Chicago Hope (TV Series)
Sexual Perversity in Chicago Hope (1996)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bill D'Elia |
Writing Credits
David E. Kelley | ... | (created by) |
Jennifer Levin | ... | (written by) & |
Sara B. Cooper | ... | (written by) (as Sara B. Charno) |
Sara B. Cooper | ... | (story editor) (as Sara B. Charno) |
Jennifer Levin | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Christine Lahti | ... | Dr. Kathryn Austin | |
Adam Arkin | ... | Dr. Aaron Shutt | |
Jamey Sheridan | ... | Dr. John Sutton | |
Roxanne Hart | ... | Nurse Camille Shutt | |
Peter Berg | ... | Dr. Billy Kronk | |
Thomas Gibson | ... | Dr. Daniel Nyland | |
Vondie Curtis-Hall | ... | Dr. Dennis Hancock | |
Jayne Brook | ... | Dr. Diane Grad | |
Hector Elizondo | ... | Dr. Phillip Watters | |
Camryn Manheim | ... | Marge Stewart | |
Gregory Itzin | ... | Dr. Kyle Mitchell | |
Anna Gunn | ... | Megan Stanard | |
Mark Benninghoffen | ... | Dr. Robert Lawrence (as Mark Benninghofen) | |
Yareli Arizmendi | ... | Mrs. Hernandez | |
Jessica Alba | ... | Florie Hernandez | |
Vito D'Ambrosio | ... | Detective | |
Carlos Sanz | ... | Pablo Martinez | |
Erica Ortega | ... | Nurse | |
Ethan Phillips | ... | Bob Stewart | |
Helena Apothaker | ... | Paramedic (as Helena Lewis) | |
Robert Covarrubias | ... | Security Guard | |
Todd Howk | ... | Student |
Produced by
Kevin Arkadie | ... | producer |
Rob Corn | ... | coordinating producer |
Bill D'Elia | ... | co-executive producer |
Patricia Green | ... | consulting producer |
James C. Hart | ... | producer |
John Heath | ... | co-producer |
Steven Heth | ... | associate producer |
John Tinker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jeff Rona |
Cinematography by
Kenneth Zunder | ... | director of photography (as Kenneth D. Zunder) |
Editing by
Randy Roberts |
Casting By
Debi Manwiller |
Production Design by
Louis M. Mann |
Set Decoration by
Thomas L. Roysden |
Costume Design by
Brad R. Loman |
Makeup Department
Norman T. Leavitt | ... | makeup artist (as Norman Leavitt Jr.) |
Mary Ann Valdes | ... | department head hair stylist |
Bonnie Walker | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Rob Corn | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Richard E. Gershman | ... | first assistant director (as Richard Gershman) |
Christine A. Tope | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Lauren Cory | ... | set designer |
Ronald C. Jacobs | ... | lead person (as Ron Jacobs) |
Art Lipschultz | ... | property master |
Dave Shauger | ... | construction coordinator |
Steven Curtis Husch | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist |
Russell C. Fager | ... | production sound mixer (as Russell Fager) |
Doug Kent | ... | supervising sound editor |
Greg Orloff | ... | re-recording mixer |
R. Russell Smith | ... | re-recording mixer (as Rusty Smith) |
Daniel Tripoli | ... | dialog & adr editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Raymond Robinson | ... | special effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Randall Burak | ... | chief lighting technician (as Randy Burak) |
Walt Fraser | ... | camera operator |
Larry Markart | ... | video/computer playback |
Russell Nordstedt | ... | key grip |
Edward C. Peters | ... | dolly grip |
Kazuhiko Takeuchi | ... | grip |
Randy Shanofsky | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Peggy Kennedy | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marcy Lavender | ... | costume supervisor |
Laurel Frushour | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Eric Van Wagoner | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Kevin Kirwan | ... | colorist |
Alicia Martin | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Orin Kennedy | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Mark Isham | ... | composer: theme music |
Kim Naves | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Robin Skelton | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Frank Varga | ... | transportation coordinator |
Joe Meylor | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Roseann M. Bonora-Keris | ... | associate: David E. Kelley |
Mary A. Byrd | ... | researcher (as Mary Byrd) |
Philip Conserva | ... | production assistant |
Sara B. Cooper | ... | story editor (as Sara B. Charno) |
Thomas M. Heric | ... | technical medical advisor (as Thomas Heric MD) |
Kristine Hostetter | ... | assistant to executive producer |
David E. Kelley | ... | executive consultant |
Linda Klein | ... | set medical advisor (as Linda Klein RN) |
Jennifer Levin | ... | story editor |
Kristin Overn | ... | assistant to consulting producer |
Sarah Werner | ... | production coordinator |
Cynthia J. Parker | ... | key crafts service (uncredited) |
Payton Silver | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Lisa Vinnecour | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |