Directed by
Guy Magar |
Writing Credits
Tracy Tormé | ... | (creator) & |
Robert K. Weiss | ... | (creator) |
Chris Black | ... | (written by) |
Keith Damron | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Cleavant Derricks | ... | Rembrandt 'Crying Man' Brown | |
Kari Wuhrer | ... | Maggie Beckett | |
Robert Floyd | ... | Quinn Mallory | |
Tembi Locke | ... | Dr. Diana Davis | |
Robert Cuccioli | ... | Paxton | |
Claudette Mink | ... | Brice | |
Clayton Landey | ... | Captain Thompson | |
Marshall R. Teague | ... | Redfield (as Marshall Teague) |
Produced by
Chris Black | ... | producer |
Paul Cajero | ... | producer |
Bill Dial | ... | executive producer |
Paul M. Leonard | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Danny Lux |
Cinematography by
Paul Maibaum |
Editing by
Casey Brown |
Casting By
Barbara Claman |
Production Design by
Anthony Brockliss |
Art Direction by
Lynn Christopher |
Set Decoration by
Debra Combs |
Costume Design by
Barbara Inglehart |
Makeup Department
Maurine Burke | ... | make-up (as Maurine Schlenz) |
Jennifer Salvon | ... | hair stylist |
Stephanie A. Fowler | ... | makeup department head (uncredited) |
Production Management
Tim Deluca | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kevin Donnelly | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David D'Ovidio | ... | first assistant director |
David McWhirter | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
William Belt | ... | property master (as Bill Belt) |
Victor Anderson | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
James E. Bowen Jr. | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Charles Kelly | ... | sound mixer |
Kyle Wright | ... | supervising sound editor |
Robb Navrides | ... | sound editor (uncredited) / supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
William H. Schirmer | ... | special effects (as William Schirmer) |
Mark Lilienthal | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Bill Kent | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mark Breakspear | ... | digital compositing artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Craig Baxley Jr. | ... | stunts |
Gary Baxley | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kortney Manns | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stephen Sfetku | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Douglas Burzynski | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Kent Pritchett | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jennifer Barak | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
David E. Peckinpah | ... | executive consultant (as David Peckinpah) |
Michael Carter | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) |
Dennis Loring | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Tracy Tormé | ... | executive consultant (uncredited) |