The Chris Isaak Show (TV Series)
Dancin' (2001)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Charles Winkler |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Diane Frolov | ... | (co-creator) |
Diane Frolov | ... | (writer) |
Andrew Schneider | ... | (co-creator) |
Andrew Schneider | ... | (writer) |
William Lucas Walker | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Chris Isaak | ... | Chris Isaak | |
Kristin Dattilo | ... | Yola | |
Kenney Dale Johnson | ... | Self | |
Rowland Salley | ... | Self | |
Jed Rees | ... | Anson Drubner | |
Hershel Yatovitz | ... | Self | |
Greg Winter | ... | Cody Kurtzman | |
Bobby Jo Moore | ... | Mona | |
Mia Cottet | ... | Jenna | |
Victoria Tennant | ... | Irene | |
Patricia Zentilli | ... | Lauren Davis | |
Tamara Prescott | ... | Sheila Yatovitz (as Tammy Pentecost) | |
Donna Newman | ... | Michelle | |
Haley Pacaud | ... | Irene's Daughter (as Haley Ingram) | |
Grahame Andrews | ... | Minister | |
Jianna Ballard | ... | Girl | |
Ted Friend | ... | Announcer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mike Cook | ... | Actor (uncredited) | |
Tracey Power | ... | Dancer (uncredited) | |
Nicole Watson | ... | Concert Girl (uncredited) |
Produced by
Diane Frolov | ... | executive producer |
Chris Isaak | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Schneider | ... | executive producer |
William Lucas Walker | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Terry Frewer |
Cinematography by
Randal Platt |
Editing by
Daria Ellerman |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Makeup Department
Lili Marchenski | ... | makeup department head (as Lili Marr) |
Richard Marmion | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Sherry Lynn King | ... | production manager (as Sherry King Bloxham) |
Marc B. Lorber | ... | executive in charge of production: Phoenix Pictures |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Victor Landrie | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Linda Ablack | ... | set decorating buyer |
Andras Bagoly | ... | props buyer (as Andrew Bagoly) |
Eric Partridge | ... | assistant property master |
Terry Weaver | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Stephen Cheung | ... | dialog editor |
Jim Harrington | ... | foley artist |
Michael Keeping | ... | foley artist |
Don Mann | ... | sound editor |
Peter Pearson | ... | walla director |
Tony Smyles | ... | production sound mixer |
Greg Stewart | ... | re-recording mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Banovich | ... | camera operator |
Greg Fox | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Trevor Holbrook | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Stephan Lentz | ... | key grip |
Sean Oxenbury | ... | rigging gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Grossman | ... | costume supervisor |
Kieu Nguyen | ... | cutter sewer (2001-2003) |
Kurtis Reeves | ... | costume set supervisor |
Editorial Department
Ryan Hogan | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Chris Vautour | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Jeanne Fay | ... | music clearance |
Chris Isaak | ... | composer: theme song |
Script and Continuity Department
Ruby J. Munro | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dale Miller | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Gina Crane | ... | product placement coordinator (as Gina M. Crane) |
Eric Ladd | ... | title designer |
John Rollins | ... | production assistant |
Lorraine Yawney | ... | payroll: accountant |