King of the Hill (TV Series)
Nine Pretty Darn Angry Men (1998)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Shaun Cashman | ||
Wesley Archer | ... | (supervising director) (as Wes Archer) |
Writing Credits
Mike Judge | ... | (created by) & |
Greg Daniels | ... | (created by) |
Jim Dauterive | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Mike Judge | ... | Hank Hill / Boomhauer / Stuart Dooley / Additional Voices (voice) | |
Kathy Najimy | ... | Peggy Hill (voice) | |
Pamela Adlon | ... | Bobby Hill (voice) (as Pamela Segall Adlon) | |
Brittany Murphy | ... | Luanne Platter (voice) | |
Johnny Hardwick | ... | Dale Gribble (voice) | |
Toby Huss | ... | Cotton Hill (voice) | |
Ashley Gardner | ... | Didi Hill (voice) | |
Beth Grant | ... | Tilly Hill (voice) | |
David Herman | ... | Jonathan (voice) | |
Billy Bob Thornton | ... | Boyce Hubert (voice) | |
Dwight Yoakam | ... | Lane Pratley (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Stephen Root | ... | Bill Dauterive (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jonathan Aibel | ... | supervising producer |
Richard Appel | ... | executive producer |
Glenn Berger | ... | supervising producer |
Joseph A. Boucher | ... | producer (as Joe Boucher) |
Malisa Caroselli | ... | associate producer: Film Roman |
Alan R. Cohen | ... | supervising producer |
Jonathan Collier | ... | co-executive producer |
Greg Daniels | ... | executive producer |
Jim Dauterive | ... | co-producer |
Stephanie Elliott | ... | associate producer: Film Roman |
Alan Freedland | ... | supervising producer |
Johnny Hardwick | ... | producer |
Norm Hiscock | ... | producer |
Mike Judge | ... | executive producer |
Howard Klein | ... | executive producer |
Paul Lieberstein | ... | supervising producer |
Daniel Rappaport | ... | co-producer |
Richard Raynis | ... | consulting producer |
Michael Rotenberg | ... | executive producer |
Jon Vitti | ... | consulting producer |
Michael Wolf | ... | animation producer |
David Zuckerman | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Roger Neill |
Editing by
Kirk Benson | ||
Lee Harting |
Casting By
Julie Mossberg |
Production Management
Jeff Curtis | ... | production supervisor: Film Roman |
James Fino | ... | animation production manager |
Kenny Micka | ... | post-production supervisor |
Loren Smith | ... | post-production supervisor: Film Roman |
Miken Wong | ... | production supervisor: Film Roman |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Dante DiMartino | ... | assistant director (as Mike DiMartino) |
Art Department
Robin Brigstocke | ... | storyboard artist |
Shaun Cashman | ... | storyboard artist |
Michael Dante DiMartino | ... | storyboard artist (as Mike DiMartino) |
Jeff 'Swampy' Marsh | ... | prop designer |
John Rice | ... | storyboard consultant |
Gary Yap | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Kenneth R. Burton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bobby Mackston | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Tracy Bolt | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Ingram | ... | camera operator |
Animation Department
Albert Acosta | ... | character layout artist |
Martin Archer | ... | character layout supervisor / retake director |
John Banh | ... | character layout artist |
Vonnie Batson | ... | animation timer |
Bill Buchanan | ... | retake layout |
Rafael Cruz | ... | character layout artist |
Paul Cunningham | ... | character layout artist |
Tom Dankiewicz | ... | background layout artist |
Eric T. Elder | ... | character layout artist (as Eric Elder) |
Paul Fetler | ... | color key designer |
Dave Filoni | ... | character layout artist |
Adriana M. Galvez | ... | background color supervisor |
Kathryn Gilmore | ... | animation checker |
Anne Harting | ... | animatic supervisor (as Anne Osborne) |
Ken Hayashi Jr. | ... | character designer (as Ken Hayashi) |
Phil Hayes | ... | background design supervisor |
Kent Holaday | ... | lip sync: Film Roman |
Joseph Holt | ... | background designer |
Neil Ishimine | ... | background designer |
Mike Judge | ... | original character designer |
Kui Yong Kim | ... | background keys |
Glenn Kirkpatrick | ... | overseas animation director |
Lynda Lester | ... | animation production coordinator |
Sidney Lewis | ... | background keys |
Jason Magness | ... | character layout artist |
Chuck Maiden | ... | background keys |
James McDermott | ... | character layout artist |
Belle Norman | ... | ink and paint artist |
Steve Pilapil | ... | background layout artist |
David Preston | ... | character layout artist (as David Ray Preston Jr.) |
Polly Qin | ... | character layout artist |
Libby Reed | ... | color key designer |
Ken Roskos | ... | character layout artist |
Ronald Rubio | ... | character layout artist |
Donald Shaw | ... | character layout artist (as Don Shaw) |
Richard Sullivan | ... | animation checker (as Rick Sullivan) |
Stephanie Tuck | ... | animatic staff |
Casting Department
Donna Ekholdt | ... | casting executive |
Jill Parker | ... | casting coordinator |
Jill Anthony Thomas | ... | casting associate (as Jill Anthony) |
Editorial Department
Ralph A. Eusebio | ... | animatic editor |
Brian Hutchings | ... | telecine operator: Film Roman |
Athena Lobit | ... | post-production assistant: Film Roman |
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein | ... | negative cutter |
Erik Petraitis | ... | animatic editor |
Louis Russell | ... | assistant editor: Film Roman |
Jason Stiff | ... | post-production coordinator: Film Roman |
Sharon A. Wong | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Brian David Blush | ... | composer: theme music |
Roger Meade Clyne | ... | composer: theme music |
Art Edwards | ... | composer: theme music |
Norman Ludwin | ... | musician: bass |
P.H. Naffah | ... | composer: theme music |
The Refreshments | ... | composer: theme music / performer: theme song |
Script and Continuity Department
Louise Jaffe | ... | script coordinator |
Diane H. Newman | ... | script coordinator (as Dianne Hassniger Newman) |
Additional Crew
John Altschuler | ... | executive story editor |
Dave Boucher | ... | assistant to the producers |
Michael Branch | ... | assistant to the producers |
Erica Clare | ... | assistant to the producers |
Bart Coleman | ... | assistant to the producers |
Sandra Contreras | ... | production accountant: Film Roman |
Tim Croston | ... | assistant: Greg Daniels |
Dan Fybel | ... | assistant to the producers |
Robert Gaston | ... | writers assistant |
Tony Gennaro | ... | assistant to the producers |
David M. Gutiérrez | ... | assistant to the producers (as David Gutierrez) |
Derek Higgs | ... | production coordinator: Film Roman |
Jessica Jarrett | ... | assistant: Mike Judge |
Dave Krinsky | ... | executive story editor |
Melanie Middien | ... | writers assistant |
Andy Schaffer | ... | production assistant: Film Roman |
Joe Stillman | ... | consultant |
Matt Torres | ... | production assistant: Film Roman |
Davrick Waltjen | ... | production assistant: Film Roman |
Cory Weisman | ... | talent consultant |
Amy Wolfram | ... | assistant: Greg Daniels |