Goosebumps (TV Series)
The Haunted Mask: Part 1 (1995)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Timothy Bond | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
R.L. Stine | ... | (based on the books by) |
Billy Brown | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Dan Angel | ... | (executive story editor) |
Jose Rivera | ... | (teleplay by) (as José Rivera) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kathryn Long | ... | Carly Beth Caldwell | |
Colin Fox | ... | Tall Thin Man | |
Kathryn Short | ... | Sabrina Mason | |
Brenda Bazinet | ... | Kate Caldwell | |
Cody Jones | ... | Noah Caldwell | |
George Kinamis | ... | Steve Boswell (as George Davis) | |
Amos Crawley | ... | Chuck Greene | |
Fielding Horan | ... | Trick-or-Treater #1 | |
Rider Johnson | ... | Trick-or-Treater #2 | |
Jesse Cairns | ... | Little Boy | |
Jennifer Pisana | ... | Little Girl | |
Anne Marie DeLuise | ... | Mom (as Anne Marie Loder) | |
Quyen Hua | ... | Oldest Girl | |
Alexander Broughton | ... | 1st Costumed Boy | |
Ryder Britton | ... | 2nd Costumed Boy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michael G. Brown | ... | The Haunted Mask | |
R.L. Stine | ... | R.L. Stine | |
Richy B. Jacobs | ... | Student (uncredited) | |
Christine Jovellanos | ... | Laughing Girl (uncredited) | |
Sean Westlake | ... | Construction Worker (uncredited) |
Produced by
Martha Atwater | ... | co-executive producer |
Patrick Doyle | ... | co-producer |
Deborah Forte | ... | executive producer |
Steve Levitan | ... | producer |
Masa Mikage | ... | associate producer |
Bill Siegler | ... | co-executive producer |
Thomas L. Wilhite | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jack Lenz | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Brian R.R. Hebb | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Robert K. Sprogis |
Casting By
Tait Ritchie |
Production Design by
Ian Brock |
Art Direction by
Armando Sgrignuoli |
Set Decoration by
Christine MacLean |
Costume Design by
Joyce Schure |
Makeup Department
Leslie Dumbleton | ... | makeup |
Stephanie Ingram | ... | hair stylist |
Ron Stefaniuk | ... | special effects makeup designer |
Production Management
Charles Braive | ... | production manager |
Gary Mueller | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andrea Raffaghello | ... | first assistant director |
Samantha Snidal | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Alan Doucette | ... | property master |
Brent McGillivray | ... | first assistant art director |
Bill White | ... | construction coordinator |
Tim Jacobus | ... | vhs and dvd cover artwork (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ian Hendry | ... | sound mixer |
Jim Hopkins | ... | supervising sound editor |
Allen Ormerod | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Paul Kirsch | ... | visual effects compositor |
Ron Stefaniuk | ... | creatures creator |
Stunts
Regan Moore | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Barton-Taylor | ... | grip |
John Botelho | ... | gaffer |
David Erlichman | ... | key grip (as Dave Erlichman) |
David Niven | ... | first assistant camera |
Scott Westerlaken | ... | grip |
Location Management
Sherry Wolfson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
James Horner | ... | intro sequence composed and conducted by / intro sequence orchestrated by |
Barry Kolsky | ... | reformatting music supervisor |
Jim McGrath | ... | orchestrations |
Udi Harpaz | ... | composer: Saban Entertainment logo (uncredited) |
Shuki Levy | ... | composer: Saban Entertainment logo (uncredited) |
Haim Saban | ... | composer: Saban Entertainment logo (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Dawn Sorokolit-Burke | ... | script supervisor (as Dawn Marie Sorokolit) |
Transportation Department
Okko Berkhuysen | ... | transport coordinator |
Len Kiroff | ... | driver / production driver |
Manon White | ... | driver |
Aleck Duncan | ... | driver: cast (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Bernie Burford | ... | production coordinator |
Pat Lee-Harris | ... | protocol production coordinator (as Pat Harris) |