Star Trek: Enterprise (TV Series)
Unexpected (2001)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Vejar | ... | (as Mike Vejar) |
Writing Credits
Gene Roddenberry | ... | (based upon "Star Trek" created by) |
Rick Berman | ... | (created by) & |
Brannon Braga | ... | (created by) (showrunner) |
Rick Berman | ... | (written by) & |
Brannon Braga | ... | (written by) (showrunner) |
Phyllis Strong | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Mike Sussman | ... | (executive story editor) |
Stephen Beck | ... | (executive story editor) |
André Jacquemetton | ... | (story editor) & |
Maria Jacquemetton | ... | (story editor) |
André Bormanis | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Rick Berman | ... | executive producer |
Brannon Braga | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
John Farrell | ... | producer (as J.P. Farrell) |
Tim Finch | ... | co-producer |
Merri D. Howard | ... | supervising producer |
Peter Lauritson | ... | supervising producer |
David Rossi | ... | associate producer |
Antoinette Stella | ... | producer |
Dawn Velazquez | ... | producer |
Stephen Welke | ... | co-producer |
Brad Yacobian | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Jay Chattaway | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Marvin V. Rush | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Koeppel | ... | (as David A. Koeppel) |
Casting By
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ... | (as Junie Lowry Johnson) |
Ron Surma | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Herman F. Zimmerman | ... | (as Herman Zimmerman) |
Art Direction by
Louise Dorton |
Set Decoration by
Jim Mees |
Costume Design by
Robert Blackman |
Makeup Department
Suzanne Diaz | ... | makeup artist (as Suzanne Diaz-Westmore) |
Roma Goddard | ... | hair stylist |
Jeff Lewis | ... | makeup artist |
Brad Look | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Gloria Pasqua Casny | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Brad Yacobian | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael DeMeritt | ... | second assistant director |
Arlene Fukai | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Risner | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Thomas J. Arp | ... | construction coordinator |
Craig Binkley | ... | property master |
Doug Drexler | ... | senior illustrator |
Damon Hight | ... | prop maker gang boss |
Kimberly Leonard | ... | buyer |
Geoffrey Mandel | ... | scenic artist |
Sergey Mazurov | ... | propmaker/gangboss |
John Nesterowicz | ... | assistant property master |
Michael Okuda | ... | scenic art supervisor |
Ahna Packard | ... | set designer |
Michael Powels | ... | carpenter |
Charles Peter Russo | ... | assistant property master (as Charles Russo) |
Fritz Zimmerman | ... | set designer (as Fritz Zimmerman III) |
Alan Allinger | ... | stage foreman (uncredited) |
Victor Anderson | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Max Bozeman | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
David E. Duncan | ... | production illustrator: props (uncredited) |
John Eaves | ... | concept artist (uncredited) / production illustrator (uncredited) |
Frank Leasure | ... | propmaker foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Greg Agalsoff | ... | sound mixer |
Dale Chaloukian | ... | sound editor |
Ron Cooper | ... | boom operator |
Ashley Harvey | ... | sound editor (as T. Ashley Harvey) |
Darren T. Knaus | ... | digital assistant |
Masanobu 'Tomi' Tomita | ... | supervising sound effects editor (as Masanobu Tomita) |
Shaun Varney | ... | sound editor |
Bill Wistrom | ... | supervising sound editor |
James Wolvington | ... | sound editor (as Jim Wolvington) |
Samet Yavuz | ... | adr editor (Turkish version) |
John Agalsoff Jr. | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Chris Elam | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Erich Gann | ... | re-recording sound utility (uncredited) |
Dean St. John | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Chris Trent | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Richard Ratliff | ... | special effects (as Rich Ratliff) |
Shawn Ronzio | ... | fabricator |
Jeffrey Baxter | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Dennis Yeager II | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Foad Afshari | ... | visual effects artist |
Kevin Blank | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Dan Curry | ... | visual effects producer |
Ed Hoffmeister | ... | visual effects assistant editor (as Edward Hoffmeister) |
Armen V. Kevorkian | ... | visual effects associate |
Steven Lloyd | ... | Senior Compositor/Digital Supervisor |
Matt Scharf | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mitch Suskin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
John Hirota | ... | visual effects compositor assistant (uncredited) |
Chris Zapara | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Vince Deadrick Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eric S. Adamson | ... | electrician |
Ben Betts | ... | video operator |
Randy Burgess | ... | first company grip |
Frank Detone Jr. | ... | grip |
René Domínguez | ... | best boy |
Robert Eyslee | ... | best boy electric |
Douglas Knapp | ... | camera operator |
Denise Okuda | ... | video supervisor |
William L. Peets | ... | chief lighting technician (as Bill Peets) |
Patric J. Abaravich | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Gavin Ames | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Martin Reder | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Michael Yarish | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Helen Mossler | ... | casting executive |
Chadwick Struck | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carol Kunz | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Susie Money | ... | key costumer |
Jamie Thomas | ... | key costumer |
Brian Dott | ... | space suit construction (uncredited) |
Fran Murphy | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Joanna K. McMeikan | ... | post production coordinator |
Michael O'Halloran | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Jessica Harrison | ... | assistant |
Stephen M. Rowe | ... | music editor |
Alan Vavrin | ... | musician - percussion (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jan Rudolph | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Gary Edelman | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Maggie Allen | ... | pre-production coordinator |
Juan Carlos Fernandez | ... | assistant to producers (as J.C. Fernandez) |
Joanna Fuller | ... | production associate |
Allison Intrieri | ... | WGA Fellow |
Terry Matalas | ... | production associate |
George Montgomery | ... | title designer |
Eric Norman | ... | assistant to producers |
Michael Okuda | ... | technical consultant |
Diane Overdiek | ... | production coordinator |
Scott Rowe | ... | head animal trainer: dogs, cats |
Lenore Sena | ... | first assistant accountant |
Suzie Shimizu | ... | production accountant (as Suzi Shimizu) |
Amanda Simonson | ... | assistant accountant (as Amanda Pooley) |
Denise Benz | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles (uncredited) |
Evan English | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Gayliann Harvey | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Robert Hollocks | ... | international marketing (uncredited) |
Guillermo Lecuona | ... | title designer: main title sequence (uncredited) |
Catherine Pittman | ... | head animal trainer (uncredited) |
Richard Sarstedt | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |