key makeup artist |
Brad Hardin | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Sean Kenney | ... | lens technician (uncredited) |
Tijen Osman | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Michael S. Pack | ... | prosthetic eyes (uncredited) |
Crystal Wolfchild | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Skip Beaudine | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Craig Harris | ... | second assistant director |
John H. Radulovic | ... | first assistant director (as John Radulovic) |
Art Department
Fred M. Ortiz | ... | on set dresser |
Gay Perello | ... | property master |
Tim Perovich | ... | assistant props |
Tim Sale | ... | artistic consultant |
James Tsvetkofski | ... | gangboss/set dresser |
Alun Vick | ... | construction coordinator |
Cyndy Canfield | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Brendon Crigler | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Christopher Isenegger | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Ian Kay | ... | set property master (uncredited) |
Joe Monaco | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Mike Ortiz | ... | props (uncredited) |
Burk Sauls | ... | special props (uncredited) |
Grant Sawyer | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Paul Walton | ... | head paint foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kenn Fuller | ... | production sound mixer |
Gerry Lentz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joe Melody | ... | sound supervisor |
Richard Weingart | ... | re-recording mixer (as Rich Weingart) |
Special Effects by
Matthew Lillis | ... | special effects technician |
Brendon O'Dell | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Larry Odien | ... | mechanical supervisor: Optic Nerve Studios (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Kim Boyle | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Doug Ludwig | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tyson Birmann | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Christopher Nibley | ... | visual effects director of photography (uncredited) |
Anthony Safarik | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
M. Ian Smith | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ian Quinn | ... | stunt coordinator |
Todd Bloomer | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Dan Brown | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Steve Chang | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Zack Duhame | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Michael Hilow | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Larry A. Lee | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Nancy Thurston | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Frank Torres | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeff Case | ... | key grip |
Mark Evans | ... | key grip - vfx unit: Stargate Digital |
Fernando Frausto | ... | rigging key grip |
Nathaniel Goodman | ... | camera operator (as Nate Goodman) |
Tom Kiefer | ... | best boy electric |
Rufus Joey La Strape | ... | electrician |
Mark Marcum | ... | video playback supervisor |
Brent Morgan | ... | console programmer |
Greg Morris | ... | first assistant camera |
Leslie Morris | ... | camera operator |
David Morton | ... | gaffer (as Dave Morton) |
Blake Santoro | ... | grip |
Jonathon Carmichael | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Andrew Dumas | ... | first assistant camera: additional unit (uncredited) |
Remi Epron | ... | aerial pilot & technician (uncredited) |
Michael Nie | ... | technocrane operator (uncredited) |
David Norris | ... | aerial director of photography (uncredited) |
Paul Storino | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Toni Avalos | ... | extras casting director |
Keri Owens | ... | casting associate |
Chad Darnell | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Diane Crooke | ... | costume supervisor |
Lisa Wong | ... | key costumer |
Stacy Caballero | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Sang Han | ... | assistant editor |
Sue Kesler | ... | assistant editor |
Ione Soyangco | ... | assistant editor |
Callie Miller | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Michael S. Dunitz | ... | location manager (as Michael Dunitz) |
Anna L. Coats | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jennifer Barak | ... | music editor |
Alicen Catron Schneider | ... | music supervisor |
Ian Livingstone | ... | stock music by (uncredited) |
Dan Rimas | ... | music licensing (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Oliver Grigsby | ... | script coordinator |
Patience Thoreson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Donald R. Casella | ... | transportation coordinator |
Richard Vincent | ... | transportation |
Mark D. Hysen | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Donella Coffey | ... | assistant to producers |
Chuck Conway | ... | production coordinator |
Steve Dale | ... | set production assistant |
Mark Dennebaum | ... | production assistant |
Nowell Grossman | ... | production accountant |
Larissa Grudt | ... | set production assistant |
Todd Harthan | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Chrissy Spino | ... | 2nd |
Ronald Hairston Jr. | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
John Hamilton | ... | publicity coordinator: Universal Studios Home Entertainment (uncredited) |
Morgan Lee Kessler | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Laura Lancaster | ... | studio executive (uncredited) |
Michael Mosley | ... | technical advisor (uncredited) |
Joey Naber | ... | adr voice (uncredited) |
Mike Ortiz | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |