The Simpsons (TV Series)
It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad Marge (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jim Reardon | ... | (supervising director) |
Steven Dean Moore | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Matt Groening | ... | (created by) |
James L. Brooks | ... | (developed by) & |
Matt Groening | ... | (developed by) & |
Sam Simon | ... | (developed by) |
Larry Doyle | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Dan Castellaneta | ... | Homer Simpson / Otto's Dad / Man Carrying Glass / Tourist / Squeaky-Voiced Teen / Krusty the Clown / Sideshow Mel (voice) | |
Julie Kavner | ... | Marge Simpson (voice) | |
Nancy Cartwright | ... | Bart Simpson / Nelson Muntz / Ralph Wiggum (voice) | |
Yeardley Smith | ... | Lisa Simpson (voice) | |
Hank Azaria | ... | Singer / Moe Szyslak / Chief Wiggum / Lou / Psychologist #1 (voice) | |
Harry Shearer | ... | Principal Skinner / Otto / Reverend Lovejoy / Kent Brockman (voice) | |
Parker Posey | ... | Becky (voice) | |
Marcia Wallace | ... | Edna Krabappel (voice) | |
Pamela Hayden | ... | Milhouse Van Houten (voice) | |
Tress MacNeille | ... | Sherri / Terri / Water Girl / Psychologist #3 (voice) | |
Karl Wiedergott | ... | Psychologist #2 (voice) | |
Marc Wilmore | ... | Drummer (voice) |
Produced by
Larina Jean Adamson | ... | supervising producer |
Lolee Aries | ... | animation executive producer |
Laurie Biernacki | ... | line producer |
Dominique Braud | ... | associate producer |
James L. Brooks | ... | executive producer |
Larry Doyle | ... | producer |
John Frink | ... | producer |
Tom Gammill | ... | consulting producer |
Dan Greaney | ... | co-executive producer |
Matt Groening | ... | executive producer |
Ron Hauge | ... | co-executive producer |
Al Jean | ... | executive producer |
Rob LaZebnik | ... | co-executive producer |
Tim Long | ... | co-producer |
Tom Martin | ... | producer |
Ian Maxtone-Graham | ... | co-executive producer |
George Meyer | ... | executive producer |
David Mirkin | ... | consulting producer |
Frank Mula | ... | co-executive producer |
Carolyn Omine | ... | producer |
Don Payne | ... | producer |
Bonita Pietila | ... | producer |
David Pritchard | ... | animation executive producer |
Max Pross | ... | consulting producer |
Richard Raynis | ... | producer |
Richard Sakai | ... | producer |
Mike Scully | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Matt Selman | ... | producer |
Sam Simon | ... | executive producer |
Denise Sirkot | ... | producer |
Julie Thacker-Scully | ... | supervising producer (as Julie Thacker) |
Michael Wolf | ... | animation producer (as Mike Wolf) |
Music by
Alf Clausen |
Editing by
Don Barrozo | ||
Michael Bridge |
Casting By
Bonita Pietila |
Production Management
Elizabeth Ableson | ... | animation production supervisor (as Elizabeth Hernandez) |
Jason Bikowski | ... | animation production manager |
Richard K. Chung | ... | animation production manager: Gracie Films |
Alexander Duke | ... | post-production supervisor |
Rick Polizzi | ... | animation post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carlton Batten | ... | retake director |
Chris Clements | ... | assistant director |
Stephen Reis | ... | assistant retake director |
Art Department
Karen Bauer | ... | color design supervisor (as Karen Bauer-Riggs) |
Andrew Burrell | ... | prop designer |
Shigeko Doyle | ... | painter |
Syd Kato | ... | color designer |
Anne Legge | ... | color designer (as Anne Balser) |
Kevin N. Moore | ... | prop designer (as Kevin Moore) |
Belle Norman | ... | painter |
Libby Reed | ... | ink & paint supervisor |
Amy Rychlick | ... | color design lead (as Amy Klees-Rychlick) |
Jefferson R. Weekley | ... | prop designer |
Sound Department
Terry Brown | ... | sound recordist |
Ronny Cox | ... | production mixer (as Ron Cox) |
William Freesh | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Freesh) |
Terry Greene | ... | dialogue sound editor |
Bobby Mackston | ... | dialogue sound editor |
Norm MacLeod | ... | dialogue sound editor |
Travis Powers | ... | sound effects editor |
Mike Reale | ... | sound recordist |
R. Russell Smith | ... | re-recording mixer |
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer (uncredited) |
