Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Blood Hungry (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Charles Haid |
Writing Credits
Jeff Davis | ... | (created by) |
Edward Napier | ... | (written by) (as Ed Napier) |
Andrew Wilder | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Mandy Patinkin | ... | Jason Gideon | |
Thomas Gibson | ... | Aaron Hotchner | |
Lola Glaudini | ... | Elle Greenaway | |
Shemar Moore | ... | Derek Morgan | |
Matthew Gray Gubler | ... | Dr. Spencer Reid | |
A.J. Cook | ... | Jennifer Jareau | |
Kirsten Vangsness | ... | Penelope Garcia | |
Lindsay Crouse | ... | Mary Mays | |
Mark Rolston | ... | Sheriff Hall | |
Kris Lemche | ... | Eddy Mays | |
Penelope Windust | ... | Lynette Giles | |
Maura Soden | ... | Deputy Long | |
Doug Jones | ... | Domino Thacker | |
Drew Carr | ... | Wally Brisbane | |
Brian Turk | ... | Jess Maynor | |
Tait Smith | ... | Oley Maynor | |
Rhonda Aldrich | ... | Annie | |
Stewart Skelton | ... | David Stuart | |
Gwen Mihok | ... | Mrs. Brisbane | |
Gabriel Sunday | ... | Charlie Stuart | |
Susan Rohrer | ... | Dr. Lindsay | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jon Barton | ... | SWAT Leader (uncredited) |
Produced by
Herb Adelman | ... | co-producer |
Edward Allen Bernero | ... | executive producer |
Gigi Coello-Bannon | ... | associate producer |
Jeff Davis | ... | co-executive producer |
Debra J. Fisher | ... | co-producer |
Mark Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Judi McCreary | ... | co-executive producer (as Judith McCreary) |
Erica Messer | ... | co-producer |
Simon Mirren | ... | supervising producer |
Peter Schindler | ... | co-executive producer |
Deborah Spera | ... | co-executive producer |
Aaron Zelman | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Marc Fantini | ||
Steffan Fantini | ||
Scott Gordon | ||
Mark Mancina |
Cinematography by
Glenn Kershaw | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jimmy Giritlian |
Casting By
April Webster |
Production Design by
Vincent Jefferds |
Art Direction by
Victoria Ruskin | ... | (as G. Victoria Ruskin) |
Set Decoration by
Kathy Curtis-Cahill | ... | (as Kathy Cahill) |
Costume Design by
B.J. Rogers |
Makeup Department
Dayne Johnson | ... | makeup artist |
Kay Majerus | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Herb Adelman | ... | unit production manager |
Jennifer Yates | ... | post-production supervisor (as Jennifer Ketelsen) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gregg Goldstone | ... | first assistant director |
Michelene Mundo | ... | second assistant director |
Kristen Heiden | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Brian Rosett | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Al Eisenmann | ... | property master |
Nicole Balzarini | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Colin Comeau | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Gretchen Dalton | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jane Fitts | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Alan Kobayashi | ... | video graphics designer (uncredited) |
Craig Pittman | ... | lead man (uncredited) |
Ben Wolcott | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Rick A. Young | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) |
Neal W. Zoromski | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Aretsky | ... | adr trailer/PNC Engineering |
Kenneth R. Burton | ... | re-recording mixer (as Ken Burton) |
Kostas Gkikas | ... | adr mixer (LAS version) |
John Green | ... | dialogue editor |
Mark Kamps | ... | sound supervisor |
Edward L. Moskowitz | ... | sound mixer |
Andre Perreault | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Dicken Berglund | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Lee Dragu | ... | adr studio manager (uncredited) |
Mark McBryde | ... | additional foley artist (uncredited) |
Stacey Michaels | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Todd Murakami | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Matthew Pavolaitis | ... | extra effects mixer: Technicolor Glendale (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Andre G. Ellingson | ... | special effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Henrik Fett | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Henrik R. Fett) |
Adam Avitabile | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Rebecca Ramsey | ... | title producer: Shine (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tom Elliott | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Charles Ingram | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Randy Glass | ... | chief lighting technician |
John Hatchitt | ... | key grip |
Brian W. Nordheim | ... | camera operator (as Brian Nordheim) |
Bret Scott | ... | lighting technician |
Greg St. Johns | ... | camera operator |
Gerald Autin | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Cory Beaird | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Nick Beaird | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Michael Cassidy | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Adam Cowan | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Dave Haws | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Ryan Parks | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Paul V. Perkins | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Steve Randolph | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Sam Wayman | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Scott David | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kathy Kann | ... | costume supervisor |
Sara Auhagen | ... | tailor (uncredited) |
Danielle Baker | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Nikki Guzik | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Michael Siplin | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Matt Brookens | ... | additional editor |
Lisa De Moraes | ... | assistant editor |
Ken Gales | ... | avid technician |
Drew Ysais | ... | post-production coordinator (as Andrew Ysais) |
Tony D'Amore | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Joseph Hatton | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Bradley Simmons | ... | editor: title sequence (uncredited) |
Roy Vasich | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Walter Roshetski | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Mauricio J. Balvanera | ... | music editor |
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman) |
Marc Fantini | ... | composer: main title theme / score producer |
Steffan Fantini | ... | composer: main title theme / score producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Dawn C. Dreiling | ... | script supervisor (as Dawn Dreiling) |
Rick Dunkle | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Liz Graham | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Greg Van Dyke | ... | transportation coordinator |
Robert Dulys | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
George A. Sack | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Susan Ellis | ... | production coordinator (as Susan R. Ellis) |
Heather Noël Aldridge | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Tami D'Addio | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |
Robert Forrest | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Daniel Helias | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Steve Martin | ... | medic (uncredited) |
Dauv McNeely | ... | supervising video playback engineer (uncredited) |
Catherine Pittman | ... | animal coordinator (uncredited) |
Gregg Pittman | ... | animal coordinator (uncredited) |
Josh Raymond | ... | intern: story department (uncredited) |
Matt Sigloch | ... | police technical advisor (uncredited) |