Tales from the Darkside (TV Series)
The Grave Robber (1987)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jeff Schiro | ... | (as Jeffrey C. Schiro) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Harvey Jacobs | ... | (story) |
Harvey Jacobs | ... | (teleplay) |
Donald Wollner | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Arnold Stang | ... | Tapok | |
Polly Draper | ... | Aileen | |
Daren Kelly | ... | Dr. Harold Gormley | |
Ed Kovens | ... | Ahmed | |
Paul Sparer | ... | Narrator (voice) |
Produced by
Jerry Golod | ... | executive producer |
George A. Romero | ... | executive producer |
Richard P. Rubinstein | ... | executive producer |
Jan Saunders | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Steven Ross | ... | director of photography (as Steve Ross) |
Editing by
Kristina Boden | ||
Brian Q. Kelley | ... | (video segments) |
Casting By
Leonard Finger |
Set Decoration by
Susan Block |
Costume Design by
Jeanette Oleksa | ... | (as Oleksa) |
Makeup Department
Michael Maddi | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Georgia Prousalis | ... | makeup assistant: special effects |
Karen Ragozzine | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Carol Cuddy | ... | production manager |
Mitchell Galin | ... | executive in charge of production |
Ginger McGuire | ... | production executive |
Tambi Mincer | ... | unit manager |
Oren Rudavsky | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Grace Prinzi | ... | second assistant director |
Hugh Rawson | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Mark Bagnall | ... | carpenter |
Adam Barkman | ... | carpenter |
Peter Bendevski | ... | construction coordinator |
Mark Finley | ... | set dresser |
William Forrest | ... | carpenter |
Peter Gelfman | ... | assistant construction coordinator |
Arthur Lorenz | ... | second props (as Art Lorenz) |
Brian Moran | ... | carpenter |
John Wright Stevens | ... | visual consultant |
Anne Stuhler | ... | second scenic |
Chas. C. Williams | ... | first scenic artist |
Sound Department
Sara Bolder | ... | sound editor |
Mia De Bethune | ... | assistant sound editor |
Gene Defever | ... | sound mixer |
Carol Everson | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
David Scott Gagnon | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
John F. Cassidy | ... | key grip |
Kenny Davis | ... | best boy |
Shaun Gilbert | ... | best boy |
Tony Jackson | ... | best boy |
John Perry III | ... | still photographer |
Storn Peterson | ... | second assistant camera |
Felix Rivera | ... | gaffer |
Zoran Veselic | ... | assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Taryn Walsh | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Pamela Hoelscher | ... | apprentice editor |
Jimmy McDonough | ... | assistant editor (as James McDonough) |
Music Department
John Coté | ... | composer: additional music |
Erica Lindsay | ... | composer: title music |
Donald Rubinstein | ... | composer: title music |
Script and Continuity Department
Elana Golden | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Tom Allen | ... | creative consultant |
Donna Amos | ... | story coordinator |
Pepe Eraso | ... | studio manager |
M. Michael Frasca | ... | assistant production auditor |
Kay Gelfman | ... | production office coordinator |
Robin Grey | ... | production auditor |
Jane Krive | ... | assistant to producer |
Christopher Orville | ... | story assistant |
Jane M. Shannon | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Paul Sparer | ... | narrator |
Diane Vilagi | ... | production coordinator |