Space: Above and Beyond (TV Series)
R & R (1996)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Thomas J. Wright |
Writing Credits
Glen Morgan | ... | (creator) and |
James Wong | ... | (creator) |
Jule Selbo | ... | (written by) |
Marilyn Osborn | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Morgan Weisser | ... | Lt. Nathan West | |
Kristen Cloke | ... | Capt. Shane Vansen | |
Rodney Rowland | ... | Lt. Cooper Hawkes | |
Joel de la Fuente | ... | Lt. Paul Wang | |
Lanei Chapman | ... | Lt. Vanessa Damphousse | |
James Morrison | ... | Col. Tyrus Cassius 'T.C.' McQueen | |
Janet Gunn | ... | Suzy | |
Coolio | ... | The Bacchus Host | |
Vincent Guastaferro | ... | Doctor | |
The Blazers | ... | Bacchus Bar Band | |
Tucker Smallwood | ... | Commodore Ross | |
Jennifer Crystal Foley | ... | Nurse Larlee (as Jennifer Crystal) | |
Julius Branca | ... | Bartender | |
David Scott Gordon | ... | Guy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
David Duchovny | ... | Handsome Alvin (uncredited) | |
Antoinette Rogers | ... | Marine (uncredited) | |
John Wilkie | ... | Chig 3 (uncredited) |
Produced by
Herb Adelman | ... | co-producer |
Ken Dennis | ... | associate producer |
Howard Grigsby | ... | producer |
Tim McHugh | ... | producer |
Glen Morgan | ... | executive producer |
James Wong | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Shirley Walker |
Cinematography by
Gordon Lonsdale | ... | (as Gordon C. Lonsdale) |
Editing by
James Coblentz |
Casting By
Lisa Miller Katz | ... | (as Lisa Miller) |
Production Design by
Bernard Hides |
Art Direction by
Thomas P. Wilkins | ... | (as Tom Wilkins) |
Set Decoration by
Lynn Wolverton-Parker |
Costume Design by
Giovanna Ottobre-Melton |
Makeup Department
James MacKinnon | ... | makeup artist |
Sean Kenney | ... | lens technician (uncredited) |
Production Management
Herb Adelman | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gere LaDue | ... | second assistant director |
Chris Stoia | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Richard Berentsen | ... | carpenter |
David E. Duncan | ... | illustrator (as David Duncan) |
William 'W' Gilpin | ... | construction coordinator |
Scott Herbertson | ... | assistant art director |
Patrick Janicke | ... | illustrator |
Geoffrey Mandel | ... | graphic artist |
Tim Perovich | ... | assistant props |
Ian Scheibel | ... | property master |
Theodore Sharps | ... | set designer |
Jim Millett | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Michael W. Moore | ... | prop maker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Mark R. Crookston | ... | supervising sound editor |
Maury Harris | ... | sound recordist |
Walter Lavash | ... | re-recording engineer |
Don MacDougall | ... | re-recording mixer |
Todd Orr | ... | re-recording mixer |
James G. Williams | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul Coogan | ... | cable operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Kim Bailey | ... | c.g. playback effects supervisor |
Richard Ratliff | ... | special effects supervisor (as Richard C. Ratliff) |
José Ignacio Álvarez | ... | special effects technician |
Edward J. Franklin | ... | department coordinator for electronic effects (uncredited) |
Christine Onesky | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Glenn Campbell | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Karl Denham | ... | computer animator |
Wayne England | ... | computer animator |
Justin Hammond | ... | animation assistant |
David Jones | ... | computer animator |
Genevieve Lovitt | ... | cgi production manager |
Matthew Merkovich | ... | computer animator (as Matt Merkovich) |
Scott Wheeler | ... | computer animator |
Tim Wilcox | ... | computer animator (as Timothy G. Wilcox) |
Stunts
Jeff Cadiente | ... | stunt coordinator |
Brian Simpson | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Blair | ... | key grip (as Bob Blair) |
Juan Morse | ... | set lighting technician |
Paul M. Pollard | ... | camera operator |
Jack Todd | ... | chief lighting technician |
Gregory Paul Collier | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Randy Stone | ... | original casting |
Donna Ekholdt | ... | casting executive (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karen Hudson | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Robert Hudson | ... | assistant editor |
Brian Linse | ... | colorist |
Erik Peterson | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Robert Boyle | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Robert Fernandez | ... | scoring mixer (as Bobby Fernandez) |
Diane Griffen | ... | music editor |
The Hollywood Symphony Orchestra | ... | music performed by (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Melanie Mander | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Donald R. Casella | ... | transportation coordinator (as Don Casella) |
Additional Crew
Ann Christman | ... | production assistant |
Susan Ellis | ... | production office coordinator |
Marilyn Osborn | ... | executive story editor |
Edwin L. Perez | ... | production accountant |
Laurie Morgenthal | ... | crane/remote head technician (uncredited) |