Emily of New Moon (TV Series)
A Weaver of Dreams (1999)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Matthew Nodella |
Writing Credits
Lucy Maud Montgomery | ... | (based upon the novels written by) (as L.M. Montgomery) |
Marlene Matthews | ... | (developed by) |
Leila Basen | ... | (executive story editor) |
Marlene Matthews | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Martha MacIsaac | ... | Emily Byrd Starr | |
Sheila McCarthy | ... | Laura Murray | |
Stephen McHattie | ... | Jimmy Murray | |
Linda Thorson | ... | Isabel Murray | |
Peter Donaldson | ... | Ian Bowles | |
Jessica Pellerin | ... | Ilse Burnley | |
Kris Lemche | ... | Perry Miller | |
Lisa Houle | ... | Iris Campbell | |
Susan Clark | ... | Aunt Elizabeth Murray / Ada Pickett | |
Richard Donat | ... | Dr. Burnley | |
Maggie Blake | ... | Maggie | |
Sarah Smith | ... | Kate | |
Jacqueline Donovan | ... | Margaux Lavoie (as Jacqueline Mackenzie) | |
Don Arsenault | ... | Henry | |
Reg 'Dutch' Thompson | ... | Constable (as R.A. 'Dutch' Thompson) |
Produced by
Dale A. Andrews | ... | executive producer: WIC Entertainment |
Leila Basen | ... | supervising producer |
Micheline Charest | ... | executive producer |
Michael Donovan | ... | executive producer |
Patricia Lavoie | ... | creative producer: CINAR |
Marlene Matthews | ... | executive producer |
Ronald A. Weinberg | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Christopher Dedrick | ... | (music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Steve Danyluk | ... | director of photography |
Robert Mattigetz |
Editing by
Jean Beaudoin |
Casting By
Jon Comerford |
Art Direction by
Ann Bromley | ||
Don McEwen |
Costume Design by
Kate Rose |
Production Management
Charles Bishop | ... | executive in charge of production: Salter Street Films Limited |
Marie-Josée Corbeil | ... | production executive: CINAR |
Hasanain Panju | ... | production executive: CINAR |
Derek Rappaport | ... | production manager (as Derek S. Rappaport) |
Jenipher Ritchie | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Antoniuk | ... | second assistant director |
François Deschamps | ... | studio director: CINAR |
Derek Filiatrault | ... | second assistant director |
Joanne Gerein | ... | first assistant director |
Ghislaine O'Hanley | ... | trainee assistant director |
Kayla Popp | ... | first assistant director |
Pierrette Pretty | ... | third assistant director |
Joady Walton | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Ann Bromley | ... | first assistant art director |
Brian Enman | ... | swing gang |
Perri Gorrara | ... | original design concept |
Gordon Lapp | ... | art department trainee |
Andrew MacDonald | ... | swing gang |
Kris Rogers | ... | lead set dresser |
Marianne Scriven | ... | on-set dresser |
Karen Sudsbury | ... | set decorator trainee |
Sound Department
Mario Choquette | ... | assistant sound editor |
Benoit Coallier | ... | re-recording mixer |
Martin Lemieux | ... | adr dialogue editor / assistant sound editor |
Raymond Vermette | ... | supervising sound editor |
Hayden Whiting | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Charles Beetz | ... | gaffer |
Yvan Bourdages | ... | steadicam operator |
Dan Chasson | ... | second assistant camera (as Dany Chasson) |
Alec Comtois | ... | electrician |
Steve Danyluk | ... | camera operator |
Anik Drapeau | ... | clapper loader |
Peter MacDonald | ... | electrician |
Peter Mathys | ... | electrician |
Eddy McInnis | ... | camera trainee |
Dominique Ricard | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
James Ritchie | ... | first assistant b camera |
Casting Department
Lisa Ferguson | ... | casting: Nova Scotia and Prince Edward Island |
Andrea Kenyon | ... | original casting by: Québec (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Caitlyn Colquhoun | ... | on-set wardrobe |
Kate Delmage | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Melinda Walker | ... | on-set wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Peter Alves | ... | postproduction director: CINAR |
Marie-Andrée Bédard | ... | postproduction coordinator: CINAR |
Luc Béliveau | ... | on-line editor |
Maude Favreau | ... | on-line editor: titles |
Chaszetta Oliver | ... | assistant picture editor |
Michel Simard | ... | on-line editor |
Joey Vekteris | ... | video supervisor |
Location Management
Wade Biggar | ... | location trainee |
David Hyslop | ... | location manager |
Phillip Pineau | ... | assistant location manager (as Philip Pineau) |
Reg 'Dutch' Thompson | ... | location scout (as R.A. 'Dutch' Thompson) |
Music Department
Celine Peloquin | ... | music administrator (as Céline Péloquin) |
Steve Wener | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Nobu Adilman | ... | script development |
Maggie Thomas | ... | script continuity supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jamie Adams | ... | driver |
Keith Flynn | ... | driver |
Mervin Geddes | ... | driver (as Melvin Geddes) |
Kevin l Murphy | ... | head driver (as Kevin Murphy) |
Stephen Murphy | ... | transportation coordinator |
Donny Ostapovich | ... | driver (as Donald Ostapovich) |
John van Noord | ... | driver captain |
Additional Crew
Deborah Bain | ... | assistant wrangler |
Fulton Champion | ... | head of security |
B.J. Dainard | ... | production accountant |
Bryant Deveaux | ... | financial director |
Cathy Grant | ... | production coordinator |
Jane Hennessey | ... | stand-in: Martha MacIsaac |
Marie-Christine Lemieux | ... | assistant coordinator |
Brenda MacDonald | ... | child coordinator |
Christine MacDonald | ... | accommodations coordinator |
Ryan MacDonald | ... | office runner |
Ellyn MacNamara | ... | child coordinator |
Nick Martin | ... | production trainee |
Danny Moison | ... | craft assistant |
Stephen Murphy | ... | head wrangler |
Eileen Norman | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Elaine Partridge | ... | business affairs director |
Andrew Porporino | ... | financial director |
David Preston | ... | executive story editor |
Tara Sullivan | ... | assistant accountant |
Randy Tavernor | ... | craft service |
Jeff Wise | ... | legal counsel |
Thanks
Matthew Nodella | ... | special thanks to |