Directed by
Euros Lyn |
Writing Credits
Matthew Graham | ... | (written by) |
Sydney Newman | ... | (creator) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
David Tennant | ... | The Doctor | |
Billie Piper | ... | Rose Tyler | |
Nina Sosanya | ... | Trish | |
Abisola Agbaje | ... | Chloe | |
Edna Doré | ... | Maeve (as Edna Dore) | |
Tim Faraday | ... | Tom's Dad | |
Abdul Salis | ... | Kel | |
Richard Nichols | ... | Driver | |
Erica Eirian | ... | Neighbour | |
Stephen Marzella | ... | Police Officer | |
Huw Edwards | ... | Commentator (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ian Hilditch | ... | Nervy Man (uncredited) |
Produced by
Phil Collinson | ... | producer |
Russell T. Davies | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Julie Gardner | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Murray Gold |
Cinematography by
Rory Taylor | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Crispin Green |
Casting By
Andy Pryor |
Production Design by
Edward Thomas |
Art Direction by
Stephen Nicholas | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
David Morison |
Costume Design by
Louise Page |
Makeup Department
Anwen Davies | ... | makeup artist |
Stevie Smith | ... | makeup artist |
Moira Thomson | ... | makeup artist |
Sheelagh Wells | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Chris Blatchford | ... | post-production supervisor |
Rhys Griffiths | ... | unit manager |
Samantha Hall | ... | post-production supervisor |
Marcus Prince | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter Bennett | ... | first assistant director |
Steffan Morris | ... | second assistant director |
Lynsey Muir | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Paul Aitken | ... | assistant props master |
Adrian Anscombe | ... | property master |
Louise Bahling | ... | stand-by scenic artist (as Louise Bohling) |
Mark Cordory | ... | specialist prop maker |
Lee Gammon | ... | stand-by art director |
Ian Griffin | ... | props |
Bryan Griffiths | ... | stand-by rigger |
Penny Howarth | ... | prop maker |
Matthew Hywel-Davies | ... | construction manager |
Allen Jones | ... | construction chargehand |
Phil Lyons | ... | props chargehand |
Jonathan Marquand Allison | ... | art department production manager |
Peter McKinstry | ... | design assistant |
James North | ... | assistant supervising art director |
Matthew North | ... | stand-by props |
Al Roberts | ... | design assistant |
Alex Robertson | ... | uncredited |
Joelle Rumbelow | ... | production buyer |
Phil Shellard | ... | standby props |
Shaun Williams | ... | storyboard artist |
Silas Gee Williams | ... | stand-by carpenter (as Silas Williams) |
Stuart Wooddisse | ... | props storeman |
Martin Griffiths | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Janine Wilder | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Simon Fraser | ... | sound recordist |
Paul Jefferies | ... | sound effects editor |
Paul McFadden | ... | sound editor |
Tim Ricketts | ... | dubbing mixer |
Doug Sinclair | ... | sound editor |
Jeff Welch | ... | boom operator |
Julie Ankerson | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Mark Ayres | ... | sound remastering (uncredited) |
Brian Hodgson | ... | sound effects (uncredited) |
Dick Mills | ... | sound effects (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ben Ashmore | ... | special effects coordinator |
Dominic Blake | ... | special effects technician |
Mike Crowley | ... | special effects supervisor |
Danny Hargreaves | ... | special effects technician |
Paul Kelly | ... | special effects supervisor |
Richard Magrin | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Jean-Yves Audouard | ... | 3d artist (as Jean Yves Audouard) |
Sara Bennett | ... | 2d artist |
David A.T. Bowman | ... | 2d artist (as David Bowman) |
Paul Burton | ... | 3d artist |
Melissa Butler Adams | ... | 2d artist (as Melissa Butler-Adams) |
Will Cohen | ... | visual effects producer |
Joseph Courtis | ... | 2d artist |
Jean-Claude Deguara | ... | 3d artist (as Jean Claude Deguara) |
Bronwyn Edwards | ... | 2d artist |
Alex Fort | ... | digital matte painter |
Michael Harrison | ... | 2d artist |
Nicolas Hernandez | ... | 3d artist |
Simon C. Holden | ... | 2d artist |
Russell Horth | ... | 2d artist |
Dave Houghton | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Matthew McKinney | ... | 3d artist |
Chris Petts | ... | 3d artist |
Kim Phelan | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Will Pryor | ... | 3d artist |
Neil Roche | ... | 3d artist |
Chris Tucker | ... | 3d artist |
Mark Wallman | ... | 3d artist |
Natalie Stopford | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
David Forman | ... | stunt coordinator (as Dave Forman) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mani Blaxter Paliwala | ... | assistant camera (as Mani Blaxter-Paliwala) |
Peter Chester | ... | best boy |
Chris Davies | ... | electrician |
Mark Hutchings | ... | gaffer |
Albert James | ... | practical electrician |
Clive Johnson | ... | electrician |
Steve Rees | ... | focus puller |
John Robinson | ... | grip |
Penny Shipton | ... | camera assistant |
Rory Taylor | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Andy Brierley | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lindsay Bonaccorsi | ... | costume assistant |
Anna Lau | ... | costume supervisor |
Kirsty Wilkinson | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Marie Brown | ... | post-production coordinator |
Matthew Wispy Clarke | ... | on-line editor (as Matthew Clarke) |
Ceres Doyle | ... | assistant editor |
Mick Vincent | ... | colourist |
Location Management
Gareth Lloyd | ... | location manager |
Gareth Skelding | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Ron Grainer | ... | composer: original theme music |
Murray Gold | ... | music arranger: theme music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Non Eleri Hughes | ... | continuity |
Claire Roberts | ... | script secretary |
Simon Winstone | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Patrick Deacy | ... | driver: art department |
Additional Crew
Kath Blackman | ... | assistant production accountant |
Bonnie Clissold | ... | assistant production accountant |
Debi Griffiths | ... | assistant production accountant / first assistant accountant |
Naomi Harvey | ... | Runner |
Richard Pugsley | ... | finance manager |
Claire Roberts | ... | production secretary |
Jess van Niekerk | ... | production coordinator |
Victoria Wheel | ... | production runner |
Endaf Emyr Williams | ... | production accountant |