Falcon Crest (TV Series)
Loose Cannons (1987)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael A. Hoey |
Writing Credits
Earl Hamner Jr. | ... | (created by) (as Earl Hamner) |
Greg Strangis | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jane Wyman | ... | Angela Channing | |
Robert Foxworth | ... | Chase Gioberti | |
Lorenzo Lamas | ... | Lance Cumson | |
David Selby | ... | Richard Channing | |
Ana Alicia | ... | Melissa Agretti Cumson (as Ana-Alicia) | |
Brett Cullen | ... | Dan Fixx | |
Margaret Ladd | ... | Emma Channing | |
John Callahan | ... | Eric Stavros | |
Dana Sparks | ... | Vickie Gioberti | |
Cesar Romero | ... | Peter Stavros | |
Susan Sullivan | ... | Maggie Gioberti | |
John Saxon | ... | Tony Cumson | |
Jane Badler | ... | Meredith Braxton | |
Dick O'Neill | ... | Fred Wilkinson | |
Chao Li Chi | ... | Chao-Li Chi (as Chao-Li Chi) | |
Marjoe Gortner | ... | Vince Karlotti | |
Cindy Morgan | ... | Gabrielle Short | |
John David Carson | ... | Jay Spence | |
Alvin Ing | ... | Dr. Nu | |
Rachelle Carson-Begley | ... | Joanna Finch (as Rachelle Carson) | |
Mark Dakota Robinson | ... | Wendell (as Marc Dakota Robinson) | |
Bill Dearth | ... | Man on street | |
Roz Witt | ... | Maid | |
Eric Fleeks | ... | Messenger | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mike Paciorek | ... | Meredith's Companion (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jim Bratkowsky | ... | post producer |
Joanne Brough | ... | executive producer |
Michael Filerman | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Freilich | ... | executive producer |
Richard Gollance | ... | co-producer |
Victoria LaFortune | ... | associate producer |
John F. Perry | ... | producer |
Greg Strangis | ... | supervising producer |
Ernie Wallengren | ... | supervising producer (as E.F. Wallengren) |
Music by
Mark Snow |
Cinematography by
David Calloway | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Richard Van Enger Jr. | ... | (as Dick Van Enger Jr.) |
Casting By
Lisa London |
Art Direction by
John P. Bruce |
Set Decoration by
Bob Intlekofer | ... | (as R.W. Intlekofer) |
Makeup Department
Marie Carter | ... | make-up |
Laura Lee | ... | hair stylist |
Don Lynch | ... | hair stylist |
Karl Silvera | ... | makeup |
Production Management
Edward O. Denault | ... | executive production supervisor |
Robert Enrietto | ... | unit production manager |
Myron Lee Nash | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Richard Denault | ... | first assistant director |
Carol L. Vitkay | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Daniel Stoltenberg | ... | property master (as Dan Stoltenberg) |
Sound Department
Kenn Fuller | ... | production sound mixer (as Kenn Michael Fuller) |
Tony Garber | ... | sound effects editor |
Doug Grindstaff | ... | sound supervisor |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Larry Tozzi | ... | post sound coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Edward C. Peters | ... | best boy: grip |
Jim McConocha | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Shirley Cunningham | ... | costumes: Jane Wyman |
L. Paul Dafelmair | ... | costume supervisor: men (as Paul Dafelmair) |
Jane Janiger | ... | costume supervisor: women (as Jane Schwartz) |
Editorial Department
Myron Lee Nash | ... | post production supervisor |
Location Management
Jeffrey T. Spellman | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Richard Berres | ... | music supervisor |
Bill Conti | ... | theme by |
Joanie Diener | ... | music editor (as Joanie Diener Rowland) |
Additional Crew
Earl Hamner Jr. | ... | creative consultant (as Earl Hamner) |
Howard Lakin | ... | story editor |
William Schmidt | ... | story consultant |
Gordon Hodgins | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Martha Manor | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Melody McCord | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Billy Pittard | ... | main title design (uncredited) |
Roy Rowan | ... | announcer (uncredited) |