Bill Higley | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Adam Howard | ... | visual effects animator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Reid Kramer | ... | animation camera operator |
Eric Loudon | ... | animation camera operator |
Animation Department
Brad Ableson | ... | storyboard artist |
Jennifer M. Alvarez | ... | animation production associate (as Jennifer M. Alvarez) |
Mike B. Anderson | ... | storyboard consultant |
Robyn Anderson | ... | animation post-production assistant |
David Bastian | ... | additional timer (as Dave Bastian) |
William Bemiller | ... | animation checker |
Tricia Benson | ... | character layout artist (as Patricia Buchanan-Benson) |
Chris Bolden | ... | background designer |
Scott Brutz | ... | animation timer |
Utit Choomuang | ... | overseas animation director |
Sandra Contreras | ... | animation production accountant |
Arnold Doong | ... | background layout artist |
Tria Ellison | ... | background cleanup artist / background revisionist |
Luis Escobar | ... | character layout artist |
Laura A. Gaimaro | ... | animation production assistant (as Laura Gaimaro) |
Jonathan Gebhart | ... | character layout artist |
Monette Goldman | ... | background layout artist |
Matt Groening | ... | character designer |
Jabu Henderson | ... | background layout artist |
Bill Ho | ... | character layout artist |
Sam Ho | ... | background layout supervisor / character layout artist |
Kent Holaday | ... | lip sync |
Sam Im | ... | additional timer |
Darrell Kennedy | ... | animation production coordinator |
Nakjong Kim | ... | overseas animation producer: Akom (as N.J. Kim) |
Kim Le | ... | character layout artist |
Esther H. Lee | ... | animation checker (as Esther Lee) |
Herman Lopez | ... | animation production assistant (as Herman G. Lopez) |
Michael G. Mahan | ... | animation post-production coordinator (as Michael Mahan) |
Anna Maltese | ... | character layout artist |
Steve Markowski | ... | storyboard artist |
Bob Miller | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Kevin N. Moore | ... | character designer (as Kevin Moore) |
Erik Moxcey | ... | storyboard artist (as Eric Moxcey) |
Kevin M. Newman | ... | character designer |
Kenji Ono | ... | character layout artist |
Lindsey Pollard | ... | additional timer |
Gerald Clifford Rey | ... | background layout artist (as Gerald Rey) |
Sam Simon | ... | character designer |
Larry Smith | ... | animation checker |
Erick T. Tran | ... | character layout artist (as Erick Tran) |
Joe Wack | ... | character design supervisor |
Lance Wilder | ... | background design supervisor |
Thomas Woodall | ... | character layout supervisor (as Tom Woodall) |
Jordan Young | ... | character layout artist (as Jordon Young) |
Editorial Department
Andrew Albenze | ... | post-production assistant |
Larry Field | ... | telecine: 4MC |
Tim Heyen | ... | negative cutter: D & A Film Cutting |
Brian J. Kaufman | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kurtis Kunsak | ... | assistant film editor |
Jamie Nachenberg | ... | post-production assistant |
Fred Radke | ... | assistant film editor |
Music Department
Bob Beecher | ... | music editor |
Danny Elfman | ... | composer: Theme by |
Chris Ledesma | ... | music editor |
Rick Riccio | ... | music mixer |
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist (uncredited) |
Steven L. Smith | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Sally Stevens | ... | main title singer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Louise Jaffe | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Drew Arrison | ... | assistant to the producers |
Jacqueline Atkins | ... | assistant to the producers |
Ellen Barnett-Bendavid | ... | assistant to the producers |
James L. Brooks | ... | executive creative consultant |
N. Vyolet Diaz | ... | assistant to Mr. Groening |
Matt Groening | ... | creative consultant |
Claudia Hitchcock | ... | assistant to the producers |
Drew Levin | ... | assistant to the producers |
Brendan Murphy | ... | assistant to Mr. Brooks |
Felicia Nalivansky-Caplan | ... | production coordinator (as Felicia Nalivansky) |
Michael Nobori | ... | assistant to the producers |
Debra Stolpp | ... | assistant to Mr. Scully |
John Swartzwelder | ... | consultant |