Dallas (TV Series)
John Ewing III: Part 2 (1979)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Leonard Katzman |
Writing Credits
David Jacobs | ... | (created by) |
Arthur Bernard Lewis | ... | (written by) |
Camille Marchetta | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Barbara Bel Geddes | ... | Miss Ellie Ewing | |
Jim Davis | ... | Jock Ewing | |
Patrick Duffy | ... | Bobby Ewing | |
Linda Gray | ... | Sue Ellen Ewing | |
Larry Hagman | ... | J.R. Ewing | |
Steve Kanaly | ... | Ray Krebbs (credit only) | |
Victoria Principal | ... | Pamela Barnes Ewing | |
Charlene Tilton | ... | Lucy Ewing | |
Ken Kercheval | ... | Cliff Barnes | |
Ellen Geer | ... | Dr. Anita Krane | |
Michael C. Gwynne | ... | Dr. Rogers | |
Peter Horton | ... | Wayne | |
Dimitra Arliss | ... | Hatton | |
Dawn Jeffory | ... | Annie Driscoll | |
Karlene Crockett | ... | Muriel Gillis | |
Alan Rachins | |||
Heidi Hagman | ... | Receptionist at Sanitarium | |
Philip Littell | |||
Nancy Pearlberg | |||
Nicholas Shields | |||
John Hart | ... | Newsreader | |
Sherril Lynn Rettino | ... | Susan - Saleswoman (as Sherril Lynn Katzman) |
Produced by
Philip Capice | ... | executive producer |
Cliff Fenneman | ... | associate producer |
Leonard Katzman | ... | producer |
Lee Rich | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Bruce Broughton |
Cinematography by
Allen M. Davey | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John Arthur Davies | ||
Lloyd L. Richardson | ... | (as Lloyd Richardson) |
Casting By
Irene Mariano |
Art Direction by
Charles Zacha Jr. |
Set Decoration by
Robin Royce | ... | (as Robinson Royce) |
Makeup Department
Travis Dixon | ... | hair stylist (as Travis S. Dixon) |
Cheri Minns | ... | makeup artist (as Cheri Johnston) |
Production Management
Mitch Ackerman | ... | production supervisor |
Edward O. Denault | ... | executive production supervisor |
Wayne A. Farlow | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nicholas Batchelor | ... | second assistant director |
Alan Brimfeld | ... | first assistant director (as Alan Brimfield) |
Art Department
Bob McLing | ... | property master (as Bob T. McLing) |
David L. McGuire | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Thomas Causey | ... | production sound mixer (as Tommy Causey) |
Victor Guarnier | ... | sound effects supervisor |
Michael Hilkene | ... | sound editor |
Larry Tozzi | ... | post-production sound |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Robert Davenport | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Duncan McEwan | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Monty Woodard | ... | best boy: electric / electrician |
Casting Department
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bretly W.R. Baughn | ... | costumer: men (as Bret W.R. Baughn) |
Sharon Thober | ... | costumer: women (as Sharon Ann Thober) |
Editorial Department
Sean-Michael Connor | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jerrold Immel | ... | composer: theme music |
Franklin Jones Jr. | ... | scoring mixer |
Jack Lowry | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Faye Brenner | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Linda Cipperley | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Wayne Fitzgerald | ... | title designer: main titles |
Arthur Bernard Lewis | ... | executive story editor |
Roy Rowan | ... | announcer (uncredited) |