Directed by
Jorge Montesi |
Writing Credits
Stephen J. Cannell | ... | (created by) & |
Frank Lupo | ... | (created by) |
James Wong | ... | (teleplay by) (as Bill Bludworth) & |
Glen Morgan | ... | (teleplay by) (as Bill Bludworth) |
Stephen J. Cannell | ... | (story by) & |
Peter Lance | ... | (story by) & |
Rafael Lima | ... | (story by) |
James Kearns | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Steven Bauer | ... | Michael Santana | |
Jonathan Banks | ... | Frank McPike | |
Cecil Hoffman | ... | Hillary Stein | |
Jim Byrnes | ... | Daniel Benjamin 'Lifeguard' Burroughs | |
Martika | ... | Dahlia Mendez | |
Manolo Villaverde | ... | Rafael Santana | |
Maximilian Schell | ... | Amado Guzman | |
Badja Djola | ... | Etoile de Joie | |
Carlos Gómez | ... | Dag 'Dagoberto' Machado (as Carlos Gomez) | |
Colson 'Saul' Gilkes | ... | Chaput (as Colson F. Gilkes) | |
John Archie | ... | Digger | |
Joshua Sussman | ... | Carmine | |
Fabienne Rousseau | ... | Haitian Girl | |
Dana Mosher | ... | Waitress | |
Julian Byrd | ... | Farmer | |
Felecia Rafield | ... | Julie | |
Reggie Pierre | ... | Assailant | |
Glenn Witcher | ... | Haitian Man | |
Sara Rogers | ... | Bikini Clad Woman | |
Charles Matheny | ... | Agent McSorley | |
Gail Allen | ... | Haitian Woman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ken Waters | ... | Bartender (uncredited) |
Produced by
Alex Beaton | ... | producer (produced by) |
Stephen J. Cannell | ... | executive producer |
Alan Cassidy | ... | associate producer |
Brent-Karl Clackson | ... | co-producer |
Peter Lance | ... | co-executive producer / showrunner |
Ted Mann | ... | co-producer |
Glen Morgan | ... | supervising producer |
Jo Swerling Jr. | ... | supervising producer |
James Wong | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Velton Ray Bunch | ... | (as Ray Velton Bunch) |
Cinematography by
Tom Priestley Jr. | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Larry Lester | ... | (as Larry D. Lester) |
Casting By
Peter Golden | ||
Vicki Huff | ... | (uncredited) |
Art Direction by
J. Mark Harrington | ... | (as Mark Harrington) |
Set Decoration by
Regina McLarney |
Costume Design by
Patricia Field |
Makeup Department
Jay Cannistraci | ... | makeup artist |
Nick Troiano | ... | hair stylist |
Charles Porlier | ... | makeup department head (uncredited) |
Production Management
Matthew N. Herman | ... | executive in charge of production |
Stephen Sassen | ... | production executive |
Daniel Schneider | ... | unit production manager |
Gary Winter | ... | executive in charge of post-production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nelson Cabrera | ... | second assistant director |
Francis J. Conway | ... | first assistant director (as Francis Conway) |
Kevin Williams | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Charles Guanci | ... | property master (as Charlie Guanci Sr.) |
Douglas Jang | ... | carpenter helper |
Elmar Theissen | ... | head painter |
Don Anderson | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Mark Prior | ... | assistant decorator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Nick Alphin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rick Ash | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Gutknecht | ... | sound effects coordinator (as Bob Gutnecht) |
Michael R. Tromer | ... | sound mixer (as Mike Tromer) |
Dean A. Zupancic | ... | re-recording mixer (as Dean Zupancic) |
Patrick Ramsay | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Marc Banich | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Bobby J. Foxworth | ... | stunt coordinator (as Bobby Foxworth) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Earl Burnett | ... | first assistant camera |
John Elton | ... | camera operator |
Chris Helcermanas-Benge | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Greg Kasper | ... | key grip (as Gregg Kasper) |
Bill Seckel | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Lisa Miller Katz | ... | casting associate (as Lisa Miller) |
Lori Wyman | ... | casting: Miami (as Lori S. Wyman) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kristy Aitken Hernandez | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Scott Gregory | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Maria K. Chavez | ... | location manager (as Maria Chavez) |
Music Department
Franklin Jones Jr. | ... | re-recording music mixer |
Jay Kleinberg | ... | music editor |
Mike Post | ... | composer: theme music |
Velton Ray Bunch | ... | arranger: theme music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jillian Amburgey | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Joyce M. Lark | ... | transportation coordinator (as Joyce Clark) |
Additional Crew
Grace Curcio | ... | assistant: Mr. Cannell |
Tina Dawson | ... | accounting clerk |
James Kearns | ... | story editor |
Mark Lafata | ... | production coordinator |
Rafael Lima | ... | technical consultant |
Sally Born | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |