Dilbert (TV Series)
The Competition (1999)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Seth Kearsley | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Scott Adams | ... | (comic strip by) |
Scott Adams | ... | (developed for television by) and |
Larry Charles | ... | (developed for television by) |
Ned Goldreyer | ... | (written by) |
Rachel Powell | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Daniel Stern | ... | Dilbert (voice) | |
Chris Elliott | ... | Dogbert (voice) | |
Larry Miller | ... | Pointy-Haired Boss (voice) | |
Gordon Hunt | ... | Wally (voice) | |
Jackie Hoffman | ... | Dilmom (voice) | |
Tom Kenny | ... | Asok / Ratbert (voice) | |
Gary Kroeger | ... | Various (voice) | |
Tress MacNeille | ... | Carol / Various (voice) | |
Billy West | ... | Marketing Guy (voice) | |
Jim Wise | ... | Loud Howard (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kathy Griffin | ... | Alice (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Scott Adams | ... | co-executive producer |
Christina Chahal | ... | associate producer |
Larry Charles | ... | executive producer |
Janet Dimon | ... | associate producer: animation |
Ned Goldreyer | ... | co-producer |
Jeffrey L. Goldstein | ... | producer (as Jeff Goldstein) / producer (as Jeffrey Goldstein) |
Jeff Kahn | ... | supervising producer |
Ron Nelson | ... | producer |
Denise Pleune | ... | associate producer |
Richard Raynis | ... | supervising producer |
David Silverman | ... | co-executive producer |
Stephen Sustarsic | ... | co-executive producer |
Kara Vallow | ... | producer: animation |
Ping Warner | ... | coordinating producer: animation (as Ping Boucher) |
Music by
Ian Dye |
Editing by
Mark Scheib |
Casting By
Marcia Shulman |
Production Management
Patricia Gatz | ... | post-production supervisor: animation |
Courtney Lind | ... | production supervisor: animation |
Terry Pike | ... | production supervisor: overseas |
Armando Plata | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Todd Frederiksen | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Rayfield Angrum | ... | storyboard revisions (as Ray Angrum) |
Dave Arnett | ... | storyboard artist |
Lisa Baytos | ... | storyboard artist |
Raymond E. Brown | ... | storyboard revisions |
Rick Del Carmen | ... | storyboard revisions |
Peter Ehrlich | ... | color designer |
Greg Emison | ... | storyboard artist |
Vinton Heuck | ... | storyboard revisions |
Pamela Jorden | ... | color designer |
Chuck Klein | ... | storyboard artist |
Alexandra Kube | ... | prop designer |
Shawn Ahn Lee | ... | color supervisor (as Shawn Ahn-Lee) |
Irineo Maramba | ... | storyboard revisions |
Declan Moran | ... | storyboard artist |
Richard Ory | ... | prop design supervisor |
Peter Pace | ... | prop designer |
Micky Rose | ... | color designer |
Ron Russell | ... | color designer |
Arash Tirgari | ... | character designer: Sony Television Animation |
Brian Tribble | ... | storyboard revisions |
Jacqueline Cary Watson | ... | color designer |
Perry Zombolas | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Robert Appere | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Aries | ... | track reading |
Gary Arnold | ... | adr |
Ed Carr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bob Lacivita | ... | production sound mixer |
Bobby Mackston | ... | sound editor: dialogue |
Norm MacLeod | ... | sound editor: dialogue |
Travis Powers | ... | sound designer |
Mark Scheib | ... | sound editor: dialogue |
Reuben Simon | ... | sound editor |
Wade Wilson | ... | sound editor |
Animation Department
Catherine Burch Aguilar | ... | background designer (as Catherine Burch) |
Peter Aries | ... | animation checker |
David Beall | ... | background layout artist |
Sue Bielenberg | ... | background layout artist |
Bradley Bowlen | ... | animation production coordinator |
Anna Chambers | ... | character designer |
Rodney Clouden | ... | character designer |
Aaron Crippen | ... | animation timer |
Nicola Cuti | ... | background designer |
Kevin Davis | ... | background layout artist |
Patrick Dene | ... | character designer |
Philip Dimitriadis | ... | background designer |
Holly du Rivage | ... | animation timer (as Holly DuRivage) |
Richard Gasparian | ... | animation timer (as Richard J. Gasparian) |
Magda Greene | ... | animatic staff |
Sandi Hathcock | ... | animation checker |
Chris Haynie | ... | animatic staff |
Jill Jacobs | ... | animation timer |
Jim Janes | ... | background designer |
Brett Johnson | ... | animatic staff |
Tina Kane | ... | animatic staff |
Daniel Keller | ... | animatic staff |
Tory Lowitz | ... | character designer |
Diane Lucero | ... | animation production assistant |
Randy Ludensky | ... | animation timer |
Kevin Murawski | ... | character design supervisor |
Greg Peters | ... | character designer |
Michael Devon Priscilla | ... | animatic staff |
Clay Renfroe | ... | animation production assistant |
Matthew Schenk | ... | animation production coordinator |
Kunio Shimamura | ... | animation timer |
Richard Trueblood | ... | animation timer |
Chris Tsirgiotis | ... | background design supervisor |
John R. Woo | ... | background designer / background layout artist |
Music Department
Steve Bartek | ... | music arranger: theme music "The Dilbert Zone" / music producer: theme music "The Dilbert Zone" |
Roy Braverman | ... | music editor |
Danny Elfman | ... | composer: theme music "The Dilbert Zone" |
Additional Crew
Andrew Borakove | ... | story editor |
Gregory J. Favro | ... | assistant to producers |
Peter Gardner | ... | writing assistant |
Robby Huckell | ... | assistant to producers |
John Larson | ... | assistant to producer |
Paige Litz | ... | assistant: Mr. Charles |
Melissa Owen | ... | production coordinator |
Joe Port | ... | assistant to producers |
Maryann Raines | ... | production accountant |
Dan Smith | ... | recruiter |
Laura Stupsker | ... | writers assistant |
Joe Wiseman | ... | writing assistant |